Press Palmer

1 July 2017 – Mt Victoria

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Time On Handicap Place On Handicap
Nick Perry 3.92 0:05:04 0:19:50 0:10:00 0:18:36 0:04:45 0:28:36 1
Peter Frawley 3.92 0:05:55 0:23:10 0:06:30 0:22:23 0:05:43 0:28:53 2
Chris O’Conner 3.92 0:05:04 0:19:50 0:10:00 0:19:15 0:04:55 0:29:15 3
Paul Hewitson 3.92 0:05:01 0:19:40 0:10:20 0:18:57 0:04:50 0:29:17 4
Vickie Humphries 3.92 0:05:06 0:20:00 0:10:00 0:20:04 0:05:07 0:30:04 5
Colin Price 3.92 0:04:36 0:18:00 0:12:00 0:18:29 0:04:43 0:30:29 6
Neil Price 3.92 0:05:34 0:21:50 0:08:00 0:22:31 0:05:45 0:30:31 7
Stu Milne 3.92 0:03:57 0:15:30 0:14:30 0:16:19 0:04:10 0:30:49 8
Brendon Flanagan 3.92 0:05:16 0:20:40 0:09:00 0:21:50 0:05:34 0:30:50 9
Bertram Manz 3.92 0:04:53 0:19:10 0:10:50 0:20:31 0:05:14 0:31:21 10
Gordon Clarke 3.92 0:05:06 0:20:00 0:10:00 0:21:27 0:05:28 0:31:27 11
Derek Delisle 3.92 0:07:14 0:28:20 0:01:30 0:30:31 0:07:47 0:32:01 12
Willie Gunn 3.92 0:04:20 0:17:00 0:13:00 0:19:07 0:04:53 0:32:07 13
Ethan Abbey 3.92 0:07:39 0:30:00 0:00:00 0:38:40 0:09:52 0:38:40 14

 

Team     Total Time
Brendon Flanagan 0:21:50
Gordon Clarke 0:21:27 0:43:17
Stu Milne 0:16:19
Neil Price 0:22:31 0:38:50
Willie Gunn 0:19:07   Winning Team
Colin Price 0:18:29 0:37:36
Vickie Humphries 0:20:04
Chris O’Conner 0:19:15 0:39:19
Bertram Manz 0:20:31
Nick Perry 0:18:36 0:39:07
Derek Delisle 0:30:31
Peter Frawley 0:22:23 0:52:54
Paul Hewitson 0:18:57
Ethan Abbey 0:38:40 0:57:37

 

Kids

Palmer Cup:                                                   Fastest Times

(on Handicap)

1st        Holly James                                         9:04                 Maia Wilkinson

2=           Sofia Delich                                        10:39               Xavier James

2=        Xavier James                                       10:48               Sofia Delich

4          Eva-Louise Baker                               11:04               Ash Baker

5          Maia Wilkinson                                   11:27               Kate Livengood

6          Ash Baker                                           12:14               Eva-Louise Baker

7          Kate Livengood                                  12:15               Zoe Cunningham

8          Zoe Cunningham                                12:21               Holly James

Press Cup: (Handicap Teams)

1st           Xavier James & Holly James

2nd          Maia Wilkinson & Eva-Louise Baker

3rd          Ash Baker & Kate Livengood

4th        Sofia Delich & Zoe Cunningham

2 July 2016 – Mt Victoria

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Time On Handicap Place On Handicap
Peter Corbett 3.92 0:06:45 0:26:27 0:04:33 0:25:16 0:06:27 0:29:49 1
Alice Feslier- Holmes 3.92 0:04:57 0:19:25 0:11:35 0:18:16 0:04:40 0:29:51 2
Frank Evett 3.92 0:05:32 0:21:43 0:09:17 0:20:52 0:05:19 0:30:09 3
Sarah Wilson 3.92 0:06:39 0:26:03 0:04:57 0:25:13 0:06:26 0:30:10 4
Ethan Abbey 3.92 0:07:54 0:31:00 0:00:00 0:30:11 0:07:42 0:30:11 5
Gordon Clarke 3.92 0:05:21 0:20:59 0:10:01 0:20:11 0:05:09 0:30:12 6
Trent Stallard 3.92 0:04:39 0:18:14 0:12:46 0:17:31 0:04:28 0:30:17 7
Grant Smith 3.92 0:06:20 0:24:50 0:06:10 0:24:18 0:06:12 0:30:28 8
Nick Perry 3.92 0:05:13 0:20:25 0:10:35 0:19:54 0:05:05 0:30:29 9
Percy Percival 3.92 0:07:06 0:27:48 0:03:12 0:27:49 0:07:06 0:19:59 10
Peter Frawley 3.92 0:06:03 0:23:44 0:07:16 0:23:24 0:05:58 0:30:40 11
John Beale 3.92 0:04:20 0:17:00 0:14:00 0:16:47 0:04:17 0:30:47 12
Colin Price 3.92 0:04:40 0:18:19 0:12:41 0:18:08 0:04:38 0:30:49 13
Doug Hancock 3.92 0:04:15 0:16:39 0:14:21 0:16:39 0:04:15 0:31:00 14
Letha Whitham 3.92 0:04:57 0:19:24 0:11:36 0:19:34 0:04:59 0:31:10 15
Ryan Teahon 3.92 0:04:38 0:18:10 0:12:50 0:18:27 0:04:42 0:31:17 16
Tom Cawley 3.92 0:04:20 0:17:00 0:14:00 0:17:26 0:04:27 0:31:26 17
Will Bell 3.92 0:04:20 0:17:00 0:14:00 0:17:36 0:04:29 0:31:36 18
Ayesha Shafi 3.92 0:04:51 0:19:00 0:12:00 0:19:46 0:05:03 0:31:46 19
John Barrance 3.92 0:06:46 0:26:30 0:04:30 0:27:17 0:06:58 0:31:47 20
Derek Delisle 3.92 0:07:03 0:27:38 0:03:22 0:28:36 0:07:18 0:31:58 21
Dennis Smith 3.92 0:05:47 0:22:41 0:08:19 0:23:39 0:06:02 0:31:58 22
Vickie Humphries 3.92 0:04:49 0:18:51 0:12:09 0:20:00 0:05:06 0:32:09 23
Paul Hewitson 3.92 0:04:38 0:18:09 0:12:51 0:19:58 0:05:06 0:32:49 24
Neil Price 3.92 0:05:16 0:20:40 0:10:20 0:26:42 0:06:49 0:37:02 25

 

