Resnick

28 July 2018

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Finish Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Place On Handicap
Doug Hancock 6.6 0:04:12 0:27:43 0:14:00 0:38:49 0:24:49 0:03:46 1
Derek Gerstman 6.6 0:04:00 0:26:24 0:15:00 0:39:15 0:24:15 0:03:40 2
Nathan Tse 6.6 0:03:18 0:21:47 0:18:30 0:39:46 0:21:16 0:03:13 3
John Barrance 6.6 0:06:22 0:42:00 0:00:00 0:39:59 0:39:59 0:06:03 4
Willie Gunn 6.6 0:04:10 0:27:33 0:14:00 0:40:20 0:26:20 0:03:59 5
Louis Hogan 6.6 0:03:50 0:25:19 0:16:30 0:40:21 0:23:51 0:03:37 6
Mike Winsborough 6.6 0:04:48 0:31:41 0:09:30 0:40:36 0:31:06 0:04:43 7
Letha Whitman 6.6 0:04:00 0:26:21 0:15:00 0:40:58 0:25:58 0:03:56 8
Lewis Jenkin 6.6 0:04:00 0:26:21 0:15:00 0:40:59 0:25:59 0:03:56 9
Nat Hardaker 6.6 0:04:08 0:27:16 0:14:00 0:41:02 0:27:02 0:04:06 10
Patrick Mackay 6.6 0:04:07 0:27:12 0:14:30 0:41:02 0:26:32 0:04:01 11
David Creamer 6.6 0:03:53 0:25:35 0:15:50 0:41:11 0:25:21 0:03:50 12
John Beale 6.6 0:03:38 0:24:00 0:17:30 0:41:21 0:23:51 0:03:37 13
Melissa Black 6.6 0:03:50 0:25:18 0:16:30 0:41:27 0:24:57 0:03:47 14
Akash Marks 6.6 0:03:47 0:25:00 0:16:30 0:41:28 0:24:58 0:03:47 15
Paul Hewitson 6.6 0:03:49 0:25:10 0:16:30 0:41:33 0:25:03 0:03:48 16
Warren Burke 6.6 0:04:24 0:29:02 0:12:30 0:41:34 0:29:04 0:04:24 17
Brendon Flanagan 6.6 0:04:24 0:29:00 0:12:30 0:41:36 0:29:06 0:04:25 18
Hayden Snell 6.6 0:03:36 0:23:46 0:17:30 0:41:36 0:24:06 0:03:39 19
Duncan Matthews 6.6 0:04:36 0:30:22 0:12:00 0:41:38 0:29:38 0:04:29 20
Bertram Manz 6.6 0:04:24 0:29:02 0:12:30 0:41:48 0:29:18 0:04:26 21
Michael Baughen 6.6 0:04:08 0:27:15 0:14:00 0:41:49 0:27:49 0:04:13 22
Peter Frawley 6.6 0:04:24 0:29:02 0:12:30 0:41:52 0:29:22 0:04:27 23
Andy Horwood 6.6 0:04:12 0:27:43 0:14:00 0:42:02 0:28:02 0:04:15 24
Percy Percival 6.6 0:05:45 0:38:00 0:04:00 0:42:33 0:38:33 0:05:50 25
Brad Coleman 6.6 0:03:44 0:24:38 0:17:00 0:42:39 0:25:39 0:03:53 26
Neil Price 6.6 0:04:48 0:31:41 0:09:30 0:42:44 0:33:14 0:05:02 27
Colin Price 6.6 0:03:48 0:25:05 0:16:30 0:42:47 0:26:17 0:03:59 28
Jacinda Ryan 6.6 0:04:24 0:29:02 0:12:30 0:43:05 0:30:35 0:04:38 29
Gordon Clarke 6.6 0:04:24 0:29:00 0:12:30 0:44:27 0:31:57 0:04:50 30
Derek de Lisle 6.6 0:06:13 0:41:00 0:01:00 0:44:34 0:43:34 0:06:36 31
Geoff Smith 6.6 0:04:24 0:29:02 0:12:30 0:52:47 0:40:17 0:06:06 32

22 July 2017

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Finish Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Place On Handicap
Terry Fraser 6.6 0:04:03 0:26:41 0:13:00 0:38:41 0:25:41 0:03:53 1
Peter Corbett 6.6 0:05:29 0:36:09 0:03:50 0:39:23 0:35:33 0:05:23 2
John Beale 6.6 0:03:38 0:24:01 0:15:00 0:39:29 0:24:29 0:03:43 3
Dennis Smith 6.6 0:06:04 0:40:02 0:00:00 0:39:33 0:39:33 0:06:00 4
Louis Hogan 6.6 0:03:50 0:25:19 0:14:20 0:39:39 0:25:19 0:03:50 5
Andrea Kenworthy 6.6 0:05:23 0:35:32 0:04:40 0:39:49 0:35:09 0:05:20 6
Clatia Layton 6.6 0:04:17 0:28:19 0:11:30 0:39:49 0:28:19 0:04:17 7
Willie Gunn 6.6 0:04:11 0:27:37 0:12:20 0:39:53 0:27:33 0:04:10 8
Pat Hardacker 6.6 0:04:08 0:27:16 0:12:40 0:39:56 0:27:16 0:04:08 9
Todd Krieble 6.6 0:04:01 0:26:31 0:13:20 0:39:59 0:26:39 0:04:02 10
Hayden Snell 6.6 0:04:02 0:26:39 0:13:00 0:40:09 0:27:09 0:04:07 11
Melissa Black 6.6 0:03:53 0:25:38 0:14:20 0:40:21 0:26:01 0:03:57 12
Victoria Humphries 6.6 0:04:16 0:28:09 0:11:30 0:40:35 0:29:05 0:04:24 13
David Creamer 6.6 0:03:47 0:24:55 0:14:50 0:40:36 0:25:46 0:03:54 14
Paul Hewitson 6.6 0:03:45 0:24:45 0:14:50 0:40:41 0:25:51 0:03:55 15
Neil Price 6.6 0:04:47 0:31:36 0:08:30 0:40:56 0:32:26 0:04:55 16
Patrick Mackay 6.6 0:03:57 0:26:04 0:13:50 0:41:02 0:27:12 0:04:07 17
Gordon Clarke 6.6 0:04:07 0:27:12 0:12:50 0:43:16 0:30:26 0:04:37 18
Percy Percival 6.6 0:05:59 0:39:29 0:00:30 0:43:41 0:43:11 0:06:33 19
Derek de Lisle 6.6 0:05:50 0:38:30 0:01:00 0:50:30 0:49:30 0:07:30 20

30th July 2016

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Finish Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Place On Handicap
Alice Feslier-Holmes 6.6 0:04:20 0:28:33 0:11:00 0:39:25 0:28:25 0:04:18 1
Percy Percival 6.6 0:05:55 0:39:30 0:00:00 0:39:29 0:39:29 0:05:59 2
Peter Bird 6.6 0:03:34 0:23:32 0:16:28 0:39:55 0:23:27 0:03:33 3
Liam Chesney 6.6 0:04:03 0:26:43 0:16:57 0:40:25 0:23:28 0:03:33 4
Chris O’Connor 6.6 0:04:23 0:28:57 0:11:03 0:40:31 0:29:28 0:04:28 5
Doug Hancock 6.6 0:03:43 0:24:34 0:15:26 0:40:33 0:25:07 0:03:48 6
Ethan Abbey 6.6 0:06:04 0:40:00 0:00:00 0:40:43 0:40:43 0:06:10 7
Nick Perry 6.6 0:04:03 0:26:41 0:13:19 0:41:14 0:27:55 0:04:14 8
John Beale 6.6 0:03:21 0:22:07 0:17:53 0:41:54 0:24:01 0:03:38 9
Bill Thompson 6.6 0:04:21 0:28:44 0:11:16 0:42:07 0:30:51 0:04:40 10
Ian Macfarlane 6.6 0:03:52 0:25:31 0:14:29 0:42:33 0:28:04 0:04:15 11
Tessa Finnigan 6.6 0:04:14 0:27:56 0:12:04 0:42:42 0:30:38 0:04:38 12
Will Bell 6.6 0:03:21 0:22:07 0:17:53 0:42:45 0:24:52 0:03:46 13
Bertram Manz 6.6 0:03:52 0:25:31 0:14:29 0:42:48 0:28:19 0:04:17 14
John Barrance 6.6 0:05:06 0:34:00 0:06:00 0:42:50 0:36:50 0:05:35 15
Peter Corbett 6.6 0:04:58 0:32:48 0:07:12 0:43:21 0:36:09 0:05:29 16
Sarah Wilson 6.6 0:04:58 0:32:48 0:07:12 0:43:56 0:36:44 0:05:34 17

