Results

Any enquiries please e-mail Honest10@whac.org.nz

Results for Summer Series Race One (17 November 2019)

Photos available here

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Lesa Davidson 43 F 22:53 21:50 1 2
Andrè Love 40 M 22:57 21:43 2 1
Michael Baughen 29 M 23:58 23:56 3 3
Niclas Wagner 27 M 24:57 24:57 4 4
Tiaré Verenitani 34 F 28:24 28:16 5 5
Claire Murphy 32 F 36:49 36:46 6 6
Molly McConville 25 F 39:40 39:40 7 7
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Ben Twyman 29 M 35:10 35:10 1 2
Shaun Brannigan 31 M 38:39 38:37 2 3
David Creamer 56 M 38:54 32:51 3 1
John O’Driscoll (pacer) N/A M 39:06 N/A 4
James Waite (pacer) 43 M 44:50 42:13 5 7
David Carrigan 53 M 44:51 38:52 6 5
Patrik Niebur 26 M 47:42 47:42 7 9
Brian Dunne 59 M 48:27 39:49 8 6
Campbell Johns 45 M 49:17 45:39 9 8
Sarah Drought (pacer) 31 F 49:32 49:31 10 12
Nuala Dunne 61 F 50:28 38:50 11 4
Sophie Costello 27 F 52:42 52:42 12 13
Tamara Winkler (pacer) 39 F 54:01 52:46 13 14
Tomas Kozlik 30 M 58:57 58:57 14 16
Stephen Frawley (pacer) 57 M 1:03:26 53:05 15 15
Chloe Wilson 27 F 1:05:58 1:05:58 16 18
Diane Macri 39 F 1:06:45 1:05:12 17 17
Debra Kelley 66 F 1:06:58 48:01 18 10
Valerie Pezzula 65 F 1:07:20 48:58 19 11

 

 

Results for Winter Series Race Six (20 October 2019)

“We hope you enjoyed the Honest 10. If you are paying for today’s run by online banking could you please pay online to the following WHAC account 12-3493-0058553-50 with ‘H10’ as the reference and your name or race number. Thanks

Photos available here

RUNNERS  – 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Ella Jago 13 F 26:35 24:21 1 2
Rebekah Baxter 25 F 27:19 27:19 2 5
John Barrance 72 M 28:47 20:51 3 1
Lucy King 13 F 29:40 27:10 4 4
Katrina Martinson N/A F 31:45 N/A 5 11
Evan Michaelson N/A M 31:45 N/A 5= 11=
Yannis Yip 35 F 32:46 32:32 7 6
Sue Cuthbertson 71 F 36:45 25:21 8 3
Rose McNaught 32 F 36:53 36:50 9 7
Molly McConville 25 F 39:25 39:25 10 8
Mercedes Glover 31 F 44:27 44:27 11 9
Kim Andrews 31 F 44:27 44:27 11= 9=
RUNNERS – 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Walter Somerville 32 M 36:32 Err:511 1 2
Nathan Tse 23 M 39:02 Err:511 2 4
Dion Yiw 31 M 39:04 Err:511 3 5
Matthew Kavanagh 43 M 41:37 Err:511 4 6
Jonathan Eggett 47 M 41:45 Err:511 5 3
Clint Betteridge 34 M 41:46 Err:511 6 8
Emily McNaughtan 25 F 41:49 Err:511 7 9
Ryan Schomacher 25 M 43:40 Err:511 8 10
Hayden (pacer) N/A M 45:03 N/A 9 42
Phil Elcome 38 M 45:20 Err:511 10 11
Gemma Kennedy 29 F 46:31 Err:511 11 13
Annie McNaughtan 22 F 47:21 Err:511 12 15
Ming Shang Ng 26 M 49:03 Err:511 13 18
Hermaleigh Townsley 25 F 49:05 Err:511 14 19
Andrew Joel 40 M 49:20 Err:511 15 16
Paul Rodway 71 M 49:23 Err:511 16 1
Michael Baughen (pacer) 29 M 50:00 Err:511 17 22
Dan Best 44 M 50:32 Err:511 18 14
Justin Young (age assumed) 31 M 50:46 Err:511 19 24
Mark Le Masurier 49 M 51:11 Err:511 20 12
Mike Winsborough 67 M 51:44 Err:511 21 7
Devin Glover 26 M 52:10 Err:511 22 25
Di Taylor 46 F 53:52 Err:511 23 21
Tracy Brinkerhoff 27 F 54:52 Err:511 24 27
Louis Hogan (pacer) (age assumed) 20 M 54:55 Err:511 25 28
Olivia Fountain 29 F 55:33 Err:511 26 29
Susan Haynes 50 F 55:45 Err:511 27 20
Tim Koelman 26 M 56:46 Err:511 28 33
Evelyn Barber 16 F 58:32 Err:511 29 30
Max Fyfe 15 M 58:33 Err:511 30 31
Diane Petterd 55 F 58:47 Err:511 31 17
Megan Hodges 43 F 59:39 Err:511 32 32
Stephen Frawley (pacer) 56 M 59:53 Err:511 33 23
Rachael Day 33 F 1:03:05 Err:511 34 34
Chere Wilson 27 F 1:03:41 Err:511 35 35
Jan Cadwallender 63 F 1:11:37 Err:511 36 26
Victoria Fraser 27 F 1:12:31 Err:511 37 38
Abi Askew 23 F 1:13:04 Err:511 38 39
Ainsleigh Fitch 15 F 1:15:10 Err:511 39 36
Baeleigh Fitch 15 F 1:15:10 Err:511 39= 36=
Marra Haynes 27 F 1:21:32 Err:511 41 40
Marie Starck 28 F 1:25:50 Err:511 42 41

Results for Winter Series Race Five (12 September 2019)

