Old Boys

8th September 2018

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Finish Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Place On Handicap
John Barrance 6.47 0:06:03 0:39:12 0:03:30 0:41:11 0:37:41 0:05:49 1 Winner
Gordon Clarke 6.47 0:04:50 0:31:19 0:11:00 0:41:43 0:30:43 0:04:45 2
Paul Hewitson 6.47 0:03:48 0:24:33 0:17:30 0:41:57 0:24:27 0:03:47 3
Willie Gunn 6.47 0:03:59 0:25:49 0:16:30 0:41:58 0:25:28 0:03:56 4
David Creamer 6.47 0:03:50 0:24:51 0:17:20 0:41:59 0:24:39 0:03:49 5
Alex Jones 6.47 0:03:37 0:23:23 0:18:30 0:42:00 0:23:30 0:03:38 6
Colin Price 6.47 0:03:59 0:25:46 0:16:30 0:42:01 0:25:31 0:03:57 7
John Beale 6.47 0:03:37 0:23:23 0:18:30 0:42:05 0:23:35 0:03:39 8
Nathan Tse 6.47 0:03:13 0:20:51 0:21:00 0:42:07 0:21:07 0:03:16 9 Fastest Time
Ian MacFarlane 6.47 0:04:12 0:27:10 0:15:00 0:42:16 0:27:16 0:04:13 10
Neil Price 6.47 0:05:02 0:32:35 0:10:00 0:42:18 0:32:18 0:05:00 11
Derek Gerstman 6.47 0:03:40 0:23:46 0:18:00 0:42:28 0:24:28 0:03:47 12
Ange Penberthy 6.47 0:04:08 0:26:47 0:15:00 0:42:33 0:27:33 0:04:15 13
Percy Percival 6.47 0:05:50 0:37:47 0:04:50 0:42:37 0:37:47 0:05:50 14
Peter Frawley 6.47 0:04:27 0:28:47 0:13:30 0:42:45 0:29:15 0:04:31 15
Mike Winsborough 6.47 0:04:43 0:30:29 0:11:50 0:42:48 0:30:58 0:04:47 16
Jeff Annan 6.47 0:04:48 0:31:03 0:11:00 0:42:50 0:31:50 0:04:55 17
Warren Burke 6.47 0:04:24 0:28:30 0:13:50 0:42:54 0:29:04 0:04:30 18
Letha Whitman 6.47 0:03:56 0:25:27 0:16:50 0:43:07 0:26:17 0:04:04 19
Murray Peebles 6.47 0:04:06 0:26:32 0:15:50 0:43:32 0:27:42 0:04:17 20
Derek de Lisle 6.47 0:06:36 0:42:43 0:00:00 0:43:48 0:43:48 0:06:46 21
Brian Hayes 6.47 0:04:24 0:28:28 0:13:50 0:43:55 0:30:05 0:04:39 22
Andrew Wheatley 6.47 0:03:42 0:23:56 0:18:00 0:43:57 0:25:57 0:04:01 23
Tony Dawbin 6.47 0:04:48 0:31:03 0:11:00 0:44:40 0:33:40 0:05:12 24

Junior Results 8 September 2018
Results Fastest Times
1.Lachie Srefanidis 6.46 Lachie Stefanidis
2. Jaidan Kesry 6.55 Jaidan Kesry
3. Danni Starr 7.08 Jag Willers
4. Phoebe Squire 7.11 Eliza Squire
5. Maria Revelant 7.2 Phoebe Squire
6. Eliza Squire 7.49 Mria Revelant
7. Rosa Vandermolen 7.51 Rosa Vandermolen
8. Jag Willers 8.11 Holly James
9. Holly James 8.18 Danni Starr
10. Rosie Buyck 10.4 Rosie Buyck
11. Cameron Starr 14.13 Cameron Starr
Notes:
Jag ran part way with one shoe, and then with none. He’s on sock laundry duty!
Cam had an enforced pit-stop part way….was going well up till then, but at least he finished!