25th July 2015

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Band Finish Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Place On Handicap
Cameron Morgan 6.6 0:04:17 0:28:16 0:08:20 0:33:19 0:24:59 0:03:47 1
Bruno McKnight 6.6 0:04:19 0:28:29 0:08:20 0:33:24 0:25:04 0:03:48 2
Max Karamanolis 6.6 0:03:50 0:25:18 0:11:20 0:34:21 0:23:01 0:03:29 3
Jack Waterworth 6.6 0:04:14 0:27:56 0:08:40 0:34:38 0:25:58 0:03:56 4
Jake Jamieson 6.6 0:03:49 0:25:11 0:11:20 0:34:54 0:23:34 0:03:34 5
James Reilly 6.6 0:03:56 0:25:58 0:10:30 0:35:27 0:24:57 0:03:47 6
Nathan Tse 6.6 0:03:27 0:22:46 0:14:00 0:35:37 0:21:37 0:03:17 7
Colin Price 6.6 0:04:01 0:26:28 0:10:10 0:35:51 0:25:41 0:03:53 8
Gordon Clarke 6.6 0:04:14 0:27:56 0:08:40 0:35:52 0:27:12 0:04:07 9
Doug Hancock 6.6 0:03:50 0:25:18 0:11:20 0:35:54 0:24:34 0:03:43 10
Cameron Cunningham 6.6 0:04:04 0:26:50 0:10:00 0:36:09 0:26:09 0:03:58 11
Tom Caughley 6.6 0:03:27 0:22:46 0:14:00 0:36:18 0:22:18 0:03:23 12
James Preston 6.6 0:03:23 0:22:20 0:14:20 0:36:19 0:21:59 0:03:20 13
Auren Clarke 6.6 0:03:38 0:23:59 0:12:20 0:36:24 0:24:04 0:03:39 14
Callum Stewart 6.6 0:03:29 0:22:57 0:13:50 0:36:35 0:22:45 0:03:27 15
Rusi Jagose 6.6 0:03:27 0:22:46 0:14:00 0:36:50 0:22:50 0:03:28 16
Stewart Milne 6.6 0:03:27 0:22:46 0:14:00 0:36:51 0:22:51 0:03:28 17
Bill Thompson 6.6 0:04:17 0:28:16 0:08:20 0:37:04 0:28:44 0:04:21 18
Trent Stallard 6.6 0:03:38 0:23:59 0:12:20 0:37:16 0:24:56 0:03:47 19
Peter Havell 6.6 0:03:30 0:23:04 0:13:40 0:37:18 0:23:38 0:03:35 20
Maree O’Regan Smith 6.6 0:04:23 0:28:56 0:08:00 0:37:19 0:29:19 0:04:27 21
Marcus Karamanolis 6.6 0:03:27 0:22:46 0:14:00 0:37:32 0:23:32 0:03:34 22
Chris O’Connor 6.6 0:04:14 0:27:56 0:08:40 0:37:37 0:28:57 0:04:23 23
Leigh-anne Joyce 6.6 0:04:29 0:29:35 0:07:15 0:38:02 0:30:47 0:04:40 24
Victoria Humphries 6.6 0:04:04 0:26:53 0:10:00 0:38:09 0:28:09 0:04:16 25
Peter Corbett 6.6 0:04:45 0:31:24 0:05:30 0:38:18 0:32:48 0:04:58 26
Peter Wood 6.6 0:04:29 0:29:35 0:07:15 0:38:36 0:31:21 0:04:45 27
John Barrance 6.6 0:04:48 0:31:40 0:05:10 0:38:49 0:33:39 0:05:06 28
Alice Feslier-Holmes 6.6 0:03:55 0:25:51 0:10:50 0:39:23 0:28:33 0:04:20 29
Neil Price 6.6 0:04:17 0:28:16 0:08:20 0:39:56 0:31:36 0:04:47 30
Dennis Smith 6.6 0:04:43 0:31:11 0:05:40 0:40:15 0:34:35 0:05:14 31
Percy Percival 6.6 0:05:36 0:36:55 0:00:00 0:40:34 0:40:34 0:06:09 32
Derek de Lisle 6.6 0:05:19 0:35:03 0:01:50 0:40:51 0:39:01 0:05:55 33
Tim Cornish 6.6 0:03:33 0:23:23 0:13:20 0:41:29 0:28:09 0:04:16 34
Sam Hyde-Smith 6.6 0:04:04 0:26:50 0:10:00 0:43:32 0:33:32 0:05:05 35

26th July 2014

Name     Dist     Est K Rate     Est Time     Start Time     Finish Time     Actual Time     Actual K Rate     Place On Handicap
Derek de Lisle 6.6 0:05:58 0:39:26 0:00:00 0:35:03 0:35:03 0:05:19 1
Stewart Milne 6.6 0:03:40 0:24:12 0:13:10 0:35:56 0:22:46 0:03:27 2
Trent Stallard 6.6 0:03:46 0:24:52 0:12:10 0:36:09 0:23:59 0:03:38 3
Steve Mellsop 6.6 0:03:56 0:25:58 0:11:20 0:36:24 0:25:04 0:03:48 4
Isaac Murphy 6.6 0:03:22 0:22:13 0:15:00 0:36:36 0:21:36 0:03:16 5     Fastest Time
Julian Baker 6.6 0:03:22 0:22:13 0:15:20 0:37:00 0:21:40 0:03:17 6
Thomas Newman 6.6 0:04:00 0:26:24 0:10:50 0:37:05 0:26:15 0:03:59 7
Terry Fraser 6.6 0:04:06 0:27:04 0:10:30 0:37:11 0:26:41 0:04:03 8
David Creamer 6.6 0:03:44 0:24:38 0:12:30 0:37:25 0:24:55 0:03:47 9
Peter Havell 6.6 0:03:28 0:22:53 0:14:30 0:37:34 0:23:04 0:03:30 10
Callum Stewart 6.6 0:03:22 0:22:13 0:15:00 0:37:57 0:22:57 0:03:29 11
Colin Price 6.6 0:03:51 0:25:25 0:11:30 0:37:58 0:26:28 0:04:01 12
Liam Chesney 6.6 0:03:59 0:26:17 0:11:00 0:38:06 0:27:06 0:04:06 13
Michael Peat 6.6 0:04:06 0:27:04 0:10:55 0:38:16 0:27:21 0:04:09 14
Jack Waterworth 6.6 0:04:08 0:27:17 0:10:30 0:38:26 0:27:56 0:04:14 15
Brendon Flanagan 6.6 0:04:06 0:27:04 0:10:55 0:38:32 0:27:37 0:04:11 16
John Barrance 6.6 0:04:54 0:32:22 0:07:00 0:38:40 0:31:40 0:04:48 17
Victoria Humphries 6.6 0:03:56 0:25:58 0:11:20 0:38:52 0:27:32 0:04:10 18
Tim Cornish 6.6 0:03:12 0:21:07 0:16:00 0:39:23 0:23:23 0:03:33 19
Anthony Stubbs 6.6 0:04:12 0:27:43 0:10:10 0:39:35 0:29:25 0:04:27 20
Barry Bailey 6.6 0:04:12 0:27:43 0:10:10 0:40:34 0:30:24 0:04:36 21
Peter Corbett 6.6 0:04:24 0:29:02 0:09:20 0:40:44 0:31:24 0:04:45 22
Percy Percival 6.6 0:05:26 0:35:49 0:04:00 0:40:55 0:36:55 0:05:36 23
Hew Kerrison 6.6 0:04:12 0:27:43 0:10:10 0:41:01 0:30:51 0:04:40 24
Tony Dawbin 6.6 0:04:12 0:27:40 0:10:20 0:41:22 0:31:02 0:04:42 25
Jane Lverington
6.6 0:04:24 0:29:02 0:09:20 0:41:49 0:32:29 0:04:55 26