Photos available here

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Miranda Spencer 27 F 18:57 18:57 1 1
Tan Wu 27 M 19:05 19:05 2 2
Clint Betteridge 34 M 19:52 19:32 3 3
Natalie Hardaker 37 F 20:05 19:48 4 4
Sophie Costello 27 F 23:54 23:54 5 8
Kirk Olsen 47 M 24:14 21:49 6 6
Ella Jago 13 F 24:43 22:38 7 7
Esme Franken 26 F 26:12 26:12 8 9
John Barrance 72 M 27:41 20:03 9 5
Rebecca Lowe 46 F 28:43 26:45 10 11
Lucy King 13 F 28:44 26:19 11 10
Paul Johanson 38 M 29:45 28:34 12 13
Elaine Yelland 52 F 31:14 27:19 13 12
Eryn Street 27 F 36:22 36:22 14 15
Jess Twidle 25 F 36:24 36:24 15 16
Michelle Smith 53 F 37:12 32:09 16 14
Melanie Potter 43 F 41:09 39:07 17 17
Matalena Leaupepe 41 F 41:12 39:53 18 18
Cristiane Oliveira 32 F 54:50 54:46 19 19
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Nathan Tse 23 M 34:26 34:26 1 3
Ben Twyman 31 M 35:27 35:26 2 7
Bert Prendergast 29 M 35:33 35:33 3 8
Andrew Wharton 44 M 35:50 33:29 4 2
Chris Wharam 31 M 35:56 35:55 5 9
Callum Stewart (age assumed) 20 M 36:25 36:25 6 10
John Beale 43 M 36:59 34:50 7 5
John O’Driscoll 31 M 37:17 37:16 8 13
Louis Hogan 21 M 37:30 37:30 9 15
Gareth McCash 37 M 38:16 37:35 10 16
Damien Grover 48 M 38:39 34:57 11 6
David Creamer 56 M 38:40 32:39 12 1
Daniel Lawrey 36 M 39:17 38:46 13 19
James Gower 41 M 39:31 37:48 14 17
Neil Lynch 36 M 39:35 39:04 15 20
Stu Milne (pacer) 43 M 39:36 37:17 16 14
Sam Sharp 29 M 39:58 39:58 17 21
Sarah Tatham 30 F 41:17 41:17 18 22
Thomas Humphrey 25 M 41:22 41:22 19 23
Ian Macfarlane 57 M 41:30 34:44 20 4
Ryan Schuster 25 M 41:47 41:47 21 26
Claudia Harrison 31 F 44:56 44:55 22 30
Paul Hewitson (pacer) 56 M 45:02 38:02 23 18
Patrik Niebur 26 M 45:50 45:50 24 32
Willie Gunn 48 M 45:57 41:33 25 24
Gillian Parry 41 F 46:47 45:09 26 31
Gemma Kennedy 29 F 46:59 46:59 27 35
Elliot Bell 51 M 47:14 41:39 28 25
Mark Schumaker 30 M 47:25 47:25 29 36
Ruth Glover 61 F 47:40 36:41 30 11
Rebekah Baxter 25 F 47:42 47:42 31 37
Aaron Jago 49 M 47:58 43:01 32 27
Chris James 34 M 48:20 48:03 33 38
Michael Baughen 29 M 50:00 50:00 34 40
Brendan Smith 54 M 51:15 44:03 35 29
Ming Shang Ng 26 F 51:45 51:45 36 43
Justin Yang 32 M 52:32 52:27 37 45
Mark Moene 33 M 52:33 52:22 38 44
Greg Maxted 30 M 52:38 52:38 39 46
Devin Glover 26 M 53:49 53:49 40 48
Nick Willmott 33 M 53:56 53:45 41 47
Michelle Knight 29 F 54:18 54:18 42 49=
Di Taylor 46 F 54:30 50:28 43 42
Peter Frawley (pacer) 55 M 54:34 46:29 44 34
Niclas Wagner 27 M 54:54 54:54 45 51
Mattias Strulik 57 M 55:06 46:07 46 33
Sysan Haynes 50 F 55:45 49:20 47 39
Frances Sutton 74 F 58:06 36:47 48 12
Leigh Paterson 30 F 58:21 58:21 49 53
Karen O’Rourke 34 F 59:39 59:23 50 54
Sophia Cormack 23 F 59:43 59:43 51 56
Brian Hayes (pacer) 72 M 59:46 43:06 52 28
Tayla Sumner 24 F 1:02:30 1:02:30 53 58
Brian Dee 47 M 1:03:39 58:02 54 52
Kelly Field 44 F 1:03:40 1:00:03 55 57
Chloe Wilson 27 F 1:05:57 1:05:57 56 59
Kelly Dugmore 31 F 1:06:01 1:06:00 57 60
Katrina Michelson 49 F 1:06:39 59:41 58 55
Sharron McCallan 38 F 1:07:18 1:06:04 59 61
Jan Cadwallender 62 F 1:11:32 54:18 60 49=
Sue Cuthbertson 71 F 1:15:34 50:13 61 41

 

Results for Winter Series Race Four (18 August 2019)

Photos available here

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Brian Dunne 59 M 22:54 18:46 1 1
Sean Dunne 35 M 23:03 22:33 2 4
Kirk Olsson 47 M 24:23 21:57 3 2
Karen O’Rourke 34 F 30:18 30:09 4 6
John Barrance 72 M 30:23 22:01 5 3
Elaine Yelland 52 F 30:26 26:37 6 5
Shannon McLurgin 36 F 31:06 30:49 7 7
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Robert Tang 31 M 35:55 35:54 1 4
Dion Yiw 31 M 38:21 38:20 2 6=
Neil Lynch 35 M 39:39 39:17 3 8
Dave Creamer 56 M 39:41 33:31 4 1
Paul Hewitson (age assumed) (pacer) 56 M 40:08 33:53 5 2
Sam Sharp 29 M 41:04 41:04 6 9
Letha Whitham 33 F 43:21 43:14 7 12
Hayden Smith 35 M 43:46 43:22 8 13
Clint Betteridge 33 M 43:53 43:44 9 16
James Waite (age assumed) (pacer) 43 M 43:54 41:20 10 10
Anna No–Surname N/A F 44:30 N/A 11 27
Penny Meredith 41 F 45:10 43:36 12 14=
Brian Hayes 72 M 47:25 34:12 13 3
Elliot Bell 51 M 47:49 42:10 14 11
Nuala Dunne 61 F 49:49 38:20 15 6=
David Carrigan 52 M 49:52 43:36 16 14=
Michael Baughen (pacer) 29 M 49:59 49:59 17 22
Peter Wall 26 M 50:27 50:27 18 23
Rochelle Youngson 40 F 51:06 49:38 19 21
Matthias Strulik 57 M 54:29 45:36 20 17
Di Taylor 46 F 54:40 50:37 21 25
Peter Frawley (pacer) 54 M 54:42 47:01 22 19
Frances Sutton 74 F 57:08 36:10 23 5
Susan Haynes 50 F 57:10 50:36 24 24
Paula Dunne 38 F 57:22 56:19 25 26
Russell Harding 62 M 58:07 46:28 26 18
Stephen Frawley (pacer) 57 M 58:07 48:38 27 20