26th August 2017 – Lyall Bay

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Finish Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Place On Handicap
Peter Corbett 6.47 0:05:29 0:35:26 0:03:30 0:36:53 0:33:23 0:05:10 1 Winner
Paul Bird 6.47 0:03:59 0:25:46 0:13:00 0:37:06 0:24:06 0:03:43 2
Neil Price 6.47 0:04:40 0:30:12 0:08:30 0:37:34 0:29:04 0:04:30 3
Brad Coleman 6.47 0:03:59 0:25:46 0:13:00 0:37:37 0:24:37 0:03:48 4
Chris O’Connor 6.47 0:04:19 0:27:56 0:10:30 0:37:38 0:27:08 0:04:12 5
Paul May 6.47 0:04:19 0:27:56 0:10:30 0:37:44 0:27:14 0:04:13 6
Liam Healey 6.47 0:04:19 0:27:56 0:10:30 0:37:50 0:27:20 0:04:13 7
Nathan Tse 6.47 0:03:18 0:21:21 0:17:30 0:38:14 0:20:44 0:03:12 8 Fastest Time
Willie Gunn 6.47 00:04:08 0:26:45 0:12:00 0:38:16 0:26:16 0:04:04 9
Ben Eurich 6.47 0:03:25 0:22:06 0:16:30 0:38:23 0:21:53 0:03:23 10
Nick Perry 6.47 0:04:00 0:25:53 0:12:50 0:38:26 0:25:36 0:03:57 11
Dougal Congalton 6.47 0:05:22 0:34:43 0:04:00 0:38:30 0:34:30 0:05:20 12
John Beale 6.47 0:03:31 0:22:47 0:16:00 0:38:36 0:22:36 0:03:30 13
Gordon Clarke 6.47 0:04:30 0:29:07 0:09:30 0:38:39 0:29:09 0:04:30 14
Stu Milne 6.47 0:03:31 0:22:45 0:16:00 0:38:40 0:22:40 0:03:30 15
Seamus Kane 6.47 0:03:18 0:21:21 0:17:30 0:38:41 0:21:11 0:03:16 16
Hayden Snell 6.47 0:04:02 0:26:06 0:12:50 0:38:43 0:25:53 0:04:00 17
Ian Macfarlane 6.47 0:04:06 0:26:32 0:12:00 0:38:57 0:26:57 0:04:10 18
Dan Clendon 6.47 0:03:19 0:21:30 0:17:20 0:39:04 0:21:44 0:03:22 19
David Creamer 6.47 0:03:50 0:24:48 0:14:00 0:39:08 0:25:08 0:03:53 20
Timothy Rabone 6.47 0:03:28 0:22:26 0:16:10 0:39:10 0:23:00 0:03:33 21
Peter Frawley 6.47 0:04:40 0:30:12 0:08:30 0:39:12 0:30:42 0:04:45 22
Terry Fraser 6.47 0:03:59 0:25:46 0:13:00 0:39:18 0:26:18 0:04:04 23
Paul Hewitson 6.47 0:03:40 0:23:43 0:15:00 0:39:48 0:24:48 0:03:50 24
Callum Stewart 6.47 0:03:20 0:21:34 0:17:20 0:39:59 0:22:39 0:03:30 25
Bertram Manz 6.47 0:04:12 0:27:12 0:11:30 0:40:15 0:28:45 0:04:27 26
Campbell Johns 6.47 0:04:30 0:29:07 0:09:30 0:40:24 0:30:54 0:04:47 27
Victoria Humphries 6.47 0:04:00 0:25:53 0:12:50 0:40:45 0:27:55 0:04:19 28
John Barrance 6.47 0:05:21 0:34:37 0:04:00 0:40:58 0:36:58 0:05:43 29
Derek de Lisle 6.47 0:06:04 0:39:15 0:00:00 0:41:19 0:41:19 0:06:23 30
Ethan Abbey 6.47 0:05:34 0:36:04 0:00:00 0:41:30 0:41:30 0:06:25 31
Percy Percival 6.47 0:05:37 0:36:20 0:02:55 0:41:32 0:38:37 0:05:58 32
Olaf Manz 6.47 0:03:25 0:22:06 0:16:30 0:42:57 0:26:27 0:04:05 33
Josh Nairne 6.47 0:03:28 0:22:26 0:16:10 0:42:58 0:26:48 0:04:09 34
Max Karamanolis 6.47 0:03:28 0:22:26 0:16:10 0:42:59 0:26:49 0:04:09 35

