Any enquiries please e-mail honest10whac@gmail.com

Results for Winter Series Race Three (14 July 2024) 

Photos available here.

   Times (min.sec) Placings
NameAgeGenderActualAge-graded ActualAge-graded
        
5K Results       
Flynn Harty11M23.1420.14 12
Ali Harty44F24.1723.01 23
Alecia Holt33F29.0328.59 34
Roger Robinson85M33.1117.52 41
Julene Marr41F35.4234.33 55
        
10K Results       
Grant McLean56M38.1132.13 11
Dan Clendon  (40mins Pacer)n/aM39.51n/a 2n/a
Todd Stevens54M40.2534.43 32
James Gower46M41.2137.59 45
Anthony Dowd48M41.2537.26 54
Susan O’Brien38F44.0142.50 69
Mark Schmoker  (45mins Pacer)n/aM44.55n/a 7n/a
Willie Gunn52M46.5340.58 87
David Carrigan57M49.1441.10 98
Antony Paltridge60M49.2640.14 106
Dan Lawrey  (50mins Pacer)n/aM49.42n/a 11n/a
Katrina Murison35F53.1152.26 1216
Paul Rigby50M53.1547.20 1312
Maurice Valente41M53.2851.08 1415
Peter Frawley60M53.5543.52 1510
Deneitz Geyser35M54.0053.31 1617
Anna Knipple32F54.1453.56 1718
Dolan Brumby  (55mins Pacer)n/aM54.45n/a 18n/a
Mark Evans60M57.4947.03 1911
Elizabeth Thomas54F58.1449.04 2014
Kathrine Switzer77F58.2535.47 213
Susan Haynes55F58.3848.49 2213
Phil Brass  (60mins Pacer)n/aM59.05n/a 2326
Ben Koloto36M60.4760.00 2419
Matt Murray28M64.1764.17 2520
Mayumi Zelechoski57F81.4266.23 2621

 

Results for Winter Series Race Two (16 June 2024) 

Photos available here.

   Times (min.sec) Placings
NameAgeGenderActualAge-graded ActualAge-graded
        
5K Results       
Toby Fuller25M19.3519.35 12
Amos Fountain12M22.4620.30 23
Darragh Maister12M24.4522.17 35
Brian Hayes77M25.3316.54 41
Madeleine Pickering19F28.5728.57 56
Katy Mitchell18F31.3331.26 6=7
Imogen Hosford19F31.3331.33 6=8
John Barrance77M32.0021.09 84
Julene Marr41F37.0435.53 99
        
10K Results       
Runners       
Paul Hewitson60M38.0831.02 1=1
Nathan Tse (Hewi’s pacer)28M38.0838.08 1=5
Matt Cryer37M38.1137.31 33
James Waite48M39.1535.28 42
Kumiko Otani29F39.3639.34 57
Magnus  (40mins Pacer)n/aM39.58n/a 6n/a
Simon Maister44M41.3638.51 76
Issy coombes26F41.5241.52 811
Anthea Oliver42F42.3640.28 98
Justin Tampew40M42.5241.19 1010
Darcy Mellsop51M43.0637.59 114
Blair Bradley39M43.4642.29 1212
Michael Baughen34M43.5843.43 1313
Ayesha (45mins Pacer)n/aF44.48n/a 14n/a
Nyika Gwanoya40M46.2844.47 1514
Victor Perkins17M46.2946.07 1619
Ana Peachey44F48.4945.41 1718
Phillipa Darroch27F48.5048.50 1822
Mel Wapp42F49.0146.34 1921
Steve Muir57M49.0241.00 209
Mark S  (50mins Pacer)n/aM49.26n/a 21n/a
Duck Patten44F49.3546.24 2220
Tan Martin51F51.2944.55 2315=
Fraser Martin16M51.4450.49 2425
Paul Gregory53M52.2545.24 2517
Andie Donnelly31F52.3552.24 2627
Lauren Dabb30F52.5152.45 2729
Sunita Dahya45F54.0050.07 2823
Phil/Sophie  (55mins Pacer)n/aM/F54.04n/a 29n/a
Rowena Coleman57F55.1644.55 3015=
Izzy White26F55.2755.27 3131
Hilary Capon29F55.4055.37 3232
Rochelle Youngson45F55.4251.41 3326
Shellie Gillbanks47F57.3252.25 3428
Ben Koloto36M58.2057.35 3534
Christopher Jeffreys44M58.4454.50 3630
Svend Hansen4259.1656.14 3733
Pete  (60mins Pacer)n/aM59.44n/a 38n/a
Mike Coleman57M60.2850.34 3924
Katie Benson40F61.2859.09 4035
        
Walkers       
Glen Williams60M69.3858.50 11

 

Results for Winter Series Race One (19 May 2024) 

WHAC apologises for the late uploading to its website of Sunday’s Honest 10 results.  This was due to an administrative hiccup.  Results are normally posted within 24 hours of completion of the event, and very often on the day itself (late evening).