Team     Total Time
Ryan Teahon 0:18:27
Doug Hancock 0:16:39
Percy Percival 0:27:49
Peter Frawley 0:23:24
Gordon Clarke 0:20:11 1:46:30
Ethan Abbey 0:30:11
Ayesha Shafi 0:19:46
Peter Corbett 0:25:16
Nick Perry 0:19:54
Colin Price 0:18:08 1:53:15
Tom Cawley 0:17:26
John Beale 0:16:47
Derek Delisle 0:28:36
Will Bell 0:17:36
Neil Price 0:26:42 1:47:07
Paul Hewitson 0:19:58
Alice Feslier- Holmes 0:18:16
Frank Evett 0:20:52
Sarah Wilson 0:25:13
John Barrance 0:27:17 1:51:36
Dennis Smith 0:23:39 Winning Team
Vickie Humphries 0:20:00
Letha Whitham 0:19:34
Grant Smith 0:24:18
Trent Stallard 0:17:31 1:45:02
PALMER CUP 2016 (Under 14)   FASTEST TIMES  
(Handicap Places)
1 Ruben Manz 8:43 Henry Beliveau
2 Eva-Louise Baker 8:52 Max Boennic
3 Max Boennic 9:25 Anna Bassett
4 Ash Baker 9:44 Hannah Evett
5= Toby Boennic 9:55 Maeve O’Regan-Smith
5= Lulu Everett 10:33 Jacob Watson
7 Anna Bassett 10:38 Regan Watson
8 Henry Beliveau 10:47 Luca Evett
9 Oscar Thorburn 10:54 Ruben Manz
10 Luca Evett 10:56 Ethan Arnold
11 Ethan Arnold 10:59 Hera De Groot
12 Hera De Groot 11:11 Fraser O’Regan-Smith
13 Maeve O’Regan-Smith 11:19 Toby Boennic
14 Bella Evett 11:22 Ash Baker
15= Jacob Watson 11:25 Oscar Thorburn
15= Regan Watson 12:46 Eva-Louise Baker
17 Hannah Evett 12:51 Lulu Everett
18 Fraser O’Regan-Smith 13:42 Bella Evett
19 Angus Everett 14:13 Angus Everett
PRESS CUP (Handicap Teams)
1st Anna’s Amblers 2nd Hannah’s Harriers
Anna Bassett 18.42 Hannah Evett 19.20
Ash Baker 18.29 Eva-Louise Baker 18.22
Regan Watson 19.16 Luca Evett 18.54
Hera De Groot 18.59 Oscar Thorburn 18.51
75.26 75.27
3rd Henry’s Hotfoots 4th Max’s Madmen
Henry Breliveau 18.43 Max Boennic 18.28
Bella Evett 19.08 Fraser O’Regan-Smith 19.54
Jacob Watson 19.16 Ethan Arnold 18.56
Toby Boennic 18.41 Ethan Arnold 19.56
75.48 76.14
5th Maeve’s Marauders
Maeve O’Regan-Smith 19.07
Ruben Manz 18.01
Angus Everett 22.18
Lulu Everett 18.41
78.07

 

 

27 June 2015 – Mt Victoria

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Time On Handicap Place On Handicap
Cameron Cunningham 3.92 0:04:38 0:18:11 0:11:39 0:17:00 0:04:20 0:28:39 1
Vickie Humphries 3.92 0:05:06 0:20:00 0:09:49 0:18:51 0:04:49 0:28:40 2
Liam Chesney 3.92 0:04:24 0:17:14 0:12:35 0:16:08 0:04:07 0:28:43 3
Gordon Clarke 3.92 0:05:37 0:22:00 0:07:49 0:20:59 0:05:21 0:28:48 4
Maree O’Regan 3.92 0:05:21 0:21:00 0:08:49 0:20:14 0:05:10 0:29:03 5
Trent Stallard 3.92 0:04:51 0:19:00 0:10:49 0:18:14 0:04:39 0:29:03 6
Peter Wood 3.92 0:05:08 0:20:06 0:09:43 0:19:25 0:04:57 0:29:08 7
Stu Milne 3.92 0:04:13 0:16:33 0:13:16 0:15:56 0:04:04 0:29:12 8
Gary Scott 3.92 0:05:21 0:21:00 0:08:49 0:20:29 0:05:14 0:29:18 9
John Barrance 3.92 0:06:53 0:27:00 0:02:49 0:26:30 0:06:46 0:29:19 10
Alice Feslier Holmes 3.92 0:05:06 0:20:00 0:09:49 0:19:30 0:04:58 0:29:19 11
Neil Price 3.92 0:05:24 0:21:09 0:08:40 0:20:40 0:05:16 0:29:20 12
Brian Hayes 3.92 0:05:37 0:22:00 0:07:49 0:21:34 0:05:30 0:29:23 13
Douglas Hancock 3.92 0:04:20 0:17:00 0:12:49 0:16:39 0:04:15 0:29:28 14
Robin Leverington 3.92 0:04:51 0:19:00 0:10:49 0:18:41 0:04:46 0:29:30 15
Jane Leverington 3.92 0:05:21 0:21:00 0:08:49 0:20:49 0:05:19 0:29:38 16
Colin Price 3.92 0:04:42 0:18:27 0:11:22 0:18:19 0:04:40 0:29:41 17
Danny Baillie 3.92 0:04:20 0:17:00 0:12:49 0:16:52 0:04:18 0:29:41 18
Chris O’Connor 3.92 0:05:06 0:20:00 0:09:49 0:19:53 0:05:04 0:29:42 19
Tessa Finnigan 3.92 0:05:04 0:19:50 0:09:59 0:19:48 0:05:03 0:29:47 20
?? 3.92 0:04:39 0:18:15 0:11:34 0:19:00 0:04:51 0:30:34 21
Steve Melsop 3.92 0:04:20 0:16:58 0:12:51 0:17:50 0:04:33 0:30:41 22
Bertrand Manz 3.92 0:04:39 0:18:15 0:11:34 0:19:14 0:04:54 0:30:48 23
Brendon Flanagan 3.92 0:04:55 0:19:18 0:10:31 0:20:40 0:05:16 0:31:11 24
Percy Percival 3.92 0:07:36 0:29:49 0:00:00 0:32:15 0:08:14 0:32:15 25
Peter Corbett 3.92 0:05:56 0:23:14 0:06:35 0:26:27 0:06:45 0:33:02 26

 

Team   Total Time  
Gary Scott 0:20:29
Brendon Flanagan 0:20:40
Alice Feslier Holmes 0:19:30
Cameron Cunningham 0:17:00 1:17:39
Neil Price 0:20:40
Liam Chesney 0:16:08
Danny Baillie 0:16:52
Chris O’Connor 0:19:53 1:13:33
Douglas Hancock 0:16:39
Jane Leverington 0:20:49
Stu Milne 0:15:56
Peter Wood 0:19:25 1:12:49 1st
Vickie Humphries 0:18:51
John Barrance 0:26:30
Brian Hayes 0:21:34
Steve Melsop 0:17:50 1:24:45
Bertrand Manz 0:19:14
Colin Price 0:18:19
Tessa Finnigan 0:19:48
Maree O’Regan 0:20:14 1:17:35
Robin Leverington 0:18:41
Peter Corbett 0:26:27
Percy Percival 0:32:15
Liam Chesney 0:16:08 1:33:31
Trent Stallard 0:18:14
?? 0:19:25
Gordon Clarke 0:20:59
Cameron Cunningham 0:17:00 1:15:38
(Under 14) 2015      
  Placings   Fastest Times   Predicted
          Time
1 Tom Finnimore Esther Kozyniak 9.12 9.52
2 Edward Bann Curtis Mellsop 9.16 10.02
3 Tom Everett Ari Koed Chang 9.17 10.12
4 Magnus Kennedy Tawhirikura Doyle 9.22 10.07
5= Aidan Chesney Edie Kozyniak 9.23 10.07
5= Ruben Manz Max Crawford 9.29 10.02
7 Louis Appleby Maia Wilkinson 9.34 10.22
8 Lucas Zhu Bianca Bailey 9.44 10.27
9 Sophina Finnimore Sophina Finnimore 9.55 10.53
10 Ari Koed-Chang Finbar Chesney 10.06 10.38
11 Lulu McIver Jules Appleby 10.10 10.22
12 Maia Wilkinson Magnus Kennedy 10.18 11.29
13= Hugo Appleby Maali Kyle-Ford 10.24 9.57
13= Curtis Mellsop Maeve O’Regan-Smith 10.24 10.43
15 Tawhirikura Doyle Aidan Chesney 10.29 11.39
16= Bianca Bailey Lulu McIver 10.35 11.29
16= Conor Chesney Neve Kerrison 10.37 11.34
16= Edie Kozyniak Conor Chesney 10.40 11.23
19 Esther Kozyniak Ruben Manz 10.44 11.54
20 Cormac Chesney Louis Appleby 10.51 11.59
21 Fraser O’Regan-Smith Edward Bann 10.53 12.55
22= Max Crawford Tom Everett 10.58 12.30
22= Kitty Finnimore Fraser O’Regan-Smith 10.58 11.34
24= Finbar Chesney Kitty Finnimore 11.21 11.54
24= Jamie Scott Zoe Cunningham 11.44 11.59
26 Lucy Scott Te Waipiata Doyle 12.06 12.35
27 Te Waipiata Doyle ӿ Jamie Scott 12.24
28 Azul Narrato Hugo Appleby 12.29 13.16
29 Maeve O’Regan-Smith Cormac Chesney 12.29 13.05
30= Toby Crawford Toby Crawford 12.46 13.00
30= Zoe Cunningham Angus Everett 12.53 12.45
32 Jules Appleby Tom Finnimore 12.58 15.18
33 Lily Scott Elinor Bann 13.01 12.45
34 Lulu Everett ӿ Lucy Scott 13.16
35 Angus Everett ӿ Lily Scott 13.43
36 Elinor Bann Lucas Zhu 13.44 14.47
37 Maali Kyle Ford ӿ Azul Narroto 13.53
38 Neve Kerrison Lul Everett 13.53 13.46
ӿ No Handicap: handicaps “guessed”
Under 14 Teams 2015
Esther’s Elegant Emus 1 Jules’ Jolly Jackdaws 2
Esther Kozyniak 16.56 Jules Appleby 17.23
Tom Finnimore 15.16 Edward Bann 15.33
Elinor Bann 17.52 Bianca Bailey 16.52
Aidan Chesney 16.26 Finbar Chesney 17.04
66.30 66.52
Max’s Magical Moreporks 3 Ari’s Awesome Albatrosses 4
Max Crawford 17.03 Ari Koed-Chang 16.41
Lucy Scott 17.06 Tobie Crawford 17.21
Tom Everett 16.04 Kitty Finnimore 17.03
Lulu McIver 16.42 Sophina Finnimore 16.38
66.55 67.13
Tawhirikura’s Twittering Tuis 5 Maia’s Muddy Mallards 6
Tawhirkiura Doyle 16.51 Maia Wilkinson 16.47
Hugo Appleby 16.49 Jamie Scott 17.04
Zoe Cunningham 17.21 Ruben Manz 16.26
Magnus Kennedy 16.25 Maeve O’Regan-Smith 17.17
67.26 67.34
Edie’s Excited Eagles 7 Maali’s Magnificent Magpies 8
Edie Kozyniak 16.52 Maali Kyle-Ford 18.03
Cormac Chesney 16.59 Lucas Zhu 16.32
Louis Appleby 17.28 Angus Everett 17.44
Conor Chesney 16.52 Fraser O’Regan-Smith 17.00
68.11 69.19
Curtis’ Curious Cuckoos 9
Curtis Mellsop 16.49
Lulu Everett 17.43
Te Waipiata Doyle 17.07
Neve Kerrison 18.06
69.45