10 September 2016 – Lyall Bay

Name Dist Est K Rate Est Time Start Time Finish Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Place On Handicap
Ethan Abbey 6.47 0:06:10 0:39:55 0:00:00 0:36:04 0:36:04 0:05:34 Did not run full course
Percy Percival 6.47 0:05:59 0:38:42 0:01:00 0:36:15 0:35:15 0:05:27 1
John Beale 6.47 0:03:38 0:23:33 0:15:00 0:37:47 0:22:47 0:03:31 2
Nick Perry 6.47 0:04:14 0:27:22 0:11:20 0:38:02 0:26:42 0:04:08 3
John Barrance 6.47 0:05:35 0:36:06 0:03:30 0:38:07 0:34:37 0:05:21 4
Will Bell 6.47 0:03:46 0:24:23 0:14:00 0:38:07 0:24:07 0:03:44 5
Bertram Manz 6.47 0:04:17 0:27:46 0:11:00 0:38:12 0:27:12 0:04:12 6
Richard Swan 6.47 0:03:33 0:22:56 0:16:00 00:38:15 0:22:15 0:03:26 7
Michael Sutton 6.47 0:03:34 0:23:06 0:15:30 0:38:22 0:22:52 0:03:32 8
Julian Davidson 6.47 0:03:34 0:23:06 0:15:30 00:38:39 0:23:09 0:03:35 9
Sarah Wilson 6.47 0:05:34 0:36:01 0:03:30 0:39:04 0:35:34 0:05:30 10
Dennis Smtih 6.47 0:05:09 0:33:20 0:05:30 0:39:33 0:34:03 0:05:16 11
Stewart Milne 6.47 0:03:19 0:21:25 0:16:20 0:40:02 0:23:42 0:03:40 12
Derek de Lisle 6.47 0:05:40 0:36:42 0:03:00 0:40:08 0:37:08 0:05:44 13
Geoff Smith 6.47 0:03:46 0:24:22 0:14:00 00:40:21 0:26:21 0:04:04 14
Victoria Humphries 6.47 0:04:05 0:26:23 0:12:00 0:40:24 0:28:24 0:04:23 15
Jane Leverington 6.47 0:04:38 0:30:00 0:08:00 0:40:30 0:32:30 0:05:01 16
Matthew White 6.47 0:03:25 0:22:09 0:16:00 00:40:58 0:24:58 0:03:52 17
Gordon Clarke 6.47 0:04:14 0:27:22 0:11:20 0:41:44 0:30:24 0:04:42 18