Results for Winter Series Race Three (21 July 2019)

Photos available on request

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Brian Dunne 59 M 23:52 19:34 1 1
Kirk Olsson 47 M 24:34 22:07 2 2
Niclas Wagner 27 M 25:51 25:51 3 4
Rhia Johnston 26 F 28:38 28:38 4 5
Helen McNaught 67 F 32:51 23:56 5 3
Shannon Hughes 37 F 35:20 34:51 6 6
Karen O’Rourke 34 F 35:23 35:13 7 7
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Doug Hancock 29 M 39:25 39:25 1 8
Hayden Smith 35 M 41:22 40:59 2 11
Stu Milne (age assumed) 43 M 41:41 39:15 3 6
Matthew Kavanagh 43 M 41:42 39:16 4 7
Charlotte Kerr 50 F 43:16 38:17 5 3
Letha Witham 33 F 43:34 43:27 6 15
Nick Perry (age assumed) 48 M 44:51 40:33 7 9
Paul Hewitson (age assumed) 55 M 45:05 38:24 8 4
Betty Harp 59 F 45:39 36:05 9 1
Dan Best 43 M 45:58 43:17 10 14
Anna Guy 51 F 46:44 40:52 11 10
Sarah Wah 51 F 47:39 41:40 12 13
James Hutchinson 29 M 49:17 49:17 13 21
Billy Holmes 33 M 49:25 49:15 14 20
Tamara Winkler 39 F 49:45 48:36 15 18
Orsi Vincze 35 F 49:45 49:24 16 22
Miranda Spencer 27 F 49:45 49:45 17 23
Melissa Black (pacer) 28 M 49:45 49:45 18 24
Bobby McGuinness 38 M 50:08 48:59 19 19
Nuala Dunne 61 F 50:27 38:49 20 5
Leah Kemp 26 F 51:08 51:08 21 26
Greg Maxted 30 M 53:36 53:36 22 30
Marketa Langova 41 F 53:57 52:04 23 27
David Carrigan (pacer) 52 M 53:59 47:12 24 17
Frances Sutton 74 F 57:25 36:21 25 2
Julia Bracegirdle 66 F 57:47 41:26 26 12
Rachel Stevens 49 F 58:36 52:29 27 29
Shona Dunleavy 27 F 58:37 58:37 28 32
Susan Haynes 50 F 58:59 52:12 29 28
Stephen Frawley (pacer) 57 M 1:00:16 50:26 30 25
Lydia Deere 36 F 1:00:26 59:49 31 33
Katrina Michelson 49 F 1:04:23 57:39 32 31
Glynis Ng 66 F 1:05:26 46:55 33 16

Results for Winter Series Race Two (16 June 2019)

Photos available from Brendon Flanagan

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Brian Kealy 29 M 22:25 22:23 1 2
Kirk Olsen 47 M 24:40 22:12 2 1
Ngaire Jones 40 F 36:06 35:08 3 4
Zoe Joel 8 F 37:55 30:09 4 3
Andrew Joel 39 M 37:55 36:09 5 5
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Ben Twyman 28 M 33:24 33:24 1 2
Dean Ford 40 M 37:09 35:49 2 4
Hayden Snell 21 M 37:36 37:36 3 8
Daniel Lawrey 36 M 39:07 38:36 4 12
Hayden Smith 35 M 39:20 38:58 5 13
Nathan Tse (pacer) 23 M 39:21 39:21 6 14
Terry Fraser 48 M 41:03 37:07 7 5
Tamara Winkler 39 F 41:51 40:53 8 16
Dave Creamer 56 M 42:02 35:30 9 3
Charlotte Kerr 50 F 43:00 38:03 10 9
Dave Carrigan 52 M 43:32 38:04 11 10
John Turnbull 55 M 43:36 37:09 12 6
Jane Booth 30 F 44:13 44:13 13 19
Chris Lai 39 M 44:13 42:56 14 17
Campbell Black 49 M 44:22 39:47 15 15
Colin Price 53 M 44:23 38:29 16 11
Gemma Coe 42 F 45:15 43:22 17 18
Brian Hayes 72 M 45:37 32:54 18 1
Hermoleigh Townsley 25 F 48:02 48:02 19 22
Cam Johns 44 M 49:01 45:47 20 20
Dan Best 43 M 49:20 46:27 21 21
Sam Hale 30 M 49:32 49:32 22 23
Michael Baughen 29 M 49:53 49:53 23 25
Billy Holmes 33 M 49:59 49:49 24 24
Greg Maxted 30 M 50:20 50:20 25 27
Letha Witham (pacer) 33 F 50:20 50:12 26 26
Gemma Kennedy 28 F 50:45 50:45 27 30
Joel MacManus 24 M 51:37 51:37 28 31
Sophie Lee (pacer) 40 F 54:39 53:05 29 32
Kales Krause 31 M 55:46 55:45 30 34
Chris James 34 M 55:46 55:26 31 33
Shona Dunleay? 27 F 56:46 56:46 32 35
Elaine Woods 26 F 57:46 57:46 33 38
Emma McCaw 19 F 57:53 57:44 34 37
Frances Sutton 74 F 59:23 37:35 35 7
Peter Frawley (pacer) 55 M 59:26 50:38 36 28
Karen O’Rourke 34 F 1:02:14 1:01:57 37 39
Katrina Michelson 49 F 1:04:02 57:21 38 36
Alicia Andrews 40 F 1:04:55 1:03:03 39 40
Chloe Wilson 26 F 1:06:07 1:06:07 40 41
Shannon Hughes 37 F 1:09:11 1:08:13 41 43
David Wadoux 42 M 1:11:10 1:07:33 42 42
Xiyuan Hu 32 F 1:11:14 1:11:09 43 44
Helen McNaught 67 F 1:11:45 50:41 44 29
Jessica Woods 23 F 1:19:55 1:19:55 45 45

 

Results for Winter Series Race One (19 May 2019)

Photos available from Brendon Flanagan

First up, WHAC sincerely apologises for the delay in publishing these results.

Thank you all so much for making the Julian Davidson Memorial Honest 10 such a special tribute to Julian. It was a truly unforgettable occasion. We were overwhelmed with the support, both in numbers and donations, raising $4,464 for Jess, Freya and Jack. Thank you from the bottom of our hearts.