Photos available here.

    Times (min.sec) Placings
NameAgeGender ActualAge-graded ActualAge-graded
         
5K Results        
Alex Ross34M 17.5217.41 11
Aurelien Soubeyrand33M 23.5623.47 25
Michael Gordon-Brown44M 24.5723.00 33
Mayumi Zelechoski57F 28.3123.33 44
Jeff Annan79M 30.3519.23 52
Isis Wright26F 32.3032.30 66
Logan Payne24M 41.5841.58 77
Daphne Martinez24F 42.0642.06 88
Julene Marr41F 44.3843.12 99
         
10K Results        
Nathan Tse28M 30.3030.30 11
Joshua Naisbitt27M 35.4035.40 23
Derek McGoldrick43M 36.3734.28 32
Matthew Cryer37M 38.3237.51 47
Roddy Carter20M 38.5538.55 58
Owen Perry28M 39.1039.10 610
Dale Majer37M 39.4339.01 79
Ben Seabourne22M 39.5039.50 812
Michael Baughen34M 39.5639.43 911
Magnus  (40mins Pacer)n/aM 39.57n/a 10n/a
Stuart Meiklejohn46M 41.1137.50 116
David Rohwer31M 44.0244.01 1215
Bridget Douglas53F 44.0537.35 135
Luke Bassant28M 44.1244.12 1416
Steve Muir57M 44.2137.05 154
Kumiko  (45mins Pacer)n/aF 44.25n/a 16n/a
Jack Price32M 46.5146.47 1720
Gemma Scott32F 46.5446.39 1818
Brendan Hale37M 48.4247.56 1921
Antony Paltridge59M 48.4840.05 2013
Juan Maraia32M 48.5448.50 2123
Pyry Lahkela31M 48.5948.58 2224
Casey Glover37M 49.0248.10 2322
Phillipa Darroch27F 49.0349.03 24=25
Robert  (50mins Pacer)n/aM 49.03n/a 24=n/a
Dolan Brumby47M 51.1446.41 2619
Charlotte Carpenter24F 51.1551.15 2726
Warren King59M 52.1042.50 2814
Carissa Vaughan53F 53.2045.28 2917
Tim Nikoloff32M 54.1054.06 3028
Sophie  (55mins Pacer)n/aF 54.18n/a 31n/a
Emma Cachemeille44F 55.5052.15 3227
Ben Koloto36M 56.1555.31 3329
Kirsty Whitehead36F 59.2058.16 3430
Nat  (60mins Pacer)n/aF 59.46n/a 35n/a
Katie Benson39F 62.0260.03 3631
Matt Murray28M 63.0363.03 3732
Loraine Craig38F 70.0768.13 3833
Rachel Jessett23F 86.2286.22 3934

Results for Summer Series Race Six (21 April 2024) 

Photos available here.

    Times (min.sec) Placings
NameAgeGender ActualAge-graded ActualAge-graded
         
5K Results        
Brian Hayes76M 24.4316.39 11
Maurice Valente41M 26.4525.13 22
Chris Jeffreys44M 27.4525.35 33
Mason Kyle13M 28.2226.17 44
Kelly Robinson46F 31.3529.25 55
Julene Marr41F 34.1633.10 66
         
         
10K Results        
Stephen Day48M 36.0932.40 12
Sam Corbett51M 38.1433.42 23
Alex Ross34M 38.5638.43 35
Dave Creamer61M 39.5032.07 41
Callum Stewart  (40mins Pacer)n/aM 39.53n/a 5n/a
Matthew Brett49M 40.0435.55 64
Dale Majer37M 41.0740.24 78
Michael Baughen34M 42.5042.36 810
Casey Kyle15M 44.2943.04 911
Paul Winter32M 44.4244.38 1012
Colin Price  (45mins Pacer)n/aM 45.02n/a 11n/a
Jessica Montgomery31F 46.0445.54 1213
Brent Spicer55M 46.0939.17 136
Tim Hall31M 48.0148.00 1415
Steve Muir57M 48.2740.31 159
Antony Paltridge59M 48.4139.59 167
Gregg C  (50mins Pacer)n/aM 50.14n/a 17n/a
Linda O’Connell28F 50.5050.50 1817
Ellen Twiss27F 51.0051.00 1918
Flynn Harty11M 53.4346.51 2014
Ali Harty44F 53.4750.20 2116
Juan Maraia32M 54.2554.21 2220
Sophie Lee  (55mins Pacer)n/aF 54.30n/a 23n/a
Emma Cachemaille44F 55.4552.10 2419
Peter Frawley  (60mins Pacer)n/aM 60.05n/a 25n/a
Matt Murray28M 64.4864.48 2623
Rose Ohlsson56F 66.3554.47 2721
Donna Williams-Stewart57F 79.2664.33 2822