 

Handicap places Fastest Times
3km course
1 Grace Mellsop Kirstie Rae           11.03
2 Bianca Bailey Bruno McKnight 11.36
3 Mason Waterworth Robin Leverington 11.37
4 Conor Chesney Caitlin Bassett 11.44
5 Joshua Timmer Joshua Timmer 11.51
6 Curtis Mellsop Robert Apanowicz 12.05
7 Caitlin Bassett Mason Waterworth 12.11
8 Maali Kyle-Ford Bianca Bailey 12.25
9 Kirstie Rae Curtis Mellsop 12.38
10 Robin Leverington Scott Sheffield-Gray 13.06
11 Anna Bassett Maali Kyle-Ford 13.10
12 Aidan Chesney Grace Mellsop 13.11
13 Bruno McKnight Maeve O’Regan-Smith 13.17
14 Ruben Manz Finbar Chesney 13.19
15 Maeve O’Regan-Smith Anna Bassett 13.54
16 Robert Apanowicz Conor Chesney 14.31
17 Xavier McKnight Ruben Manz 14.39
18 Finbar Chesney Aidan Chesney 14.50
19 Scott Sheffield-Gray Xavier McKnight 1`5.46
1.5km course
1 Alex Walsh Fraser O’Regan-Smith 7.28
2 Lucas Zhu Alex Fraser 8.15
3 Cormac Chesney Cormac Chesney 8.16
4 Fraser O’Regan-Smith Lucas Zhu 9.00
5 Chase Ferrel Chase Ferrel 9.03
6 Petra Ferrel Petra Ferrel 10.51
7 Hugh McKnight Hugh McKnight 11.17

27th July 2013

Name Dist Est Time Start Time Finish Time Actual Time Place On Handicap
James Fletcher 6.6 0:22:00 0:12:20 0:33:57 0:21:37 1 Winner & Fastest Time
Chris Hansen 6.6 0:29:48 0:07:00 0:34:49 0:27:49 2
Yared Kabebe 6.6 0:22:13 0:12:20 0:35:06 0:22:46 3
Peter Corbett 6.6 0:32:00 0:05:00 0:35:38 0:30:38 4
Percy Percival 6.6 0:38:00 0:00:00 0:35:49 0:35:49 5
Stu Milne 6.6 0:23:20 0:12:00 0:35:55 0:23:55 6
Gordon Clarke 6.6 0:29:04 0:07:30 0:36:01 0:28:31 7
Colin Price 6.6 0:25:52 0:10:20 0:36:17 0:25:57 8
Tessa Finnigan 6.6 0:31:19 0:05:30 0:36:42 0:31:12 9
John Barrance 6.6 0:32:11 0:04:30 0:36:52 0:32:22 10
Annalise 6.6 0:38:00 0:00:00 0:36:54 0:36:54 11
Brendon Flanagan 6.6 0:26:51 0:09:20 0:37:12 0:27:52 12
Ian Macfarlane 6.6 0:24:45 0:11:20 0:38:01 0:26:41 13
Bertram Manz 6.6 0:24:45 0:11:30 0:38:27 0:26:57 14
Thomas Newman 6.6 0:24:43 0:11:30 0:39:01 0:27:31 15
Derek de Lisle 6.6 0:36:30 0:01:30 0:40:56 0:39:26 16
Mandy Hancock 6.6 0:28:00 0:09:00 0:42:38 0:33:38 17

28th July 2012

Name Dist Est Time Start Time Finish Time Actual Time Place On Handicap
Victoria Humphries 6.6 0:28:04 0:06:30 0:32:06 0:25:36 1 Winner
Dave Carrigan 6.6 0:23:10 0:11:20 0:33:33 0:22:13 2
Rusi Jagose 6.6 0:25:08 0:09:40 0:33:42 0:24:02 3
Colin Price 6.6 0:26:37 0:08:00 0:33:52 0:25:52 4
Neil Price 6.6 0:27:52 0:06:50 0:33:56 0:27:06 3
Murray Peebles 6.6 0:26:05 0:08:40 0:34:06 0:25:26 4
Gavin White 6.6 0:30:09 0:04:30 0:34:09 0:29:39 5
Paul Hewitson 6.6 0:25:26 0:09:20 0:34:14 0:24:54 6
Kieron McDonald 6.6 0:21:30 0:13:20 0:34:15 0:20:55 7 Fastest Time
Holly Blakely 6.6 0:31:00 0:06:20 0:34:15 0:30:35 8
Tipene Maguren 6.6 0:25:08 0:09:40 0:34:23 0:24:43 9
Mike Peat 6.6 0:28:14 0:06:20 0:34:28 0:28:08 10
Patrick Mckay 6.6 0:24:38 0:10:00 0:34:37 0:24:37 11
Chris Hansen 6.6 0:30:00 0:04:50 0:34:38 0:29:48 12
Brendon Flanagan 6.6 0:27:00 0:07:50 0:34:41 0:26:51 13
Andrew McNeil 6.6 0:28:04 0:06:30 0:34:49 0:28:19 14
Callum Stewart 6.6 0:22:58 0:11:30 0:34:50 0:23:20 15
John Barrance 6.6 0:32:00 0:03:00 0:35:11 0:32:11 16
Kelsey Forman 6.6 0:26:00 0:08:50 0:35:30 0:26:40 17
Peter Wood 6.6 0:28:04 0:06:30 0:35:40 0:29:10 18
Hikaia Amohia 6.6 0:32:00 0:03:00 0:35:52 0:32:52 19
James Preston 6.6 0:22:50 0:11:40 0:35:54 0:24:14 20
Sarah Drought 6.6 0:23:10 0:11:20 0:35:58 0:24:38 21
Cameron Dawson 6.6 0:29:36 0:05:10 0:36:05 0:30:55 22
Francis Campkin 6.6 0:30:00 0:04:50 0:36:09 0:31:19 23
Andrea Peat 6.6 0:25:50 0:09:00 0:36:29 0:27:29 24
Derek de Lisle 6.6 0:35:00 0:00:00 0:36:30 0:36:30 25
Kristy Whitelaw 6.6 0:25:50 0:09:00 0:37:22 0:28:22 26
Jane Leverington 6.6 0:26:10 0:08:30 0:37:34 0:29:04 27

 

Juniors
Handicap Placings Fastest Times
1 Robson Borthwick Seamus Kane 10.49
2 Cameron Miller-Brooking Tessa Hunt 11.34
3 Imogen Kilioni Max Crowley 11.36
4 Madeleine Piesocki Jack Waterworth 12.10
5 Barry Bailey Max Karamanolis 12.16
6 Mason Waterworth Rogier Kerbus 12.17
7 Isaac Amohia Ilena Shadbolt 12.21
8 Charlotte Basile Madeleine Piesocki 12.29
9 Tessa Hunt Metiria Doyle 12.30
10 Seamus Kane Barry Bailey 12.31
11 Ilena Shadbolt Ruby Leverington 12.32
12 Max Crowley Charlotte Basile 12.41
13 Metiria Doyle Josh Highet-Jones 12.43
14 Ruby Leverington Robin Leverington 12.48
15 Jack Waterworth Mason Waterworth 12.52
16 Rogier Kerbus Isaac Amohia 13.53
17 Robin Leverington Olaf Manz 13.02
18 Josh Highet-Jones Robert Apanowicz 13.26
19 Max Karamanolis Imogen Kilioni 13.28
20 Robert Apanowicz C. Miller-Brooking 14.14
21 Lachlan Borthwick Hew Kerrison 14.29
22 Olaf Manz Robson Borthwick 16.58
23 Hew Kerrison Lachlan Borthwick 18.27
24 Katie Hunt DNF
9 and Under
1 Luke Tolo-Kent Luke Tolo-Kent 6.18
2 Epeli Kilioni Tawhirikura Doyle 6.24
3 Henry Beliveau Ella Blakely 6.26
4 Ella Blakely Henry Beliveau 6.37
5 Kahurangi Millin Epeli Kilioni 6.49
6 Neve Kerrison Neve Kerrison 7.01
7 Tawhirikura Doyle Bianca Bailey 7.10
8 Bianca Bailey Ruben Manz 7.23
9 Ruben Manz Kahurangi Millin 8.57