 

5 July 2014 – Mt Victoria

Name                                     Dist       Est K Rate      Est Time       Start Time      Actual Time      Actual K Rate      Time On Handicap       Place On Handicap
Tessa Finnigan 3.92 0:05:15 0:20:35 0:08:30 0:19:50 0:05:04 0:28:20 1
Barry Bailey 3.92 0:05:00 0:19:36 0:09:28 0:18:55 0:04:50 0:28:23 2
Peter Corbett 3.92 0:06:06 0:23:55 0:05:10 0:23:14 0:05:56 0:28:24 3
Hew Kerrison 3.92 0:05:00 0:19:36 0:09:28 0:18:57 0:04:50 0:28:25 4
Cameron Morgan 3.92 0:04:50 0:18:57 0:10:08 0:18:18 0:04:40 0:28:26 5
Derek De Lisle 3.92 0:07:12 0:28:13 0:00:51 0:27:38 0:07:03 0:28:29 6
Terry O’Donnell 3.92 0:04:45 0:18:37 0:10:27 0:18:21 0:04:41 0:28:48 7
Antony ? 3.92 0:06:30 0:25:29 0:03:36 0:25:21 0:06:28 0:28:57 8
Liam Chesney 3.92 0:04:25 0:17:19 0:11:46 0:17:14 0:04:24 0:29:00 9
Bertrand Manz 3.92 0:04:40 0:18:18 0:10:47 0:18:15 0:04:39 0:29:02 10
Steve Melsop 3.92 0:04:20 0:16:59 0:12:05 0:16:58 0:04:20 0:29:03 11
Dave Carrigan 3.92 0:04:32 0:17:46 0:11:18 0:17:49 0:04:33 0:29:07 12
Andrea Peat 3.92 0:04:50 0:18:57 0:10:08 0:19:04 0:04:52 0:29:12 13
Brendon Flanagan 3.92 0:04:50 0:18:57 0:10:08 0:19:18 0:04:55 0:29:26 14
Dennis Smith 3.92 0:05:41 0:22:17 0:06:48 0:22:41 0:05:47 0:29:29 15
Mike Peat 3.92 0:04:58 0:19:28 0:09:36 0:19:54 0:05:05 0:29:30 16
Colin Price 3.92 0:04:34 0:17:54 0:11:10 0:18:27 0:04:42 0:29:37 17
Tim Cornish 3.92 0:03:58 0:15:33 0:13:31 0:16:07 0:04:07 0:29:38 18
Andrew Wheatley 3.92 0:04:00 0:15:41 0:13:24 0:16:17 0:04:09 0:29:41 19
Peter Wood 3.92 0:04:57 0:19:24 0:09:40 0:20:06 0:05:08 0:29:46 20
Stu Milne 3.92 0:04:02 0:15:49 0:13:16 0:16:33 0:04:13 0:29:49 21
Percy Percival 3.92 0:07:25 0:29:04 0:00:00 0:29:49 0:07:36 0:29:49 22
P ? 3.92 0:04:20 0:16:59 0:12:05 0:17:59 0:04:35 0:30:04 23
Neil Price 3.92 0:05:04 0:19:52 0:09:13 0:21:09 0:05:24 0:30:22 24
David Creamer 3.92 0:04:16 0:16:44 0:12:21 0:18:04 0:04:37 0:30:25 25
Paul Hewitson 3.92 0:04:10 0:16:20 0:12:44 0:18:09 0:04:38 0:30:53 26
Vickie Humphries 3.92 0:04:48 0:18:49 0:10:15 0:20:55 0:05:20 0:31:10 27
Gordon Clarke 3.92 0:04:42 0:18:25 0:10:39 0:23:05 0:05:53 0:33:44 28
Team          Total Time
Mike Peat 0:19:54
Terry O’Donnell 0:18:21
Andrea Peat 0:19:04
Peter Wood 0:20:06 1:17:25      1st
Barry Bailey 0:18:55
Liam Chesney 0:17:14
Colin Price 0:18:27
Derek De Lisle 0:27:38 1:22:14
Andrew Wheatley 0:16:17
Percy Percival 0:29:49
Bertrand Manz 0:18:15
P ? 0:17:59 1:22:20
Hew Kerrison 0:18:57
Gordon Clarke 0:23:05
Steve Melsop 0:16:58
Brendon Flanagan 0:19:18 1:18:18
Paul Hewitson 0:18:09
Tessa Finnigan 0:19:50
Dennis Smith 0:22:41
Cameron Morgan 0:18:18 1:18:58
Peter Corbett 0:23:14
Stu Milne 0:16:33
Neil Price 0:21:09
David Creamer 0:18:04 1:19:00
Tim Cornish 0:16:07
Antony ? 0:25:21
Vickie Humphries 0:20:55
Dave Carrigan 0:17:49 1:20:12

 