 

Results for Summer Series Race Five (17 March 2024) 

Photos available here.

    Times (min.sec) Placings              
NameAgeGender ActualAge-graded ActualAge-graded              
5K Results                      
Flynn Harty11M 25.1521.59 11              
Ali Harty44F 25.1823.59 23              
Celia Karln/aF 27.04n/a 3n/a              
Mandy Hancock57F 27.3822.49 42              
Emily Miller21F 30.5130.51 54              
Jillene Marr41F 34.2333.17 65              
                       
10K Results                      
Hiro Tanimoton/aM 33.32n/a 1n/a              
Liam Jones24M 36.5936.59 23              
Paul Hewitson60M 37.1030.15 31              
Ryan Schomaker29M 37.4437.44 44              
Ehsan Lorestani33M 39.1739.10 57              
Kumiko Otani28F 39.1839.18 69              
Alex Ross34M 39.3039.17 78              
Graeme  (40mins Pacer)n/aM 40.06n/a 8n/a              
Matthew Brett49M 40.5536.40 92              
Mial Lewis30M 41.1841.18 1011              
Michael Baughen34M 43.1342.58 1113              
Willie Gunn52M 43.2037.52 126              
Paul Winter32M 43.3343.30 1315              
Allen Liu43M 44.3742.00 1412              
Dolan  (45mins Pacer)n/aM 45.01n/a 15n/a              
Gemma Stott31F 47.0846.58 1617              
Mizuki Tanimoto29F 47.0947.07 1718              
Jessica Montgomery31F 48.1648.06 1819              
Antony Paltridge59M 48.2239.43 1910              
Phillipa Darroch27F 48.2348.23 2020              
Charlotte Carpenter24F 49.4249.42 2121              
Colin  (50mins Pacer)n/aM 50.04n/a 22n/a              
Tim Murchland68M 50.0537.45 235              
Helen Bradford54F 51.1343.09 2414              
Rebs Guarina44M 53.4450.10 2522              
Alex  (55mins Pacer)n/aM 54.55n/a 26n/a              
Ben Koloto36M 57.2356.38 2723              
Peter  (60mins Pacer)n/aM 59.29n/a 28n/a              
Sue Bell Phoenix68F 64.4545.33 2916              
Rose Ohlssonn/aF 68.26n/a 30n/a              
Annie Van Herckn/aF 70.17n/a 31n/a              
Philip Bell71M 90.4366.18 3224              

 


Results for Summer Series Race Four (11 February 2024) 

Photos available here

    Times (min.sec) Placings
NameAgeGender ActualAge-graded ActualAge-graded
5K Results        
Jordan O’Neill31F 24.5424.54 13
Flynn Harty11M 25.5222.31 21
Ali Harty43F 25.5324.43 32
Emma Hissey40F 29.5229.05 44
         
10K Results        
Runners        
Magnus Monahan32M 37.5037.47 12
Max Kempthorne33M 38.3538.28 23
Matt Cryer36M 39.2638.55 34
John S  (40mins Pacer)n/aM 39.27n/a 4n/a
Robert Shortcliffe47M 43.2239.31 55
Chris Howard47M 44.0840.13 6=6
Emma Bassett41F 44.0842.13 6=9
Lucy King18F 44.0943.22 810
Dave Carrigan57M 44.1036.56 91
Kumiko  (45mins Pacer)n/aF 44.48n/a 10n/a
Julian Matthew49M 45.5441.08 118
Phillipa Darroch27F 48.4348.43 1214
Aaron Hissey39M 48.5347.27 1313
Anthony Paltridge59M 49.0540.19 147
Michael Baughen33M 49.2249.13 1515
Ben Collins44M 49.2446.08 1612
Mark S  (50mins Pacer)n/aM 49.27n/a 17n/a
Isaac Peke30M 50.3950.39 1818
Maurice Valente41M 51.3249.17 1916
David Montgomerie38M 52.3651.23 2019
Larissa Vaughan53F 53.1745.26 2111
Derek Jansen38M 53.5452.39 2220
Ben Koloto36M 54.2553.43 2321
Nick O’Connor45M 54.2850.27 2417
Graeme M  (55mins Pacer)n/aM 54.37n/a 25n/a
Peter F  (60mins Pacer)n/aM 60.01n/a 26n/a
Matt Murray28M 62.3062.30 2722
Demelza Christensen37F 67.2165.51 2823
         
