Results

Any enquiries please e-mail Honest10@whac.org.nz

Results for Summer Series Race Six (21 April 2019)

Photos available here.

RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Stu Milne (pacer 40) (age est) 42 M 40:39 38:35 1 7
Nathan Tse 23 M 40:40 40:40 2= 9
Letha Whitham 32 F 40:40 40:37 2= 8
Andrew Wheatley 56 M 41:37 35:08 4 2
Hayden Smith 35 M 42:04 41:40 5 10
Claudia Harrison 29 F 42:59 42:59 6 13
Ian Macfarlane 56 M 44:28 37:33 7 4
Harriet Betteridge 37 F 44:49 44:11 8 14
Paul Hewitson (pacer 45) 55 M 44:55 38:16 9 6
Betty Harp 59 F 46:16 36:34 10 3
Brian Hayes 71 M 46:21 33:52 11 1
Tom Donoghue 42 M 48:01 45:34 12 15
Ben Edusei 34 M 48:29 48:12 13 16
Freya Proctor 37 F 49:27 48:45 14 18
Dave Creamer (pacer 50) 56 M 49:35 41:52 15 12
Josh Rippon 18 M 50:19 50:17 16 20
Sam Turner 30 M 51:25 51:25 17 22
Koshick Ranchhod (age est) 48 M 53:55 48:44 18 17
Marketa Langova 41 F 54:15 52:22 19 23
Helen Moriarty 48 F 55:00 49:50 20 19
Ravi Kandula (pacer 55) (age est) 33 M 55:02 54:51 21 25
John Barrance 72 M 57:49 41:41 22 11
Craig Gorringe 48 M 59:01 53:22 23 24
Frances Sutton 73 F 59:07 38:02 24 5
Peter Frawley (pacer 60) (age est) 54 M 59:47 51:23 25 21
Chris Jenkinson 32 M 1:03:58 1:03:52 26= 28
Fiona McCourt 31 F 1:03:58 1:03:57 26= 29
Colleen Davidson 47 F 1:07:28 1:01:49 28 27
Don Franks 70 M 1:18:00 57:39 29 26

Results for Summer Series Race Five (17 March 2019)

Photos available here.

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Aoife Cahalin 29 F 25:33 25:33 1 2
Kathrine Switzer 72 F 30:56 21:02 2 1
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Richard Swan 39 M 39:32 38:23 1 4
Alistair Howard 40 M 39:49 38:22 2 3
Lewis Jenkin 31 M 40:38 40:37 3 9
Letha Whitham 32 F 40:48 40:45 4 10
Angeline Penberthy (age est.) 28 F 42:48 42:48 5 14
David Carrigan 52 M 44:15 38:41 6 7
Frank Evett 47 M 44:15 40:21 7 8
Dan Best 43 M 44:23 41:48 8 11
Colin Price (pacer 45) 53 M 44:26 38:31 9 5
James Gower 41 M 44:28 42:32 10 13
Paul Hewitson 55 M 45:15 38:33 11 6
Brian Hayes 71 M 46:42 34:07 12 1
Lachlan Neumann 36 M 48:56 48:18 13 17
Michael Baughen 28 M 49:38 49:38 14 20
Sophie Lee (pacer 50) 39 F 49:38 48:29 15 18
Peter Parker (age est.) 56 M 49:55 42:09 16 12
Olivia Fountain 29 F 51:45 51:45 17 23
Melissa Black (age est.) 27 F 52:15 52:15 18 24
Lorena Costa 28 F 52:16 52:16 19 25
David Camburn 54 M 52:39 45:15 20 15
Evelyn Truong 27 F 53:19 53:19 21 26
Koshick Ranchhod 48 M 54:24 49:12 22 19
Ravi Kandula (pacer 55) 33 M 54:56 54:45 23 27
Dianne Petterd 54 F 55:39 46:55 24 16
Stephen Frawley 56 M 59:03 49:52 25 21
Frances Sutton 73 F 59:16 38:08 26 2
Peter Frawley (pacer 60) 54 M 59:17 50:57 27 22
Viviane Costa Pinheiro 24 F 1:13:22 1:13:22 28 28
Mel Porter (age est.) 40 F 1:23:04 1:20:41 29 29
Mutulena Leaupepe 40 F 1:25:38 1:23:11 30 30

Results for Summer Series Race Four (10 February 2019)

Photos available here.