29 June 2013 – Mt Victoria

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Time On Handicap Place On Handicap
Colin Price 3.92 0:04:41 0:18:21 0:11:19 0:17:53 0:04:34 0:29:12 1
Chris Hansen 3.92 0:05:00 0:19:36 0:10:00 0:19:13 0:04:54 0:29:13 2
Brendon Flanagan 3.92 0:04:55 0:19:16 0:10:20 0:18:55 0:04:50 0:29:15 3
Bertram Manz 3.92 0:04:55 0:19:16 0:11:00 0:18:18 0:04:40 0:29:18 4
Vikie Humphries 3.92 0:04:45 0:18:37 0:11:03 0:18:40 0:04:46 0:29:43 5
Neil Price 3.92 0:05:03 0:19:46 0:09:54 0:19:52 0:05:04 0:29:46 6
Tipene Maguren 3.92 0:04:18 0:16:50 0:12:50 0:17:29 0:04:28 0:30:19 7
Andrew McNeill 3.92 0:04:45 0:18:39 0:11:01 0:19:25 0:04:57 0:30:26 8
Olaf Manz 3.92 0:04:10 0:16:18 0:13:22 0:17:38 0:04:30 0:31:00 9
Ruby Leverington 3.92 0:04:45 0:18:35 0:11:05 0:20:38 0:05:16 0:31:43 10
Peter Corbett 3.92 0:05:35 0:21:52 0:07:48 0:23:55 0:06:06 0:31:43 11
Jane Leverington 3.92 0:05:20 0:20:54 0:08:46 0:24:09 0:06:10 0:32:55 12

 

Team Total Time
Brendon Flanagan 0:18:55
Chris Hansen 0:19:13
Ruby Leverington 0:20:38 0:58:46
Bertram Manz 0:18:18
Peter Corbett 0:23:55
Tipene Maguren 0:17:29 0:59:42
Olaf Manz 0:17:38
Colin Price 0:17:53
Jane Leverington 0:24:09 0:59:40
Andrew McNeill 0:19:25
Neil Price 0:19:52
Vikie Humphries 0:18:40 0:57:57 1st

 

14 May 2011 – Mt Victoria

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Time On Handicap Place On Handicap
Christian Davey 4.1 0:05:06 0:20:55 0:07:47 0:20:13 0:04:56 0:28:00 1
Alistair Gordon 4.1 0:05:02 0:20:38 0:08:04 0:20:41 0:05:03 0:28:45 2
Hasan Roble 4.1 0:03:53 0:15:55 0:12:47 0:16:15 0:03:58 0:29:02 3
Bertram Monnz 4.1 0:05:00 0:20:30 0:08:12 0:20:55 0:05:06 0:29:07 4
Ben Tait 4.1 0:06:00 0:24:36 0:04:06 0:25:02 0:06:06 0:29:08 5
Neville McCallum 4.1 0:04:50 0:19:49 0:08:53 0:20:16 0:04:57 0:29:09 6
James Preston 4.1 0:04:40 0:19:08 0:09:34 0:19:44 0:04:49 0:29:18 7
Brianna Bally 4.1 0:05:20 0:21:52 0:06:50 0:22:32 0:05:30 0:29:22 8
Andrea Peat 4.1 0:05:10 0:21:11 0:07:31 0:21:51 0:05:20 0:29:22 9
Gordon Clarke 4.1 0:04:57 0:20:18 0:08:24 0:21:04 0:05:08 0:29:28 10
Jane Leverington 4.1 0:05:20 0:21:52 0:06:50 0:22:39 0:05:31 0:29:29 11
Peter Corbett 4.1 0:05:34 0:22:49 0:05:53 0:23:38 0:05:46 0:29:31 12
Heather Wilson 4.1 0:07:00 0:28:42 0:00:00 0:29:35 0:07:13 0:29:35 13
Daniel Clendon 4.1 0:03:43 0:15:14 0:13:28 0:16:14 0:03:58 0:29:42 14
Jodie Stewart 4.1 0:06:00 0:24:36 0:04:06 0:25:38 0:06:15 0:29:44 15
Stu Hancock 4.1 0:04:08 0:16:57 0:11:45 0:18:01 0:04:24 0:29:46 16
Dorota Starzik 4.1 0:05:10 0:21:11 0:07:31 0:22:16 0:05:26 0:29:47 17
Leon Baldock 4.1 0:05:02 0:20:38 0:08:04 0:22:01 0:05:22 0:30:05 18
V Humphries 4.1 0:04:27 0:18:15 0:10:27 0:20:05 0:04:54 0:30:32 19
Nathan Tse 4.1 0:03:42 0:15:10 0:13:32 0:18:53 0:04:36 0:32:25 20
M Karamanolis 4.1 0:04:01 0:16:28 0:12:14 0:20:15 0:04:56 0:32:29 21
Patrick Roach 4.1 0:03:26 0:14:05 0:14:37 0:19:38 0:04:47 0:34:15 22

 

Team Indv Time Total Time
Stu Hancock 00:18:01
V Humphries 00:20:05 0:38:06 1st
Hasan Roble 00:16:15
Peter Corbett 00:23:38 0:39:53
M Karamanolis 00:20:15
Neville McCallum 00:20:16 0:40:31
Bertram Monnz 00:20:55
James Preston 00:19:44 0:40:39
Dorota Starzik 00:22:16
Patrick Roach 00:19:38 0:41:54
Alistair Gordon 00:20:41
Andrea Peat 00:21:51 0:42:32
Christian Davey 00:20:13
Jane Leverington 00:22:39 0:42:52
Leon Baldock 00:22:01
Gordon Clarke 00:21:04 0:43:05
Nathan Tse 00:18:53
Ben Tait 00:25:02 0:43:55
Daniel Clendon 00:16:14
Heather Wilson 00:29:35 0:45:49
Brianna Bally 00:22:32
Jodie Stewart 00:25:38 0:48:10

 

15 May 2010 – Mt Victoria

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Time On Handicap Place On Handicap
Neil Price 4.1 00:04:29 0:18:24 0:05:18 0:17:54 0:04:22 0:23:12 1
Victoria Humphries 4.1 00:04:27 0:18:13 0:05:29 0:17:46 0:04:20 0:23:15 2
Peter Wood 4.1 00:04:57 0:20:16 0:03:26 0:20:33 0:05:01 0:23:59 3
Hasan Roble 4.1 00:03:32 0:14:29 0:09:13 0:15:18 0:03:44 0:24:31 4
Karen Rowley 4.1 00:05:20 0:21:52 0:01:50 0:23:01 0:05:37 0:24:51 5
Katie Fenton 4.1 00:05:20 0:21:52 0:01:50 0:23:02 0:05:37 0:24:52 6
Luke Humpheries 4.1 00:04:57 0:20:16 0:03:26 0:21:58 0:05:21 0:25:24 7
Marcus Karamonolis 4.1 00:03:23 0:13:52 0:09:50 0:15:52 0:03:52 0:25:42 8
Jean Kozyniak 4.1 00:03:39 0:14:58 0:08:44 0:17:06 0:04:10 0:25:50 9
Nick Pointon 4.1 00:03:17 0:13:28 0:10:14 0:15:51 0:03:52 0:26:05 10
Chris Hansen 4.1 00:03:52 0:15:51 0:07:51 0:18:18 0:04:28 0:26:09 11
Andrew Hall 4.1 00:03:27 0:14:09 0:09:33 0:16:40 0:04:04 0:26:13 12
Gordon Clarke 4.1 00:03:45 0:15:22 0:08:20 0:17:57 0:04:23 0:26:16 13
Nick Lucie-Smith 4.1 00:04:01 0:16:27 0:07:15 0:20:30 0:05:00 0:27:45 14
Team   Indv Time Total Time
Andrew Hall 00:16:40
Nick Pointon 00:15:51 0:32:31
Victoria Humphries 00:17:46
Jean Kozyniak 00:17:06 0:34:52
Hasan Roble 00:15:18
Peter Wood 00:20:33 0:35:51
Marcus Karamonolis 00:15:52
Nick Lucie-Smith 00:20:30 0:36:22
Luke Humpheries 00:21:58
Neil Price 00:17:54 0:39:52
Katie Fenton 00:23:02
Gordon Clarke 00:17:57 0:40:59
Karen Rowley 00:23:01
Chris Hansen 00:18:18 0:41:19

 