Walker        
Glen Williams60M 74.3262.59 11

 

Results for Summer Series Race Three (21 January 2024) 

Photos available here

    Times (min.sec) Placings
NameAgeGender ActualAge-graded ActualAge-graded
5K Results        
Paulette Keating64F 33.4125.32 1=1
Steve Keatingn/aM 33.41n/a 1=n/a
Regan Woodn/aM 42.26n/a 3n/a
         
10K Results        
Runners        
Nathan Tse28M 30.5530.55 11
Conor Kissane-Wood29M 36.3836.38 23
Laurence Pidcockn/aM 38.59n/a 3n/a
John  (40mins Pacer)n/aM 40.13n/a 4n/a
Phil Brass59M 40.2433.11 52
Harrison Cooper25M 40.4240.42 64
Shaun Brannigann/aM 41.41n/a 7n/a
Alex Ross34M 43.5943.44 85
Willie Gunnn/aM 44.16n/a 9n/a
Kumiko  (45mins Pacer)n/aF 44.31n/a 10=n/a
Terry Frasern/aM 44.31n/a 10=n/a
Paul Fultonn/aM 45.47n/a 12n/a
Lucy King18F 46.5746.07 137
Gareth Richards40M 47.3945.55 146
Nat Redmondn/aF 49.24n/a 15n/a
David  (50mins Pacer)n/aM 49.35n/a 16n/a
Jack Pricen/aM 52.06n/a 17n/a
Tim Murchandn/aM 52.52n/a 18n/a
Joseph McCrohon33M 53.5853.48 199
Alexis Wevers30M 54.0454.04 20=10
Michael Baughann/aM 54.04n/a 20=n/a
Larissa Vaughan53F 54.1946.18 228
Ryan  (55mins Pacer)n/aM 54.48n/a 23n/a
Jasmine Fryrearn/aF 55.29n/a 24n/a
Jenny Ryan42F 58.4555.49 2511
Adam Nicklassonn/aM 58.46n/a 26n/a
Nat  (60mins Pacer)n/aF 59.09n/a 27n/a
Kathrine Switzern/aF 59.12n/a 28n/a
Svend Hansen42M 68.2464.53 2912
Katie Benson39F 68.2466.12 3013
         
Walker        
Glen Williams60M 75.2363.42 11

 

Results for Summer Series Race Two (17 December 2023) 

Photos available here

    Times (min.sec) Placings
NameAgeGender ActualAge-graded ActualAge-graded
5K Results        
Suzy Kilpatrick48F 31.4529.00 12
Aidan Allan40M 31.4930.13 23
Jane Hazelton59F 33.0626.42 31
Jessica Long33F 33.1033.06 45
Julene Marr40F 33.1532.22 54
Demelza Christensen37F 33.4133.15 66
Vanessa Pfeiffer29F 37.5137.51 77
         
