6 April 2024 – Mt Victoria

Team #NameElapsed TimeActual timeTeam TimeTeam Place
1Lucas Kendrick3:563:56  
 Neil Price9:155:19  
 Charlie Laking15:135:58  
 James Waite18:563:4318:569
      
2Mihaka Gunn7:287:28  
 Lachlan Ranger11:203:52  
 Colin Price15:544:34  
 Brian Hayes20:464:5220:4611
      
3Alaina Brent4:024:02  
 Peter Frawley8:404:38  
 Xanthe Wong12:193:39  
 Katie Gunn17:575:3817:575
      
4Jagger Wilson4:264:26  
 Salamasina Simpson11:076:41  
 Colin Simpson17:065:59  
 Scarlett Anderson20:563:5020:5612
      
5Evelyn Porter5:115:11  
 Isla Morrison9:564:45  
 Freya Roger14:414:45  
 Trevor Roger18:103:2918:106=
      
6Margaret Simpson5:165:16  
 Beau Aubrey10:044:48  
 Dave Creamer15:255:21  
 Ruaridh Simpson20:154:5020:1510
      
7John O’Driscoll3:463:46  
 Isabell Bussell8:344:48  
 Cara Duignan13:355:01  
 John Beale17:474:1217:474
      
8Harrison Holmes Poulter4:274:27  
 Steve Melsop8:434:16  
 Andrea Peat12:273:44  
 Urban Reiterer16:043:3716:041
      
9Bruno Salt4:124:12  
 Richard Swan8:224:10  
 Maisie Morrison12:484:26  
 Keaton Joynes16:494:0116:492
      
10Andre Fourie4:184:18  
 Eliot Holmes-Poulter8:304:12  
 Scarlett Roger13:395:09  
 Kumiko Otani17:394:0017:393
      
11Natalie Frost-Evans6:456:45  
 John Stewart10:053:20  
 Noah Kendrick14:154:10  
 Kelvin Wong18:103:5518:106=
      
12Emily Robbie4:074:07  
 Hawaiki10:346:27  
 Benjamin Holmes-Poulter14:534:19  
 Graeme Morrison18:333:4018:338

17 June 2023 – Mt Victoria

Results

23 April 2022 – Mt Victoria

TeamrunnerSPLIT TIMELAP TIMETEAMRUNNERSPLIT TIMELAP TIME
W1Gordon Clarke7.217.21W6Sarah Drought5.265.26
 Swanney14.016.4 Kelvin Wang11.456.19
 Delia Davies21.167.15 Samantha Xyu19.538.08
 Portia Bennett27.045.48 Graham Harrison25.165.23
        
W2Lulu Davies5.265.26W7Phoebe Squire6.276.27
 Ashok Bhardwaj17.4612.20 Isla Morrison13.277
 Duncan Matthews22.575.11 Sebastian Campion19.155.48
 Phillip Toye32.127.15 Ruby Taylor26.387.23
        
W3Louis Hogan5.505.50W8Paul Hewitson5.245.24
 Arpit Bhardwaj14.428.52 Peter Corbett13.067.42
 Chris Hickey24.319.49 Hugo Campion19.526.46
 Scarlett  Anderson30.145.43 Michael Baughen24.585.06
        
W4Conor Chesney4.454.45W9Peter Frawley6.536.53
 Lola Cambell11.156.3 Isabella Flood14.217.28
 Sarah Zhou17.406.25 seamus Flood21.206.59
 Satvik Bhardwaj24.497.09 Michelle hopkins28.156.55
        
W5Aidan Chesney5.045.04W10Joy Clements6.046.04
 Jeff Annam13.228.18 Neil Price13.227.18
 Alaina Brent19.336.11 Ben Dempsey19.336.11
 Xanthe Wong25.175.44 Brendon Flanagan26.026.29

 

24 April 2021 – Mt Victoria

Team NumberLapNameTimeSplitTotalPlace
11Christan Davey0:04:340:04:34  
12Ella Jago0:11:020:06:28  
13Lola Campbell0:17:050:06:03  
14Louis Hogan0:22:330:05:280:22:331
       
71Lulu Davies0:05:390:05:39  
72Toby Clendon0:13:030:07:24  
73George Valsenti0:19:050:06:02  
74Max Karamanolis0:23:570:04:520:23:572
       
111Scarlet Andersen0:06:010:06:01  
112Seith Campbell0:11:300:05:29  
113Ella MacDonald0:19:220:07:52  
114Nathan Tse0:23:580:04:360:23:583
       
61Barnaby Valsenti0:07:130:07:13  
62Nancy Li0:13:400:06:27  
63Marcus Karamanolis0:18:340:04:54  
64Paul Hewitson0:24:090:05:350:24:094
       
21Bertram Manz0:06:150:06:15  
22Xavier James0:11:580:05:43  
23Maria Relevant0:18:090:06:11  
24Anna Bassett0:24:210:06:120:24:215
       
31Callum Stewart0:04:420:04:42  
32Lily Belliveau0:11:030:06:21  
33Isabella Flood0:19:060:08:03  
34Edie Kozyniak0:25:100:06:040:25:106
       
81Silas Campbell0:05:450:05:45  
82Lily Davies0:12:000:06:15  
83Henry Velsenti0:18:180:06:18  
84Sam Clendon0:25:540:07:360:25:547
       
101Poppy Healy0:05:380:05:38  
102Lucy Cledon0:12:260:06:48  
103Phoebe Squire0:18:280:06:02  
104Peter Corbett0:26:160:07:480:26:168
       
91Delia Davies0:07:130:07:13  
92Felix Valsenti0:15:530:08:40  
93Ruby Barton0:23:350:07:42  
94Julian Baker0:28:130:04:380:28:139
       
41Alexandra Kensey0:09:350:09:35  
42Kenedy Cunkin0:15:570:06:22  
43Eliza Squire0:23:350:07:38  
44Dan Clendon0:28:140:04:390:28:1410
       
51James Waite0:05:160:05:16  
52Teresa Healy0:14:300:09:14  
53Sarah Hay0:21:090:06:39  
54Holly James0:28:470:07:380:28:4711
       
121Ishan Shah0:08:240:08:24  
122Peter Frawley0:15:320:07:08  
123Brendon Flanagan0:22:050:06:33  
124Nigel Heeney0:29:070:07:020:29:0712