29 September 2009 – Mt Victoria

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Time On Handicap Place On Handicap
James Brent 4.1 0:03:52 0:15:51 0:07:02 0:16:21 0:03:59 0:23:23 1
Dave Mason 4.1 0:04:10 0:17:05 0:05:48 0:17:39 0:04:18 0:23:27 2
Alex Wallace 4.1 0:03:20 0:13:40 0:09:13 0:14:14 0:03:28 0:23:27 3
Francis Campkin 4.1 0:04:34 0:18:43 0:04:09 0:19:20 0:04:43 0:23:29 4
Neil Price 4.1 0:04:20 0:17:46 0:05:07 0:18:24 0:04:29 0:23:31 5
Nick Lucie-Smith 4.1 0:03:51 0:15:48 0:07:05 0:16:27 0:04:01 0:23:32 6
Dennis Smith 4.1 0:04:34 0:18:44 0:04:09 0:19:27 0:04:45 0:23:36 7
Duncan Matthews 4.1 0:04:45 0:19:28 0:03:24 0:20:12 0:04:56 0:23:36 8
Peter Wood 4.1 0:04:45 0:19:28 0:03:24 0:20:16 0:04:57 0:23:40 9
Cary Chaffee 4.1 0:03:20 0:13:40 0:09:13 0:14:29 0:03:32 0:23:42 10
Derek de Lisle 4.1 0:05:35 0:22:53 0:00:00 0:23:42 0:05:47 0:23:42 11
Brendon Flanagan 4.1 0:04:08 0:16:58 0:05:55 0:17:51 0:04:21 0:23:46 12
Alex Smaill 4.1 0:04:00 0:16:24 0:06:29 0:17:28 0:04:16 0:23:57 13
Patrick Mckay 4.1 0:03:30 0:14:21 0:08:32 0:15:41 0:03:50 0:24:13 14
Laura Burke 4.1 0:04:29 0:18:22 0:04:31 0:20:06 0:04:54 0:24:37 15
Victoria Humphries 4.1 0:03:45 0:15:22 0:07:30 0:18:13 0:04:27 0:25:43 16
Liam Healey 4.1 0:03:52 0:15:51 0:07:02 0:19:08 0:04:40 0:26:10 17
Winning Team
Dennis Smith 0:19:27
Brendon Flanagan 0:17:51
Laura Burke 0:20:06
Neil Price 0:18:24 1:15:48

 

13 September 2008 – Mt Victoria

bold denotes winner on handicap

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Time On Handicap Place On Handicap
Patrick Mckay 4.1 0:04:00 0:16:24 0:05:40 0:17:06 0:04:10 0:22:46 1
Ross Sommerville 4.1 0:03:50 0:15:43 0:06:21 0:16:26 0:04:00 0:22:47 2
Daniel Clendon 4.1 0:03:33 0:14:33 O:07:40 0:15:14 0:03:43 0:22:54 3
Dave Mason 4.1 0:03:59 0:16:20 0:05:48 0:17:43 0:04:19 0:23:31 4
Kieran McDonald 4.1 0:03:43 0:15:13 0:06:55 0:16:52 0:04:07 0:23:47 5
Laura Burke 4.1 0:04:36 0:18:53 0:03:15 0:20:56 0:05:06 0:24:11 6
Victoria Humphries 4.1 0:03:46 0:15:26 0:06:42 0:17:32 0:04:17 0:24:14 7
Brendon Flanagan 4.1 0:04:00 0:16:24 0:05:40 0:18:35 0:04:32 0:24:15 8
Tony Dawbin 4.1 0:04:17 0:17:33 0:04:35 0:19:44 0:04:49 0:24:19 9
Gordon Clarke 4.1 0:04:01 0:16:28 0:05:40 0:18:52 0:04:36 0:24:32 10
Penny Roy 4.1 0:04:18 0:17:36 0:04:32 0:20:04 0:04:54 0:24:36 11
Colin Pohi 4.1 0:04:01 0:16:28 0:05:40 0:18:58 0:04:38 0:24:38 12
Andrew McNeil 4.1 0:04:31 0:18:32 0:03:36 0:21:09 0:05:10 0:24:45 13
Derek de Lisle 4.1 0:05:03 0:20:43 0:01:25 0:23:25 0:05:43 0:24:50 14
Dorothy Starzak 4.1 0:04:18 0:17:36 0:04:32 0:20:21 0:04:58 0:24:53 15
Peter Corbett 4.1 0:04:31 0:18:32 0:03:36 0:21:26 0:05:14 0:25:02 16
John Barrance 4.1 0:04:31 0:18:32 0:03:36 0:21:37 0:05:16 0:25:13 17
Duncan Matthew 4.1 0:04:31 0:18:32 0:03:36 0:21:38 0:05:17 0:25:14 18
Casey Flint 4.1 0:04:54 0:20:04 0:02:04 0:23:19 0:05:41 0:25:23 19
Lester Abby 4.1 0:05:24 0:22:08 0:00:00 0:26:06 0:06:22 0:26:06 20
Andrew Stewart 4.1 0:04:17 0:25:00 0:00:00 0:30:05 0:07:20 0:30:05 21
Li Jing 4.1 0:04:17 0:25:00 0:00:00 0:30:08 0:07:21 0:30:08 22
Ethan Abby 4.1 0:05:24 0:25:00 0:00:00 0:32:10 0:07:51 0:32:10 23

 

bold denotes winning team
Team    
Andrew McNeil 0:21:09  
Casey Flint 0:23:19  
Dave Mason 0:17:43  
Victoria Humphries 0:17:32 1:19:43
Dorothy Starzak 0:20:21
Lester Abby 0:26:06
Colin Pohi 0:18:58
Daniel Clendon 0:15:14 1:20:39
Brendon Flanagan 0:18:35
Tony Dawbin 0:19:44
Peter Corbett 0:21:26
Duncan Matthew 0:21:38 1:21:23
Patrick Mckay 0:17:06
Ethan Abby 0:32:10
John Barrance 0:21:37
Daniel Clendon 0:15:14 1:26:07
Li Jing 0:30:08
Kieran McDonald 0:16:52
Laura Burke 0:20:56
Penny Roy 0:20:04 1:28:00
Ross Sommerville 0:16:26
Andrew Stewart 0:30:05
Gordon Clarke 0:18:52
Derek de Lisle 0:23:25 1:28:48

 

 

Press & Palmer Cups 2008

(13 and Under)

Palmer Cup (Handicap)                Press Cup (Handicap Teams)

1. Matthew Brett                          1. Matthew Brett & Alexandra Langley

2. Luke Humphries                         2. Luke Humphries & Alexandra Langley

3. Luke Drennan                           3= Patrick Roche & Jack Roy

3= Luke Drennan & Eli Mulheron

 

Fastest Times:

9.52                Patrick Roche

10.46              Matthew Brett

11.16              Luke Humphries

11.42              Alexandra Langley

12.07              Eli Mulheron

12.28              Luke Drennan

13.24              Jack Roy

 