10K Results        
Thomas Callan28M 36.2936.29 12
John Stewart33M 38.1338.06 24
Alex Cresswell14M 39.2837.30 33
Matthew Cryer36M 39.4839.17 46
Magnus  (40mins Pacer)n/aM 39.54n/a 5n/a
Madeleine Watson27F 41.2341.23 69
Mark Schomaker34M 42.4242.28 710
Jon Bright45M 42.4739.38 87
Michael Naylor36M 43.0242.29 911
Eddie Couchman21M 43.4243.42 1013
Phil  (45mins Pacer)n/aM 44.59n/a 11n/a
Bridget Douglas52F 45.1839.04 125
Lisa Witty34F 45.2444.55 1315
Andrew Matheou23M 47.0047.00 1417
Matt Richardson42M 48.5546.25 1516
Tomo Rozitis17M 49.0948.46 1618
Barrie Hobbs58M 49.2140.54 178
Phillipa Darroch27F 49.2549.25 1820
Matt Greene33M 49.3049.21 1919
Kumiko  (50mins Pacer)n/aF 49.31n/a 20n/a
Edel Sweeney-Lee37F 50.5949.51 2121
Brian Hayes76M 51.3535.10 221
Peter Frawley59M 52.3543.11 2312
Daniel Clark25M 53.0153.01 2423
Samantha Rozitis36F 53.1252.15 2522
Derek Jansen38M 54.5453.38 2624
Darcy  (55mins Pacer)n/aM 55.08n/a 27n/a
Sheena O’Brien24F 56.5556.55 2825
Bridget Pritchard-Thorsen25F 60.1860.18 2928
Laura  (60mins Pacer)n/aF 60.19n/a 30n/a
Sally McGrandle36F 60.2059.15 31=27
Chloé Monnier27F 60.2060.20 31=29
Karin Dalgleish65F 60.5844.42 3314
Sophie Cresswell16F 63.4360.39 3430
Svend Hansen42M 64.2261.03 35=31
Katie Benson39F 64.2262.18 35=32
Merran Cooke52F 68.3059.05 37=33
Bethany Angus25F 68.3068.30 37=34
Lily Roberts22F 69.0569.05 3935
Anne Haase55F 70.5158.59 4026
Annie Barnard21F 72.0272.02 4136
Huitau Roberts25F 73.0773.07 4237

Results for Summer Series Race One (19 November 2023) 

Photos available here

     Times (min.sec) Placings
NameAgeGender  ActualAge-graded ActualAge-graded
5K Results         
Ayesha Shafi36F5k 18.5518.45 11
Ross Porter39M5k 28.3727.23 22
Josh Fowler36M5k 30.3029.49 34
Eina Wong48F5k 30.5128.11 43
Fanny Lo40F5k 35.5234.55 55
          
10K Results         
Thomas Callan28M10k 34.5234.52 13
Matthew Cryer36M10k 38.2437.54 25
Graeme Morrison51M10k 38.5734.20 32
Max Kempthorne33M10k 39.2739.20 49
Paul Fulton40M10k 39.4538.19 56
Ben Hammond29M10k 39.5539.55 611
Magnus  (40mins Pacer)32M10k 39.5639.53 710
Madeleine Watson27F10k 40.2840.28 814
Tom Crumpton40M10k 41.4640.15 913
Hamish Price35M10k 41.5541.33 1015
Michael Gibbons47M10k 42.1838.33 117
David Carrigan57M10k 43.1536.10 124
Michael Naylor36M10k 43.1842.44 1317
Neale Davidson32M10k 43.4243.39 1419
Dan Porphanichakorn23M10k 44.1244.12 1520
Lucy King17F10k 44.5043.24 1618
Nick  (45mins Pacer)53M10k 44.5538.55 178
Michael Baughen33M10k 47.1147.02 1823
Hwan-hee Kim10M10k 47.5440.09 1912
Phil Merritt29M10k 48.4748.47 2027
Brian Hayes76M10k 49.0333.26 211
Adam Stachurski26M10k 49.2749.27 2229
Joe Ribby29M10k 49.3149.31 2331
Anna Price37F10k 50.0648.59 2428
Gregg  (50mins Pacer)39M10k 50.0748.39 2526
Rachel Barr45F10k 51.1547.33 2624
Larissa Vaughan52F10k 51.5644.47 2721
Andrew Paynter22M10k 52.1952.19 2837
Phil Morris39M10k 52.4751.14 2935
Liv McKenzie25F10k 52.5452.54 3038
Thomas Minot27M10k 53.0153.01 3139
Tim Pate45M10k 53.2449.28 3230
Murray Shadbolt50M10k 54.0848.07 3325
Nick O’Connor45M10k 54.4350.41 3433
Pete  (55mins Pacer)58M10k 54.5845.33 3522
Bryan Kim13M10k 55.2751.28 3636
Eun-ha Lee46F10k 55.3851.10 3734
Elliott Lowe20M10k 55.4355.43 3842
Christine Copland32F10k 55.4755.29 3941
Andraya Hayes22F10k 56.1956.19 4043
Bernat Duran41M10k 57.3555.04 4140
Eleanor Smart24F10k 58.2858.28 4244
Judith Taylor67F10k 59.3442.29 4316
Martyn Cherry58M10k 60.1349.54 4432
Amna Zahra28F10k 67.2767.26 4546
Corie Mcilwrath32F10k 67.4767.24 4645
Ku Afaf26F10k 68.5368.53 4747=
Alex Herrington31M10k 68.5568.53 4847=