Donaldson Memorial

14 April 2018 – Mt Victoria

Team runner SPLIT TIME LAP TIME TEAM RUNNER SPLIT TIME LAP TIME
W1 Patrick McKay 5,27 5,27 W5 Percy Percival 9.03 9.03
cormac Chesney 12.30 7.03 agatha Solinas 17.32 8.29
Richard Tor 24.58 12.28 Xavier James 24.30 6.58
Theresa Healey 34.26 9.28 Liam shearer 30.47 6.17
W2 Bertram Manz 6,09 6.09 W6 Rosa Vandermolen 6.52 6.52
Harry Stew 12.59 6.50 Rosie Buyck 15.27 8.35
Monique Tor 22.58 9.59 Derek Delisle 25.00 9,33
Caroline fyfe 31.34 8.36 Gabrielle Healey 31.55 6.55
W3 Maeve O’Regan-Smith 6.20 6.20 W7 Aidan Chesney 6.17 6.17
lottie Burton 17.33 11.13 Zac Buyck 13.04 6.47
Etham Abbey 25.27 7.54 Max Barton 20.18 7.14
Gordon Clarke 32.23 6.56 Chris O’connor 26.34 6.16
W4 Niamh Fyfe 6.55 6.55 W8 Connor Chesney 5.49 5.49
Jessica Shearer 15.00 8.05 Holly James 12.45 6,56
Willie gunn 21.04 6.04 Maria Relevant 19,54 7.09
Scarlet Anderson 27,40 6.36 louis Hogan 25.09 5.15

15 April 2017 – Mt Victoria

team   lap time  
1 Mark Thorburn 7.59 7.59
Oscar Thorburn 7.48 15.47
Ethan Arnold 7.04 28.51
Max Boennic 5.36 28.27
2 Claudia Layton 6.29 6.29
Brendon Flanagan 6.43 13.12
Percy Percival 9.12 22.24
Maria ? 7.54 30.18
3 Jack Buyck 7.34 7.34
Rosa Vandermulen 7.37 15.11
Louis Kennedy 8.48 23.59
Gordon Clarke 6.31 30.30
4 Paige Rarere 9.34 9.34
Andrea Kenworthy 7.33 17.07
Alistair Kenworthy 6.00 23.07
Rosie Buyck 9.36 32.43
5 Eleanor Negria 9.45 9.45
terry Fraser 6.16 16.01
Stuart Milne 5.25 21.26
Phoebe Squire 6.40 28.06
6 Maeve Oregan- Smith 6.44 6.44
Toby Boennic 7.18 14.02
jemina Squire 9.04 23.06
Neil Price 7.24 30.30
7 Brad Coleman 5.42 5.42
Vickie Humphries 7.51 13.33
John Beale 5.48 19.21
Alex Fraser 5.40 25.01
8 Riley Frost 6.26 6.26
Elisa Squire 6.29 12.55
Paul Hewitson 6.04 18.59
Ruka Rarere 7.27 26.26

16 April 2016 – Mt Victoria

WHAC Results of Donaldson Memorial Trophy 2016
Team 11 1st   Team 7 2nd   Team 4 3rd   Team 8 4th
Tim Rabone 5.05 Mark Pascall 6.28 Bertram Manz 5.32 Regan Watson 6.20
Fraser O’Regan-Smith 6.11 Luke Grover 5.42 Maia Wilkinson 5.43 Frank Evett 5.34
George Guy 6.28 Jacob Watson 6.43 Cormac Chesney 7.20 Hilary Lewis 6.35
Alex Fraser 7.07 Anna Bassett 6.00 Andrew Wheatley 5.29 Zack Young-Holdsworth 6.57
Terry Fraser 5.17 Dean Patten 5.26 Neve Kerrison 6.17 John Beale 5.29
Total Time 30.08 Total Time 30.19 Total Time 30.21 Total Time 30.55
Team 3 5th   Team 1 6th   Team 10 7th   Team 2 8th
Edie Kozyniak 5.34 Lisa Witham 6.22 Brett Smith 6.04 Paul Hewitson 5.23
Gordon Clarke 6.08 Henry Beliveau est 5.20 Epeli Kilioni 6.21 Sam Clendon 10.57
Toby Boennic 7.10 Andrea Peat 7.07 Jane Leverington 7.57 Hannah Evett 5.55
Lorraine Boennic 6.51 Magnus Kennedy est 6.20 Ruben Manz 7.53 Sean Thorburn 6.47
Conor Chesney 6.19 Micah Miller est 7.10 Luca Evett 5.24 Bill Thomson 6.16
Total Time 32.02 Total Time 32.19 Total Time 33.39 Total Time 35.18
Team 5 9th   Team 12 10th   Team 9 11th   Team 6 12th
Carl Pascall 6.14 Oscar Thorburn 7.08 Joel Wyatt 5.38 Alice Feslier-Holmes 5.42
Marley Lambourn 10.32 Ash Baker 7.14 Maeve O’Regan-Smith 6.01 Lester Abbey 5.56
Angus Everett 6.43 Eva-Louise Baker 9.05 Aidan Chesney 5.57 Ethan Abbey 10.07
Max Boennic 7.36 Christopher Guy 5.56 Kevin Lampen-Smith 7.29 Bianca Bailey 8.04
Doug Hancock 5.06 Vicki Humphries 7.28 Nara Wyatt 12.22 Arlo Kennedy 13.33
Total Time 36.11 Total Time 36.51 Total Time 37.27 Total Time 43.22

 