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Katelyn Sceats 13 F 21:25 19:37 1 2
Cassie Sutherland 23 F 21:54 21:54 2 3
Dan Hunt 24 M 21:55 21:55 3 4
Betty Harp 58 F 22:05 18:00 4 1
Murray Shadbolt 45 M 25:18 23:06 5 5
Katrina Michelson 49 F 32:45 29:34 6 6
Donna Williams-Stewart N/A F 39:50 N/A 7 7
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Nathan Tse 23 M 33:04 33:04 1 1
John Beale 42 M 38:26 36:29 2 2
Andrew Rutherdale 31 M 38:37 38:36 3 7
Matt Sutherland 35 M 39:03 38:41 4 8
Gavin Hewitson 23 M 39:44 39:44 5 12
Ryan Bougen 23 M 39:54 39:54 6 13
Gregg Cornwell (pacer – 40) 39 M 39:57 38:47 7 9
Colin Price 52 M 42:28 37:08 8 3
Willie Gunn 48 M 42:32 38:28 9 6
Patrick Mackay 34 M 42:43 42:28 10 15
Hayden Smith 35 M 43:11 42:47 11 16
Erin Sampson 28 F 43:38 43:38 12 18
Rose Scott 35 F 44:05 43:46 13 19
John Duffield 50 M 44:35 39:39 14 11
David Carrigan 52 M 44:36 39:00 15 10
Dave Creamer (pacer – 45) 55 M 44:38 38:01 16 4
Michal Novotny 41 M 44:48 42:51 17 17
Dave Shallcrass 45 M 45:18 41:59 18 14
Peter Murmu 35 M 46:11 45:46 19 21
Dan Best 43 M 47:31 44:45 20 20
Emma Dent 27 F 47:45 47:45 21 26=
Gareth Richards 35 M 48:12 47:45 22 26=
Michael Gordon-Brown 39 M 48:13 46:49 23 24
Sarah Harmer 41 F 48:33 46:52 24 25
Luke Norman 32 M 49:12 49:07 25 32
Nikki Cordner 40 F 49:16 47:51 26 28
Duck Patten 38 F 49:29 48:35 27 29
Freya Proctor 37 F 49:36 48:54 28 31
Ali Hamilton 30 F 49:42 49:42 29 33
Campbell Johns  (pacer – 50) 44 M 49:47 46:30 30 23
Eve Fevrier 41 F 52:02 50:13 31 34
Julia Robinson 24 F 52:43 52:43 32 40
Shannon Hughes 37 F 52:53 52:09 33 36
Karen O’Rourke 34 F 52:53 52:39 34 39
Louise Winspear 38 F 53:36 52:37 35 38
Shona Dunleavy 26 F 53:38 53:38 36 42
Tamsin Royson 39 F 54:37 53:21 37 41
Alex Jones (pacer – 55) 41 M 54:47 52:24 38 37
Kip Marks 57 M 55:30 46:27 39 22
Catherine Bennett 48 F 55:40 50:26 40 35
Justin Young 31 M 57:05 57:04 41 46
Kirstin Donaldson 45 F 57:27 53:43 42 43
Diane Petterd 54 F 57:50 48:45 43 30
Marketa Langova 40 F 58:17 56:37 44 45
Frances Sutton 73 F 59:31 38:18 45 5
Jo Badham 44 F 59:33 56:10 46 44
Chris O’Connor (pacer – 60) 38 M 1:00:00 58:37 47 48
Annie Gibson 41 F 1:00:35 58:29 48 47
Juliet Ferguson 26 F 1:01:19 1:01:19 49 49
Osvaldo Urrutia 42 M 1:04:41 1:01:23 50 50
Carolina Hodar 40 F 1:04:41 1:02:50 51 51
Jane Leverington (ran 7K) 51 F 35:44 N/A N/A N/A

Results for Summer Series Race Three (20 January 2019)

Photos available here.