30th July 2011

Name Dist Start Time Finish Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Place On Handicap
Peter Wood 6.6 00:01:30 00:29:34 00:28:04 00:04:15 1 WINNER
Gavin White 6.6 00:00:30 00:30:39 00:30:09 00:04:34 2
Evan Cooper 6.6 00:11:00 00:31:42 00:20:42 00:03:08 3 FASTEST
Gordon Clarke 6.6 00:04:00 00:31:47 00:27:47 00:04:13 4
Tim Cornish 6.6 00:09:40 00:31:50 00:22:10 00:03:22 5
Gary Clareburt 6.6 00:02:20 00:31:56 00:29:36 00:04:29 6
Paul Hewitson 6.6 00:07:00 00:31:56 00:24:56 00:03:47 7
Yared Kebede 6.6 00:09:10 00:31:57 00:22:47 00:03:27 8
Nathan Tse 6.6 00:09:00 00:32:03 00:23:03 00:03:30 9
Finn Roy 6.6 00:09:00 00:32:11 00:23:11 00:03:31 10
Colin Price 6.6 00:05:40 00:32:17 00:26:37 00:04:02 11
Dennis Smith 6.6 00:01:30 00:32:21 00:30:51 00:04:40 12
Nicholas Lucie-Smith 6.6 00:09:00 00:32:23 00:23:23 00:03:33 13
Julian Baker 6.6 00:09:00 00:32:26 00:23:26 00:03:33 14
James Fletcher 6.6 00:09:10 00:32:30 00:23:20 00:03:32 15
Murray Peebles 6.6 00:07:00 00:32:35 00:25:35 00:03:53 16  
Mike Peat 6.6 00:02:20 00:32:42 00:30:22 00:04:36 17
Matthew Ford 6.6 00:08:40 00:32:48 00:24:08 00:03:39 18
Neil Price 6.6 00:04:00 00:33:00 00:29:00 00:04:24 19
Philip Toye 6.6 00:02:20 00:33:15 00:30:55 00:04:41 20
Peter Corbett 6.6 00:02:20 00:33:29 00:31:09 00:04:43 21  
Brendon Flanagan 6.6 00:05:40 00:33:40 00:28:00 00:04:15 22
Andrew McNeil 6.6 00:04:00 00:33:41 00:29:41 00:04:30 23
Jake Tennent 6.6 00:08:50 00:33:43 00:24:53 00:03:46 24
Andrew Kelly 6.6 00:08:30 00:33:52 00:25:22 00:03:51 25
Jono Hayles 6.6 00:09:10 00:34:03 00:24:53 00:03:46 26
Luke Humphries 6.6 00:03:00 00:34:12 00:31:12 00:04:44 27  
Victoria Humphries 6.6 00:03:00 00:34:17 00:31:17 00:04:44 28
Patrick Roche 6.6 00:08:20 00:34:21 00:26:01 00:03:57 29
Lisa Ericson 6.6 00:00:00 00:34:51 00:34:51 00:05:17 30
Douglas Cameron 6.6 00:08:00 00:35:08 00:27:08 00:04:07 31
Christian Davey 6.6 00:08:20 00:35:23 00:27:03 00:04:06 32
Gavin Hewitson 6.6 00:07:40 00:36:50 00:29:10 00:04:25 33
Andrew Marks 6.6 00:09:10 00:37:02 00:27:52 00:04:13 34
Ben Tait 6.6 00:07:30 00:39:25 00:31:55 00:04:50 35

 

1.5 km race
Handicap Fastest Times
1 Epeli Kilioni 1 William Wilson 6.14
2 Caitlin Cooper 2 James Shadbolt 6.52
3 William Wilson 3 Neve Kerrison 7.04
4 Neve Kerrison 4 Epeli Kilioni 7.12
5 Margaret Kane 5 Caitlin Cooper 7.17
6 James Shadbolt 6 Margaret Kane 9.10
3.0 km race
Handicap Fastest Times
1 Jack Waterworth 1 George Jackson 12.24
2 Charlotte Basile 2 Jack Waterworth 12.35
3 Madeleine Piesocki 3 Ilena Shadbolt 12.53
4 Rogier Kerbus 4 Callum Hancock 13.03
5 Ilena Shadbolt 5 Holly Blakely 13.05
6 Hew Kerrison 6 Jessica Seow 13.10
7 Callum Hancock 7 Madeleine Piesocki 13.23
8 Holly Blakely 8 Rogier Kerbus 13.37
9 Mason Waterworth 9 Charlotte Basile 13.54
10 George Jackson 10 Daniel Dorton-Brand 13.59
11 Daniel Dorton-Brand 11 Mason Waterworth 14.18
12 Max Karamanolis 12 Max Karamanolis 14.23
13 William Adams 13 William Adams 14.31
14 Jessica Seow 14 Hew Kerrison 15.18
6.2 km (Forgot to turn around)!
Riley Karl 30.36

24th July 2010

Name Dist Start Finish Actual Km Rate Place on
Time Time Time Handicap
Eleanor Milne 6.4 0:00:00 0:30:30 0:30:30 0:04:46 1 (GUEST)
Murray Peebles 6.4 0:09:30 0:33:24 0:23:54 0:03:44 2 FIRST WHAC MEMBER
Derek de Lisle 6.4 0:00:00 0:33:28 0:33:28 0:05:14 3
Marcus Karamanolis 6.4 0:11:20 0:33:35 0:22:15 0:03:29 4
Nick Lucie-Smith 6.4 0:11:20 0:33:47 0:22:27 0:03:30 5
Hassan Roble 6.4 0:12:20 0:33:52 0:21:32 0:03:22 6
Nicholas Pointon 6.4 0:11:20 0:33:54 0:22:34 0:03:32 7
Evan Cooper 6.4 0:13:50 0:33:55 0:20:05 0:03:08 8 FASTEST TIME
Charles Scannell 6.4 0:12:00 0:34:06 0:22:06 0:03:27 9
Patrick Mackay 6.4 0:10:40 0:34:09 0:23:29 0:03:40 10
Brendon Flanagan 6.4 0:08:20 0:34:10 0:25:50 0:04:02 11
Nathan Tse 6.4 0:11:00 0:34:14 0:23:14 0:03:38 12
Kieran McDonald 6.4 0:12:20 0:34:16 0:21:56 0:03:26 13
Paul Hewitson 6.4 0:10:30 0:34:19 0:23:49 0:03:43 14
Peter Corbett 6.4 0:06:00 0:34:23 0:28:23 0:04:26 15
Ian Dent 6.4 0:10:30 0:34:27 0:23:57 0:03:45 16
Shaun Smith 6.4 0:11:30 0:34:40 0:23:10 0:03:37 17
Alex Smaill 6.4 0:11:00 0:35:04 0:24:04 0:03:46 18
Neil Price 6.4 0:08:20 0:35:07 0:26:47 0:04:11 19
Finn Roy 6.4 0:11:30 0:35:09 0:23:39 0:03:42 20
Gordon Clarke 6.4 0:08:20 0:35:13 0:26:53 0:04:12 21
Julian Davidson 6.4 0:11:00 0:35:27 0:24:27 0:03:49 22
Peter Wood 6.4 0:06:30 0:35:42 0:29:12 0:04:34 23
Andrew Hall 6.4 0:10:40 0:35:49 0:25:09 0:03:56 24
Victoria Humphries 6.4 0:10:00 0:35:54 0:25:54 0:04:03 25
John Barrance 6.4 0:05:00 0:36:00 0:31:00 0:04:51 26
Gavin White 6.4 0:06:30 0:37:07 0:30:37 0:04:47 27