Because of the unexpectedly high numbers we struggled to process all of your times and placings as our regular monthly numbers swelled from around 50 to five times that number. Below are the results we have to date. However, there are significant errors, for which we do apologise.

If your name and/or finish time is missing from the results (please check the results tables below) and you know roughly what time you did , or who you finished with, OR your published time is incorrect and you know your correct time, please email paulsharp61@gmail.com to advise and we will make the necessary corrections.

EARLY STARTERS — PLEASE ADD 14 minutes 45 seconds TO YOUR TIMES

Race Number WALKERS & RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time          N/A Gun Place Age-adjusted Place          N/A
200 Sarah Gudsell 21 F 14:00 1
180 Josh Roewen N/A M 20:11 2
246 Gavin Hewitson 23 M 21:18 3
254 Akash Marks N/A M 21:44 4
185 Bev Martin N/A F 21:44 5
184 Megan Palmer N/A F 21:44 6
244 Euan Grigor 20 M 21:58 7
250 Henry Tallott 32 M 22:19 8
10 Miles Coverdale 49 M 22:45 9
252 Herms Leigh Townsley 25 F 22:53 10
15 Findlay Benge 15 M 23:03 11
248 Anna Watson 29 F 23:15 12
247 James McKibbin 30 M 23:15 13
209 Michael Gordon-Brown N/A M 23:19 14
245 Liam Hewitson 17 M 24:47 15
12 Kirk Olsson 47 M 25:02 16
188 Chris Revell N/A M 25:30 17
16 Darrin Mitchell 53 M 25:30 18
189 Callum Vaughan 20 M 25:45 19
183 Bob Stephens N/A M 25:58 20
187 Janine Sharma 22 F 26:30 21
249 Catherine Deans 32 F 26:53 22
8 Anita Tan 36 F 26:59 23
170 Meg Dacre N/A F 27:27 24
22 Bruce Manners 58 M 27:35 25
9 Gregory Squire 62 M 28:43 26
238 Evan Michelson 50 M 28:55 27
14 Mal Benge 52 M 30:26 28
13 Jo Benge 52 F 30:26 29
165 Lynley Middlemiss N/A F 30:50 30
163 Lisa Von Hartitzsch N/A F 30:50 31
164 Summer Von Hartitzsch N/A F 30:50 32
162 Damian Solia N/A M 30:50 33
2 Paul Jennings N/A M 30:50 34
3 Helen Jennings N/A F 30:50 35
237 Katrina Michelson 48 F 31:24 36
6 Don Yemm 58 M 31:46 37
7 Pauline Yemm 52 F 31:46 38
160 Annabelle Parker N/A F 32:35 39
66 Jane Leverington 52 F 32:44 40
182 Rachael Cunningham N/A F 33:30 41
251 Katherine Swart 55 F 35:25 42
166 Deslie Middlemiss N/A 35:57 43
1 Peter Hanson N/A M 36:15 44
11 Sue Brown 46 F 37:52 45
158 James Parker N/A M 41:50 46
21 Liz Ruscoe 60 F 41:55 47
179 Baz Varouhas N/A M 42:03 48
157 Annabel McCallum N/A F 42:44 49
181 Jo Boyle N/A F 43:14 50
194 Anna Leahy 38 F 43:22 51
174 Danielle Steiner N/A F 43:30 52
173 John Steiner N/A M 43:35 53
152 Lisa Boyes N/A F 44:09 54
154 Sian Mitchell N/A F 44:10 55
155 Ollie Mitchell N/A M 44:11 56
153 Seb Boyes N/A M 44:12 57
19 Heather Church 62 F 44:13 58
151 Simon Boyes N/A M 44:14 59
171 Mary Kent N/A F 44:14 60
172 Paul Kent N/A M 44:14 61
35 Chris Swan 69 F 44:20 62
150 John Swan 70 M 44:20 63
190 Nicky Beale 57 F 44:42 64
18 Colette Clayton 24 F 45:03 65
17 Bronte Corke 24 F 45:04 66
159 Tanya Parker N/A F 45:07 67
20 Richard Stone 62 M 45:15 68
161 Hamish Parker N/A M 45:15 69
239 Roger Weir 77 M 46:16 70
191 Jessica Bond 23 F 46:45 71
192 Tania Meighan 51 F 46:45 72
168 Sue Wood N/A F 46:56 73
25 Brent Robinson N/A M 47:33 74
26 Elle Robinson N/A F 47:33 75
28 Sarah Davidson N/A F 52:13 76
29 Maddy Conway N/A F 52:13 77
253 Cam Davidson 38 M 59:49 78
24 Barry Davidson 24 M 1:05:10 79
156 Dilys Grant N/A F 1:05:40 80
4 Sarah Benge 28 F 81
5 Holly Dance 34 F 82
23 Anne Davidson 23 F 83
27 Vic Chawla 31 M 84
30 Richard Davidson 34 M 85
32 Susan Bryce 33 F 86
33 Lesley Upton N/A F 87
34 Neroli Field N/A F 88
167 Liam & Hugh Bissell N/A M 89
169 Denniss Wood N/A M 90
175 Wilson Bailey N/A M 91
176 Nance Bailey N/A F 92
177 Brian de Montalk N/A M 93
178 Judy de Montalk N/A F 94
193 Chris Knight 45 M 95
240 Sarah Hume 36 F 96
241 Kirsten Hume 39 F 97
242 Peter Hume 67 M 98

 