15 September 2007 – Mt Victoria

Palmer Cup

bold denotes winner on handicap

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Time On Handicap Place On Handicap
Percy Percival 4.1 0:05:31 0:22:36 0:00:00 0:25:14 0:06:09 0:25:14 22
Alison Samson 4.1 0:05:11 0:21:16 0:01:20 0:22:50 0:05:34 0:24:10 17
Sarah Fisher 4.1 0:04:45 0:19:30 0:03:06 0:19:27 0:04:45 0:22:33 4
Gary Clareburt 4.1 0:04:41 0:19:10 0:03:26 0:19:58 0:04:52 0:23:24 15
Francis Campkin 4.1 0:04:37 0:18:57 0:03:39 0:18:54 0:04:37 0:22:33 3
Laura Burke 4.1 0:04:36 0:18:51 0:03:45 0:18:49 0:04:35 0:22:34 5
Neil Price 4.1 0:04:24 0:18:04 0:04:32 0:18:29 0:04:30 0:23:01 10
Penny Roy 4.1 0:04:24 0:18:01 0:04:35 0:17:22 0:04:14 0:21:57 1
Casey Flint 4.1 0:05:38 0:23:07 0:00:00 0:23:49 0:05:49 0:23:49 14
Mathew Johnson 4.1 0:04:22 0:17:56 0:04:40 0:22:18 0:05:26 0:26:58 23
Lachlan Davey 4.1 0:04:15 0:17:27 0:05:09 0:22:18 0:05:26 0:27:27 24
Terry Bedlington 4.1 0:04:12 0:17:13 0:05:23 0:19:44 0:04:49 0:25:07 21
Chris Hansen 4.1 0:04:07 0:16:53 0:05:43 0:19:13 0:04:41 0:24:56 20
Victoria Humphries 4.1 0:04:03 0:16:37 0:05:59 0:17:08 0:04:11 0:23:07 12
Callum Fox 4.1 0:04:03 0:16:37 0:05:59 0:22:18 0:05:26 0:28:17 25
Simon England 4.1 0:04:03 0:16:36 0:06:00 0:17:13 0:04:12 0:23:13 13
Andy Fullbrook 4.1 0:04:01 0:16:28 0:06:08 0:16:55 0:04:08 0:23:03 11
Nick Bingham 4.1 0:04:00 0:16:24 0:06:12 0:16:45 0:04:05 0:22:57 9
Gordon Clarke 4.1 0:03:58 0:16:17 0:06:19 0:16:18 0:03:59 0:22:37 6
Brendon Flanagan 4.1 0:03:58 0:16:16 0:06:20 0:18:08 0:04:25 0:24:28 19
Malculm Mashingaidze 4.1 0:03:57 0:16:12 0:06:24 0:16:05 0:03:55 0:22:29 2
Patrick Mckay 4.1 0:03:55 0:16:04 0:06:32 0:16:15 0:03:58 0:22:47 8
Barbara Roy 4.1 0:03:55 0:16:04 0:06:32 0:16:57 0:04:08 0:23:29 16
Max Briggs 4.1 0:03:47 0:15:31 0:07:05 0:15:39 0:03:49 0:22:44 7
Timothy Cornish 4.1 0:03:42 0:15:11 0:07:25 0:16:45 0:04:05 0:24:10 18
Teams Name Time Total
1 Casey Flint 0:23:49 01:38:01
1 Francis Campkin 0:18:54
1 Lachlan Davey 0:22:18
1 Patrick Mckay 0:16:15
1 Nick Bingham 0:16:45
2 Percy Percival 0:25:14 01:35:21
2 Laura Burke 0:18:49
2 Victoria Humphries 0:17:08
2 Barbara Roy 0:16:57
2 Simon England 0:17:13
3 Alison Samson 0:22:50 01:38:30
3 Neil Price 0:18:29
3 Callum Fox 0:22:18
3 Timothy Cornish 0:16:45
3 Brendon Flanagan 0:18:08
4 Sarah Fisher 0:19:27 01:28:36
4 Penny Roy 0:17:22
4 Andy Fullbrook 0:16:55
4 Max Briggs 0:15:39
4 Chris Hansen 0:19:13
5 Gary Clareburt 0:19:58 01:34:23
5 Mathew Johnson 0:22:18
5 Gordon Clarke 0:16:18
5 Malculm Mashingaidze 0:16:05
5 Terry Bedlington 0:19:44

 

Grade 13 and Under results
Handicap
Fastest Times Time Place
Daniel Bowkett 8.40 8=
Jamie Belesky 8.41 5
Finn Roy 8.47
Kieron McDonald 8.57 6=
Tyler White 9.02 3
Patrick Roche 9.24 8=
Christian Davey 9.55 2
John Tweed 10.07 6=
Kate Nota 10.32 11
Matthew Brett 11.20 1
Luke Humphries 11.33 12
Jack Notman-Miller 11.39 13
Luke Drennan 11.43 4
Thomas Milburn 12.27 10
Maggie Drennan 14.01 14
Kelly Humphries 14.10 15
Fraser Samson 14.21 16
Teams Handicap
Time
Kieron McDonald 17.57 1
Christian Davey 17.45 1
Luke Humphries 18.29 1
Matthew Brett 17.02 1
71.13
Tyler White 17.52 2
John Tweed 17.57 2
Jack Notman-Miller 18.40 2
Thomas Milburn 18.19 2
72.48
Jamie Belesky 17.56 3
Kate Nota 18.22 3
Luke Drennan 17.54 3
Kelly Humphries 19.42 3
73.54
Daniel Bowkett 18.04 4
Patrick Roche 18.04 4
Fraser Samson 20.22 4
Maggie Drennan 19.13 4
75.43

 

9 September 2006 – Mt Victoria

Palmer Cup

bold denotes winner on handicap

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Actual Time Place Actual K Rate Time On Handicap Place On Handicap
Jason Cressingham 4.1 0:03:32 0:14:28 0:11:59 0:14:38 1 0:03:34 0:26:37 2
Malcom Mashingaidze 4.1 0:03:45 0:15:22 0:11:04 0:15:45 2 0:03:50 0:26:49 5
Ian McFarlane 4.1 0:03:41 0:15:06 0:11:21 0:16:15 3 0:03:58 0:27:36 19
Andy Fulbrook 4.1 0:03:55 0:16:03 0:10:23 0:16:42 4 0:04:04 0:27:05 8
Gordon Clarke 4.1 0:03:56 0:16:08 0:10:19 0:16:49 5 0:04:06 0:27:08 9
Andrew McNeill 4.1 0:04:08 0:16:55 0:09:32 0:17:02 6 0:04:09 0:26:34 1
Murray Pebbles 4.1 0:03:57 0:16:12 0:10:15 0:17:14 7 0:04:12 0:27:29 17
Dave Mason 4.1 0:04:09 0:17:00 0:09:26 0:17:17 8 0:04:13 0:26:43 3
Vickie Humphries 4.1 0:04:06 0:16:48 0:09:39 0:17:32 9 0:04:17 0:27:11 11
Barbara Roy 4.1 0:03:55 0:16:03 0:10:23 0:17:36 10 0:04:18 0:27:59 20
Knill Volkov 4.1 0:03:55 0:16:03 0:10:23 0:17:45 11 0:04:20 0:28:08 21
Neil Price 4.1 0:04:20 0:17:46 0:08:41 0:18:04 12 0:04:24 0:26:45 4
Alistair Foster 4.1 0:04:24 0:18:02 0:08:24 0:18:28 13 0:04:30 0:26:52 6
Penny Roy 4.1 0:04:30 0:18:27 0:08:00 0:19:01 14 0:04:38 0:27:01 7
Mariana Alletson 4.1 0:04:22 0:17:54 0:08:33 0:19:03 15 0:04:39 0:27:36 18
Tony Dawbin 4.1 0:04:29 0:18:23 0:08:04 0:19:19 16 0:04:43 0:27:23 14
Gorgie Quinn 4.1 0:04:37 0:18:56 0:07:31 0:19:50 17 0:04:50 0:27:21 13
Mike Peat 4.1 0:04:38 0:19:00 0:07:27 0:19:56 18 0:04:52 0:27:23 15
Phillip Toye 4.1 0:04:18 0:17:38 0:08:49 0:20:07 19 0:04:54 0:28:56 27
Russel Shaw 4.1 0:04:32 0:18:35 0:07:52 0:20:26 20 0:04:59 0:28:18 22
Ken Coad 4.1 0:04:46 0:19:31 0:06:56 0:20:33 21 0:05:01 0:27:29 16
Tessa Finnigan 4.1 0:04:47 0:19:35 0:06:52 0:21:27 22 0:05:14 0:28:19 23
Alison Samson 4.1 0:05:10 0:21:11 0:05:16 0:22:01 23 0:05:22 0:27:17 12
John Barrance 4.1 0:04:56 0:20:12 0:06:15 0:22:10 24 0:05:24 0:28:25 25
Derek De Lisle 4.1 0:05:05 0:20:51 0:05:35 0:23:13 25 0:05:40 0:28:48 26
Pamela Doake 4.1 0:05:11 0:21:15 0:05:12 0:24:10 26 0:05:54 0:29:22 28
Ethan Abey 4.1 0:05:42 0:23:22 0:03:05 0:25:19 27 0:06:10 0:28:24 24
Lester Abbey 4.1 0:06:27 0:26:27 0:00:00 0:27:09 28 0:06:37 0:27:09 10