10 October 2015 – Mt Victoria

Team Runner Finish Time Lap Time
1 Aidan Chesney 6.18 6.18
Nick Perry 12.40 6.22
Ruben Manz 19.24 6.44
Liam Chesney 24.27 5.03
2 Paul Hewitson 5.37 5.37
Neve Kerrison 12.41 6.37
Toby Boennic 19.24 6.43
Brendon Flanagan 26.01 6.37
3 Caitlin Bassett 5.50 5.50
Cormac Chesney 13.46 7.28
Connor Chesney 20.28 6.42
Neil Price 27.06 6.48
4 David Creamer 6.04 6.04
Fraser O’Regan Smith 12.42 6.52
Mason Waterworth 18.36 5.54
Marie O’Regan 24.51 6.15
5 Bertram Manz 5.42 5.42
Maeve O’Regan Smith 11.56 6.14
Henry Beliveau 17.51 5.55
Gordon Clarke 24.14 6.23
6 Stu Milne 5.08 5.08
Finbar Chesney 11.09 6.08
Maali Kyle-Ford 17.14 6.05
Matt Fogarty 23.08 5.54
7 Will Bell 5.10 5.10
Bianca Bailey 11.11 6.03
Ari Koed Chang 16.50 5.35
Will Bell 22.05 5.15
8 Carline Thomas 6.08 6.08
Maia Wilkinson 11.49 6.12
Max Boennic 18.01 6.47
Carline Thomas 24.04 6.03
9 Jack Waterworth 5.06 5.06
Cameron Morgan 10.13 5.07
Chris O’Connor 16.08 5.55
Vickie Humphries 22.01 5.53

17 September 2011 – Mt Victoria

place team runner elapsed time lap time
1 5 C Goodwin 4.24 4.24
2 6 A Mcneill 4.25 4.25
3 7 P Roche 4.48 4.48
4 8 D Cameron 5.00 5.00
5 3 G White 5.19 5.19
6 2 A Gordon 5.24 5.24
7 1 C.Davey 5.27 5.27
8 4 J Leverington 6.09 6.09
9 9 7.36 7.36
10 5 Q Rew 10.15 5.51
11 1 J.Preston 10.43 5.16
12 6 H Roble 10.49 6.24
13 4 Theo Barber 11.59 5.50
14 2 G Clarke 12.20 6.56
15 3 P.Wood 12.23 7.04
16 8 B Reilly 12.44 7.44
17 7 E Abbey 13.33 8.45
18 5 L Humphries 15.56 5.41
19 1 D Mason 16.58 6.15
20 6 k Humphries 17.12 6.23
21 8 T Caughley 17.24 4.40
22 7 A Kelly 17.49 4.16
23 2 J Reilly 18.33 6.13
24 3 L Ericson 18.34 6.11
25 4 V Humphries 18.36 6.37
26 5 R Leverington 22.38 6.42
27 6 R Kerbus 22.44 5.32
28 1 M Waterworth 23.21 6.23
29 8 c Stewart 23.23 5.59
30 7 H Blakely 23.52 6.03
31 3 C Basille 24.09 5.35
32 4 W Wilson 24.33 5.57
33 2 m.Karamanolis 24.55 6.22
34 8 ? 28.07 4.44
35 1 M Piesocki 28.15 4.54
36 6 R Leverington 28.19 5.35
37 5 C Hancock 28.20 5.42
38 7 R Karl 28.53 5.01
39 3 k Forman 29.47 5.38
40 2 ? 30.07 6.02
41 4 G grenfell 30.12 5.39

17 April 2010 – Mt Victoria

team 1 finish lap team6 finish lap team 11 finish lap
1 Trent Stallard 4.25 4.25 1 Seamus Kane 6.04 6.04 1 Patrick Roche 5.39 5.39
2 Bettram Manz 10.08 5.42 2 April Mincher 12.37 6.33 2 Karen Rowley 11.54 6.15
3 Chris Hansen 15.37 5.29 3 Dannielle King 20.05 7.28 3 Thomas Miller 18.51 6.57
4 Alice Wright 23.09 7.32 4 Gordon Clarke 25.31 5.26 4 James Reilly 25.46 6.55
team 2 finish lap team7 finish lap team 12 finish lap
1 Marcus Karamanolis 4.44 4.44 1 Finn Roy 4.45 4.45 1 Peter Wood 6.09 6.09
2 Douglas Cameron 10.05 5.21 2 Tom Turner 13.13 8.28 2 Murray Reynolds 14.00 7.51
3 Oliver Wood 15.48 5.43 3 Zoe Hall 19.37 6.24 3 Alex Langley 20.29 6.29
4 Mate Podjue 21.58 6.10 4 Patrick Mackay 24.13 4.36 4 Tom Caughley 26.42 6.13
team 3 finish lap team8 finish lap team 13 finish lap
1 Christian Davey 5.41 5.41 1 Katie Fenton 5.24 5.24 1 Brendan Flanagan 5.35 5.35
2 Kelsey Forman 11.33 5.52 2 Sue Corbett 13.53 8.29 2 Max Karamanolis 12.44 7.09
3 Datu Beech 18.49 7.16 3 Alaynah Bettany 20.36 6.43 3 Brianna Reilly 18.57 6.13
4 Liam Healey 23.49 5.00 4 Rachelle Witkowski 26.46 6.10 4 Jack Roy 25.07 5.10
team 4 finish lap team 9 finish lap team 14 finish lap
1 Julian Baker 4.26 4.26 1 Julian Davidson 4.47 4.47 1 Yared Kabede 4.25 4.25
2 Gavin Kane 10.44 6.18 2 Zaniah Bettany 12.04 7.17 2 David Green 10.49 6.24
3 Josie Kozyniak 16.37 5.53 3 Liam Cooper 18.26 6.22 3 Angus Daly 18.13 7.24
4 Finn Sherlock 22.52 6.15 4 Neil Price 24.02 5.36 4 Harriette Fuller 25.28 7.15
team 5 finish lap team 10 finish lap team 15 finish lap
1 Anna Roche 4.56 4.56 1 Andrew Kelly 5.24 5.24 1 Liam Sherlock 5.40 5.40
2 Callum Stewart 10.58 6.02 2 Olaf Manz 11.54 6.30 2 Madelaine Piesocki 13.05 7.25
3 Peter Corbett 17.20 6.22 3 Holly Blakey 18.58 7.04 3 Andrew McNeil 19.03 5.58
4 Alistair Gordon 23.39 6.19 4 James Brent 23.40 4.42 4 Olivia Healey 26.25 7.22