Race Number RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
228 Nathan Tse 24 M 33:27 33:27 1 3
55 Ben Tinyman 28 M 33:32 33:32 2 5
98 Andrew Wharton 43 M 33:42 31:44 3 1
107 Dan Clendon 42 M 34:42 32:56 4 2
76 Levi Timar 40 M 35:01 33:45 5 6
204 Tim Forbes N/A M 36:20 N/A 6
236 Walter Somerville 31 M 36:38 36:37 7 13
67 Tommy Boyd 27 M 36:44 36:44 8 14
255 Stu Milne 43 M 37:02 34:52 9 8
50 Luke Stenner 29 M 37:04 37:04 10 15
222 Seth Campbell N/A M 37:25 N/A 11
44 Bert Prendergast 28 M 37:44 37:44 12 22
117 Kristian Day 28 M 37:45 37:45 13 23
99 Grant McLean 51 M 37:57 33:28 14 4
68 Kieron Sexton 28 M 38:03 38:03 15 24
137 Jed Friel (ran 8K) 34 M 38:10 N/A for 8K 16
127 James Waite 43 M 38:23 36:09 17 10
129 Ben Clendon 38 M 38:30 37:37 18 21
136 Tim Berry 32 M 38:54 38:50 19 32
89 Pawel Kotarba 39 M 39:24 38:15 20 27
54 Richard Swan 39 M 39:38 38:29 21 29
259 Lawrence Pidcock 40 M 39:39 38:13 22 26
213 Dion Gamperle N/A M 39:47 N/A 23
116 Brad Wong 35 M 39:51 39:29 24 36
199 Andrew Kerr 47 M 39:52 36:21 25 11
49 Jackson Anderson 27 M 40:24 40:24 26 39
122 Callum Stewart 20 M 40:53 40:53 27 42
196 Virantha Tilakawardene 36 M 41:08 40:36 28 40
92 Ben Cornelius 43 M 41:11 38:47 29 31
75 Nick Perry 48 M 41:21 37:24 30 18
261 Mike Lane 46 M 41:24 38:03 31 25
260 Willie Gunn 48 M 41:30 37:32 32 19
73 Tery Fraser 48 M 41:33 37:34 33 20
43 Sam Ellison 28 M 41:37 41:37 34 49
63 Ryan Hunt 21 M 41:53 41:53 35 52
51 Hayden Snell 21 M 41:54 41:54 36 53
115 Letha Whitham 32 F 41:54 41:51 37 51
82 Harry Martel 25 M 42:05 42:05 38 54
81 Tery McDonald 44 M 42:13 39:26 39 35
80 Richard Martin 53 M 42:14 36:37 40 12
74 Sarah Drought 31 F 42:15 42:14 41 55
87 Matt Kennedy-Good 40 M 42:35 41:03 42 44
118 Andy Nicholls 48 M 43:03 38:56 43 34
119 Kristin Dovey 26 F 43:09 43:09 44 61
69 Dom Godfrey 26 M 43:10 43:10 45 62
90 Michael Cummins 59 M 43:10 35:29 46 9
130 Nigel Kirk 49 M 43:22 38:53 47 33
100 John Toomath 55 M 43:41 37:13 48 17
195 Tim Lewis 39 M 43:43 42:26 49 57
198 Sarah Riceman 25 F 43:44 43:44 50 65
208 Sophie Lee N/A F 43:48 N/A 51
39 Gareth Brazier 42 M 43:55 41:41 52 50
197 Andrew Wheatley 56 M 43:58 37:08 53 16
258 Chris Swallow 37 M 44:00 43:13 54 63
38 Penny Meredith 41 F 44:08 42:36 55 59
223 Paul Rogers N/A M 44:10 N/A 56
48 Simon Keller 45 M 44:18 41:03 57 45
91 Stefan Kohu 33 M 44:18 44:09 58 66
94 Michael Dickson 30 M 45:03 45:03 59 70
102 David Brokenshire 55 M 45:06 38:25 60 28
79 Michelle Vanlooy 48 F 45:15 41:00 61 43
219 Peter Murmu N/A M 45:25 N/A 62
52 Carla Denneny 35 F 45:26 45:07 63 71
37 Troy Turner 41 M 45:41 43:42 64 64
217 Betty Harp N/A F 45:51 N/A 65
128 Kim Turner 27 F 46:03 46:03 66 74
203 Christina Totina N/A F 46:39 N/A 67
56 Sierra Ryland 35 F 46:55 46:35 68 77
120 Amy Auld 24 F 46:55 46:55 69 79
60 Cassie Sutherland 23 F 46:58 46:58 70 80
61 Charlotte Carpenter 19 F 47:07 46:59 71 81
70 Elliot Rolston 32 M 47:12 47:07 72 82
106 Tom Donoghue 42 M 47:12 44:48 73 67
65 Chris Tse 57 M 47:58 40:09 74 38
233 Dom Best N/A M 48:03 N/A 75
109 Lindsay Barwick 45 F 48:05 44:57 76 69
114 Karl Jackson 32 M 48:05 48:00 77 85
124 Alan Barton 43 M 48:43 45:53 78 73
83 Marshall Clark 63 M 48:50 38:41 79 30
84 Lynn Clark 54 F 48:50 41:10 80 47
93 Nicola Bell 28 F 48:55 48:55 81 89
85 Malcolm Campbell 42 M 49:03 46:33 82 76
41 Matt Lewer 39 M 49:10 47:44 83 83
139 Steve Gellatly 39 M 49:14 47:48 84 84
108 Katie Slater 21 F 49:18 49:18 85 92
46 Diego Montes 33 M 49:19 49:09 86 91
57 Matthew O’Hagan 25 M 49:20 49:20 87 93
62 Conor Mulvenna 21 M 49:22 49:22 88 95
86 Eric Jose von Presley 44 M 49:24 46:09 89 75
125 Matt Pemberton 36 M 49:27 48:48 90 87
131 Alice McCubbin-Howell 35 F 49:27 49:06 91 90
132 Anna Breen 20 F 49:34 49:34 92 96
110 Holly Couch 31 F 49:37 49:36 93 97
58 Rhys Thomas 43 M 49:45 46:51 94 78
230 Murray Peebles (pacer 50) N/A M 49:45 N/A 95
232 Jamie Dunn N/A M 49:47 N/A 96
214 Olivia Fountain N/A F 50:27 N/A 97
243 Sam Turner 30 M 50:40 50:40 98 100
220 Lachlan Neumann N/A M 50:47 N/A 99
218 Des Young N/A M 50:50 N/A 100
224 Vivian Chong N/A F 51:10 N/A 101
103 Sophie Brokenshire 18 F 51:11 50:38 102 99
59 Rachel Scott 51 F 51:16 44:50 103 68
71 Peter Corbett 66 M 51:46 39:50 104 37
133 Daniel Pringle 44 M 52:19 48:52 105 88
40 Tracey Shackleton 51 F 52:25 45:50 106 72
123 Michelle Knight 29 F 52:37 52:37 107 103
215 Kristy Macdonald N/A F 52:41 N/A 108
186 Frances Sutton 73 F 52:51 34:01 109 7
96 Sheryne Coverdale 61 F 53:03 40:49 110 41
134 Tineke Hooft 58 F 53:07 42:33 111 58
95 Melissa Crompton 47 F 53:09 48:42 112 86
72 Matt Hayne 39 M 53:10 51:37 113 102
88 Rhianna Herd 20 F 53:40 53:40 114 104
140 Michael Baughen 29 M 53:50 53:50 115 105
31 Mandy Gibson 59 F 54:08 42:48 116 60
121 Johnny Curtis 43 M 54:12 51:02 117 101
64 Greg Martel 30 M 54:22 54:22 118 106
207 Liam Healey (pacer 55) N/A M 54:22 N/A 119
113 Lizzi Elton-Walters 29 F 54:35 54:35 120 107
202 Emma Sturmfels N/A F 54:43 N/A 121
138 Nicky Poole 51 F 56:26 49:21 122 94
105 John Barrance 72 M 56:59 41:05 123 46
210 Christian Taylor N/A M 57:22 N/A 124
77 Annie Van Herck 66 F 57:37 41:19 125 48
78 Rose Ohlsson 51 F 57:47 50:32 126 98
45 Stephen Poff 34 M 58:52 58:31 127 108
47 Ram Kumar 33 M 59:56 59:44 128 109
256 Fiona McCourt 31 F 1:01:05 1:01:04 129 111
257 Chris Jenkinson 32 M 1:01:05 1:00:59 130 110
42 Jan Morgans 73 F 1:05:39 42:15 131 56
111 Matalena Leaupepe 41 F 1:14:10 11:35 132 113
112 Taylor Sumner 24 F 1:14:10 14:10 133 114
225 Richard Wall N/A M 1:17:20 N/A 134
206 Nathan Jennings N/A M 1:29:12 N/A 135
36 Barbara Morrison 70 F 1:45:23 1:11:08 136 112
229 Chris O’Connor N/A M DNF
97 Lewis Jenkin 31 M DNS
101 Andrea Peat (pacer 50) N/A F
53 Peter Plowman 39 M
104 Bernadette Brokenshire 52 F
126 Charlotte Lawrence 15 F
135 Harriet Dacre 21 F
201 Emma Wicks N/A F
205 Peter Frawley 55 M
211 Amanda Taylor N/A F
212 Freya Proctor N/A F
216 Sophie Sharpe N/A F
221 David Fagan N/A M
226 Aaron Jago N/A M
227 Ella Jago N/A F
231 Danielle Trewoon N/A F
234 Peter Chew N/A M
235 Tamara Winkler N/A F