26 September 2009 – Lyall Bay

Over 14

Name Dist Est Time Est K Rate Start Time Finish Time Place On Handicap Actual Time Actual K Rate Actual Place
Derek de Lisle 6 0:33:29 00:05:35 00:00:00 0:31:08 1 00:31:08 00:05:11 29
Gordon Clarke 6 0:23:31 00:03:55 00:07:14 0:31:29 2 00:24:15 00:04:03 12
Tony Dawbin 6 0:26:15 00:04:23 00:07:14 0:31:49 3 00:24:35 00:04:06 15
Tim Dawbin 6 0:23:31 00:03:55 00:07:14 0:31:49 4 00:24:35 00:04:06 16
Daniel Clendon 6 0:21:33 00:03:35 00:11:56 0:32:10 5 00:20:14 00:03:22 3
Lynzi Armstrong 6 0:31:38 00:05:16 00:01:52 0:32:14 6 00:30:22 00:05:04 28
Neil Price 6 0:24:50 00:04:08 00:08:39 0:32:28 7 00:23:49 00:03:58 10
Kieran McDonald 6 0:21:27 00:03:35 00:12:02 0:32:31 8 00:20:29 00:03:25 4
Patrick Mckay 6 0:22:37 00:03:46 00:10:52 0:32:37 9 00:21:45 00:03:38 7
James Brent 6 0:23:12 00:03:52 00:10:17 0:32:38 10 00:22:21 00:03:44 9
Brendon Flanagan 6 0:24:50 00:04:08 00:08:39 0:32:41 11 00:24:02 00:04:00 11
Matthew Pavitt 6 0:21:27 00:03:35 00:12:02 0:32:49 12 00:20:47 00:03:28 5
Peter Wood 6 0:27:24 00:04:34 00:06:05 0:32:53 13 00:26:48 00:04:28 21
Gary Clareburt 6 0:26:26 00:04:24 00:07:03 0:32:57 14 00:25:54 00:04:19 19
Finn Roy 6 0:22:09 00:03:42 00:11:20 0:32:59 15 00:21:39 00:03:37 6
Evan Cooper 6 0:19:47 00:03:18 00:13:42 0:32:59 16 00:19:17 00:03:13 1
Dave Mason 6 0:24:50 00:04:08 00:08:39 0:33:06 17 00:24:27 00:04:05 13
Timothy Cornish 6 0:20:03 00:03:20 00:13:26 0:33:15 18 00:19:49 00:03:18 2
Peter Corbett 6 0:27:26 00:04:34 00:06:03 0:33:33 19 00:27:30 00:04:35 25
Chris Hansen 6 0:24:25 00:04:04 00:09:04 0:33:38 20 00:24:34 00:04:06 14
John Barrance 6 0:27:52 00:04:39 00:05:37 0:33:43 21 00:28:06 00:04:41 27
Claire Corbett 6 0:24:25 00:04:04 00:09:04 0:33:47 22 00:24:43 00:04:07 17
Mike Peat 6 0:26:15 00:04:23 00:07:14 0:33:52 23 00:26:38 00:04:26 20
Laura Burke 6 0:26:52 00:04:29 00:06:37 0:34:04 24 00:27:27 00:04:35 24
Duncan Matthews 6 0:26:15 00:04:23 00:07:14 0:34:08 25 00:26:54 00:04:29 22
Liam Healey 6 0:21:24 00:03:34 00:12:05 0:34:17 26 00:22:12 00:03:42 8
Julian Baker 6 0:22:08 00:03:41 00:11:22 0:36:27 27 00:25:05 00:04:11 18
Nick Lucie-Smith 6 0:23:07 00:03:51 00:10:22 0:37:32 28 00:27:10 00:04:32 23
Victoria Humphries 6 0:22:30 00:03:45 00:10:59 0:49:35 29 00:27:48 00:04:38 26

Under 14

1          Liam Cooper                              7.56
2          Hope Robyns-McKay                 10.21
3          Christian Davey                          7.47
4          Alexandra Langley                     8.27
5          Max Karamanolis                       8.37
6          Marcus Karamanolis                  7.12
7          Alastair Gordon                          8.20

20 September 2008 – Lyall Bay

Over 14

Due to the sole timekeeper and finish place number hander (aka Philip Havill), official finish times are not available, ie it just goes to show you can’t be expected to timekeep and hand out numbers at the same time.

Unofficial results but placings accurate.

Under 14

Results: Fastest Times:
1st         Alexandra Langley                                             Patrick Roche                7.40
2          Tamina Beveridge                                               Matthew Brett                8.16
3          Matthew Brett                                                    Alexandra Langley         8.25
4          Jack Notman-Miller                                            Jack Notman-Miller        8.44
5          Patrick Roche                                                    Christian Davey              8.44
6          Luke Drennan                                                    Luke Drennan                10.11
7          Christian Davey                                                  Tamina Beveridge           10.16

 