Press Cup (Teams Race)

Teams Total
1 Jason Cressingham 0:14:38
1 Penny Roy 0:19:01
1 Alison Samson 0:22:01 00:55:40
2 Russel Shaw 0:20:26
2 Gordon Clarke 0:16:49
2 Neil Price 0:18:04 00:55:19
3 Andrew McNeill 0:17:02
3 Barbara Roy 0:17:36
3 Gorgie Quinn 0:19:50 00:54:28
4 John Barrance 0:22:10
4 Andy Fulbrook 0:16:42
4 Mariam Alletson 0:19:03 00:57:55
5 Ethan Abey 0:25:19
5 Murray Pebbles 0:17:14
5 Alistair Forster 0:18:28 01:01:01
6 Derek De Lisle 0:23:13
6 Tessa Finnigan 0:21:27
6 Knill Volkov 0:17:45 01:02:25
7 Mike Peat 0:19:56
7 Malcom Mashingaidze 0:15:45
7 Vickie Humphries 0:17:32 00:53:13
8 Phillip Toye 0:20:07
8 Dave Mason 0:17:17
8 Pamela Doake 0:24:10 01:01:34
9 Ian McFarlane 0:16:15
9 Tony Dawbin 0:19:19
9 Alistair Forster 0:18:28 00:54:02

 

10 September 2005 – Mt Victoria

Palmer Cup

bold denotes winner on handicap

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Place Time On Handicap Place On Handicap
Hamish Clareburt 4.1 0:03:45 0:15:22 0:07:06 0:14:51 0:03:37 1 0:21:57 3
Daniel Clendon 4.1 0:03:45 0:15:22 0:07:06 0:15:17 0:03:44 2 0:22:23 10
Malcolm Mashingaudze 4.1 0:03:58 0:16:14 0:06:15 0:16:01 0:03:54 3 0:22:16 9
Neil Price 4.1 0:04:07 0:16:51 0:05:38 0:16:20 0:03:59 4 0:21:58 5
Gordon Clark 4.1 0:04:07 0:16:53 0:05:36 0:16:22 0:04:00 5 0:21:58 4
Douglas Hancock 4.1 0:04:14 0:17:21 0:05:08 0:16:48 0:04:06 6 0:21:56 2
Andy Fullbrook 4.1 0:04:01 0:16:27 0:06:02 0:17:10 0:04:11 7 0:23:12 19
Fatiah Jimale 4.1 0:04:22 0:17:53 0:04:36 0:17:28 0:04:16 8 0:22:04 7
Andrew McNeill 4.1 0:04:19 0:17:44 0:04:45 0:17:28 0:04:16 9 0:22:13 8
Claire Corbett 4.1 0:04:12 0:17:13 0:05:16 0:17:31 0:04:16 10 0:22:47 15
Hayley Green 4.1 0:03:56 0:16:10 0:06:19 0:17:59 0:04:23 11 0:24:18 26
Francis Campkin 4.1 0:04:31 0:18:31 0:03:58 0:18:30 0:04:31 12 0:22:28 12
Matthew W 4.1 0:04:31 0:18:31 0:03:58 0:18:48 0:04:35 13 0:22:46 14
Vickie Humphries 4.1 0:04:11 0:17:10 0:05:19 0:18:54 0:04:37 14 0:24:13 25
Alice Mason 4.1 0:04:01 0:16:27 0:06:02 0:18:54 0:04:37 15 0:24:56 29
Ian Kemp 4.1 0:04:37 0:18:55 0:03:34 0:18:55 0:04:37 16 0:22:29 13
Philip Toye 4.1 0:04:26 0:18:10 0:04:18 0:18:56 0:04:37 17 0:23:14 21
Mike Winsborough 4.1 0:04:26 0:18:10 0:04:19 0:19:09 0:04:40 18 0:23:28 23
Elizabeth Campkin 4.1 0:04:32 0:18:36 0:03:52 0:19:20 0:04:43 19 0:23:12 20
Tony Dawbin 4.1 0:04:47 0:19:37 0:02:52 0:19:34 0:04:46 20 0:22:26 11
Tim Cornish 4.1 0:04:34 0:18:41 0:03:48 0:19:58 0:04:52 21 0:23:46 24
Rachel Blacklaws 4.1 0:04:47 0:19:39 0:02:50 0:20:02 0:04:53 22 0:22:52 16
Alistair Foste 4.1 0:04:47 0:19:39 0:02:50 0:20:07 0:04:54 23 0:22:57 17
Roger Moroney 4.1 0:04:47 0:19:35 0:02:54 0:20:10 0:04:55 24 0:23:04 18
Barbara Roy 4.1 0:04:46 0:19:35 0:02:54 0:20:21 0:04:58 25 0:23:15 22
Rufus Hancock 4.1 0:05:10 0:21:11 0:01:18 0:20:46 0:05:04 26 0:22:04 6
Dennis Smith 4.1 0:04:36 0:18:52 0:03:37 0:20:50 0:05:05 27 0:24:27 28
David Green 4.1 0:05:17 0:21:41 0:00:48 0:21:06 0:05:09 28 0:21:54 1
Derek de Lisle 4.1 0:05:04 0:20:46 0:01:43 0:22:37 0:05:31 29 0:24:20 27
John Barrance 4.1 0:04:45 0:19:29 0:03:00 0:23:26 0:05:43 30 0:26:26 33
John Gallagher 4.1 0:04:45 0:19:29 0:03:00 0:24:19 0:05:56 31 0:27:19 34
Penny Roy 4.1 0:05:16 0:21:35 0:00:54 0:24:33 0:05:59 32 0:25:27 32
Linda Reeues 4.1 0:05:29 0:22:29 0:00:00 0:25:02 0:06:06 33 0:25:02 30
Polly Stephens 4.1 0:05:29 0:22:29 0:00:00 0:25:03 0:06:07 34 0:25:03 31

Press Cup (Teams Race)

Alistair Foste 0:20:07
Fatiah Jimale 0:17:28
Tim Cornish 0:19:58
0:57:33
Polly Stephens 0:25:03
Douglas Hancock 0:16:48
Andy Fullbrook 0:17:10
0:59:01
David Green 0:21:06
Francis Campkin 0:18:30
Matthew W 0:18:48
0:58:24
Dennis Smith 0:20:50
Hayley Green 0:17:59
Ian Kemp 0:18:55
0:57:44
Derek de Lisle 0:22:37
Mike Winsborough 0:19:09
Malcolm Mashingaudze 0:16:01
0:57:47
Hamish Clareburt 0:14:51
Elizabeth Campkin 0:19:20
John Gallagher 0:24:19
0:58:30
Rachel Blacklaws 0:20:02
Neil Price 0:16:20
Rufus Hancock 0:20:46
0:57:08
Alice Mason 0:18:54
Gordon Clark 0:16:22
John Barrance 0:23:26
0:58:42
Tony Dawbin 0:19:34
Vickie Humphries 0:18:54
Philip Toye 0:18:56
0:57:24
Roger Moroney 0:20:10
Claire Corbett 0:17:31
Barbara Roy 0:20:21
0:58:02
Daniel Clendon 0:15:17
Andrew McNeill 0:17:28
Penny Roy 0:24:33
0:57:18

 