Results for Summer Series Race Six (21 April 2019)

Photos available from Brendon Flanagan

RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Stu Milne (pacer 40) (age est) 42 M 40:39 38:35 1 7
Nathan Tse 23 M 40:40 40:40 2= 9
Letha Whitham 32 F 40:40 40:37 2= 8
Andrew Wheatley 56 M 41:37 35:08 4 2
Hayden Smith 35 M 42:04 41:40 5 10
Claudia Harrison 29 F 42:59 42:59 6 13
Ian Macfarlane 56 M 44:28 37:33 7 4
Harriet Betteridge 37 F 44:49 44:11 8 14
Paul Hewitson (pacer 45) 55 M 44:55 38:16 9 6
Betty Harp 59 F 46:16 36:34 10 3
Brian Hayes 71 M 46:21 33:52 11 1
Tom Donoghue 42 M 48:01 45:34 12 15
Ben Edusei 34 M 48:29 48:12 13 16
Freya Proctor 37 F 49:27 48:45 14 18
Dave Creamer (pacer 50) 56 M 49:35 41:52 15 12
Josh Rippon 18 M 50:19 50:17 16 20
Sam Turner 30 M 51:25 51:25 17 22
Koshick Ranchhod (age est) 48 M 53:55 48:44 18 17
Marketa Langova 41 F 54:15 52:22 19 23
Helen Moriarty 48 F 55:00 49:50 20 19
Ravi Kandula (pacer 55) (age est) 33 M 55:02 54:51 21 25
John Barrance 72 M 57:49 41:41 22 11
Craig Gorringe 48 M 59:01 53:22 23 24
Frances Sutton 73 F 59:07 38:02 24 5
Peter Frawley (pacer 60) (age est) 54 M 59:47 51:23 25 21
Chris Jenkinson 32 M 1:03:58 1:03:52 26= 28
Fiona McCourt 31 F 1:03:58 1:03:57 26= 29
Colleen Davidson 47 F 1:07:28 1:01:49 28 27
Don Franks 70 M 1:18:00 57:39 29 26

Results for Summer Series Race Five (17 March 2019)

Photos available from Brendon Flanagan

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Aoife Cahalin 29 F 25:33 25:33 1 2
Kathrine Switzer 72 F 30:56 21:02 2 1
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Richard Swan 39 M 39:32 38:23 1 4
Alistair Howard 40 M 39:49 38:22 2 3
Lewis Jenkin 31 M 40:38 40:37 3 9
Letha Whitham 32 F 40:48 40:45 4 10
Angeline Penberthy (age est.) 28 F 42:48 42:48 5 14
David Carrigan 52 M 44:15 38:41 6 7
Frank Evett 47 M 44:15 40:21 7 8
Dan Best 43 M 44:23 41:48 8 11
Colin Price (pacer 45) 53 M 44:26 38:31 9 5
James Gower 41 M 44:28 42:32 10 13
Paul Hewitson 55 M 45:15 38:33 11 6
Brian Hayes 71 M 46:42 34:07 12 1
Lachlan Neumann 36 M 48:56 48:18 13 17
Michael Baughen 28 M 49:38 49:38 14 20
Sophie Lee (pacer 50) 39 F 49:38 48:29 15 18
Peter Parker (age est.) 56 M 49:55 42:09 16 12
Olivia Fountain 29 F 51:45 51:45 17 23
Melissa Black (age est.) 27 F 52:15 52:15 18 24
Lorena Costa 28 F 52:16 52:16 19 25
David Camburn 54 M 52:39 45:15 20 15
Evelyn Truong 27 F 53:19 53:19 21 26
Koshick Ranchhod 48 M 54:24 49:12 22 19
Ravi Kandula (pacer 55) 33 M 54:56 54:45 23 27
Dianne Petterd 54 F 55:39 46:55 24 16
Stephen Frawley 56 M 59:03 49:52 25 21
Frances Sutton 73 F 59:16 38:08 26 2
Peter Frawley (pacer 60) 54 M 59:17 50:57 27 22
Viviane Costa Pinheiro 24 F 1:13:22 1:13:22 28 28
Mel Porter (age est.) 40 F 1:23:04 1:20:41 29 29
Mutulena Leaupepe 40 F 1:25:38 1:23:11 30 30