22 September 2007 – Lyall Bay

Name Finish Time Handicap Actual Time
J.Cressingham 35.47 15.00 20.47
F.Defersha 34.45 13.22 21.33
L.Healey 36.21 14.04 22.17
S.Love 34.55 12.23 22.32
C.Renshaw 34.37 12.03 22.34
M.Krause 35.34 12.55 22.39
A.Kenworthy 36.47 14.04 22.43
M.Mashingaidze 35.23 12.03 23.20
P.McKay 35.29 12.03 23.26
A.Fulbrook 34.58 11.26 23.32
V.Humphries 35.11 11.12 23.59
D.Hancock 36.04 11.50 24.14
T.Cornish 37.41 13.26 24.15
S.Hancock 35.07 10.36 24.31
M.Peebles 36.35 12.03 24.32
N.Price 34.34 9.06 25.28
P.Roy 34.43 9.11 25.32
J.Nota 34.18 8.40 25.38
B.Roy 38.07 12.03 26.04
F. Roy 33.56 7.38 26.18 1st On Handicap
G.Clareburt 34.06 7.32 26.36
T.Dawbin 34.25 7.32 26.53
L.Burke 35.46 8.02 27.44
P.Corbett 36.45 8.40 28.05
D.Green 35.26 5.54 29.22
A.McNeill 37.47 7.32 30.15
J.Barrance 35.15 14.53 30.22
S.Fisher 37.26 7.02 30.24
D.Matthews 35.36 3.39 31.57
D.De Lisle 37.52 4.27 33.25
P.Percival 36.41 2.21 34.20
13 & under results

  1. Toby Ironside
  2. Sophie Ironside
  3. Luke Humphries
  4. Jamie Belesky
  5. Tyler White
  6. Christian Davey
  7. Felix Meo
  8. Jack Notman-Miller
  9. Kelly Humphries
  10. Jack Roy
Fastest Times:

  1. Jamie Belesky 6.57
  2. Tyler White 7.16
  3. Felix Meo 7.40
  4. Sophie Ironside 8.08
  5. Christian Davey 8.23
  6. Luke Humphries 9.00
  7. Jack Notman-Miller 9.12
  8. Toby Ironside 9.33
  9. Kelly Humphries 11.05
  10. Jack Roy 12.08

 

23 September 2006 – Lyall Bay

Name Dist Est Time Est K Rate Start Time Place On Handicap Finish Time Actual Time Actual K Rate Actual Place
Mike Peat 6.4 00:30:50 00:04:49 00:04:00 1 00:31:23 00:27:23 00:04:17 24
Ethan Abbey 6.4 00:36:00 00:05:37 00:02:00 2 00:32:10 00:30:10 00:04:43 29
Gary Clareburt 6.4 00:30:11 00:04:43 00:05:00 3 00:32:12 00:27:12 00:04:15 23
Annie Van Herck 6.4 00:35:00 00:05:28 00:02:00 4 00:32:13 00:30:13 00:04:43 30
Gareth Hyett 6.4 00:22:28 00:03:31 00:12:50 5 00:32:21 00:19:31 00:03:03 1
Peter Corbett 6.4 00:30:11 00:04:43 00:05:00 6 00:32:56 00:27:56 00:04:22 27
Melanie Cleland 6.4 00:24:57 00:03:54 00:10:00 7 00:32:59 00:22:59 00:03:35 7
James Palmer 6.4 00:26:33 00:04:09 00:09:20 8 00:33:01 00:23:41 00:03:42 12
Gordon Clarke 6.4 00:26:20 00:04:07 00:09:30 9 00:33:05 00:23:35 00:03:41 10
Alison Samson 6.4 00:35:00 00:05:28 00:02:00 10 00:33:09 00:31:09 00:04:52 32
Hamish Clareburt 6.4 00:22:28 00:03:31 00:12:50 11 00:33:13 00:20:23 00:03:11 2
Andy Fulbrook 6.4 00:25:34 00:04:00 00:09:45 12 00:33:22 00:23:37 00:03:41 11
Barbara Roy 6.4 00:27:00 00:04:13 00:09:00 13 00:33:24 00:24:24 00:03:49 18
Malcom Mashingaidze 6.4 00:23:48 00:03:43 00:11:30 14 00:33:25 00:21:55 00:03:25 5
Jason Cressingham 6.4 00:21:18 00:03:20 00:13:00 15 00:33:34 00:20:34 00:03:13 3
Alice Mason 6.4 00:24:23 00:03:49 00:10:40 16 00:33:35 00:22:55 00:03:35 6
Mike Krause 6.4 00:24:46 00:03:52 00:10:10 17 00:33:38 00:23:28 00:03:40 9
Derek De Lisle 6.4 00:31:17 00:04:53 00:03:00 18 00:33:40 00:30:40 00:04:47 31
Ken Coad 6.4 00:29:11 00:04:34 00:06:00 19 00:33:41 00:27:41 00:04:20 25
Hassan Roble 6.4 00:26:28 00:04:08 00:09:20 20 00:33:43 00:24:23 00:03:49 17
Daniel Nixon 6.4 00:22:32 00:03:31 00:12:30 21 00:33:44 00:21:14 00:03:19 4
John Barrance 6.4 00:30:15 00:04:44 00:04:00 22 00:33:52 00:29:52 00:04:40 28
Patrick McKay 6.4 00:24:57 00:03:54 00:10:10 23 00:33:52 00:23:42 00:03:42 13
Vickie Humphries 6.4 00:24:56 00:03:54 00:10:10 24 00:34:00 00:23:50 00:03:43 14
Kirrill Volkov 6.4 00:27:00 00:04:13 00:09:00 25 00:34:02 00:25:02 00:03:55 19
Brendon Flanagan 6.4 00:24:34 00:03:50 00:10:10 26 00:34:18 00:24:08 00:03:46 16
Nathan Barrett 6.4 00:23:57 00:03:45 00:11:30 27 00:34:44 00:23:14 00:03:38 8
Neil Price 6.4 00:26:28 00:04:08 00:09:20 28 00:34:55 00:25:35 00:04:00 20
Moana Leota 6.4 00:39:29 00:06:10 00:00:00 29 00:35:28 00:35:28 00:05:32 34
Douglas Hancock 6.4 00:23:48 00:03:43 00:11:30 30 00:35:37 00:24:07 00:03:46 15
Alastiar Foster 6.4 00:24:57 00:03:54 00:10:00 31 00:36:01 00:26:01 00:04:04 21
Trish Blair 6.4 00:39:29 00:06:10 00:00:00 32 00:36:02 00:36:02 00:05:38 36
Phillip Toye 6.4 00:25:08 00:03:56 00:09:55 33 00:36:14 00:26:19 00:04:07 22
Andrew Stewart 6.4 00:26:28 00:04:08 00:09:20 34 00:37:01 00:27:41 00:04:20 26
Lester Abbey 6.4 00:37:29 00:05:51 00:02:00 35 00:37:44 00:35:44 00:05:35 35
Dennis Smith 6.4 00:30:11 00:04:43 00:05:00 36 00:38:33 00:33:33 00:05:15 33

