Results

Any enquiries please e-mail honest10whac@gmail.com

Results for Summer Series Race Three (16 January 2022)

Photos available here.

NAME AGE M/F Finish Time (min.sec) Placing Age-graded Time (min.sec) Age-graded Placing
5K Results
Emma Perron 32 F 18.28 1 18.27 2
Willie Gunn 50 M 20.04 2 17.40 1
Evan Michelson 53 M 24.24 3 20.59 3
Hannah Leech 21 F 24.42 4 24.42 5
Craig MacLeod 59 M 29.40 5 24.19 4
Annelisa Devitt 55 F 35.47 6 30.14 6
Sophie Richardson 33 F 39.51 7 39.46 7
10K Results
Will Bell 33 M 35.06 1 34.59 4
Jamie Duncan 39 M 35.35 2 34.33 2
Sarah Drought 33 F 35.44 3 35.39 5
Taro Morimoto 52 M 39.36 4 34.37 3
Jeff B (Pacer 40 minutes) N/A M 40.01 5 N/A N/A
Marjan Doppen 30 F 40.17 6 40.17 10
Lewis Jenkin 34 M 40.20 7 40.06 9
Darcy Mellsop 50 M 41.37 8 37.01 6
Brendan Haile 34 M 42.23 9 42.08 12
Michele Governale 50 F 42.34 10 37.40 8
Alex Ross 32 M 43.42 11 43.38 13
Michael Baughen 31 M 43.56 12 45.35 16
Stu Milne (Pacer 45 minutes) N/A M 44.34 13 N/A N/A
Antony Paltridge 57 M 44.47 14 37.29 7
Gareth Richards 38 M 45.14 15 44.11 15
Nicola Bell 31 F 45.59 16 45.58 18
Matt Sutherland 38 M 47.01 17 45.56 17
Rose Scott 38 F 47.08 18 46.16 20
Matthew Birt 28 M 47.27 19 47.27 21
Ryan Schomaker 27 M 47.47 20 47.47 22
Brian Hayes 74 M 48.26 21 33.56 1
Shane Devitt 57 M 48.43 22 40.46 11
Ernest Caballero 36 M 49.07 23 48.28 23
Erin Brown 31 F 49.12 24 49.11 24
James Waite (Pacer 50 minutes) N/A M 49.52 25 N/A N/A
Paul Rigby 47 M 50.27 26 46.00 19
Alicia Rapley 22 F 52.14 27 52.14 25
Mark Schomaker 32 M 52.37 28 52.32 26
Andrew Simpson 60 M 54.09 29 44.06 14
Callum Stewart 34 M 54.43 30 54.24 28
Nat Hardaker (Pacer 55 minutes) N/A F 55.00 31 N/A N/A
Shellie Gillbanks 45 F 57.52 32 54.06 27
Sharee Cavanaugh 37 F 59.51 33 59.01 30
Andrea Peat (Pacer 60 minutes) N/A F 59.52 34 N/A N/A
Piper Biswell 24 F 60.29 35 60.29 31
Katrina Michelson 52 F 66.11 36 57.11 29
Mireille Consalvey 45 F 68.15 37 63.48 32
Brian Lara 43 M 73.01 38 68.46 33

 

 

Results for Summer Series Race Two (19 December 2021)

Photos available here.

NAME AGE M/F Finish Time (min.sec) Placing Age-graded Time (min.sec) Age-graded Placing
5K Results
Benjamin Eurich 31 M 19.37 1 19.31 1
Alex Ross 32 M 20.43 2 20.33 2
Michael Gordon-Brown 42 M 24.29 3 22.52 4
Francesca Savage 14 F 24.45 4 23.09 5
Chris Hickey 69 M 30.04 5 22.36 3
Shannon Hughes 40 F 32.38 6= 31.46 6
Karen O’Rourke 37 F 32.38 6= 32.13 8
Miriam Chew 30 F 35.39 8 35.39 9
Annalisa Devitt 55 F 37.45 9 31.54 7
10K Results
Nathan Tse 26 M 35.11 1 35.11 4
Stephen Day 46 M 35.25 2 32.33 1
Magnus Monahan 30 M 39.10 3 39.10 10=
Will Bell  (40 min Pacer) 33 M 39.50 4 39.42 14
James Waite 45 M 39.52 5 36.57 5
Hayden Storrier 19 M 39.59 6 39.59 16
Dolan Brumby 44 M 40.35 7 37.55 8
David Taylor 38 M 40.44 8 39.48 15
Phil Brass 57 M 41.30 9 34.44 2
Callum Hancock 19 M 42.40 10 42.40 19
Taro Morimoto 52 M 42.57 11 37.33 6
Brendan Haile 34 M 43.02 12 42.47 20
Darcy Mellsop 49 M 43.32 13 39.02 9
Michele Governale 50 M 44.02 14 39.10 10=
David Carrigan 55 M 44.28 15 37.53 7
Bridget Douglas 50 F 44.50 16 39.41 13
Paul Hewitson  (45 min Pacer) N/A M 44.56 17 N/A N/A
Antony Paltridge 57 M 47.01 18 39.21 12
Simon Cosgrove 52 M 47.10 19 41.14 17
Jordan O’Neill 29 M 48.56 20 48.56 26=
Shane Devitt 57 M 49.21 21 41.18 18
Nicola Bell 31 F 49.41 22 49.40 28
Willie Gunn  (50 min Pacer) N/A M 49.44 23 N/A N/A
Matthew Brockett 51 M 49.46 24 43.53 22
Brian Hayes 74 M 49.48 25 34.53 3
Nick Perry N/A M 50.02 26 N/A N/A
Krista Governale 45 F 52.01 27 48.38 24
Hamish McCaw 59 M 52.59 28 43.33 21
Portia Bennett 13 F 53.27 29 48.33 23
Leon Bennett 47 M 53.39 30 48.55 25
Paul Rigby 47 M 53.40 31 48.56 26=
Chris Jenkinson 34 M 54.19 32 54.00 31
Nat Hardaker  (55 min Pacer) N/A F 54.47 33 N/A N/A
Shellie Gillbanks 45 F 57.27 34 53.43 30
Fiona McCourt 34 F 60.05 35 59.49 34
Peter Frawley  (60 min Pacer) 57 M 60.06 36 50.18 29
Rachel Pearce 32 F 60.24 37 60.20 35
Katrina Michelson 52 F 68.34 38 59.14 33
Tom Schnittger 63 M 71.12 39 56.24 32
Mireille Consalvey 45 F 72.07 40 67.25 36