 

9 and under Fastest times    
Handicap: Boys   Girls
1. Lucas Ward Olivia Healey 6.50
2. Margaret Kane Caleb Ward 7.03 Alanyah Bettany 6.59
3. Ben Ward
4. Mason Waterworth Ethan Milne 7.50 Imogen Kilioni 7.30
5. Caleb Ward Huw Kerrison 7.53
6. Ethan Milne Ben Ward 8.07
7.Huw Kerrison Mason Waterworth 8.20
8. Olivia Healey Euan Cooper 8.51
9. Alaynah Bettany Epeli Kilioni 9.16
10. Euan Cooper Lucas Ward 9.23
11. Epeli Kilioni
12. Imogen Kilioni Margaret Kane 9.35
13 and under Fastest times    
Handicap: Boys   Girls
1. Hope Robbins-McKay Andrew Kelly 10.40
2. Alec Fraser Kelsey Forman 11.28
3. Andrew Kelly Christian Davey 11.45
4. Liam Cooper Seamus Kane 11.50
5. Holly Blakely Liam Cooper 12.20
6. Madelaine Piesocki Jordan Milne 12.36
7. Kelsey Forman Zoe Hall 12.38
8. James Reilly Ruby Leverington 12.45
9. Rachel Witkowski Rachel Witkowski 12.55
10. Josh Highet-Jones Alastair Gordon 12.58
11. Zoe Hall Alec Fraser 13.11
12. Christian Davey Brianna Reilly 13.17
13= Seamus Kane Josh Highet-Jones 13.34
13= Jack Waterworth James Reilly 13.44
15. Kellie Humphries Jack Waterworth 13.48
16. Alastair Gordon Holly Blakely 14.08
17. Jordan Milne Madelaine Piesocki 14.25
18. Ruby Leverington Kellie Humphries 14.25
19. Brianna Reilly Max Karamanolis 14.49
20. Zaniah Bettany Zaniah Bettany 15.22
21. Max Karamanolis Hope Robbins-MacKay 16.57

27 July 2009

GRADE 14 AND OVER
1 Evan Cooper 20.52 Fastest Time
2 Timothy Cornish 21.23
3 David Carrigan 21.06
4 Michael Krause 22.26
5 Liam Healey 22.50
6 Kieran McDonald 22.53
7 Daniel Clendon 22.59
8 Ross Sommerville 23.04
9 Julian Baker 23.36
10 Finn Roy 23.38
11 Paul Sharp 23.48
12 Ian Dent 23.50
13 Victoria Humphries 24.00
14 Patrick Mckay 24.08
15 Ian Macfarlane 24.11
16 Murray Peebles 24.33
17 Nick Lucie-Smith 24.40
18 James Brent 24.45
19 Mark Te Punga 24.56
20 Gordon Clarke 25.05
21 Chris Hansen 26.03 Winner on Handicap
22 Brendon Flanagan 26.29
23 Andy Sherborne 27.05
24 Alex Burger 28.00
25 Tony Dawbin 28.00
26 Gary Clareburt 28.12
27 Laura Burke 28.40
28 Dennis Smith 29.14
29 Peter Corbett 29.16
30 John Barrance 29.43
31 Ethan Abbey 32.56
32 Lester Abbey 33.40
33 Lynzi Armstrong 33.44
34 Derek de Lisle 35.43
Resnick Cup (Under 14) 2009
3.0 kmFastest Times………………………..Handicap Place10.44  Marcus Karamanolis……..4
10.50  Jean Kozyniak  …………….5
11.28  Andrew Kelly  ……………….2
11.48  Jake Tennent  ………………9
11.52  Josie Kozyniak  ……………10
12.04  Christina Goodwin  ……….8
12.07    Kelsey Forman  ………….12
12.25  Christian Davey  ……………6
12.51  Jordan Milne  ………………..16
13.34  Alexandra Langley  ………..3
14.11  Laura Heycoop  …………….11
14.42  Josh Snowdon-Poole  ……20
14.58  Connor Davidson  ………….19
15.12  Kelly Humphries  …………….7
16.35  Fraser Samson  ……………..13
17.22  Hope Robyns-Mackay  ..1Under 10 (1.5 km)6.56  Liam Cooper  ……….17
7.25  Angus Daly  ………….14
7.25  Max Karamanolis  …15
7.48  Olivia Healey  ………..18

26 July 2008

  Dist
Est Time
Est K Rate
Start Time
Finish Place
Finish Time
ACTUAL
  km       On Handicap   TIME Actual K Rate
Michael Krause 6.4 0:22:20 00:03:29 0:14:13 9 0:36:24 0:22:11 0:03:28
James Palmer 6.4 0:23:20 00:03:39 0:13:13 3 0:35:37 0:22:24 0:03:30
Hayley Green 6.4 0:23:20 00:03:39 0:13:13 4 0:35:48 0:22:35 0:03:32
Finn Roy 6.4 0:23:48 00:03:43 0:12:45 6 0:35:57 0:23:12 0:03:38
Kieran McDonald 6.4 0:24:25 00:03:49 0:12:08 5 0:35:53 0:23:45 0:03:43
Ian Macfarlane 6.4 0:23:30 00:03:40 0:13:03 14 0:37:03 0:24:00 0:03:45
Stewart Hancock 6.4 0:23:48 00:03:43 0:12:45 11 0:36:50 0:24:05 0:03:46
Julian Baker 6.4 0:24:28 00:03:49 0:12:05 7 0:36:12 0:24:07 0:03:46
Barbara Roy 6.4 0:23:48 00:03:43 0:12:45 15 0:37:05 0:24:20 0:03:48
Patrick Mackay 6.4 0:23:48 00:03:43 0:12:45 17 0:37:24 0:24:39 0:03:51
Andy Fulbrook 6.4 0:24:25 00:03:49 0:12:08 13 0:37:02 0:24:54 0:03:53
Brendon Flanagan 6.4 0:23:48 00:03:43 0:12:45 21 0:37:55 0:25:10 0:03:56
Murray Peebles 6.4 0:24:25 00:03:49 0:12:08 18 0:37:29 0:25:21 0:03:58
Dave Mason 6.4 0:24:28 00:03:49 0:12:05 19 0:37:34 0:25:29 0:03:59
Gordon Clarke 6.4 0:24:25 00:03:49 0:12:08 20 0:37:50 0:25:42 0:04:01
Tony Dawbin 6.4 0:27:22 00:04:17 0:09:11 10 0:36:35 0:27:24 0:04:17
Penny Roy 6.4 0:26:55 00:04:12 0:09:38 16 0:37:06 0:27:28 0:04:18
Phillip Toye 6.4 0:27:22 00:04:17 0:09:11 12 0:36:57 0:27:46 0:04:20
Francis Campkin 6.4 0:28:18 00:04:25 0:08:15 8 0:36:23 0:28:08 0:04:24
John Barrance 6.4 0:30:30 00:04:46 0:06:03 1 0:34:59 0:28:56 0:04:31
Georgie Quinn 6.4 0:29:58 00:04:41 0:06:35 2 0:35:35 0:29:00 0:04:32
Laura Burke 6.4 0:27:40 00:04:19 0:08:53 22 0:38:21 0:29:28 0:04:36
Gary Clareburt 6.4 0:30:30 00:04:46 0:07:45 23 0:38:39 0:30:54 0:04:50
Derek de Lisle 6.4 0:30:30 00:04:46 0:06:03 23 0:38:23 0:32:20 0:05:03
FIRST PLACE – JOHN BARRANCE
FASTEST TIME – MICHAEL KRAUSE 22m 11s