24 September 2005 – Lyall Bay

Name Dist Est Time Est K Rate Start Time Finish Time Handicap Place Actual Time Actual K Rate Actual Place
Sean Mcallum 6.4 0:28:24 0:04:26 0:06:00 0:29:17 1 0:23:17 0:03:38 7
Nick Wilson 6.4 0:27:00 0:04:13 0:08:00 0:30:02 2 0:22:02 0:03:27 3
Alistair Foster 6.4 0:30:26 0:04:45 0:03:30 0:30:34 3 0:27:04 0:04:14 20
Tony Dawbin 6.4 0:30:02 0:04:42 0:05:00 0:31:36 4 0:26:36 0:04:09 19
David Green 6.4 0:30:15 0:04:44 0:04:00 0:32:14 5 0:28:14 0:04:25 21
Roger Moroney 6.4 0:28:24 0:04:26 0:06:00 0:32:22 6 0:26:22 0:04:07 17
Derek de Lisle 6.4 0:30:15 0:04:44 0:04:00 0:32:44 7 0:28:44 0:04:29 22
Tim Cornish 6.4 0:27:50 0:04:21 0:07:00 0:33:04 8 0:26:04 0:04:04 16
Wally Sommerville 6.4 0:30:15 0:04:44 0:04:00 0:33:18 9 0:29:18 0:04:35 23
Neil Price 6.4 0:24:08 0:03:46 0:10:30 0:33:35 10 0:23:05 0:03:36 6
Francis Campkin 6.4 0:26:44 0:04:11 0:08:00 0:33:37 11 0:25:37 0:04:00 14
Mike Winsborough 6.4 0:26:11 0:04:05 0:08:30 0:33:41 12 0:25:11 0:03:56 12
Andrew McNeill 6.4 0:25:30 0:03:59 0:09:30 0:33:43 13 0:24:13 0:03:47 9
Philip Toye 6.4 0:26:12 0:04:06 0:08:30 0:33:44 14 0:25:14 0:03:57 13
Rachel Fletcher 6.4 0:33:57 0:05:18 0:00:00 0:33:48 15 0:33:48 0:05:17 25
Vickie Humphries 6.4 0:24:38 0:03:51 0:10:10 0:33:53 16 0:23:43 0:03:42 8
Fasil Defersha 6.4 0:22:43 0:03:33 0:12:00 0:33:53 17 0:21:53 0:03:25 2
Cliff Bovman 6.4 0:23:31 0:03:40 0:11:20 0:34:06 18 0:22:46 0:03:33 4
Mark Tepunga 6.4 0:22:14 0:03:28 0:12:30 0:34:14 19 0:21:44 0:03:24 1
Gordon Clarke 6.4 0:23:31 0:03:40 0:11:20 0:34:21 20 0:23:01 0:03:36 5
Ian Kemp 6.4 0:27:00 0:04:13 0:08:00 0:34:33 21 0:26:33 0:04:09 18
Mariana Alletson 6.4 0:25:28 0:03:59 0:09:30 0:34:36 22 0:25:06 0:03:55 11
John Barrance 6.4 0:30:15 0:04:44 0:04:00 0:35:22 23 0:31:22 0:04:54 24
Chris Pearce 6.4 0:25:28 0:03:59 0:09:30 0:35:32 24 0:26:02 0:04:04 15
Malcolm Mashingaidze 6.4 0:23:11 0:03:37 0:11:40 0:36:12 25 0:24:32 0:03:50 10