 

27 June 2020 – Mt Victoria

TEAMRUNNERSPLIT TIMELAP TIME 
W1Gordon Clarks0:07:080:07:08 
 Bertram Menz0:16:100:09:02 
 Edie Koznyak0:24:080:07:58 
 Lioka Stafford0:30:230:06:15 
     
W2James Waite0:05:400:05:40 
 Brendon Flanagan0:12:280:06:48 
 Anna Bassett0:18:470:06:19 
 Lucas Stafford0:27:030:08:16 
     
W3John Beale0:05:550:05:55 
 Dave Holland0:12:270:06:32 
 Phoebe Squire0:18:490:06:22 
 Sam Clendon0:27:000:08:11 
     
W4Peter Wood0:07:580:07:58 
 Duncan Matthews0:15:200:07:22 
 Eliza Squire0:22:020:06:42 
 Ella Mcdonald0:29:510:07:49 
     
W5Dan Clendon0:05:100:05:10 
 Geoff Annan0:13:150:08:05 
 Vicky Humphries0:22:580:09:43 
 Toby Clendon0:31:170:08:19 
     
W6Peter Corbett0:06:020:06:02 
 Sarah Hay0:13:230:07:21 
 Poppy Healey0:22:020:08:39 
 Lucy Clendon0:28:030:06:01 
     
W7Tessa Finnigan0:06:480:06:48 
 ? Beliveau0:13:450:06:57 
 Tessa Hunt0:19:550:06:10 
 Xaviar James0:30:260:10:31 
     
W8Paul Hewitson0:06:030:06:03 
 Ella Bates0:15:170:09:14 
 Cameron Starr0:23:080:07:51 
 Alexandra Kersey0:29:290:06:21 
     
W9Terry Fraser0:05:520:05:52 
 Louie Hogan0:11:000:05:08 
 Lily Betiveau0:17:230:06:23 
 Mary Kersey0:27:120:09:49 
     
W10Peter Frawley0:05:590:05:59 
 Maia Wilkinson0:12:250:06:26 
 Kennedy Corkin0:22:560:10:31 
 Olivia Sharp0:30:310:07:35 
     
W11Maria Revelant0:06:070:06:07 
 Nancy Lee0:12:220:06:15 
 Holly James0:19:370:07:15 
 Sean Bardsley0:26:240:06:47Winning Team
     
W12Joseph Sharp0:08:560:08:56 
 Agata Solinas0:16:540:07:58 
 James Waite0:26:180:09:24 
 Dave Creamer0:34:000:07:42 

 

13 April 2019 – Mt Victoria

TEAMRUNNERSPLIT TIMELAP TIME
W1Tony Dawbin7.177.17
 lulu Davies13.256.08
 Emily Matthews21.255.51
 Hannah Evett27.165.51
    
W2Jack Paine4.424.42
 Phoebe Gray10.186.08
 delia Davies18.268.08
 Charlotte Evett26.187.52
    
W3George Grey5.325.32
 Maria Revelant11.446.12
 George Matthews18.066.22
 Paul Hewitson23.325.26
    
W4Niamu Fife6.256,25
 Emelia Jordan15.319.06
 gordon Clarke22.196.48
 Louis Kenworthy29.247.05
    
W5Stuart Milne5.155.15
 Giselle Kenworthy11.156
 Caroline Fife19.538.38
 Stuart milne25.045.11
    
W6Pablo Miguel7.257.25
 Phil Starr12.435.18
 gabrielle Healey18.456.02
 Akash Marks23.314.46
    
W7Nicola Starr6.566.56
 Holly James13.226.26
 Theresa Healey21.288.06
 Alistair kenworthy27.426.14
    
W8Andrea Kenworthy6.546.54
 Cormac Chesney13.246.3
 Dani Starr20.026.38
 Rosa Vandermolen26.206.18
    
W9Katrina Michelson10.3010.3
 Cam Starr17.387.08
 Xavier James23.305.52
 Frank Evett28.375.07
    
W10Bella Evett6.466.46
 Peter Frawley13.096.23
 Dave Carrigan20.227.13
 Lily Davies26.195.57

 

14 April 2018 – Mt Victoria

TeamrunnerSPLIT TIMELAP TIMETEAMRUNNERSPLIT TIMELAP TIME
W1Patrick McKay5,275,27W5Percy Percival9.039.03
 cormac Chesney12.307.03 agatha Solinas17.328.29
 Richard Tor24.5812.28 Xavier James24.306.58
 Theresa Healey34.269.28 Liam shearer30.476.17
        
W2Bertram Manz6,096.09W6Rosa Vandermolen6.526.52
 Harry Stew12.596.50 Rosie Buyck15.278.35
 Monique Tor22.589.59 Derek Delisle25.009,33
 Caroline fyfe31.348.36 Gabrielle Healey31.556.55
        
W3Maeve O’Regan-Smith6.206.20W7Aidan Chesney6.176.17
 lottie Burton17.3311.13 Zac Buyck13.046.47
 Etham Abbey25.277.54 Max Barton20.187.14
 Gordon Clarke32.236.56 Chris O’connor26.346.16
        
W4Niamh Fyfe6.556.55W8Connor Chesney5.495.49
 Jessica Shearer15.008.05 Holly James12.456,56
 Willie gunn21.046.04 Maria Relevant19,547.09
 Scarlet Anderson27,406.36 louis Hogan25.095.15

 

15 April 2017 – Mt Victoria

team lap time 
1Mark Thorburn7.597.59
Oscar Thorburn7.4815.47
Ethan Arnold7.0428.51
Max Boennic5.3628.27
2Claudia Layton6.296.29
Brendon Flanagan6.4313.12
Percy Percival9.1222.24
Maria ?7.5430.18
3Jack Buyck7.347.34
Rosa Vandermulen7.3715.11
Louis Kennedy8.4823.59
Gordon Clarke6.3130.30
4Paige Rarere9.349.34
Andrea Kenworthy7.3317.07
Alistair Kenworthy6.0023.07
Rosie Buyck9.3632.43
5Eleanor Negria9.459.45
terry Fraser6.1616.01
Stuart Milne5.2521.26
Phoebe Squire6.4028.06
6Maeve Oregan- Smith6.446.44
Toby Boennic7.1814.02
jemina Squire9.0423.06
Neil Price7.2430.30
7Brad Coleman5.425.42
Vickie Humphries7.5113.33
John Beale5.4819.21
Alex Fraser5.4025.01
8Riley Frost6.266.26
Elisa Squire6.2912.55
Paul Hewitson6.0418.59
Ruka Rarere7.2726.26