25 April 2009

team 1 finish lap team 5 finish lap team 9 finish lap
Dave Mason 5.48 5.48 1 Ainslee Tanner 6.37 6.37 1 Casey Flint 7.08 7.08
Kent Morris 14.03 8.15 2 Oscar McClaren 12.43 6.06 2 Zac Blakely 13.36 6.28
Zoe Hall 21.04 7.01 3 Fraser Samson 20.35 7.52 3 Ol;iver McClaren 20.32 6.56
Nick Lucie-Smith 26.22 5.18 4 Penny Roy 26.39 6.04 4 Chris Hansen 26.11 5.39
5 5
6 6
team 2 finish lap team6 finish lap team 10 finish lap
Gordon Clarke 5.30 5.30 1 Andrew McNeill 6.02 6.02 1 Lester Abbey 7.45 7.45
Andrew Hall 10.53 5.23 2 Abigail Freeland 12.57 6.55 2 Lee-Jean Kanui 15.29 7.44
Liam Cooper 17.24 6.31 3 Kelly Humphries 20.20 7.23 3 Charlotte Wallis 23.59 8.30
Steven Ward 23.20 5.56 4 Katie Fenton 26.34 6.14 4 Finn Roy 29.20 5.21
5 5
6 6
team 3 finish lap team7 finish lap team 11 finish lap
Alice Feslier holmes 5.28 5.28 1 Claire Corbett 6.10 6.10 1 Mike Peat 6.03 6.03
Patrick Roche 11.23 5.55 2 Luke Humphries 12.44 6.34 2 Marcus Kara manolis 12.02 5.59
Christina Goodwin 17.19 5.56 3 Ruth Trow 19.32 6.48 3 Max Karamanolis 20.14 8.12
Flora Edwards 28.39 11.20 4 James McClaren 25.40 6.08 4 etham Abbey 29.02 8.48
5 5
6 6
team 4 finish lap team8 finish lap team 12 finish lap
Sarah Beresford 5.54 5.54 1 Francis Campkin 6.30 6.30 1 Patrick Mackay 4.57 4.57
Louis Freeland 12.42 6.48 2 Hannah fletcher 12.33 6.03 2 Sam Pinson 11.29 6.32
Alex Langley 19.41 6.59 3 James Fletcher 18.10 5.37 3 Bruno Isaacs 18.19 6.50
Peter Wood 25.55 6.14 4 Kieron McDonald 23.05 4.55 4 Derek Delisle 25.06 6.47
5 5
6 6

19 April 2008

TEAM No. TEAM No.
1 Anna Roche 6.00 9 Daniel Bowkett 6.17
Laura Burke 7.08 Oscar McClaren 7.27
Tessa Finnigan 7.04 Jamie Beleskey 6.15
Chris Hansen 6.33 Mike Peat 7.05
26.45 27.04
2 Michael Krause 5.20 10 Katie Fenton 6.35
Jack Notman-Miller 7.40 Abigail Freeland 8.01
Alice Watts 10.31 Jack Roy 8.57
Finn Roy 6.08 James Palmer 6.01
29.39 29.34
3 Ella Notman- Miller 5.58 11 Fasil Defersha 5.23
Gordon Clarke 7.51 Casey Flint 7.42
Kelly Hanlon 7.27 Oliver McClaren 8.31
Dean Patten 6.19 Patrick Mackay 5.46
27.35 27.22
4 Jonathan Wilson 6.40 12 Tim Cornish 5.19
Lester Abbey 9.25 Mark Burke 7.44
Luke Humphries 8.05 David Green 6.38
Hayley Green 5.44 Tim Cornish 6.08
29.54 25.49 1st Team
5 Nick Lucie-Smith 6.03 13 Max Biggs 5.42
Louis Freeland 7.06 Christian Davey 7.46
Ethan Abbey 10.16 Brendan Flanagan 7.00
Penny Roy 6.28 Percy Percival 9.48
29.53 30.16
6 Andy Fulbrook 6.21
Luke Drennan 8.56
Patrick Roche 6.35
James McClaren 7.51
29.43
7 Jess Paton 6.41
Emma Fulbrook 8.57
Derek De Lisle 7.52
Vickie Humphries 7.09
30.39
8 Kieran McDonald 5.59
Kelly Humphries 9.55
Tyler White 8.07
Barbara Roy 5.45
29.46
INDIVIDUAL TIMES
Tim Cornish 5.19 FASTEST TIME Tyler White 8.07
Michael Krause 5.20 Oliver McClaren 8.31
Fasil Defersha 5.23 Luke Drennan 8.56
Max Biggs 5.42 Emma Fulbrook 8.57
Hayley Green 5.44 Jack Roy 8.57
Barbara Roy 5.45 Lester Abbey 9.25
Patrick Mackay 5.46 Percy Percival 9.48
Ella Notman- Miller 5.58 Kelly Humphries 9.55
Kieran McDonald 5.59 Ethan Abbey 10.16
Anna Roche 6.00 Alice Watts 10.31
James Palmer 6.01
Nick Lucie-Smith 6.03
Finn Roy 6.08
Tim Cornish 6.08
Jamie Beleskey 6.15
Daniel Bowkett 6.17
Dean Patten 6.19
Andy Fulbrook 6.21
Penny Roy 6.28
Chris Hansen 6.33
Patrick Roche 6.35
Katie Fenton 6.35
David Green 6.38
Jonathan Wilson 6.40
Jess Paton 6.41
Brendan Flanagan 7.00
Tessa Finnigan 7.04
Mike Peat 7.05
Louis Freeland 7.06
Laura Burke 7.08
Vickie Humphries 7.09
Kelly Hanlon 7.27
Oscar McClaren 7.27
Jack Notman-Miller 7.40
Casey Flint 7.42
Mark Burke 7.44
Christian Davey 7.46
Gordon Clarke 7.51
James McClaren 7.51
Derek De Lisle 7.52
Abigail Freeland 8.01
Luke Humphries 8.05