25 September 2004 – Lyall Bay

Race Place Clock Time Handicap Actual Time
3 Jason Cressingham 32-27 12.55 19.32 Fastest Time
4 Allan Steele 32-32 11.24 21.08
15 Scott Taylor 33-02 11.36 21.26
25 Tim Neill 34-30 12.55 21.35
7 Selemun Gebretsadik 32-37 10.41 21.56
21 Hamish Clareburt 33-49 11.48 22.01
16 Matthew Thomas 33-05 10.59 22.06
12 John Roy 32-54 10.29 22.25
10 Malcolm Mashingaidze 32-52 10.04 22.48
1 David Candy 31.35 8.39 22.56 First Place
11 Andy Fulbrook 32-54 9.40 23.14
19 Paul Hewitson 33-27 9.40 23.47
17 Sam Ritchie 33-07 8.57 24.10
18 Brendan Flanagan 33-14 8.57 24.17
8 Andrew McNeil 32-44 8.14 24.30
9 Chris Hansen 32-49 8.14 24.35
5 Ian Ewing 32-32 7.20 25.12
20 Neil Price 33-43 8.14 25.29
13 Andrew Taylor 32-54 7.20 25.34
24 Gordon Clarke 34-26 8.51 25.35
14 Gary Clareburt 33-01 7.20 25.41
22 Philip Toye 34-09 7.07 27.02
6 Tim Cornish 32-32 5.05 27.27
2 Dave Clareburt 31.54 3.40 28.14
23 Derek De Lisle 34-23 4.04 30.19
27 Peter Corbett 36-19 6.00 30.19
28 Dave Green 36-41 4.17 32.24
26 Barbara Roy 35-52 2.45 33.07
29 Alison Samson 38-57 2.45 36.12