28 July 2007

Resnick Cup

Name Dist Est Time Est K Rate Start Time Place On Handicap Finish Time Actual Time Actual K Rate
Percy Percival 6.4 0:36:50 00:05:45 0:00:00 1 0:34:00 0:34:00 0:05:19
A Green 6.4 0:31:30 00:04:55 0:05:20 2 0:35:10 0:29:50 0:04:40
Gary Clareburt 6.4 0:30:03 00:04:42 0:06:47 3 0:35:26 0:28:39 0:04:29
Andy Fullbrook 6.4 0:25:47 00:04:02 0:11:03 4 0:35:28 0:24:25 0:03:49
Gordon Clarke 6.4 0:25:21 00:03:58 0:11:29 5 0:35:38 0:24:09 0:03:46
Michael Peat 6.4 0:29:12 00:04:34 0:07:38 6 0:35:45 0:28:07 0:04:24
Hayley Green 6.4 0:24:23 00:03:49 0:12:27 7 0:35:47 0:23:20 0:03:39
Sarah Fisher 6.4 0:30:03 00:04:42 0:06:47 8 0:35:56 0:29:09 0:04:33
T Stallard 6.4 0:24:28 00:03:49 0:13:07 9 0:35:57 0:22:50 0:03:34
A Foster 6.4 0:24:28 00:03:49 0:10:21 10 0:35:58 0:25:37 0:04:00
Patrick Mckay 6.4 0:24:28 00:03:49 0:12:22 11 0:36:10 0:23:48 0:03:43
S Malanchak 6.4 0:24:28 00:03:49 0:12:22 12 0:36:17 0:23:55 0:03:44
Victoria Humphries 6.4 0:25:09 00:03:56 0:11:41 13 0:36:20 0:24:39 0:03:51
Mark Te Punga 6.4 0:24:28 00:03:49 0:12:22 14 0:36:22 0:24:00 0:03:45
Jason Cressingham 6.4 0:21:18 00:03:20 0:15:32 15 0:36:23 0:20:51 0:03:15
S Wilson 6.4 0:24:28 00:03:49 0:12:22 16 0:36:28 0:24:06 0:03:46
David Green 6.4 0:30:28 00:04:46 0:06:22 17 0:36:39 0:30:17 0:04:44
Laura Burke 6.4 0:28:19 00:04:26 0:08:31 18 0:36:40 0:28:09 0:04:24
Timothy Cornish 6.4 0:22:33 00:03:31 0:14:17 19 0:36:42 0:22:25 0:03:30
Nathan Barrett 6.4 0:21:28 00:03:21 0:15:22 20 0:36:44 0:21:22 0:03:20
Callum Fox 6.4 0:24:43 00:03:52 0:12:07 21 0:36:46 0:24:39 0:03:51
Anna Roche 6.4 0:26:22 00:04:07 0:10:28 22 0:36:50 0:26:22 0:04:07
Michael Krause 6.4 0:22:53 00:03:35 0:13:57 23 0:36:53 0:22:56 0:03:35
Barbara Roy 6.4 0:23:43 00:03:42 0:13:07 24 0:36:55 0:23:48 0:03:43
Mel Cleland 6.4 0:24:23 00:03:49 0:12:27 25 0:36:57 0:24:30 0:03:50
Jack Oliver 6.4 0:22:58 00:03:35 0:13:52 26 0:37:01 0:23:09 0:03:37
Neil Price 6.4 0:26:41 00:04:10 0:10:09 27 0:37:04 0:26:55 0:04:12
Simon Rogers 6.4 0:21:28 00:03:21 0:15:22 28 0:37:09 0:21:47 0:03:24
Derek de Lisle 6.4 0:31:30 00:04:55 0:05:20 29 0:37:14 0:31:54 0:04:59
Dennis Smith 6.4 0:30:24 00:04:45 0:06:26 30 0:37:24 0:30:58 0:04:50
Penny Roy 6.4 0:26:11 00:04:06 0:10:39 31 0:37:29 0:26:50 0:04:12
Francis Campkin 6.4 0:27:35 00:04:19 0:09:15 32 0:37:33 0:28:18 0:04:25
John Barrance 6.4 0:30:28 00:04:46 0:06:22 33 0:37:40 0:31:18 0:04:53
Hannah farrelly 6.4 0:26:29 00:04:08 0:10:21 34 0:37:42 0:27:21 0:04:16
W Sommerville 6.4 0:31:30 00:04:55 0:05:20 35 0:38:02 0:32:42 0:05:07
Lachlan Davey 6.4 0:24:43 00:03:52 0:12:07 36 0:38:05 0:25:58 0:04:03
Finn Roy 6.4 0:27:07 00:04:14 0:09:43 37 0:38:16 0:28:33 0:04:28
Douglas Hancock 6.4 0:22:33 00:03:31 0:14:17 38 0:38:18 0:24:01 0:03:45
James Palmer 6.4 0:23:43 00:03:42 0:13:07 39 0:38:24 0:25:17 0:03:57
Stewart Hancock 6.4 0:23:43 00:03:42 0:13:07 40 0:38:32 0:25:25 0:03:58
Alice Feslier Holmes 6.4 0:24:53 00:03:53 0:11:57 41 0:38:42 0:26:45 0:04:11
Casey Flint 6.4 0:32:32 00:05:05 0:04:18 42 0:39:06 0:34:48 0:05:26
Alison Samson 6.4 0:29:38 00:04:38 0:07:12 43 0:39:07 0:31:55 0:04:59
Mathew Johnson 6.4 0:23:43 00:03:42 0:13:07 44 0:39:50 0:26:43 0:04:10
Lester Abby 6.4 0:32:13 00:05:02 0:04:37 45 0:40:16 0:35:39 0:05:34
Ethan Abby 6.4 0:29:13 00:04:34 0:07:37 46 0:44:10 0:36:33 0:05:43

 

14 years and over
FASTEST TIMES HANDICAP PLACE
Jason Cressingham 20.51
Nathan Barrett 21.22 1st Percy Percival
Simon Rogers 21.47 2nd Alison Green
Timothy Cornish 22.25 3rd Gary Clareburt
Trent Stallard 22.50
Michael Krause 22.56
Jack Oliver 23.09
Hayley Green 23.20
Patrick Mackay 23.48
Steve Malancheck 23.50
Mark Te Punga 24.00
Douglas Hancock 24.01
Gordon Clarke 24.09
Andy Fullbrook 24.25
Mel Cleland 24.30
Victoria Humphries 24.39
Callum Fox 24.39
Barbara Roy 24.48
James Palmer 25.17
Stewart Hancock 25.25
Alastair Foster 25.37
Lachlan Davey 25.58
Anna Roche 26.22
Mathew Johnson 26.43
Alice Feslier Holmes 26.45
Penny Roy 26.50
Neil Price 26.55
Hannah Farrelly 27.21
Michael Peat 28.07
Laura Burke 28.09
Francis Campkin 28.18
Finn Roy 28.33
Alison Green 28.33
Gary Clareburt 28.39
Sarah Fisher 29.09
Scott Wilson 29.41
David Green 30.17
Dennis Smith 30.58
John Barrance 31.18
Wally Sommerville 31.40
Derek de Lisle 31.54
Alison Samson 31.55
Percy Percival 34.00
Casey Flint 34.48
Lester Abbey 35.39
Ethan Abbey 36.33

 

FASTEST TIMES 13 YEARS AND UNDER (3km)
Jamie Belesky 11.15
Kieron McDonald 11.18
Jordan McLachlan 11.26
Tyler White 11.38
Patrick Roche 11.40
Jake Tennent 11.47
Felix Meo 12.46
Sophie Ironside 13.09
Jack Notman-Miller 13.25
Fraser Samson 14.45
Christian Davey 14.54
Thomas Turnbull 15.07
Luke Humphries 15.16
Thomas Milburn 15.54
Luke Drennan 15.58
Kelly Humphries 16.20
Reighan Gray 16.49
Jack Roy 18.04
FASTEST TIMES 9 YEARS AND UNDER (1.5km)
Kayne Donaldson 7.12
Jayden Rudd 9.01
PLACE ON HANDICAP
Jack Notman – Miller 1
Fraser Samson 2
Kieron McDonald 3
Kelly Humphries 4
Sophie Ironside 5