16 April 2016 – Mt Victoria

WHAC Results of Donaldson Memorial Trophy 2016
Team 111st Team 72nd Team 43rd Team 84th
Tim Rabone5.05Mark Pascall6.28Bertram Manz5.32Regan Watson6.20
Fraser O’Regan-Smith6.11Luke Grover5.42Maia Wilkinson5.43Frank Evett5.34
George Guy6.28Jacob Watson6.43Cormac Chesney7.20Hilary Lewis6.35
Alex Fraser7.07Anna Bassett6.00Andrew Wheatley5.29Zack Young-Holdsworth6.57
Terry Fraser5.17Dean Patten5.26Neve Kerrison6.17John Beale5.29
Total Time30.08Total Time30.19Total Time30.21Total Time30.55
Team 35th Team 16th Team 107th Team 28th
Edie Kozyniak5.34Lisa Witham6.22Brett Smith6.04Paul Hewitson5.23
Gordon Clarke6.08Henry Beliveauest 5.20Epeli Kilioni6.21Sam Clendon10.57
Toby Boennic7.10Andrea Peat7.07Jane Leverington7.57Hannah Evett5.55
Lorraine Boennic6.51Magnus Kennedyest 6.20Ruben Manz7.53Sean Thorburn6.47
Conor Chesney6.19Micah Millerest 7.10Luca Evett5.24Bill Thomson6.16
Total Time32.02Total Time32.19Total Time33.39Total Time35.18
Team 59th Team 1210th Team 911th Team 612th
Carl Pascall6.14Oscar Thorburn7.08Joel Wyatt5.38Alice Feslier-Holmes5.42
Marley Lambourn10.32Ash Baker7.14Maeve O’Regan-Smith6.01Lester Abbey5.56
Angus Everett6.43Eva-Louise Baker9.05Aidan Chesney5.57Ethan Abbey10.07
Max Boennic7.36Christopher Guy5.56Kevin Lampen-Smith7.29Bianca Bailey8.04
Doug Hancock5.06Vicki Humphries7.28Nara Wyatt12.22Arlo Kennedy13.33
Total Time36.11Total Time36.51Total Time37.27Total Time43.22

10 October 2015 – Mt Victoria

TeamRunnerFinish TimeLap Time
1Aidan Chesney6.186.18
 Nick Perry12.406.22
 Ruben Manz19.246.44
 Liam Chesney24.275.03
    
2Paul Hewitson5.375.37
 Neve Kerrison12.416.37
 Toby Boennic19.246.43
 Brendon Flanagan26.016.37
    
3Caitlin Bassett5.505.50
 Cormac Chesney13.467.28
 Connor Chesney20.286.42
 Neil Price27.066.48
    
4David Creamer6.046.04
 Fraser O’Regan Smith12.426.52
 Mason Waterworth18.365.54
 Marie O’Regan24.516.15
    
5Bertram Manz5.425.42
 Maeve O’Regan Smith11.566.14
 Henry Beliveau17.515.55
 Gordon Clarke24.146.23
    
6Stu Milne5.085.08
 Finbar Chesney11.096.08
 Maali Kyle-Ford17.146.05
 Matt Fogarty23.085.54
    
7Will Bell5.105.10
 Bianca Bailey11.116.03
 Ari Koed Chang16.505.35
 Will Bell22.055.15
    
8Carline Thomas6.086.08
 Maia Wilkinson11.496.12
 Max Boennic18.016.47
 Carline Thomas24.046.03
    
9Jack Waterworth5.065.06
 Cameron Morgan10.135.07
 Chris O’Connor16.085.55
 Vickie Humphries22.015.53

17 September 2011 – Mt Victoria

placeteamrunnerelapsed timelap time
15C Goodwin4.244.24
26A Mcneill4.254.25
37P Roche4.484.48
48D Cameron5.005.00
53G White5.195.19
62A Gordon5.245.24
71C.Davey5.275.27
84J Leverington6.096.09
99 7.367.36
105Q Rew10.155.51
111J.Preston10.435.16
126H Roble10.496.24
134Theo Barber11.595.50
142G Clarke12.206.56
153P.Wood12.237.04
168B Reilly12.447.44
177E Abbey13.338.45
185L Humphries15.565.41
191D Mason16.586.15
206k Humphries17.126.23
218T Caughley17.244.40
227A Kelly17.494.16
232J Reilly18.336.13
243L Ericson18.346.11
254V Humphries18.366.37
265R Leverington22.386.42
276R Kerbus22.445.32
281M Waterworth23.216.23
298c Stewart23.235.59
307H Blakely23.526.03
313C Basille24.095.35
324W Wilson24.335.57
332m.Karamanolis24.556.22
348?28.074.44
351M Piesocki28.154.54
366R Leverington28.195.35
375C Hancock28.205.42
387R Karl28.535.01
393k Forman29.475.38
402?30.076.02
414G grenfell30.125.39

17 April 2010 – Mt Victoria

 team 1finishlap team6finishlap team 11finishlap
1Trent Stallard4.254.251Seamus Kane6.046.041Patrick Roche5.395.39
2Bettram Manz10.085.422April Mincher12.376.332Karen Rowley11.546.15
3Chris Hansen15.375.293Dannielle King20.057.283Thomas Miller18.516.57
4Alice Wright23.097.324Gordon Clarke25.315.264James Reilly25.466.55
            
 team 2finishlap team7finishlap team 12finishlap
1Marcus Karamanolis4.444.441Finn Roy4.454.451Peter Wood6.096.09
2Douglas Cameron10.055.212Tom Turner13.138.282Murray Reynolds14.007.51
3Oliver Wood15.485.433Zoe Hall19.376.243Alex Langley20.296.29
4Mate Podjue21.586.104Patrick Mackay24.134.364Tom Caughley26.426.13
            