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Hannah Snow N/A F 29:52 N/A 1 1
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Gavin Hewitson 23 M 39:41 39:41 1 4
Gregg Cornwell (pacer – 40) N/A M 39:48 N/A 2 34
Paul Hewitson 55 M 41:01 34:57 3 1
Ryan Bougen 23 M 41:17 41:17 4 8
Hayden Smith 35 M 43:34 43:10 5 10
Willie Gunn 47 M 43:57 40:04 6 5
Rose Scott 35 F 44:39 44:20 7 11
Stu Farrell N/A M 44:40 N/A 8 35
Terry Fraser 48 M 44:42 40:25 9 7
Colin Price (pacer – 45) 52 M 44:57 39:18 10 3
Clare McKinlay 31 F 45:36 45:35 11 12
Peter Murmu 34 M 46:42 46:25 12 13
Elliot Bell 51 M 48:37 42:52 13 9
Ross Alexander 30 M 48:51 48:51 14 18
Duck Patten 38 F 48:59 48:05 15 17
Melissa Black (pacer – 50) 27 F 49:00 49:00 16 19
Katrina Buxton 40 F 49:14 47:49 17 16
Rochelle Farmer 24 F 50:53 50:53 18 20
Evelyn Truong 26 F 52:16 52:16 19 22
Chris James 34 M 52:38 52:19 20 23
David Camburn 54 M 54:06 46:30 21 14
Niamh Murphy 26 F 54:28 54:28 22 27
Claire Doonan 37 F 54:29 53:43 23 26
Fiona Dally 38 F 54:30 53:30 24 25
Jo Badham 44 F 54:30 51:25 25 21
Peter Frawley (pacer – 55) 54 M 54:35 46:55 26 15
John Barrance 72 M 55:59 40:22 27 6
Rachel McPherson N/A F 58:01 N/A 28 36
Shona Dunleavy 26 F 58:32 58:32 29 30
Caroline Fyfe 49 F 58:55 52:46 30 24
Frances Sutton 73 F 1:00:25 38:53 31 2
Graeme Adrian 30 M 1:01:50 1:01:50 32 31
Reno Paotonu 45 M 1:02:00 57:27 33 28
Asha Trotter N/A F 1:05:49 N/A 34 37
Carolina Hodar 40 F 1:07:20 1:05:24 35 32
Alex Bogacki 55 M 1:07:59 57:55 36 29
Katie Stevens N/A F 1:10:11 N/A 37 38
Tamsin Royson 39 F 1:12:16 1:10:35 38 33
Gillie Coxhill N/A F 1:24:48 N/A 39 39
Donna Williams-Stewart N/A F 1:26:35 N/A 40 40
Daisy Duncan-Smith N/A F 1:29:39 N/A 41 41
Emma Wilmot N/A F 1:46:42 N/A 42 42
Renee Sidaway N/A F 1:46:43 N/A 43 43
David Carrigan 52 M DNF N/A 44 44
Rachel Naughton 26 F DNF N/A 45 45
Amy Martyn 27 F DNF N/A 46 46
Stu Savage 41 M DNF N/A 47 47


Results for Summer Series Race Two (16 December 2018)