29 July 2006

Name Dist Est Time Est K Rate Start Time Place Finish Time Actual Time Actual K Rate
John Barrance 6.4 00:32:30 00:05:05 00:02:54 1 0:33:09 0:30:15 0:04:44
Gordon Clarke (training run) 6.4 00:24:58 00:03:54 00:02:54 2 0:33:10 0:30:16 0:04:44
Mike Krause 6.4 00:26:14 00:04:06 00:09:50 3 0:34:36 0:24:46 0:03:52
Peter Corbett 6.4 00:31:30 00:04:55 00:04:33 4 0:34:44 0:30:11 0:04:43
Murray Pebbles 6.4 00:26:59 00:04:13 00:09:00 5 0:34:45 0:25:45 0:04:01
Neil Price 6.4 00:27:46 00:04:20 00:08:18 6 0:34:46 0:26:28 0:04:08
Tim Cornish 6.4 00:25:04 00:03:55 00:10:50 7 0:34:53 0:24:03 0:03:45
Dave Mason 6.4 00:26:22 00:04:07 00:09:50 8 0:35:06 0:25:16 0:03:57
Ken Coad 6.4 00:29:47 00:04:39 00:05:58 9 0:35:09 0:29:11 0:04:34
Patrick McKay 6.4 00:25:10 00:03:56 00:10:38 10 0:35:12 0:24:34 0:03:50
Hayley Green 6.4 00:25:04 00:03:55 00:10:50 11 0:35:13 0:24:23 0:03:49
Ian McFarlane 6.4 00:25:04 00:03:55 00:10:50 12 0:35:18 0:24:28 0:03:49
Russel Shaw 6.4 00:28:05 00:04:23 00:07:40 13 0:35:24 0:27:44 0:04:20
Andrew McNeill 6.4 00:25:45 00:04:01 00:10:18 14 0:35:26 0:25:08 0:03:56
Kirill Voucov 6.4 00:27:31 00:04:18 00:08:30 15 0:35:29 0:26:59 0:04:13
Tessa Finnigan 6.4 00:29:46 00:04:39 00:06:20 16 0:35:37 0:29:17 0:04:35
Tony Dawbin 6.4 00:27:44 00:04:20 00:08:18 17 0:35:43 0:27:25 0:04:17
Barbara Roy 6.4 00:27:12 00:04:15 00:08:51 18 0:35:51 0:27:00 0:04:13
Nathan Barrett 6.4 00:24:06 00:03:46 00:12:00 19 0:35:57 0:23:57 0:03:45
David Green 6.4 00:30:39 00:04:47 00:05:30 20 0:36:02 0:30:32 0:04:46
Brendon Flanagan 6.4 00:24:58 00:03:54 00:11:06 21 0:36:03 0:24:57 0:03:54
Anna Roach 6.4 00:26:02 00:04:04 00:10:02 22 0:36:11 0:26:09 0:04:05
Andy Fulbrook 6.4 00:25:25 00:03:58 00:10:38 23 0:36:12 0:25:34 0:04:00
Tim Neil 6.4 00:22:18 00:03:29 00:13:46 24 0:36:14 0:22:28 0:03:31
Jason Cressingham 6.4 00:20:56 00:03:16 00:15:07 25 0:36:25 0:21:18 0:03:20
Sarah Drought 6.4 00:26:08 00:04:05 00:09:55 26 0:36:31 0:26:36 0:04:09
Vickie Humphries 6.4 00:24:17 00:03:48 00:11:38 27 0:36:34 0:24:56 0:03:54
James Palmer 6.4 00:25:55 00:04:03 00:10:08 28 0:36:41 0:26:33 0:04:09
Elliot Smith 6.4 00:22:24 00:03:30 00:13:13 29 0:36:41 0:23:28 0:03:40
Callum Fox 6.4 00:27:31 00:04:18 00:08:30 30 0:36:50 0:28:20 0:04:26
Max Briggs 6.4 00:23:28 00:03:40 00:12:35 31 0:36:53 0:24:18 0:03:48
Derek De Lisle 6.4 00:30:05 00:04:42 00:05:58 32 0:37:15 0:31:17 0:04:53
Malcom Mashingaidze 6.4 00:22:18 00:03:29 00:13:46 33 0:37:34 0:23:48 0:03:43
Andrew Taylor 6.4 00:25:55 00:04:03 00:10:08 34 0:37:53 0:27:45 0:04:20
Lachlan Davey 6.4 00:27:12 00:04:15 00:08:51 35 0:38:14 0:29:23 0:04:35
James O’Dowd 6.4 00:27:12 00:04:15 00:08:51 36 0:38:20 0:29:29 0:04:36
Lemuel Chang 6.4 00:27:44 00:04:20 00:08:18 37 0:39:38 0:31:20 0:04:54
Percy Percival 6.4 00:30:56 00:04:50 00:04:55 38 0:42:24 0:37:29 0:05:51
Name Grade Handicap Time Place Actual Time Place Race Place
Luke Drennan U14 16.49 3 16.16 16 3rd
Fraser Samson U14 16.45 2 15.13 14 2nd
Jack Roy U14 19.02 16 18.23 18
Valerie Chan U14 18.05 13 15.45 15
Tom Norton U14 16.08 1 13.48 8 1st
Blake Scott U14 21.05 18 18.01 17
Melissa Hair U14 17.51 10 14.4 13
Finn Roy U14 17.5 9 14.32 12
Casey Flint U14 17.21 5 13.57 10
Jack Notman-Miller U14 17.09 4 13.45 7
Thomas Hannan U14 17.29 6 12.46 4
Oliver Heycoop U14 18.35 15 13.52 9
Laura Burke U14 17.45 8 13.02 6
Marcus Karamanolis U14 19.16 17 14.19 11
Jake Tennant U14 18.22 14 12.46 5
Patrick Roche U14 17.55 12 12.12 3
Timothy Dawbin U14 17.54 11 11.58 2
Stewart Hancock U14 17.3 7 11.34 1
Ted ??? U10 19.21 4 9.53 4
Laura Heycoop U10 17.15 1 7.35 3 1st
Sam Norton U10 17.59 3 7.07 2 3rd
James MacFarlane U10 17.43 2 6.45 1 2nd

30 July 2005

Name Grade Dist Est Time Est K Rate Start Time Place Finish Time Actual Time
Chris Hanson MM 6.4 0:26:02 0:04:04 0:05:42 1 0:30:34 0:24:52
Neil Price MM 6.4 0:25:15 0:03:57 0:06:29 2 0:30:39 0:24:10
John Barrance 6.4 0:02:24 3 0:30:41 0:28:17
Andy Fullbrook MM 6.4 0:24:13 0:03:47 0:07:22 4 0:30:55 0:23:33
Mike Winsborough MM 6.4 0:26:52 0:04:12 0:04:52 5 0:31:05 0:26:13
Alice Feslier Holmes W16 6.4 0:26:50 0:04:12 0:04:54 6 0:31:06 0:26:12
Andrew McNeill MM 6.4 0:26:03 0:04:04 0:05:41 7 0:31:13 0:25:32
Elizabeth Campkin SW 6.4 0:27:25 0:04:17 0:04:19 8 0:31:14 0:26:55
Mariana Allettson W16 6.4 0:25:44 0:04:01 0:06:00 9 0:31:30 0:25:30
Philip Toye MM 6.4 0:26:19 0:04:07 0:05:25 10 0:31:39 0:26:14
Jason Cressingham SM 6.4 0:21:01 0:03:17 0:10:43 11 0:31:45 0:21:02
Francis Campkin MM 6.4 0:26:42 0:04:10 0:05:02 12 0:31:48 0:26:46
Nathaniel Wilson SM 6.4 0:24:18 0:03:48 0:07:26 13 0:31:54 0:24:28
Gareth Hyatt 6.4 0:09:28 14 0:31:38 0:22:10
Roger Moroney MM 6.4 0:27:50 0:04:21 0:03:54 15 0:32:20 0:28:26
Jane Barratt 6.4 0:03:01 16 0:32:22 0:29:21
Herne Kadio 6.4 0:08:11 17 0:32:25 0:24:14
Hamish Clareburt 6.4 0:10:13 18 0:32:29 0:22:16
Daniel Clendon SM 6.4 0:21:26 0:03:21 0:10:18 19 0:32:00 0:21:42
Vickie Humphries MW 6.4 0:23:44 0:03:43 0:08:00 20 0:32:40 0:24:40
Malcolm Mashingaudze M19 6.4 0:22:16 0:03:29 0:09:28 21 0:32:41 0:23:13
Sam Ritchie M16 6.4 0:24:02 0:03:45 0:07:42 22 0:32:42 0:25:00
Sean Love M16 6.4 0:24:10 0:03:47 0:07:34 23 0:32:52 0:25:18
Derek de Lisle MM 6.4 0:29:07 0:04:33 0:02:37 24 0:32:54 0:30:17
Steve Malanchak 6.4 0:08:18 25 0:33:19 0:25:01
Melanie Cleland W16 6.4 0:23:26 0:03:40 0:08:18 26 0:33:20 0:25:02
Penny Roy W16 6.4 0:29:52 0:04:40 0:01:52 27 0:33:26 0:31:34
Willah Mawhimmey 6.4 0:01:41 28 0:33:27 0:31:46
Sarah McNeill W16 6.4 0:28:43 0:04:29 0:03:01 29 0:33:29 0:30:28
Alan steele 6.4 0:10:27 30 0:33:37 0:23:10
Murray Peeldes SM 6.4 0:25:49 0:04:02 0:05:55 31 0:33:47 0:27:52
Troy King 6.4 0:06:11 32 0:33:51 0:27:40
Elliot Smith M16 6.4 0:21:28 0:03:21 0:10:16 33 0:33:54 0:23:38
Simon Rogers M16 6.4 0:21:17 0:03:20 0:10:27 34 0:34:00 0:23:33
David Green MM 6.4 0:29:20 0:04:35 0:02:24 35 0:34:07 0:31:43
Rachel Fletcher SW 6.4 0:00:54 37 0:34:53 0:33:59
Mike Peat 6.4 0:05:06 38 0:35:10 0:30:04
Alison Samson W16 6.4 0:29:18 0:04:35 0:02:26 39 0:35:13 0:32:47
Nick Wilson M16 6.4 0:22:00 0:03:26 0:09:44 40 0:36:46 0:27:02
Nigel Ironside 6.4 0:02:37 41 0:37:38 0:35:01