Results for Summer Series Race Four (10 February 2019)

Photos available from Brendon Flanagan

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Katelyn Sceats 13 F 21:25 19:37 1 2
Cassie Sutherland 23 F 21:54 21:54 2 3
Dan Hunt 24 M 21:55 21:55 3 4
Betty Harp 58 F 22:05 18:00 4 1
Murray Shadbolt 45 M 25:18 23:06 5 5
Katrina Michelson 49 F 32:45 29:34 6 6
Donna Williams-Stewart N/A F 39:50 N/A 7 7
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Nathan Tse 23 M 33:04 33:04 1 1
John Beale 42 M 38:26 36:29 2 2
Andrew Rutherdale 31 M 38:37 38:36 3 7
Matt Sutherland 35 M 39:03 38:41 4 8
Gavin Hewitson 23 M 39:44 39:44 5 12
Ryan Bougen 23 M 39:54 39:54 6 13
Gregg Cornwell (pacer – 40) 39 M 39:57 38:47 7 9
Colin Price 52 M 42:28 37:08 8 3
Willie Gunn 48 M 42:32 38:28 9 6
Patrick Mackay 34 M 42:43 42:28 10 15
Hayden Smith 35 M 43:11 42:47 11 16
Erin Sampson 28 F 43:38 43:38 12 18
Rose Scott 35 F 44:05 43:46 13 19
John Duffield 50 M 44:35 39:39 14 11
David Carrigan 52 M 44:36 39:00 15 10
Dave Creamer (pacer – 45) 55 M 44:38 38:01 16 4
Michal Novotny 41 M 44:48 42:51 17 17
Dave Shallcrass 45 M 45:18 41:59 18 14
Peter Murmu 35 M 46:11 45:46 19 21
Dan Best 43 M 47:31 44:45 20 20
Emma Dent 27 F 47:45 47:45 21 26=
Gareth Richards 35 M 48:12 47:45 22 26=
Michael Gordon-Brown 39 M 48:13 46:49 23 24
Sarah Harmer 41 F 48:33 46:52 24 25
Luke Norman 32 M 49:12 49:07 25 32
Nikki Cordner 40 F 49:16 47:51 26 28
Duck Patten 38 F 49:29 48:35 27 29
Freya Proctor 37 F 49:36 48:54 28 31
Ali Hamilton 30 F 49:42 49:42 29 33
Campbell Johns  (pacer – 50) 44 M 49:47 46:30 30 23
Eve Fevrier 41 F 52:02 50:13 31 34
Julia Robinson 24 F 52:43 52:43 32 40
Shannon Hughes 37 F 52:53 52:09 33 36
Karen O’Rourke 34 F 52:53 52:39 34 39
Louise Winspear 38 F 53:36 52:37 35 38
Shona Dunleavy 26 F 53:38 53:38 36 42
Tamsin Royson 39 F 54:37 53:21 37 41
Alex Jones (pacer – 55) 41 M 54:47 52:24 38 37
Kip Marks 57 M 55:30 46:27 39 22
Catherine Bennett 48 F 55:40 50:26 40 35
Justin Young 31 M 57:05 57:04 41 46
Kirstin Donaldson 45 F 57:27 53:43 42 43
Diane Petterd 54 F 57:50 48:45 43 30
Marketa Langova 40 F 58:17 56:37 44 45
Frances Sutton 73 F 59:31 38:18 45 5
Jo Badham 44 F 59:33 56:10 46 44
Chris O’Connor (pacer – 60) 38 M 1:00:00 58:37 47 48
Annie Gibson 41 F 1:00:35 58:29 48 47
Juliet Ferguson 26 F 1:01:19 1:01:19 49 49
Osvaldo Urrutia 42 M 1:04:41 1:01:23 50 50
Carolina Hodar 40 F 1:04:41 1:02:50 51 51
Jane Leverington (ran 7K) 51 F 35:44 N/A N/A N/A

Results for Summer Series Race Three (20 January 2019)

Photos available from Brendon Flanagan

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Hannah Snow N/A F 29:52 N/A 1 1
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Gavin Hewitson 23 M 39:41 39:41 1 4
Gregg Cornwell (pacer – 40) N/A M 39:48 N/A 2 34
Paul Hewitson 55 M 41:01 34:57 3 1
Ryan Bougen 23 M 41:17 41:17 4 8
Hayden Smith 35 M 43:34 43:10 5 10
Willie Gunn 47 M 43:57 40:04 6 5
Rose Scott 35 F 44:39 44:20 7 11
Stu Farrell N/A M 44:40 N/A 8 35
Terry Fraser 48 M 44:42 40:25 9 7
Colin Price (pacer – 45) 52 M 44:57 39:18 10 3
Clare McKinlay 31 F 45:36 45:35 11 12
Peter Murmu 34 M 46:42 46:25 12 13
Elliot Bell 51 M 48:37 42:52 13 9
Ross Alexander 30 M 48:51 48:51 14 18
Duck Patten 38 F 48:59 48:05 15 17
Melissa Black (pacer – 50) 27 F 49:00 49:00 16 19
Katrina Buxton 40 F 49:14 47:49 17 16
Rochelle Farmer 24 F 50:53 50:53 18 20
Evelyn Truong 26 F 52:16 52:16 19 22
Chris James 34 M 52:38 52:19 20 23
David Camburn 54 M 54:06 46:30 21 14
Niamh Murphy 26 F 54:28 54:28 22 27
Claire Doonan 37 F 54:29 53:43 23 26
Fiona Dally 38 F 54:30 53:30 24 25
Jo Badham 44 F 54:30 51:25 25 21
Peter Frawley (pacer – 55) 54 M 54:35 46:55 26 15
John Barrance 72 M 55:59 40:22 27 6
Rachel McPherson N/A F 58:01 N/A 28 36
Shona Dunleavy 26 F 58:32 58:32 29 30
Caroline Fyfe 49 F 58:55 52:46 30 24
Frances Sutton 73 F 1:00:25 38:53 31 2
Graeme Adrian 30 M 1:01:50 1:01:50 32 31
Reno Paotonu 45 M 1:02:00 57:27 33 28
Asha Trotter N/A F 1:05:49 N/A 34 37
Carolina Hodar 40 F 1:07:20 1:05:24 35 32
Alex Bogacki 55 M 1:07:59 57:55 36 29
Katie Stevens N/A F 1:10:11 N/A 37 38
Tamsin Royson 39 F 1:12:16 1:10:35 38 33
Gillie Coxhill N/A F 1:24:48 N/A 39 39
Donna Williams-Stewart N/A F 1:26:35 N/A 40 40
Daisy Duncan-Smith N/A F 1:29:39 N/A 41 41
Emma Wilmot N/A F 1:46:42 N/A 42 42
Renee Sidaway N/A F 1:46:43 N/A 43 43
David Carrigan 52 M DNF N/A 44 44
Rachel Naughton 26 F DNF N/A 45 45
Amy Martyn 27 F DNF N/A 46 46
Stu Savage 41 M DNF N/A 47 47