Photos available from Brendon Flanagan

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Naoto Akiba 31 M 17:40 17:34 1 1
Katelyn Sceats 13 F 20:37 18:53 2 2
Betty Harp 58 F 23:41 19:19 3 3
John Barrance 72 M 27:53 20:12 4 4
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Dan Clendon 42 M 35:19 33:31 1 1
Andrew Rutherdale 31 M 36:58 36:57 2 4
James Gower 40 M 39:40 38:14 3 6
Nick Perry 48 M 39:58 36:09 4 2
Grey Cornel (pacer) N/A M 40:02 N/A 5 50
Letha Whitham 32 F 40:05 40:02 6 8
Tom Crumpton 35 M 40:45 40:23 7 10
Michael Grain 30 M 41:07 41:07 8 11
Paul Hewitson 55 M 42:26 36:09 9 3
Ian Macfarlane 56 M 44:16 37:23 10 5
Peter Murmu 34 M 44:25 44:09 11 18
Terry Fraser 48 M 44:32 40:16 12 9
Campbell Johns 44 M 44:33 41:37 13 12
Lucy Fauth 24 F 44:50 44:50 14 19
Colin Price (pacer) 52 M 44:50 39:12 15 7
Caroline Bray 43 F 1:01:42 58:41 16 46
Emma Dent 27 F 47:04 47:04 17 21
Zoe Melling 48 F 47:21 42:54 18 15
Cassie Sutherland 23 F 47:40 47:40 19 22
Dan Hunt 24 M 47:40 47:40 20 23
Stu Chandler 50 M 47:50 42:32 21 13
Warren Burke 51 M 48:30 42:46 22 14
Dan Best 43 M 48:33 45:43 23 20
Elliot Bell 51 M 48:49 43:03 24 16
Ross Alexander 30 M 48:56 48:56 25 26
Andrea Peat (pacer) N/A F 49:42 N/A 26 51
David Carrigan 52 M 49:45 43:30 27 17
Marion Dumetz 27 F 51:40 51:40 28 30
Freya Proctor 37 F 52:11 51:27 29 28
Lizzi Elton-Walters 29 F 53:38 53:38 30 35
Andrew Beddow 49 M 53:49 48:16 31 24
Devin Glover 25 M 54:11 54:11 32 36
Marketa Langova 40 F 54:12 52:39 33 32
Jonathan Crowe 16 M 54:31 53:24 34 34
Lila Cory 12 F 54:49 48:40 35 25
Chris O’Connor (pacer) N/A M 54:50 N/A 36 52
Katherine Richards 26 F 54:59 54:59 37 37
Shona Dunleavy 26 F 55:23 55:23 38 38
Olivia Fountain 29 F 55:52 55:52 39 39
Evelyn Truong 26 F 56:07 56:07 40 41
Jacqui Jago 46 F 56:43 52:31 41 31
Graeme Adrian 30 M 56:44 56:44 42 43
Peter Crutchley 28 M 57:53 57:53 43 44
Paula Hontalba 25 F 58:17 58:17 44 45
Jocé Jones 51 F 1:13:40 04:25 45 49
Jan Cadwallender 62 F 1:13:41 55:56 46 40
Ella Jago 12 F 59:29 52:49 47 33
Diane Petterd 54 F 59:39 50:17 48 27
Charlotte Coyle 27 F 1:00:02 1:00:02 49 47
Peter Frawley (pacer) 54 M 1:00:02 51:36 50 29
Francesca Crtutchley 26 F 1:00:32 1:00:32 51 48
Reno Paotonu 45 M 1:00:55 56:27 52 42

Results for Summer Series Race One (18 November 2018)

Photos available from Brendon Flanagan

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
John Barrance 72 M 27:30 19:55 1 1
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Walter Somerville 31 M 37:27 37:26 1 3
David Creamer 55 M 38:43 32:59 2 1
Matt Bonner 30 M 38:58 38:58 3 6
Matt Sutherland 35 M 38:59 38:37 4 5
Ian Macfarlane (pacer) 56 M 39:33 33:24 5 2
Maxence Markic 27 M 39:35 39:35 6 7
Ryan Bougen 23 M 41:50 41:50 7 10
Rafael Munoz 33 M 42:04 41:55 8 11
Moritz Koch 26 M 43:59 43:59 9 14
Michael Lane 46 M 44:01 40:28 10 9
James Waite (pacer) 42 M 44:20 42:05 11 12
Dan Best 43 M 48:37 45:47 12 16
Haptal Japow 48 M 49:47 45:01 13 15
David Carrigan (pacer) 52 M 49:52 43:36 14 13
Letha Whitham (pacer) 32 F 50:03 50:00 15 18
Olivia Fountain 28 F 50:42 50:42 16 19
Brian Hayes (pacer) 71 M 55:16 40:22 17 8
Aveen Mitra 42 M 55:59 53:08 18 22
Dave Camburn 54 M 55:59 48:07 19 17
Carrie Day 26 F 56:31 56:31 20 25
Helen Moriarty 41 F 56:47 54:48 21 23
Frances Sutton 73 F 58:28 37:37 22 4
Angela Campbell 50 F 58:30 51:46 23 21
Mara Williams 39 F 58:39 57:17 24 26
Joe Saunders 25 M 59:06 59:06 25 27
Sally Taylor 30 F 59:28 59:28 26 28
Peter Frawley (pacer) 54 M 59:29 51:07 27 20
Steve Saunders 49 M 1:02:05 55:41 28 24