 team 3finishlap team8finishlap team 13finishlap
1Christian Davey5.415.411Katie Fenton5.245.241Brendan Flanagan5.355.35
2Kelsey Forman11.335.522Sue Corbett13.538.292Max Karamanolis12.447.09
3Datu Beech18.497.163Alaynah Bettany20.366.433Brianna Reilly18.576.13
4Liam Healey23.495.004Rachelle Witkowski26.466.104Jack Roy25.075.10
            
 team 4finishlap team 9finishlap team 14finishlap
1Julian Baker4.264.261Julian Davidson4.474.471Yared Kabede4.254.25
2Gavin Kane10.446.182Zaniah Bettany12.047.172David Green10.496.24
3Josie Kozyniak16.375.533Liam Cooper18.266.223Angus Daly18.137.24
4Finn Sherlock22.526.154Neil Price24.025.364Harriette Fuller25.287.15
            
            
 team 5finishlap team 10finishlap team 15finishlap
1Anna Roche4.564.561Andrew Kelly5.245.241Liam Sherlock5.405.40
2Callum Stewart10.586.022Olaf Manz11.546.302Madelaine Piesocki13.057.25
3Peter Corbett17.206.223Holly Blakey18.587.043Andrew McNeil19.035.58
4Alistair Gordon23.396.194James Brent23.404.424Olivia Healey26.257.22

25 April 2009

team 1finishlap team 5finishlap team 9finishlap
Dave Mason5.485.481Ainslee Tanner6.376.371Casey Flint7.087.08
Kent Morris14.038.152Oscar McClaren12.436.062Zac Blakely13.366.28
Zoe Hall21.047.013Fraser Samson20.357.523Ol;iver McClaren20.326.56
Nick Lucie-Smith26.225.184Penny Roy26.396.044Chris Hansen26.115.39
   5   5   
   6   6   
           
team 2finishlap team6finishlap team 10finishlap
Gordon Clarke5.305.301Andrew McNeill6.026.021Lester Abbey7.457.45
Andrew Hall10.535.232Abigail Freeland12.576.552Lee-Jean Kanui15.297.44
Liam Cooper17.246.313Kelly Humphries20.207.233Charlotte Wallis23.598.30
Steven Ward23.205.564Katie Fenton26.346.144Finn Roy29.205.21
   5   5   
   6   6   
           
team 3finishlap team7finishlap team 11finishlap
Alice Feslier holmes5.285.281Claire Corbett6.106.101Mike Peat6.036.03
Patrick Roche11.235.552Luke Humphries12.446.342Marcus Kara manolis12.025.59
Christina Goodwin17.195.563Ruth Trow19.326.483Max Karamanolis20.148.12
Flora Edwards28.3911.204James McClaren25.406.084etham Abbey29.028.48
   5   5   
   6   6   
           
team 4finishlap team8finishlap team 12finishlap
Sarah Beresford5.545.541Francis Campkin6.306.301Patrick Mackay4.574.57
Louis Freeland12.426.482Hannah fletcher12.336.032Sam Pinson11.296.32
Alex Langley19.416.593James Fletcher18.105.373Bruno Isaacs18.196.50
Peter Wood25.556.144Kieron McDonald23.054.554Derek Delisle25.066.47
   5   5   
   6   6

19 April 2008

TEAM No.    TEAM No.    
1Anna Roche6.00  9Daniel Bowkett6.17  
 Laura Burke7.08   Oscar McClaren7.27  
 Tessa Finnigan7.04   Jamie Beleskey6.15  
 Chris Hansen6.33   Mike Peat7.05  
   26.45    27.04 
2Michael Krause5.20  10Katie Fenton6.35  
 Jack Notman-Miller7.40   Abigail Freeland8.01  
 Alice Watts10.31   Jack Roy8.57  
 Finn Roy6.08   James Palmer6.01  
   29.39    29.34 
3Ella Notman- Miller5.58  11Fasil Defersha5.23  
 Gordon Clarke7.51   Casey Flint7.42  
 Kelly Hanlon7.27   Oliver McClaren8.31  
 Dean Patten6.19   Patrick Mackay5.46  
   27.35    27.22 
4Jonathan Wilson6.40  12Tim Cornish5.19  
 Lester Abbey9.25   Mark Burke7.44  
 Luke Humphries8.05   David Green6.38  
 Hayley Green5.44   Tim Cornish6.08  
   29.54    25.491st Team
5Nick Lucie-Smith6.03  13Max Biggs5.42  
 Louis Freeland7.06   Christian Davey7.46  
 Ethan Abbey10.16   Brendan Flanagan7.00  
 Penny Roy6.28   Percy Percival9.48  
   29.53    30.16 
6Andy Fulbrook6.21       
 Luke Drennan8.56       
 Patrick Roche6.35       
 James McClaren7.51       
   29.43      
7Jess Paton6.41       
 Emma Fulbrook8.57       
 Derek De Lisle7.52       
 Vickie Humphries7.09       
   30.39      
8Kieran McDonald5.59       
 Kelly Humphries9.55       
 Tyler White8.07       
 Barbara Roy5.45       
   29.46      
INDIVIDUAL TIMES
        
Tim Cornish5.19FASTEST TIME Tyler White8.07 
Michael Krause5.20   Oliver McClaren8.31 
Fasil Defersha5.23   Luke Drennan8.56 
Max Biggs5.42   Emma Fulbrook8.57 
Hayley Green5.44   Jack Roy8.57 
Barbara Roy5.45   Lester Abbey9.25 
Patrick Mackay5.46   Percy Percival9.48 
Ella Notman- Miller5.58   Kelly Humphries9.55 
Kieran McDonald5.59   Ethan Abbey10.16 
Anna Roche6.00   Alice Watts10.31 
James Palmer6.01      
Nick Lucie-Smith6.03      
Finn Roy6.08      
Tim Cornish6.08      
Jamie Beleskey6.15      
Daniel Bowkett6.17      
Dean Patten6.19      
Andy Fulbrook6.21      
Penny Roy6.28      
Chris Hansen6.33      
Patrick Roche6.35      
Katie Fenton6.35      
David Green6.38      
Jonathan Wilson6.40      
Jess Paton6.41      
Brendan Flanagan7.00      
Tessa Finnigan7.04      
Mike Peat7.05      
Louis Freeland7.06      
Laura Burke7.08      
Vickie Humphries7.09      
Kelly Hanlon7.27      
Oscar McClaren7.27      
Jack Notman-Miller7.40      
Casey Flint7.42      
Mark Burke7.44      
Christian Davey7.46      
Gordon Clarke7.51      
James McClaren7.51      
Derek De Lisle7.52      
Abigail Freeland8.01      
Luke Humphries8.05

21 April 2007 – Mount Victoria

Results

A new course for this year’s relay – basically using part of the Vosseler Shield course, with start, changeovers and finish outside the badminton hall in Ruahine Street. In a change from previous years all team members ran the same lap, which had a distance of about 1.6 to 1.8km. In the results bold denotes the winning team.

