Henderson Memorial

20 September 2015 – Results

1st  Perfect in Pink                           2nd Orange Flames

Tawhirikura Doyle                                Max Crawford

Saskia Cosgrove-Drayton                  Maia Wilkinson

Magnus Kennedy                                 Maeve O’Regan-Smith

Edie Kozyniak                                      Fraser O’Regan-Smith

 

 

3rd The Green Machine                     4th Red Racers

Josh Timmer                                         Maali Kyle-Ford

Sophina Finnimore                              Metiria Doyle

Bianca Bailey                                       Max Boennic

Neve Kerrison                                      Chille Murphy

 

5th Blue Streaks

Esther Kozyniak

Esther Kozyniak

Anna Bassett

Billy Ford

 

Times

3.16          Esther Kozyniak (lap 2)

3.18          Tawhirikura Doyle

3.19          Max Crawford

3.20          Esther Kozyniak (lap 1)

3.23          Josh Timmer

3.23          Maia Wilkinson

3.24          Maali Kyle-Ford

3.25          Anna Bassett

3.29          Bianca Bailey

3.29          Sophina Finnimore

3.29          Metiria Doyle

3.30          Saskia Cosgrove-Drayton

3.34          Magnus Kennedy

3.36          Max Boennic

3.36          Edie Kozyniak

3.43          Maeve O’Regan-Smith

3.46          Fraser O’Regan-Smith

3.54          Neve Kerrison

3.58          Chille Murphy

4.51          Billy Ford

10 September 2011 – Results

Number Number Average
Name of laps Time Best lap average of Laps Lap Time
1st Riley Karl 3 10.03 Tom Caughley 3 3.19
Callum Hancock 2 7.42 Riley Karl 3 3.21
Hannah Lee-Wutzler 1 4.43 Callum Stewart 4 3.23
Madeleine Piesocki 2 7.52 Cameron Cunningham 3 3.47
30.20 Ilena Shadbolt 2 3.49
Barney Braithwaite 2 3.50
2nd Callum Stewart 4 13.34 Callum Hancock 2 3.51
Rogier Kerbus 2 8.19 Josh Highet-Jones 3 3.53
Neve Kerrison 1 4.28 Charlotte Basile 2 3.53
Sophie Lee-Wutzler 1 4.19 Madeleine Piesocki 2 3.56
30.40 Holly Blakely 3 3.58
Hew Kerrison 1 4.09
3rd Tom Caughley 3 9.56 Rogier Kerbus 2 4.10
Megan Louise Watts 1 4.11 Megan Louise Watts 1 4.11
Imogen Kilioni 2 8.58 Mason Waterworth 2 4.15
Barney Braithwaite 2 7.40 Sophie Lee-Wutzler 1 4.19
30.45 Neve Kerrison 1 4.28
Imogen Kilioni 2 4.29
4th Josh Highet-Jones 3 11.40 Hannah Lee-Wutzler 1 4.43
Hew Kerrison 1 4.09
Charlotte Basile 2 7.47
Ilena Shadbolt 2 7.39
31.15
5th Cameron Cunningham 3 11.22
Holly Blakely 3 11.55
Mason Waterworth 2 8.30
31.47
 

7 September 2010 – Results

Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total
First
Ella Blakely 4.28 4.28
Holly Blakely 3.54 4.13 8.07
Imogen Kilioni 3.42 3.55 7.37
Kelsey Forman 3.22 3.31 6.53
Jack Waterworth 3.48 3.41 7.29
34.34
Second
Mason Waterworth 4.21 4.21
Robin Leverington 3.44 3.55 7.39
Madeleine Piesocki 4.01 4.39 8.40
Tom Caughley 3.48 3.47 7.35
Christian Davey 3.27 3.35 7.02
35.17
Third
Neve Kerrison 4.41 4.41
Caleb Ward 3.45 4.21 8.06
Brianna Reilly 3.41 3.59 7.40
Harriet Fuller 4.15 4.24 8.39
Seamus Kane 3.35 3.44 7.19
36.25
Fourth
Ben Ward 4.24 4.24
Liam Cooper 3.37 3.51 7.28
Hew Kerrison 4.23 4.42 9.05
James Reilly 4.09 4.23 8.32
Arlo Herriot 3.25 3.38 7.03
36.32
Fifth
Lucas Ward 5.14 5.14
Josh Highet Jones 3.56 4.28 8.24
Matt Scott 4.28 4.43 9.11
James Fletcher 3.05 3.15 6.20
Max Karamanolis 3.50 4.20 8.10
37.19
Sixth
Margaret Kane 4.59 4.59
Ruby Leverington 3.34 3.49 7.23
Kellie Humphries 4.09 4.30 8.39
Hope Robyns-McKay 4.46 5.26 10.12
Alastair Gordon 3.31 3.54 7.25
38.38
Fastest Times
Mason Waterworth 4.21
Ben Ward 4.24
Ella Blakely 4.28
Neve Kerrison 4.41
Margaret Kane 4.59
Lucas Ward 5.14
James Fletcher 6.20
Kelsey Forman 6.53
Christian Davey 7.02
Arlo Herriot 7.03
Seamus Kane 7.19
Ruby Leverington 7.23
Alastair Gordon 7.25
Liam Cooper 7.28
Jack Waterworth 7.29
Tom Caughley 7.35
Imogen Kilioni 7.37
Robin Leverington 7.39
Brianna Reilly 7.40
Caleb Ward 8.06
Holly Blakely 8.07
Max Karamanolis 8.10
Josh Highet-Jones 8.24
James Reilly 8.32
Kellie Humphries 8.39
Harriet Fuller 8.39
Madeleine Piesocki 8.40
Hew Kerrison 9.05
Matt Scott 9.11
Hope Robyns-McKay 10.12
Also
Euan Cooper 5.02

6 September 2008 – Results

This year’s relay for the 14 and unders was held around the outside of Kilbirnie Park, with the novices running one lap and the more experienced runners doing 2 laps.

Winning Team: Andrew Hall, Kelly Humphries, Alexandra Langley

Fastest individual Laps:

Andrew Hall               3.04                            Kelsey Forman            3.29

Noah Billingsley           3.07                            Laura Burke                3.38

Andrew Kelly              3.17                            Kelly Hanlon               3.55

Christian Davey           3.43                            Alexandra Langley       3.59

Liam Cooper               3.47                            Tyler White               4.03

Eli Mulheron               3.48                            Kelly Humphries          4.11

Fabian Beveridge        3.49                            Tamina Beveridge       4.32