21 April 2007 – Mount Victoria

Results

A new course for this year’s relay – basically using part of the Vosseler Shield course, with start, changeovers and finish outside the badminton hall in Ruahine Street. In a change from previous years all team members ran the same lap, which had a distance of about 1.6 to 1.8km. In the results bold denotes the winning team.

Teaams
1 Matthew Belesky 4.11 11 Hugh Mazey 5.18
Damien Palmer 5.09 Jake Tennent 4.50
Prue Stimpson 5.41 Patrick Drennan 6.04
Imogen Wilson 7.07 Melissa Hair 6.32
Bianca Van Driel 9.04 Tom Norton 6.00
31.12 28.44
2 Nathan Barrett 3.44 12 Tim Dawbin 4.39
Penny Roy 5.16 James O’Dowd 4.32
Sam Palmer 5.51 Kate Nota 5.45
Alison Green 5.58 Keiron McDonald 5.05
Casey Flint 5.56 Toby Ironside 6.10
26.45 26.11
3 Lachlan Davey 4.22 13 Tony Dawbin 5.32
Finn Roy 5.00 3rd Team Matthew Brett 6.09
Caitlin Palmer 6.07 Jack Nota 5.29
Tessa Finnegan 5.04 Laura Burke 5.08
Andrew Taylor 4.03 Nigel Ironside 5.54
24.36 28.12
4 Tim Cornish 3.54 14 Duncan Matthews 6.02
Jack Roy 7.22 Emily Nota 5.41
Jack Notman-Miller 5.57 Jane Nota 4.55
Fraser Samson 6.03 Emma Fulbrook 6.35
Andrew McNeill 4.36 Murray Peebles 4.38
27.52 27.51
5 Hannah Farrelly 4.56 15 Pamela Doake 6.05
Barbara Roy 4.36 Sophie Ironside 5.25
Thomas Turnbull 6.09 Alistair Foster 4.29
Jason Cressingham 3.50 Francis Campkin 5.13
Oliver Ironside 5.08 James Palmer 4.28
24.39 25.40
6 Megan Neill 5.30 16 Jamie Belesky 4.25
Dorothy McLean 5.02 Maggie Kozniak 5.44
Gordon Clarke 4.29 Scott Wilson 5.16
Callum Fox 4.14 Alice Feslier-Holmes 4.36
Ethan Abbey 6.29 Lester Abbey 6.33
25.44 26.34
7 Jack Oliver 3.57 17 Samuel Norton 6.04
Matt Taylor 5.27 Abigail Freeland 6.04
Percy Percival 6.33 Tasha Wypych 6.14
Hayley Green 4.23 Jessica Milne 6.11
Sarah Blackmore 5.24 Mark Te Punga 4.22
25.44 28.55
8 Dennis Smith 5.00 18 Trent Stallard 3.58
Jenny Conti 5.32 Craig Renshaw 4.13 1st Team
Vickie Humphries 4.47 Gary Clareburt 5.14
Ken Coad 5.07 Wally Sommerville 5.27
Neil Price 4.57 Tessa Mitchell 5.27
25.23 24.19
9 Felix Meo 4.56 19 Dave Mason 4.38
Tyler White 5.16 Emma Ramsey 6.12 2nd Team
Luke Humphries 5.44 Patrick Mackay 4.00
Andy Fulbrook 4.34 Derek De Lisle 5.25
Ian Macfarlane 4.11 Alistair Kenworthy 4.16
24.41 24.31
10 Nicky Meo 6.03
Anna Roche 4.23
Kelly Humphries 6.51
Sarah Fisher 5.09
James  Macfarlane 5.47
28.13
INDIVIDUAL TIMES
Nathan Barrett 3.44 Tessa Mitchell 5.27
Jason Cressingham 3.50 Jack Nota 5.29
Tim Cornish 3.54 Megan Neill 5.30
Mike Krause 3.56 Jenny Conti 5.32
Jack Oliver 3.57 Tony Dawbin 5.32
Trent Stallard 3.58 Prue Stimpson 5.41
Patrick Mackay 4.00 Emily Nota 5.41
Andrew Taylor 4.03 Luke Humphries 5.44
Matthew Belesky 4.11 Maggie Kozniak 5.44
Ian Macfarlane 4.11 Kate Nota 5.45
Craig Renshaw 4.13 James  Macfarlane 5.47
Callum Fox 4.14 Sam Palmer 5.51
Alistair Kenworthy 4.16 Nigel Ironside 5.54
Lachlan Davey 4.22 Casey Flint 5.56
Mark Te Punga 4.22 Jack Notman-Miller 5.57
Hayley Green 4.23 Alison Green 5.58
Anna Roche 4.23 Tom Norton 6.00
Jamie Belesky 4.25 Duncan Matthews 6.02
James Palmer 4.28 Fraser Samson 6.03
Gordon Clarke 4.29 Nicky Meo 6.03
Alistair Foster 4.29 Patrick Drennan 6.04
James O’Dowd 4.32 Samuel Norton 6.04
Andy Fulbrook 4.34 Abigail Freeland 6.04
Andrew McNeill 4.36 Pamela Doake 6.05
Barbara Roy 4.36 Caitlin Palmer 6.07
Alice Feslier-Holmes 4.36 Thomas Turnbull 6.09
Murray Peebles 4.38 Matthew Brett 6.09
Dave Mason 4.38 Toby Ironside 6.10
Tim Dawbin 4.39 Jessica Milne 6.11
Vickie Humphries 4.47 Emma Ramsey 6.12
Jake Tennent 4.50 Tasha Wypych 6.14
Jane Nota 4.55 Ethan Abbey 6.29
Hannah Farrelly 4.56 Melissa Hair 6.32
Felix Meo 4.56 Percy Percival 6.33
Neil Price 4.57 Lester Abbey 6.33
Finn Roy 5.00 Emma Fulbrook 6.35
Dennis Smith 5.00 Kelly Humphries 6.51
Dorothy McLean 5.02 Imogen Wilson 7.07
Tessa Finnegan 5.04 Jack Roy 7.22
Keiron McDonald 5.05 Bianca Van Driel 9.04
Ken Coad 5.07
Oliver Ironside 5.08
Laura Burke 5.08
Damien Palmer 5.09
Sarah Fisher 5.09
Francis Campkin 5.13
Gary Clareburt 5.14
Penny Roy 5.16
Tyler White 5.16
Scott Wilson 5.16
Hugh Mazey 5.18
Sarah Blackmore 5.24
Sophie Ironside 5.25
Derek De Lisle 5.25
Matt Taylor 5.27
Wally Sommerville 5.27