29 September 2001 – Lyall Bay

place runner finish time race time
1 Percy Percival 30.51 30.51
2 D. Green 31.15 27.38
3 D. Delisle 31.31 29.02
4 A. Stubbs 31.37 24.42
5 D. Smith 31.55 26.45
6 R. Gould 31.57 22.33
7 R. Sommerville 31.57 22.27
8 D. Clendon 31.58 22.40
9 B. Jackson 31.59 22.35
10 J. Weatherley 32.01 26.51
11 G. Clarke 32.03 22.45
12 I. Ewing 32.04 27.19
13 T. McDonald 32.09 24.43
14 K. McIlroy 32.10 22.52
15 G. Clareburt 32.13 24.47
16 H. Clareburt 32.19 21.59
17 J. Barrance 32.24 28.59
18 P. Clark 32.26 24.04
19 I. Kemp 32.29 26.48
20 K. Coad 32.30 29.05
21 N. Price 32.30 24.08
22 A. Mcneill 32.30 25.49
23 D. Stewart 32.42 28.22
24 D. Mason 32.53 24.49
25 F. Campkin 32.55 25.29
26 A. Hare 33.09 25.43
27 M. Winsborough 33.11 25.03
28 C. Rendall 33.30 26.35
29 C. Haviv 33.42 26.59
30 T. Henry 33.52 31.48
31 E. Campkin 34.36 30.34
32 R. Clareburt 35.12 28.17
33 E. Breese 35.27 31.07
34 B. Flanagan 35.42 28.40

16 September 2000 – Lyall Bay

Race Time H’Cap H’Cap Time
1 Vickie Humphries 29:02 05:30 23:32
2 Matthew Thomas 30:26 04:25 26:01
3 Francis Campkin 30:45 06:50 23:55
4 David Green 30:56 04:10 26:46
5 Rhys Clareburt 31:19 05:45 25:34
6 Ross Jackson 31:33 08:50 22:43
7 Gary Clareburt 31:36 05:45 25:51
8 Melkeysa Ahmed 31:39 06:50 24:49
9 Trevor Henry 31:42 03:30 28:12
10 Bruce Blair 31:52 07:20 24:32
11 Ian Fraser 31:54 08:55 22:59
12 Brendan Flanagan 31:56 05:55 26:01
13 Quenten Rew 31:57 09:25 22:32
14 Angus Wood 31:59 10:30 21:29
15 Ian Ewing 32:03 05:45 26:18
16 Tony Dawbin 32:05 08:10 23:55
17 John Wilson 32:06 04:00 28:06
18 Gordon Clarke 32:08 10:30 21:38
19 Ben Jackson 32:12 09:25 22:47
20 Terry Harlen 32:16 11:20 20:56
21 Mike Winsborough 32:18 08:55 23:23
22 Alistair Kenworthy 32:19 11:00 21:19
23 Edwin Crossling 32:21 07:20 25:01
24 Hamish Clareburt 32:23 10:15 22:08
25 Alistair Wanoa 32:24 00:00 32:24
26 Gordon Blacklaws 32:26 10:30 21:56
27 Neil Price 32:27 09:25 23:02
28 Rob Langridge 32:30 04:25 28:05
29 Dave Slaney 32:30 05:45 26:45
30 Chris Hansen 32:32 10:15 22:17
31 Alan Lacey 32:37 09:25 23:12
32 John Barrance 32:38 04:00 28:38
33 Harley Dibble 32:39 10:15 22:24
34 Angus Cameron 32:44 08:25 24:19
35 Trevor MacDonald 32:47 06:50 25:57
36 Graham Tattersall 32:49 08:55 23:54
37 Derek Delisle 32:50 02:25 30:25
38 Matthew Hunt 32:58 07:20 25:38
39 Wayne Atkins 32:59 12:30 20:29
40 Robbie Gould 33:07 08:45 24:22
41 Kelly Holyoake 33:14 06:50 26:24
42 Daniel clendon 33:26 10:30 22:56
43 Judith May 33:29 09:15 24:14
44 Simon Turek 33:33 07:55 25:38
45 Chris Rendall 33:40 07:20 26:20
46 William allen 33:40 10:00 23:40
47 Elizabeth Campkin 33:50 03:40 30:10
48 Alana Prosser 35:32 05:00 30:32
49 Anthony Stubbs 35:40 07:55 27:45
50 Ed Breese 36:24 04:25 31:59
51 Percy Percival 36:30 03:35 32:55
52 Dennis Smith 36:50 05:45 31:05

Turkey Trot

Another small but select field. This time the novices competed in the absence of the injured experts. First to complete the 6.3km course was Veronica Gould. The event was won by Mary Everitt in 50 minutes 7 seconds. This was just 7 seconds out from her estimated time of 50 minutes. Second was Robyn Blacklaws who finished 2 minutes 5 seconds short of her estimated time.