Results for Summer Series Race Two (16 December 2018)

Photos available from Brendon Flanagan

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Naoto Akiba 31 M 17:40 17:34 1 1
Katelyn Sceats 13 F 20:37 18:53 2 2
Betty Harp 58 F 23:41 19:19 3 3
John Barrance 72 M 27:53 20:12 4 4
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Dan Clendon 42 M 35:19 33:31 1 1
Andrew Rutherdale 31 M 36:58 36:57 2 4
James Gower 40 M 39:40 38:14 3 6
Nick Perry 48 M 39:58 36:09 4 2
Grey Cornel (pacer) N/A M 40:02 N/A 5 50
Letha Whitham 32 F 40:05 40:02 6 8
Tom Crumpton 35 M 40:45 40:23 7 10
Michael Grain 30 M 41:07 41:07 8 11
Paul Hewitson 55 M 42:26 36:09 9 3
Ian Macfarlane 56 M 44:16 37:23 10 5
Peter Murmu 34 M 44:25 44:09 11 18
Terry Fraser 48 M 44:32 40:16 12 9
Campbell Johns 44 M 44:33 41:37 13 12
Lucy Fauth 24 F 44:50 44:50 14 19
Colin Price (pacer) 52 M 44:50 39:12 15 7
Caroline Bray 43 F 1:01:42 58:41 16 46
Emma Dent 27 F 47:04 47:04 17 21
Zoe Melling 48 F 47:21 42:54 18 15
Cassie Sutherland 23 F 47:40 47:40 19 22
Dan Hunt 24 M 47:40 47:40 20 23
Stu Chandler 50 M 47:50 42:32 21 13
Warren Burke 51 M 48:30 42:46 22 14
Dan Best 43 M 48:33 45:43 23 20
Elliot Bell 51 M 48:49 43:03 24 16
Ross Alexander 30 M 48:56 48:56 25 26
Andrea Peat (pacer) N/A F 49:42 N/A 26 51
David Carrigan 52 M 49:45 43:30 27 17
Marion Dumetz 27 F 51:40 51:40 28 30
Freya Proctor 37 F 52:11 51:27 29 28
Lizzi Elton-Walters 29 F 53:38 53:38 30 35
Andrew Beddow 49 M 53:49 48:16 31 24
Devin Glover 25 M 54:11 54:11 32 36
Marketa Langova 40 F 54:12 52:39 33 32
Jonathan Crowe 16 M 54:31 53:24 34 34
Lila Cory 12 F 54:49 48:40 35 25
Chris O’Connor (pacer) N/A M 54:50 N/A 36 52
Katherine Richards 26 F 54:59 54:59 37 37
Shona Dunleavy 26 F 55:23 55:23 38 38
Olivia Fountain 29 F 55:52 55:52 39 39
Evelyn Truong 26 F 56:07 56:07 40 41
Jacqui Jago 46 F 56:43 52:31 41 31
Graeme Adrian 30 M 56:44 56:44 42 43
Peter Crutchley 28 M 57:53 57:53 43 44
Paula Hontalba 25 F 58:17 58:17 44 45
Jocé Jones 51 F 1:13:40 04:25 45 49
Jan Cadwallender 62 F 1:13:41 55:56 46 40
Ella Jago 12 F 59:29 52:49 47 33
Diane Petterd 54 F 59:39 50:17 48 27
Charlotte Coyle 27 F 1:00:02 1:00:02 49 47
Peter Frawley (pacer) 54 M 1:00:02 51:36 50 29
Francesca Crtutchley 26 F 1:00:32 1:00:32 51 48
Reno Paotonu 45 M 1:00:55 56:27 52 42

Results for Summer Series Race One (18 November 2018)

Photos available from Brendon Flanagan

RUNNERS — 5K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
John Barrance 72 M 27:30 19:55 1 1
RUNNERS — 10K Age Gender Gun Time Age-adjusted Time Gun Place Age-adjusted Place
Walter Somerville 31 M 37:27 37:26 1 3
David Creamer 55 M 38:43 32:59 2 1
Matt Bonner 30 M 38:58 38:58 3 6
Matt Sutherland 35 M 38:59 38:37 4 5
Ian Macfarlane (pacer) 56 M 39:33 33:24 5 2
Maxence Markic 27 M 39:35 39:35 6 7
Ryan Bougen 23 M 41:50 41:50 7 10
Rafael Munoz 33 M 42:04 41:55 8 11
Moritz Koch 26 M 43:59 43:59 9 14
Michael Lane 46 M 44:01 40:28 10 9
James Waite (pacer) 42 M 44:20 42:05 11 12
Dan Best 43 M 48:37 45:47 12 16
Haptal Japow 48 M 49:47 45:01 13 15
David Carrigan (pacer) 52 M 49:52 43:36 14 13
Letha Whitham (pacer) 32 F 50:03 50:00 15 18
Olivia Fountain 28 F 50:42 50:42 16 19
Brian Hayes (pacer) 71 M 55:16 40:22 17 8
Aveen Mitra 42 M 55:59 53:08 18 22
Dave Camburn 54 M 55:59 48:07 19 17
Carrie Day 26 F 56:31 56:31 20 25
Helen Moriarty 41 F 56:47 54:48 21 23
Frances Sutton 73 F 58:28 37:37 22 4
Angela Campbell 50 F 58:30 51:46 23 21
Mara Williams 39 F 58:39 57:17 24 26
Joe Saunders 25 M 59:06 59:06 25 27
Sally Taylor 30 F 59:28 59:28 26 28
Peter Frawley (pacer) 54 M 59:29 51:07 27 20
Steve Saunders 49 M 1:02:05 55:41 28 24