22 April 2006 – Mount Victoria

Results

A new course for this year’s relay – basically using part of the Vosseler Shield course, with start, changeovers and finish outside the badminton hall in Ruahine Street. In a change from previous years all team members ran the same lap, which had a distance of about 1.6 to 1.8km. In the results bold denotes the winning team.

Team No. Name Time
1 D Clendon 5.17
M Dawbin 6.20
E Nota 8.05
A Clareburt 8.06
T Ironside 8.08
35.56
2 B Girven Russell 8.58
Tim Dawbin ?
K Lawton ?
A Kenworthy 5.45
M Peat 6.37
46.08
3 A Stewart 7.20
T Mitchell 7.45
A Samson 7.14
J Nota 6.53
O Heycoop 7.32
36.44
4 D Mitchell 9.03
K Nota 8.46
C Whearty 7.15
L Heycoop 9.57
J Nota 6.48
41.49
5 J Middleton 10.05
J Zhao 6.09
M Cleland 6.17
J Kennedy 5.47
P Mackay 5.50
34.08
6 A Foster 6.36
I Kemp 7.30
E Leadbitter 7.13
J Notman Miller 8.02
B Roy 5.42
35.03
7 G Clarke 6.02
J O’Dowd 7.19
Jack Roy 10.07
E Fulbrook 10.00
K Coad 7.37
41.05
8 L Davey 6.42
M Mashingaidze 5.35
F Roy 7.53
J Fulbrook 8.47
D Smith 7.16
36.13
9 T Cornish 6.25
P Roy 7.38
P Roach 6.51
S Norton 8.29
D Green 7.23
36.46
10 T Finnigan 7.27
T Norton 8.31
F Meo 7.04
F Campkin 7.28
H Roble 6.12
36.42
11 J Roy 6.30
A Kay 9.10
O Ironside 7.01
N Barrett 6.06
I McFarlane 5.58
34.45
12 J Ryan 6.55
D McFarlane 8.08
Y Chan 8.23
N Ironside 9.20
I Ewing 7.05
39.51
13 D De Lisle 7.23
FIRST A Fulbrook 6.22
TEAM N Wilson 5.23
A Mason 6.09
R Shaw 7.03
32.20
14 Andrea Kenworthy 8.00
M Leota 8.26
G Clareburt 6.47
C Thomas 6.40
T Neill 4.54
34.47
15 E Smith 5.17
H Maxwell 6.14
Tony Dawbin 7.27
E Breese 9.16
E Smith 5.43
33.57

16 April 2005 – Mount Victoria

Results

bold denotes winning team.