Teaams
1Matthew Belesky4.11  11Hugh Mazey5.18 
 Damien Palmer5.09   Jake Tennent4.50 
 Prue Stimpson5.41   Patrick Drennan6.04 
 Imogen Wilson7.07   Melissa Hair6.32 
 Bianca Van Driel9.04   Tom Norton6.00 
   31.12    28.44
2Nathan Barrett3.44  12Tim Dawbin4.39 
 Penny Roy5.16   James O’Dowd4.32 
 Sam Palmer5.51   Kate Nota5.45 
 Alison Green5.58   Keiron McDonald5.05 
 Casey Flint5.56   Toby Ironside6.10 
   26.45    26.11
3Lachlan Davey4.22  13Tony Dawbin5.32 
 Finn Roy5.003rd Team  Matthew Brett6.09 
 Caitlin Palmer6.07   Jack Nota5.29 
 Tessa Finnegan5.04   Laura Burke5.08 
 Andrew Taylor4.03   Nigel Ironside5.54 
   24.36    28.12
4Tim Cornish3.54  14Duncan Matthews6.02 
 Jack Roy7.22   Emily Nota5.41 
 Jack Notman-Miller5.57   Jane Nota4.55 
 Fraser Samson6.03   Emma Fulbrook6.35 
 Andrew McNeill4.36   Murray Peebles4.38 
   27.52    27.51
5Hannah Farrelly4.56  15Pamela Doake6.05 
 Barbara Roy4.36   Sophie Ironside5.25 
 Thomas Turnbull6.09   Alistair Foster4.29 
 Jason Cressingham3.50   Francis Campkin5.13 
 Oliver Ironside5.08   James Palmer4.28 
   24.39    25.40
6Megan Neill5.30  16Jamie Belesky4.25 
 Dorothy McLean5.02   Maggie Kozniak5.44 
 Gordon Clarke4.29   Scott Wilson5.16 
 Callum Fox4.14   Alice Feslier-Holmes4.36 
 Ethan Abbey6.29   Lester Abbey6.33 
   25.44    26.34
7Jack Oliver3.57  17Samuel Norton6.04 
 Matt Taylor5.27   Abigail Freeland6.04 
 Percy Percival6.33   Tasha Wypych6.14 
 Hayley Green4.23   Jessica Milne6.11 
 Sarah Blackmore5.24   Mark Te Punga4.22 
   25.44    28.55
8Dennis Smith5.00  18Trent Stallard3.58 
 Jenny Conti5.32   Craig Renshaw4.131st Team
 Vickie Humphries4.47   Gary Clareburt5.14 
 Ken Coad5.07   Wally Sommerville5.27 
 Neil Price4.57   Tessa Mitchell5.27 
   25.23    24.19
9Felix Meo4.56  19Dave Mason4.38 
 Tyler White5.16   Emma Ramsey6.122nd Team
 Luke Humphries5.44   Patrick Mackay4.00 
 Andy Fulbrook4.34   Derek De Lisle5.25 
 Ian Macfarlane4.11   Alistair Kenworthy4.16 
   24.41    24.31
10Nicky Meo6.03      
 Anna Roche4.23      
 Kelly Humphries6.51      
 Sarah Fisher5.09      
 James  Macfarlane5.47      
   28.13     
INDIVIDUAL TIMES
Nathan Barrett3.44 Tessa Mitchell5.27
Jason Cressingham3.50 Jack Nota5.29
Tim Cornish3.54 Megan Neill5.30
Mike Krause3.56 Jenny Conti5.32
Jack Oliver3.57 Tony Dawbin5.32
Trent Stallard3.58 Prue Stimpson5.41
Patrick Mackay4.00 Emily Nota5.41
Andrew Taylor4.03 Luke Humphries5.44
Matthew Belesky4.11 Maggie Kozniak5.44
Ian Macfarlane4.11 Kate Nota5.45
Craig Renshaw4.13 James  Macfarlane5.47
Callum Fox4.14 Sam Palmer5.51
Alistair Kenworthy4.16 Nigel Ironside5.54
Lachlan Davey4.22 Casey Flint5.56
Mark Te Punga4.22 Jack Notman-Miller5.57
Hayley Green4.23 Alison Green5.58
Anna Roche4.23 Tom Norton6.00
Jamie Belesky4.25 Duncan Matthews6.02
James Palmer4.28 Fraser Samson6.03
Gordon Clarke4.29 Nicky Meo6.03
Alistair Foster4.29 Patrick Drennan6.04
James O’Dowd4.32 Samuel Norton6.04
Andy Fulbrook4.34 Abigail Freeland6.04
Andrew McNeill4.36 Pamela Doake6.05
Barbara Roy4.36 Caitlin Palmer6.07
Alice Feslier-Holmes4.36 Thomas Turnbull6.09
Murray Peebles4.38 Matthew Brett6.09
Dave Mason4.38 Toby Ironside6.10
Tim Dawbin4.39 Jessica Milne6.11
Vickie Humphries4.47 Emma Ramsey6.12
Jake Tennent4.50 Tasha Wypych6.14
Jane Nota4.55 Ethan Abbey6.29
Hannah Farrelly4.56 Melissa Hair6.32
Felix Meo4.56 Percy Percival6.33
Neil Price4.57 Lester Abbey6.33
Finn Roy5.00 Emma Fulbrook6.35
Dennis Smith5.00 Kelly Humphries6.51
Dorothy McLean5.02 Imogen Wilson7.07
Tessa Finnegan5.04 Jack Roy7.22
Keiron McDonald5.05 Bianca Van Driel9.04
Ken Coad5.07   
Oliver Ironside5.08   
Laura Burke5.08   
Damien Palmer5.09   
Sarah Fisher5.09   
Francis Campkin5.13   
Gary Clareburt5.14   
Penny Roy5.16   
Tyler White5.16   
Scott Wilson5.16   
Hugh Mazey5.18   
Sarah Blackmore5.24   
Sophie Ironside5.25   
Derek De Lisle5.25   
Matt Taylor5.27   
Wally Sommerville5.27   

22 April 2006 – Mount Victoria

Results

A new course for this year’s relay – basically using part of the Vosseler Shield course, with start, changeovers and finish outside the badminton hall in Ruahine Street. In a change from previous years all team members ran the same lap, which had a distance of about 1.6 to 1.8km. In the results bold denotes the winning team.