2003 Press/Palmer Cups – Mt Victoria

Palmer Cup

Jason Cressingham 14.26
Quentin Rew 15.05
Daniel Clendon 15.10
Danny Shaw 15.13
Marty Turek 15.45
Angus Wood 15.49
Robbie Gould 16.13
Anthony Stubbs 16.13
Willie Allen 16.22
Vickie Humphries 16.41
Matthew Thomas 16.45
Dave Mason 16.47
David Candy 16.57
Chris Hansen 16.59
Lucas De la Torre 17.02
Ilandre Bester 17.08
Kelly Holyoake 17.11
Tim Campkin 17.13
Kate McIlroy 17.16
Simon Turek 17.17
Hayley Green 17.18
Gordon Clarke 17.29
Francis Campkin 17.59
Trevor McDonald 18.10
Gary Clareburt 18.22
Alice Feslier Holmes 18.24
Hamish Clareburt 18.46
Kieran Robinson 18.58
Ross Sommerville 19.07
Terry Harlen 19.07
Alice Mason 19.09
Warren Burke 19.12
Tony Dawbin 19.38
Elizabeth Campkin 19.42
Al Dempsey 20.02
Stacey Price 20.08
Dennis Smith 20.14
Sandra Baurqu 20.57
Derek Delisle 21.00
Neil Price 21.00
Wally Sommerville 21.07
Graham Tattersall 21.17
Percy Percival 24.11

 

25 May 2002 – Mt Victoria

The weather was fine, the track hard and fast and the hills were something else…

Obviously the course found favour with new member Amy “Burglar” Vandruten, who foxed the handicapper completely, and bolted home over a minute better than the equal seconds Hayley M and Alison. Jamie Whelan looks like he has a chance at the Boys Handicap Trophy – all he’s got to do is finish the Resnick and the Old Boys, as he was the only male starter in this race. Hayley Green was fastest over the 2.160kms, with Alice Feslier-Holmes just 17 seconds back – excellent competition and a really good indication of how good our U14 girls are. I’m looking forward to seeing how we go in the Dorne and Vosseler races.

Hey Boys – we need you to turn up for races… So we can have a team if nothing else. Remember that most events have both an individual and a team competition, but we usually need at least 4 runners to make up a team.

Peter R.

Results

Name Place Time Handicap H. Time H. Place
Hayley Green 1 8:52 0.36 8:16 5th
Alice Feslier-Holmes 2 9:09 0.36 8:33 7th
Jamie Whelan 3 9:58 0.36 9:22 11th
Tamlin McKenzie 4 10:00 1:38 8:22 6th
Renee De Lisle 5 10:56 1:38 9:18 10th
Ellen Kemp 6 11:06 2:15 8:51 9th
Hayley Mckenzie 7 11:07 3:53 7:24 2nd =
Alison Sampson 8 11:23 3:59 7:24 2nd=
Amy Vandruten 9 11:30 5:13 6:17 1st
Nicola Blacklaws 10 11:31 3:22 8:09 4th
Sarah McNeill 11 11:51 3:10 8:41 8th
Alex Clark 12 13:30 2:02 11:28 13th
Katie Hansen 13 13:42 4:11 9:31 12th

 

30 June 2001 – Mt Victoria

Open Results

Name Race time Est time H/cap Position Placing
M. Rew 0:23:44 0:33:00 0:09:16 1
T. Campkin 0:18:52 0:28:05 0:09:13 2
S. Barker 0:20:05 0:29:10 0:09:05 3
D. DeLisle 0:22:26 0:31:25 0:08:59 4
A. Mason 0:20:20 0:29:15 0:08:55 5
R. Blacklaw 0:21:59 0:30:40 0:08:41 6
I. Bester 0:20:20 0:29:00 0:08:40 7
M. Thomas 0:20:04 0:28:30 0:08:26 8
L. Savage 0:22:40 0:31:00 0:08:20 9
R. Keat 0:22:01 0:30:20 0:08:19 10
J. Wilson 0:24:42 0:32:45 0:08:03 11
W. Somerville 0:23:05 0:31:00 0:07:55 12
S. Beresford 0:21:37 0:29:10 0:07:33 13
M. Bartlett 0:21:54 0:29:10 0:07:16 14
K. Barlow 0:21:58 0:29:10 0:07:12 15
W. Burke 0:21:14 0:27:50 0:06:36 16
A. McNeill 0:19:03 0:25:30 0:06:27 17
I. Ewing 0:20:19 0:26:45 0:06:26 18
P. Thomas 0:19:04 0:25:30 0:06:26 19
D. Green 0:20:57 0:27:00 0:06:03 20
T. Dawbin 0:19:32 0:25:20 0:05:48 21
c. Haviv 0:20:15 0:25:55 0:05:40 22
B. Flanigan 0:19:51 0:25:30 0:05:39 23
B. Jackson 0:17:03 0:22:40 0:05:37 24
M. Hunt 0:19:05 0:24:40 0:05:35 25
G. Blacklaws 0:16:48 0:22:14 0:05:26 26
G. Clareburt 0:20:12 0:25:30 0:05:18 27
A. Kenworthy 0:15:59 0:21:08 0:05:09 28
C. Hansen 0:17:36 0:22:28 0:04:52 29
C. Bester 0:19:56 0:24:45 0:04:49 30
F. Campilin 0:19:09 0:23:55 0:04:46 31
A. Wood 0:16:48 0:21:08 0:04:20 32
T. MacDonald 0:19:01 0:23:16 0:04:15 33
I. Kemp 0:19:52 0:24:00 0:04:08 34
W. Allen 0:20:46 0:24:40 0:03:54 35
K. McIlroy 0:18:43 0:22:00 0:03:17 36
N. Price 0:20:10 0:23:10 0:03:00 37
E. Campkin 0:27:14 0:30:00 0:02:46 38
T. Harlen 0:18:44 0:21:08 0:02:24 39
G. Clarke 0:19:49 0:22:00 0:02:11 40
E. Breese 0:27:36 0:27:52 0:00:16 41

Under 14 Results

Place Name Handicap Actual Placing on
Time Time actual time
1 Nicholas Dawbin 9.28 12.32 6
2 Timothy Dawbin 9.51 14.52 16
3 Jamie Whelan 10.07 11.58 3
4 Katie Hansen 10.13 14.31 14
5 Brendon Blacklaws 10.15 10.15 1
6= Katie Robertson 10.24 14.18 13
6= Elliot Smith 10.24 12.15 5
8 Alice Feslier-Holmes 10.26 12.11 4
9= Nicola Blacklaws 10.27 13.19 11
9= Hayley Green 10.27 11.16 2
9= Ellen Kemp 10.27 13.07 8
9= Natalie Lundon 10.27 16.01 18
13 Sarah McNeill 10.38 13.24 12
14 Tamlyn McKenzie 10.42 13.10 9
15 Andrew MacDonald 10.48 12.51 7
16 Anne-Marie Green 10.50 13.11 10
17 Hayley McKenzie 10.57 14.51 15
18 Geraint Breese 11.01 15.56 17
19 Ryan Hansen 14.02 18.02 19
20 Shelby Burns 14.06 19.07 21 (New: Est. H’cap)
21 Theo Loach 14.17 19.18 22
22 Aaron Hensley 14.52 18.15 20
23 Tim MacDonald 15.11 20.38 23 (Fell on course)

Under 14 Teams Results

1st: Team 3
Alice Festier-Holmes 10.26
Timothy Dawbi 9.51
Sarah McNeill 10.38
30.55
2nd: Team 5
Elliot Smith 10.24
Katie Hansen 10.13
Ellen Kemp 10.27
31.04
3rd: Team 1
Brendon Blacklaws 10.15
Natalie Lundon 10.27
Nicola Blacklaws 10.27
31.09
4th: Team 7
Anne-Marie Green 10.50
Kate Robertson 10.24
Tamlyn McKenzie 10.42
31.56
5th: Team 2
Hayley Green 10.27
Theo Loach 14.17
Nicholas Dawbin 9.28
34.12
6th: Team 4
Jamie Whelan 10.07
Geraint Breese 11.01
Aaron Hensley 14.52
35.00
7th: Team 6
Andrew MacDonald 10.48
Ryan Hansen 14.02
Hayley McKenzie 10.57
35.47