TEAM /LAP RUNNER ELAPSED TIME LAP TIME SHORT LAP
1A Taylor Newbury 9.00 9.00 x
1B Daniel Clendon 16.38 7.38
1C Ian Ewing 26.10 9.32
1D Finn Roy 38.07 11.57
1E Chris Hansen 46.38 8.31
2A Melissa Hair 7.57 7.57 x
2B Katie Hansen 21.45 13.48
2C Robbie Gould 30.01 8.16
2D Andy Fulbrook 38.53 8.52
2E Elizabeth Campkin 48.34 9.41
3A Angus Hancock 9.05 9.05 x
3B Felix Meo 16.50 7.45 x
3C Melanie Marshal 27.36 10.46
3D Tim Neill 35.15 7.39
3E Fatah Jimale 44.46 9.31
4A Luke Humphries 8.02 8.02 x
4B Hayley Green 16.59 8.57
4C Tessa Finnigan 28.47 11.48
4D Michael Mulheron 43.33 14.46
4E Carline Thomas 52.36 9.03
5A Jevon Fullbrook 8.47 8.47 x
5B Patrick Roach 16.28 7.41
5C Susan Edwards 27.12 10.44
5D Rob Lyn 39.20 12.08
5E Neil Price 48.04 8.44
6A Emma Fullbrook 9.19 9.19 x
6B Gordon Clarke 17.45 8.26
6C Oscar Mulheron 28.10 10.25
6D Stewart Hancock 39.45 11.30
6E Francis Campkin 49.05 9.20
7A Pru Stinson 8.04 8.04 x
7B Vickie Humphries 17.10 9.06
7C Andrew Mcneil 26.09 8.59
7D Kate McIntosh 38.06 11.57
7E David Candy 46.29 8.23
8A Hannah English 10.43 10.43 x
8B Alice Feslier Holmes 20.15 9.32
8C Amber Kay 34.22 14.07
8D Sam Ritchie 42.51 8.29
8E Brendon Flanagan 51.48 8.57
9A Kelly Humphries 10.12 10.12 x
9B Sue Corbett 23.41 13.29
9C Alice Mason 32.59 9.18
9D Ruth Jabbs 44.08 11.09
9E Dave Mason 53.52 9.44
10A Ruby Gray 9.00 9.00 x
10B Gary Clareburt 19.22 10.22
10C Kate McIlroy 27.56 8.34
10D Penny Roy 40.24 12.28
10E Anna Roche 49.02 8.38
11A Barbara Roy 7.23 7.23 x
11B Jenny Mason 18.50 11.27
11C Ian Kemp 28.12 9.22
11D Alistair Kenworthy 36.14 8.02
11E Mariana Alletson 45.59 9.45
12A Robin Rintoul 10.32 10.32 x
12B Dave Green 21.47 11.15
12C Wally Sommerville 32.08 10.21
12D Katie Atkinson 42.58 10.50
12E Selemun Gebretsadze 50.54 7.56
13A Sarah McNeill 7.34 7.34 x
13B Andrew Thomas 16.08 8.34
13C Simon Rogers 23.58 7.50
13D Derek Delisle 35.09 11.11
13E Malcolm Mashingaidze 43.35 8.26
14A Nicola Blacklaws 7.48 7.48 x
14B Nick Wilson 15.37 7.49
14C Doug Hancock 24.01 8.24
14D Rob Marcus 32.02 8.01
14E Elliot Smith 40.11 8.09
15A Kath Marcus 8.00 8.00
15B Chris Pearce 16.54 8.54
15C Chris Pearce 26.56 10.02
15D Kath Marcus 39.40 12.44
15E Chris Pearce 48.35 8.55

10 April 2005 – Mount Victoria

Results

Winning team team 5: Barbara Roy, Ian Ewing, Sam Ritchie, Claire Corbett, Alan Lacey.

Team No. elapsed time lap time
4 Matthew White 6.51 6.51 short lap
2 Hayley McKenzie 7.14 7.14 short lap
7 Jordan Nunns 7.40 7.40 short lap
5 Barbara Roy 7.41 7.41 short lap
9 georgina Kliffen 8.23 8.23 short lap
8 Samantha Telfer 8.43 8.43 short lap
1 Ryan Tinkle 8.47 8.47 short lap
6 Katie Hanson 9.12 9.12 short lap
11 Luke Humphries 9.37 9.37 short lap
12 kelly humphries 9.38 9.38 short lap
3 Alice Mahoney 10.42 10.42 short lap
10 batanai Mishingaidze 11.45 11.45 short lap
13 Grace Nunns 11.55 11.55 short lap
2 Wayne Atkins 15.16 8.02
7 John Roy 16.15 8.35
8 Alan Steele 16.41 7.58
4 Alice Feslier Holmes 16.49 9.58
5 Ian Ewing 17.40 9.59
6 Murad Ahmed 17.49 8.37
12 Ian kemp 18.17 8.39
11 Brendan Flanagan 18.25 8.47
3 Dave Mason 19.40 8.58
1 Emily Shaw 19.48 9.06
10 Ilandre Bester 21.19 8.34
9 Tylee reddy 21.32 13.09
13 Laurie Griffin 23.43 11.48
2 Alice Mason 24.42 9.26
8 Steve Garza 24.49 8.08
5 Sam Ritchie 26.33 8.53
4 Alison Samson 28.10 11.21
6 Tim Cornish 28.38 10.49
11 Rachel blacklaws 28.43 10.18
12 Derek Delisle 29.17 11.00
1 David candy 29.36 9.48
3 Emily Faith 30.52 11.12
10 Yutah Funatsu 32.32 11.13
9 David Feslier 32.39 11.07
13 Trevor Mcdonald 33.00 9.17
7 Fatah Jimale 33.29 18.13
8 Oliver Feslier Holmes 35.03 10.14
2 Penny Roy 36.13 11.31
5 Claire Corbett 36.31 9.58
6 Gordon Clarke 37.23 8.45
4 francis Campkin 37.42 9.32
1 Tim Campkin 38.49 8.53
12 Mike Winsborough 39.13 9.56
11 Kiril Volkov 40.32 11.49
10 Malcolm Mishingaidze 41.30 8.58
3 Amy Van Druten 41.51 9.59
13 Vickie humphries 41.52 8.52
7 Mariana Alletson 42.58 9.29
9 Jim Samson 43.35 10.56
5 Allan Lacey 44.37 8.06
8 Elizabeth Campkin 45.06 10.03
2 Chris Hanson 45.13 9.00
4 Fasil Defersher 45.35 7.53
6 Paul Hewitson 45.53 8.30
1 Robbie Gould 47.14 8.25
12 Wally Sommerville 49.41 10.28
11 Neil Price 50.02 9.30
3 Terry Harlen 50.05 8.14
13 Gary Clareburt 51.26 9.32
7 Carline McDonald 51.40 8.42
10 peter Corbett 51.44 10.14
9 Mike Wood 54.38 11.03
Matthew thomas 16.47 ?

5 April 2003 – Mount Victoria

Results

Winning team: Team 4 Ian Kemp, Hayley McKenzie, Elizabeth Campkin, Marianna Alletson, Alastair Kenworthy.