Team No.NameTime
1D Clendon5.17
 M Dawbin6.20
 E Nota8.05
 A Clareburt8.06
 T Ironside8.08
  35.56
   
2B Girven Russell8.58
 Tim Dawbin?
 K Lawton?
 A Kenworthy5.45
 M Peat6.37
  46.08
   
3A Stewart7.20
 T Mitchell7.45
 A Samson7.14
 J Nota6.53
 O Heycoop7.32
  36.44
   
4D Mitchell9.03
 K Nota8.46
 C Whearty7.15
 L Heycoop9.57
 J Nota6.48
  41.49
   
5J Middleton10.05
 J Zhao6.09
 M Cleland6.17
 J Kennedy5.47
 P Mackay5.50
  34.08
   
6A Foster6.36
 I Kemp7.30
 E Leadbitter7.13
 J Notman Miller8.02
 B Roy5.42
  35.03
   
7G Clarke6.02
 J O’Dowd7.19
 Jack Roy10.07
 E Fulbrook10.00
 K Coad7.37
  41.05
   
8L Davey6.42
 M Mashingaidze5.35
 F Roy7.53
 J Fulbrook8.47
 D Smith7.16
  36.13
   
9T Cornish6.25
 P Roy7.38
 P Roach6.51
 S Norton8.29
 D Green7.23
  36.46
   
10T Finnigan7.27
 T Norton8.31
 F Meo7.04
 F Campkin7.28
 H Roble6.12
  36.42
   
11J Roy6.30
 A Kay9.10
 O Ironside7.01
 N Barrett6.06
 I McFarlane5.58
  34.45
   
12J Ryan6.55
 D McFarlane8.08
 Y Chan8.23
 N Ironside9.20
 I Ewing7.05
  39.51
   
13D De Lisle7.23
FIRSTA Fulbrook6.22
TEAMN Wilson5.23
 A Mason6.09
 R Shaw7.03
  32.20
   
14Andrea Kenworthy8.00
 M Leota8.26
 G Clareburt6.47
 C Thomas6.40
 T Neill4.54
  34.47
   
15E Smith5.17
 H Maxwell6.14
 Tony Dawbin7.27
 E Breese9.16
 E Smith5.43
  33.57
 

16 April 2005 – Mount Victoria

Results

bold denotes winning team.

TEAM /LAPRUNNERELAPSED TIMELAP TIMESHORT LAP
1ATaylor Newbury9.009.00x
1BDaniel Clendon16.387.38 
1CIan Ewing26.109.32 
1DFinn Roy38.0711.57 
1EChris Hansen46.388.31 
2AMelissa Hair7.577.57x
2BKatie Hansen21.4513.48 
2CRobbie Gould30.018.16 
2DAndy Fulbrook38.538.52 
2EElizabeth Campkin48.349.41 
3AAngus Hancock9.059.05x
3BFelix Meo16.507.45x
3CMelanie Marshal27.3610.46 
3DTim Neill35.157.39 
3EFatah Jimale44.469.31 
4ALuke Humphries8.028.02x
4BHayley Green16.598.57 
4CTessa Finnigan28.4711.48 
4DMichael Mulheron43.3314.46 
4ECarline Thomas52.369.03 
5AJevon Fullbrook8.478.47x
5BPatrick Roach16.287.41 
5CSusan Edwards27.1210.44 
5DRob Lyn39.2012.08 
5ENeil Price48.048.44 
6AEmma Fullbrook9.199.19x
6BGordon Clarke17.458.26 
6COscar Mulheron28.1010.25 
6DStewart Hancock39.4511.30 
6EFrancis Campkin49.059.20 
7APru Stinson8.048.04x
7BVickie Humphries17.109.06 
7CAndrew Mcneil26.098.59 
7DKate McIntosh38.0611.57 
7EDavid Candy46.298.23 
8AHannah English10.4310.43x
8BAlice Feslier Holmes20.159.32 
8CAmber Kay34.2214.07 
8DSam Ritchie42.518.29 
8EBrendon Flanagan51.488.57 
9AKelly Humphries10.1210.12x
9BSue Corbett23.4113.29 
9CAlice Mason32.599.18 
9DRuth Jabbs44.0811.09 
9EDave Mason53.529.44 
10ARuby Gray9.009.00x
10BGary Clareburt19.2210.22 
10CKate McIlroy27.568.34 
10DPenny Roy40.2412.28 
10EAnna Roche49.028.38 
11ABarbara Roy7.237.23x
11BJenny Mason18.5011.27 
11CIan Kemp28.129.22 
11DAlistair Kenworthy36.148.02 
11EMariana Alletson45.599.45 
12ARobin Rintoul10.3210.32x
12BDave Green21.4711.15 
12CWally Sommerville32.0810.21 
12DKatie Atkinson42.5810.50 
12ESelemun Gebretsadze50.547.56 
13ASarah McNeill7.347.34x
13BAndrew Thomas16.088.34 
13CSimon Rogers23.587.50 
13DDerek Delisle35.0911.11 
13EMalcolm Mashingaidze43.358.26 
14ANicola Blacklaws7.487.48x
14BNick Wilson15.377.49 
14CDoug Hancock24.018.24 
14DRob Marcus32.028.01 
14EElliot Smith40.118.09 
15AKath Marcus8.008.00 
15BChris Pearce16.548.54 
15CChris Pearce26.5610.02 
15DKath Marcus39.4012.44 
15EChris Pearce48.358.55 
 

10 April 2005 – Mount Victoria

Results

Winning team team 5: Barbara Roy, Ian Ewing, Sam Ritchie, Claire Corbett, Alan Lacey.