15 September 2001

Over 14s

Runner Finish time Race time
Warren Burke 39.18 27.43
B. Flanagan 40.14 26.14
D. Mason 40.15 24.56
A. Cameron 40.18 23.40
G. Clareburt 40.24 25.31
T. Dawbin 40.28 25.35
N. Drabble 40.29 24.50
W. Allen 40.32 23.54
T. Harlen 40.36 23.31
E. Campkin 40.36 29.21
E. Breese 40.39 28.58
J. Barrance 40.40 29.58
M. Rew 40.46 31.56
M. Thomas 40.50 24.38
D. Clendon 40.51 23.46
S. Beresford 40.52 27.05
A. Hare 40.52 25.33
G. Clarke 40.53 23.48
M. Winsborough 40.56 26.03
J. Weatherley 41.03 28.03
M. Bartlett 41.08 30.13
R. Jackson 41.09 25.50
D. McIlwraith 41.12 26.12
P. Percival 41.12 33.35
P. Clarke 41.13 24.48
A. McNeill 41.20 26.23
A. Kenworthy 41.20 22.23
I. Kemp 41.22 27.35
Q. Rew 41.23 24.06
S. Barker 41.24 26.31
I. Ewing 41.25 28.31
K. McIlroy 41.27 23.36
N. Price 41.29 24.44
F. Campkin 41.30 25.58
B. Watson 41.31 28.31
J. Cressingham 41.41 21.21
S. Turek 41.43 25.18
M. Burkinshaw 41.44 33.54
M. Waterman 41.46 22.36
M. Binkhorst 41.48 27.08
M. Rundassa 42.04 22.47
D. Green 42.08 29.54
R. Blacklaws 42.13 30.12
R. Bromby 42.18 26.58
K. White 42.19 25.09
A. Stubbs 42.27 26.48
A. Mason 42.28 28.41
R. Keats 42.35 29.15
S. Powell 42.42 32.32
J. Sheppard 42.53 24.03
J. Wilson 43.05 31.30
Barbara Prosser 43.07 31.37
D. De lisle 43.20 32.25
D. Smith 43.26 30.26
Barry Prosser 43.36 25.06

Under 14s

Runner Finish time Race time
Fraser Rusbridge 25.39 18.39
Scott Rusbridge 26.07 15.07
Charlotte Taylor 27.26 15.36
T. Dawbin 27.35 15.10
N. Hay 27.37 14.37
S. Sheppard 27.40 14.00
A. Green 27.57 13.27
N. Sheppard 28.01 14.11
T. Mckenzie 28.02 13.22
L. Rusbridge 28.04 12.14
J. Wheelan 28.12 12.27
L. Kemp 28.14 13.44
A. Neill 28.14 12.54
N. Blacklaws 28.17 14.07
A. Taylor 28.17 13.47
E. Kemp 28.19 13.54
E. Smith 28.19 12.54
K. Robertson 28.21 15.06
A. Feslier -Holmes 28.22 12.37
S. McNeill 28.22 13.57
M. Denton 28.26 11.26
J. Roy 28.26 11.36
G. Breese 28.26 16.26
H. McKenzie 28.27 15.22
N. Dawbin 28.37 14.32
R. Delisle 28.38 15.58
C. Skilton 28.43 13.23
H. Green 28.46 12.21
H. Richards 29.22 13.12
R. Kemp 29.35 14.25

19 August 2000

Results

Handicap Finish time Race time
1 John Wilson 9:45 39:20 29:35
2 Barry Knight 5:50 39:44 33:54
3 Percy Percival 9:30 39:58 30:28
4 Terry Harlen 17:35 40:03 22:28
5 Angus Wood 17:00 40:05 23:05
6 Trevor Henry 10:00 40:06 30:06
7 Anne Hare 17:30 40:07 22:37
8 Angus Cameeron 14:40 40:08 25:28
9 Ian Fraser 15:45 40:10 24:25
10 Ben Jackson 16:00 40:11 24:11
11 Kate McIlroy 17:10 40:11 23:01
12 Graham Tattersall 15:50 40:13 24:23
13 Neil Price 16:20 40:18 23:58
14 Wayne Atkins 19:15 40:22 21:07
15 Chris Hansen 16:30 40:33 24:03
16 Mike Winsborough 16:00 40:37 24:37
17 Harley Dibble 17:20 40:40 23:20
18 Sally Ward 14:55 40:41 25:46
19 Anthony Stubbs 14:20 40:44 26:24
20 Ross Jackson 16:00 40:45 24:45
21 Gordon Blacklaws 17:35 40:46 23:11
22 Edwin Crossling 14:30 40:49 26:19
23 Gary Clareburt 13:00 40:55 27:55
24 Quentin Rew 16:10 41:28 25:18
25 Alan Lacey 16:10 41:29 25:19
26 Matthew Hunt 13:50 41:32 27:42
27 Francis Campkin 14:50 41:34 26:44
28 Kelly Holyoake 14:30 41:35 27:05
29 Alistair Kenworthy 18:25 41:41 23:16
30 Alistair Wanoa 7:35 41:48 24:13
31 Scott Taylor 14:20 41:55 27:25
32 John Barrance 11:05 42:06 31:01
33 David Green 12:40 42:11 29:31
34 MelKeysa Ahmed 14:55 42:15 27:20
35 Ian Ewing 13:50 42:28 28:38
36 Katherine Haviv 14:05 42:43 28:38
37 Elizabeth Campkin 11:55 42:46 30:51
38 Sarah Barker 13:00 42:58 29:58
39 Sarah Beresford 12:45 42:59 30:14
40 Sasha Power 11:55 43:10 31:15
41 Brendon Flanagan 16:00 43:42 27:42
42 Matthew Thomas 14:55 44:35 29:40

Turkey Trot

Chris was first over the line and also won the “turkey trot” by finishing closest to his estimated time.

Estimated time Actual time
Chris Rendall 35.00min 38.50min: (+3.50min)
Peter Rendall 47.30min 52.35min: (+5.02min)
Amy Macdonald 35.00min 42.02min: (+7.02min)