Team No. elapsed time lap time
9 Troy McDonald 15.32 6.54 short lap
4 Hayley McKenzie 15.42 7.01 short lap
10 Amy Van Druten 14.53 7.04 short lap
11 Leah Kemp 15.20 7.04 short lap
13 Anna Marie Green 15.36 7.06 short lap
3 Anna Roche 14.44 7.45 short lap
7 Thomas Hollow 16.27 7.50 short lap
12 Ramon Telfer 14.45 7.54 short lap
7 Hayley Green 47.46 7.57 short lap
5 Ellen Quirke 16.05 8.36 short lap
8 Laura Claridge 17.15 8.42 short lap
2 Imogen Feslier Holmes 21.02 9.15 short lap
9 Alice Feslier Holmes 24.48 9.16 short lap
4 Marianna Alletson 36.05 10.16 short lap
1 Sarah McNeill 40.16 10.52 short lap
5 Daniel Clendon 7.29 7.29
2 Jason Cressingham 51.13 7.38
4 Alastair Kenworthy 43.49 7.44
1 Hamish Clareburt 7.49 7.49
10 Danny Shaw 7.49 7.49
6 William Allen 7.50 7.50
12 Allan Steele 7.51 7.51
3 Angus Wood 7.59 7.59
11 Marty Turek 7.59 7.59
3 Allan Lacey 45.17 8.12
8 Gordon Clarke 46.53 8.25
11 Vickie Humphries 35.26 8.29
13 Carline McDonald 8.30 8.30
8 Anthony Stubbs 8.33 8.33
7 Tim Campkin 8.37 8.37
9 Trevor Macdonald 8.38 8.38
4 Ian Kemp 8.41 8.41
11 Andrew McNeill 44.07 8.42
10 Dave Mason 45.10 8.53
10 Andrew McDonald 23.58 9.05
6 Neil Price 39.53 9.09
9 Dan Abel 34.01 9.13
13 Ian Ewing 50.26 9.17
5 Brendon Flanagan 25.24 9.19
1 Francis Campkin 29.24 9.33
1` John White 49.51 9.35
12 Rachel Blacklaws 45.16 9.43
5 Gary Clareburt 46.37 9.52
4 Elizabeth Campkin 25.49 10.07
9 Warren Burke 44.20 10.19
12 Derek De Lisle 35.33 10.21
8 Tamlyn Mckenzie 27.39 10.24
12 Ken Coad 25.12 10.27
7 David Green 38.49 10.32
8 Wally Sommerville 38.28 10.49
6 Alice McDouall 18.51 11.01
3 Alison Samson 25.45 11.01
2 Ellen Kemp 43.35 11.12
3 Jim Samson 37.05 11.20
2 David Feslier Holmes 32.23 11.21
5 Katie Robertson 36.45 11.21
13 Andrea Kenworthy 41.09 11.31
11 Alex McMillan 26.57 11.37
2 John Barrance 11.47 11.47
7 Rachel Kemp 28.17 11.50
6 Chris Hare 51.45 11.52
6 Tylee Reddy 30.44 11.53
1 Kelly Humphries 19.54 12.05
10 Percy Percival 36.17 12.19
13 Catherine Coad 29.38 14.02

2002 Donaldson Memorial Relay – Mount Victoria

Results

Winning team: Team 10 Gordon Clarke, Tony Dawbin, Brendon Flanagan, Brendon blacklaws.

Team No. name elapsed time lap time grade
1 D. Jones 7-24 7-24
5 B. Jackson 7-49 7-49
10 G. Clarke 7-55 7-55
6 A. Lacey 8-03 8-03
2 A. Wood 8-07 8-07
12 P. Clarke 8-18 8-18
9 A. Stubbs 8-25 8-25
14 C. Trotter 8-34 8-34
8 A. McNeill 8-46 8-46
13 N. Price 9-03 9-03
11 M. Dawbin 9-19 9-19 U16
7 S. Barker 9-20 9-20
3 D. Delisle 10-03 10-03
4 P. Percival 12-16 12-16
10 T. Dawbin 14-4 27-18
6 T. McKenzie 15-09 7-06 U16
12 A. Curtis 15-10 6-52 U16
1 A. Vandruten 15-59 8-35 U16
14 N. Blacklaws 16-12 7-38 U16
5 D. McClean 16-20 8-31 U16
13 N. Dawbin 16-31 7-28 U16
9 H. McKenzie 16-34 8-09 U16
11 Timothy Dawbin 17-11 7-52 U16
2 J. McArthur 17-13 9-06 U16
8 G. Breese 17-42 8-06 U16
3 U. Nichols (DNF) 19-38 U16
4 B. Coburn 23-11 10-55 U16
10 B. Flanagan 24-08 9-26
13 Anne Marie Green 25-49 9-18 U16
5 M. Gibson 25-55 9-35
6 Claire Corbett 26-33 11-24
1 D. Green 26-39 10-40
12 K. Robertson 26-51 11-41 U16
8 S. Silk 26-53 9-12
2 R. Blacklaws 27-00 9-47
14 S. McNeill 27-21 11-09 U16
11 A. Sampson 28-24 11-13 U16
4 R. Gould 31-14 8-03
9 A. Cameron (went off course) 31-46 15-12
3 E. Breese 32-40 13-02
10 B. Blacklaws 32-42 8-34 U16
8 W . Allen 34-44 7-51
13 F. Campkin 35-00 9-11
12 R. Jackson 35-38 8-47
5 W. Burke 36-11 10-16
14 D. Mason 36-23 9-02
6 S. Beresford 36-27 9-54
7 Sue Corbett (DNF) no time available 36-39
2 E. Campkin 37-19 10-19
11 V. Humphries 37-34 9-10
1 K. Coad 38-10 11-31
9 A. Steele 40-43 8-57
4 D. Smith 41-34 10-20
3 W. Sommerville 44-02 11-22
7 K. McIlroy 44-59 8-20

14 April 2001 – Mount Victoria

Results

Winning team: Team 10 – Terry Harlen, Matthew Hunt, Andrew McDonald, Anthony Stubbs, Gary Clareburt.