Team No. elapsed timelap time 
4Matthew White6.516.51short lap
2Hayley McKenzie7.147.14short lap
7Jordan Nunns7.407.40short lap
5Barbara Roy7.417.41short lap
9georgina Kliffen8.238.23short lap
8Samantha Telfer8.438.43short lap
1Ryan Tinkle8.478.47short lap
6Katie Hanson9.129.12short lap
11Luke Humphries9.379.37short lap
12kelly humphries9.389.38short lap
3Alice Mahoney10.4210.42short lap
10batanai Mishingaidze11.4511.45short lap
13Grace Nunns11.5511.55short lap
2Wayne Atkins15.168.02 
7John Roy16.158.35 
8Alan Steele16.417.58 
4Alice Feslier Holmes16.499.58 
5Ian Ewing17.409.59 
6Murad Ahmed17.498.37 
12Ian kemp18.178.39 
11Brendan Flanagan18.258.47 
3Dave Mason19.408.58 
1Emily Shaw19.489.06 
10Ilandre Bester21.198.34 
9Tylee reddy21.3213.09 
13Laurie Griffin23.4311.48 
2Alice Mason24.429.26 
8Steve Garza24.498.08 
5Sam Ritchie26.338.53 
4Alison Samson28.1011.21 
6Tim Cornish28.3810.49 
11Rachel blacklaws28.4310.18 
12Derek Delisle29.1711.00 
1David candy29.369.48 
3Emily Faith30.5211.12 
10Yutah Funatsu32.3211.13 
9David Feslier32.3911.07 
13Trevor Mcdonald33.009.17 
7Fatah Jimale33.2918.13 
8Oliver Feslier Holmes35.0310.14 
2Penny Roy36.1311.31 
5Claire Corbett36.319.58 
6Gordon Clarke37.238.45 
4francis Campkin37.429.32 
1Tim Campkin38.498.53 
12Mike Winsborough39.139.56 
11Kiril Volkov40.3211.49 
10Malcolm Mishingaidze41.308.58 
3Amy Van Druten41.519.59 
13Vickie humphries41.528.52 
7Mariana Alletson42.589.29 
9Jim Samson43.3510.56 
5Allan Lacey44.378.06 
8Elizabeth Campkin45.0610.03 
2Chris Hanson45.139.00 
4Fasil Defersher45.357.53 
6Paul Hewitson45.538.30 
1Robbie Gould47.148.25 
12Wally Sommerville49.4110.28 
11Neil Price50.029.30 
3Terry Harlen50.058.14 
13Gary Clareburt51.269.32 
7Carline McDonald51.408.42 
10peter Corbett51.4410.14 
9Mike Wood54.3811.03 
     
 Matthew thomas16.47?

5 April 2003 – Mount Victoria

Results

Winning team: Team 4 Ian Kemp, Hayley McKenzie, Elizabeth Campkin, Marianna Alletson, Alastair Kenworthy.

Team No. elapsed timelap time 
9Troy McDonald15.326.54short lap
4Hayley McKenzie15.427.01short lap
10Amy Van Druten14.537.04short lap
11Leah Kemp15.207.04short lap
13Anna Marie Green15.367.06short lap
3Anna Roche14.447.45short lap
7Thomas Hollow16.277.50short lap
12Ramon Telfer14.457.54short lap
7Hayley Green47.467.57short lap
5Ellen Quirke16.058.36short lap
8Laura Claridge17.158.42short lap
2Imogen Feslier Holmes21.029.15short lap
9Alice Feslier Holmes24.489.16short lap
4Marianna Alletson36.0510.16short lap
1Sarah McNeill40.1610.52short lap
5Daniel Clendon7.297.29 
2Jason Cressingham51.137.38 
4Alastair Kenworthy43.497.44 
1Hamish Clareburt7.497.49 
10Danny Shaw7.497.49 
6William Allen7.507.50 
12Allan Steele7.517.51 
3Angus Wood7.597.59 
11Marty Turek7.597.59 
3Allan Lacey45.178.12 
8Gordon Clarke46.538.25 
11Vickie Humphries35.268.29 
13Carline McDonald8.308.30 
8Anthony Stubbs8.338.33 
7Tim Campkin8.378.37 
9Trevor Macdonald8.388.38 
4Ian Kemp8.418.41 
11Andrew McNeill44.078.42 
10Dave Mason45.108.53 
10Andrew McDonald23.589.05 
6Neil Price39.539.09 
9Dan Abel34.019.13 
13Ian Ewing50.269.17 
5Brendon Flanagan25.249.19 
1Francis Campkin29.249.33 
1`John White49.519.35 
12Rachel Blacklaws45.169.43 
5Gary Clareburt46.379.52 
4Elizabeth Campkin25.4910.07 
9Warren Burke44.2010.19 
12Derek De Lisle35.3310.21 
8Tamlyn Mckenzie27.3910.24 
12Ken Coad25.1210.27 
7David Green38.4910.32 
8Wally Sommerville38.2810.49 
6Alice McDouall18.5111.01 
3Alison Samson25.4511.01 
2Ellen Kemp43.3511.12 
3Jim Samson37.0511.20 
2David Feslier Holmes32.2311.21 
5Katie Robertson36.4511.21 
13Andrea Kenworthy41.0911.31 
11Alex McMillan26.5711.37 
2John Barrance11.4711.47 
7Rachel Kemp28.1711.50 
6Chris Hare51.4511.52 
6Tylee Reddy30.4411.53 
1Kelly Humphries19.5412.05 
10Percy Percival36.1712.19 
13Catherine Coad29.3814.02

2002 Donaldson Memorial Relay – Mount Victoria

Results

Winning team: Team 10 Gordon Clarke, Tony Dawbin, Brendon Flanagan, Brendon blacklaws.