Team No. elapsed time lap time short lap
8 Brendon Blacklaws 16.13 6.08 yes
1 Rachel Blacklaws 14.38 6.52 yes
10 Andrew McDonald 16.35 7.12 yes
2 Oliver Rew 15.38 7.57 yes
6 Leah Kemp 16.00 7.59 yes
12 Nicola Blacklaws 23.51 8.15 yes
3 Jane Robertson 16.18 8.29 yes
13 Sarah McNeil 26.04 8.31 yes
7 Ellen Kemp 17.32 8.34 yes
4 Katie Hanson 16.31 8.39 yes
5 Ryan Hanson 35.34 8.45 yes
11 Kate Robertson 47.21 9.23 yes
12 Ross Sommerville 15.36 7.29
5 Alan lacey 7.36 7.36
2 Robbie Gould 7.41 7.41
1 Terry Harlen 7.46 7.46
11 John Fraser 7.48 7.48
3 Alistair Kenworthy 7.49 7.49
4 Gordon blacklaws 7.52 7.52
10 Terry Harlen 42.55 7.58
6 Gordon Clarke 8.01 8.01
5 Chris Hanson 43.36 8.02
2 Hamish Clareburt 23.42 8.04
4 Margessa Rhondassa 45.53 8.04
12 Ensurmu Rhondassa 8.07 8.07
13 Simon turek 8.07 8.07
3 Quentin Rew 24.27 8.09
12 Andrew McNeil 33.09 8.18
6 Carlene MacDonald 24.30 8.30
13 Dave Mason 43.49 8.38
7 Ross Jackson 8.58 8.58
10 Anthony stubbs 25.38 9.03
11 Chris Rendall 26.16 9.06
13 Francis Campkin 35.11 9.07
5 Cobus Bester 26.49 9.10
8 Ian Kemp 35.09 9.14
10 Gary clareburt 34.57 9.19
11 Rhys Clareburt 17.10 9.22
10 Matthew Hunt 9.23 9.23
13 Sarah Beresford 17.33 9.26
6 Brendon Flanagan 34.04 9.34
6 Ilandre Bester 43.46 9.42
8 Dennis smith 25.55 9.42
1 R. Keat 44.55 9.46
4 Catherine Haviv 26.24 9.53
1 Andre Bester 24.33 9.55
7 Alice Mason 50.55 9.55
5 Ann Keat 17.39 10.03
8 John White 10.05 10.05
8 Elizabeth campkin 45.19 10.10
12 Warren burke 43.41 10.32
1 Derek Delisle 35.09 10.42
2 Wally Sommerville 45.46 10.47
3 Tracey white 35.27 11.00
3 Percy Percival 46.27 11.00
2 Trevor Henry 34.59 11.17
4 Martin Rew 37.49 11.25
7 Kate Barlow 41.00 11.42
11 John Wilson 37.58 11.42
7 Marty Turek 29.18 11.46

15 April 2000 – Mount Victoria

Results

Winning team: Team 10 – Anne Hare, Hayley Green, Paul Ogden, Mardo Ogden & Dave Mason.

Name elapsed time lap time
Team 1
Matthew Hunt 9-43 9-43
Peta Nichols 18-03 8-20
Rachel Blacklaws 28-09 10-06
Brendon Flanagan 37-41 9-32
Terry Harlen 45-35 7-54
Team 2
Martin MacDonald 7-26 7-26
Nicola Blacklaws 15-41 8-15
Alana Prosser (injured) 26-42 11-01
Ian Ewing 35-43 9-01
Oliver Clarke 47-17 11-34
Team 3
Stephen Blair 8-44 8-44
Renee Delisle 16-42 7-78
Brendon Blacklaws 26-11 9-29
Craig Murray 35-42 9-31
Gary Weston Webb 45-09 9-27
Team 4
Gordon Clarke 7-48 7-48
Troy MacDonald 15-42 7-54
Aureen Clarke 26-16 10-34
Chris Hare 36-16 10-00
Francis Campkin 45-17 9-01
Team 5
Robbie Gould 8-03 8-03
Katie Robertson 17-27 9-24
Tim Duncan 25-58 8-31
Elizabeth Campkin 36-17 10-19
Alice Mason 46-18 10-01
Team 6
Gordon Blacklaws 7-55 7-55
Dana Delisle 16-36 8-41
Edwin Crossling 25-23 8-47
Derek Delisle 36-54 11-31
Tim Campkin 45-36 8-42
Team 7
Sam McNamee 8-29 8-29
Ryan Hanson 18-41 10-12
Anthony Stubbs 27-46 9-05
Dennis Smith 37-47 10-01
Chris Hanson 45-49 8-02
Team 8
Carline MacDonald 8-23 8-23
Katie Hanson 17-54 9-31
Mike Winsborough 27-20 9-26
Clem Trotter 37-09 9-49
Linda Joy 48-41 11-32
Team 9
Neil Price 8-43 8-43
Courtenay Keating 18-07 9-24
Graham Tattersall 27-43 9-36
Katherine Havid 38-09 10-26
Miriam Bartlett 49-20 11-11
Team 10
Anne Hare 8-16 8-16
Hayley Green 15-43 7-27
Paul Ogden 25-50 10-07
Marco Ogden 35-39 9-49
Dave Mason 44-30 8-51