Team No.nameelapsed timelap timegrade
1D. Jones7-247-24 
5B. Jackson7-497-49 
10G. Clarke7-557-55 
6A. Lacey8-038-03 
2A. Wood8-078-07 
12P. Clarke8-188-18 
9A. Stubbs8-258-25 
14C. Trotter8-348-34 
8A. McNeill8-468-46 
13N. Price9-039-03 
11M. Dawbin9-199-19U16
7S. Barker9-209-20 
3D. Delisle10-0310-03 
4P. Percival12-1612-16 
10T. Dawbin14-427-18 
6T. McKenzie15-097-06U16
12A. Curtis15-106-52U16
1A. Vandruten15-598-35U16
14N. Blacklaws16-127-38U16
5D. McClean16-208-31U16
13N. Dawbin16-317-28U16
9H. McKenzie16-348-09U16
11Timothy Dawbin17-117-52U16
2J. McArthur17-139-06U16
8G. Breese17-428-06U16
3U. Nichols (DNF)19-38 U16
4B. Coburn23-1110-55U16
10B. Flanagan24-089-26 
13Anne Marie Green25-499-18U16
5M. Gibson25-559-35 
6Claire Corbett26-3311-24 
1D. Green26-3910-40 
12K. Robertson26-5111-41U16
8S. Silk26-539-12 
2R. Blacklaws27-009-47 
14S. McNeill27-2111-09U16
11A. Sampson28-2411-13U16
4R. Gould31-148-03 
9A. Cameron (went off course)31-4615-12 
3E. Breese32-4013-02 
10B. Blacklaws32-428-34U16
8W . Allen34-447-51 
13F. Campkin35-009-11 
12R. Jackson35-388-47 
5W. Burke36-1110-16 
14D. Mason36-239-02 
6S. Beresford36-279-54 
7Sue Corbett (DNF) no time available36-39  
2E. Campkin37-1910-19 
11V. Humphries37-349-10 
1K. Coad38-1011-31 
9A. Steele40-438-57 
4D. Smith41-3410-20 
3W. Sommerville44-0211-22 
7K. McIlroy44-598-20

14 April 2001 – Mount Victoria

Results

Winning team: Team 10 – Terry Harlen, Matthew Hunt, Andrew McDonald, Anthony Stubbs, Gary Clareburt.

Team No. elapsed timelap timeshort lap
8Brendon Blacklaws16.136.08yes
1Rachel Blacklaws14.386.52yes
10Andrew McDonald16.357.12yes
2Oliver Rew15.387.57yes
6Leah Kemp16.007.59yes
12Nicola Blacklaws23.518.15yes
3Jane Robertson16.188.29yes
13Sarah McNeil26.048.31yes
7Ellen Kemp17.328.34yes
4Katie Hanson16.318.39yes
5Ryan Hanson35.348.45yes
11Kate Robertson47.219.23yes
12Ross Sommerville15.367.29 
5Alan lacey7.367.36 
2Robbie Gould7.417.41 
1Terry Harlen7.467.46 
11John Fraser7.487.48 
3Alistair Kenworthy7.497.49 
4Gordon blacklaws7.527.52 
10Terry Harlen42.557.58 
6Gordon Clarke8.018.01 
5Chris Hanson43.368.02 
2Hamish Clareburt23.428.04 
4Margessa Rhondassa45.538.04 
12Ensurmu Rhondassa8.078.07 
13Simon turek8.078.07 
3Quentin Rew24.278.09 
12Andrew McNeil33.098.18 
6Carlene MacDonald24.308.30 
13Dave Mason43.498.38 
7Ross Jackson8.588.58 
10Anthony stubbs25.389.03 
11Chris Rendall26.169.06 
13Francis Campkin35.119.07 
5Cobus Bester26.499.10 
8Ian Kemp35.099.14 
10Gary clareburt34.579.19 
11Rhys Clareburt17.109.22 
10Matthew Hunt9.239.23 
13Sarah Beresford17.339.26 
6Brendon Flanagan34.049.34 
6Ilandre Bester43.469.42 
8Dennis smith25.559.42 
1R. Keat44.559.46 
4Catherine Haviv26.249.53 
1Andre Bester24.339.55 
7Alice Mason50.559.55 
5Ann Keat17.3910.03 
8John White10.0510.05 
8Elizabeth campkin45.1910.10 
12Warren burke43.4110.32 
1Derek Delisle35.0910.42 
2Wally Sommerville45.4610.47 
3Tracey white35.2711.00 
3Percy Percival46.2711.00 
2Trevor Henry34.5911.17 
4Martin Rew37.4911.25 
7Kate Barlow41.0011.42 
11John Wilson37.5811.42 
7Marty Turek29.1811.46

15 April 2000 – Mount Victoria

Results

Winning team: Team 10 – Anne Hare, Hayley Green, Paul Ogden, Mardo Ogden & Dave Mason.

Nameelapsed timelap time
Team 1  
Matthew Hunt9-439-43
Peta Nichols18-038-20
Rachel Blacklaws28-0910-06
Brendon Flanagan37-419-32
Terry Harlen45-357-54
   
Team 2  
Martin MacDonald7-267-26
Nicola Blacklaws15-418-15
Alana Prosser (injured)26-4211-01
Ian Ewing35-439-01
Oliver Clarke47-1711-34
   
Team 3  
Stephen Blair8-448-44
Renee Delisle16-427-78
Brendon Blacklaws26-119-29
Craig Murray35-429-31
Gary Weston Webb45-099-27
   
Team 4  
Gordon Clarke7-487-48
Troy MacDonald15-427-54
Aureen Clarke26-1610-34
Chris Hare36-1610-00
Francis Campkin45-179-01
   
Team 5  
Robbie Gould8-038-03
Katie Robertson17-279-24
Tim Duncan25-588-31
Elizabeth Campkin36-1710-19
Alice Mason46-1810-01
   
Team 6  
Gordon Blacklaws7-557-55
Dana Delisle16-368-41
Edwin Crossling25-238-47
Derek Delisle36-5411-31
Tim Campkin45-368-42
   
Team 7  
Sam McNamee8-298-29
Ryan Hanson18-4110-12
Anthony Stubbs27-469-05
Dennis Smith37-4710-01
Chris Hanson45-498-02
   
Team 8  
Carline MacDonald8-238-23
Katie Hanson17-549-31
Mike Winsborough27-209-26
Clem Trotter37-099-49
Linda Joy48-4111-32
   
Team 9  
Neil Price8-438-43
Courtenay Keating18-079-24
Graham Tattersall27-439-36
Katherine Havid38-0910-26
Miriam Bartlett49-2011-11
   
Team 10  
Anne Hare8-168-16
Hayley Green15-437-27
Paul Ogden25-5010-07
Marco Ogden35-399-49
Dave Mason44-308-51