Prize List

Prize List 2019

trophyNo
Excellence in Inter-Club Racing : Points Dorne, Vosseler, Centre Cross Country, Centre Road, NIXC
1 McKinnon Rose Bowl Senior Men Isaac Murphy
2 Cornish Cup Senior Women Maiya Christini
3 K O’Brien Cup Masters Men M35 Daniel Clendon
79 Andrew McNeill Memorial Cup Masters Men M50 Ian Macfarlane
80 Lester Abbey Memorial Cup Masters Men M60 Paul Forster
81 John Barrance Cup Masters Men M70 Tony Dawbin
4 Clare Van Rijswijk Cup Masters Women  W35 Tamara Winkler
78 John Peat Memorial Cup Masters Women W50 Victoria Humphries
5 Old Boys Cup Junior Men under 20 Callum Hancock
6 Doyle Cup Junior Women under 20 Kirstie Rae
7 Havill Cup Youth Men under 18 Henry Beliveau
8 Alexandra Cup Youth Women under 18 Caitlin Bassett
72 Cup Boys under 16 Conor Chesney
73 Cup Girls under16 Eliza Squire
9 Owens Cup Boys under 14 Jag Willers
10 Froude Cup Girls under 14 Scarlett Anderson
11 Thompson Cup Boys under12 Oliver Harland
12 Hataitai Cup Girls under 12 Daniella Starr
13 Oliver Cup Boys under 10 Cameron Starr
14 Humphries Cup Girls under 10 Jemima Squire Certificate
Club Cross-Country Champions
15 Senior Shield Senior Men Isaac Murphy
16 Havill Cup Senior Women Maiya Christini
17 Veterans Cup Masters Men Daniel Clendon
18 Hawthorne Cup Masters Women Vickie Humphries
19 Edwards Shield Junior Men under 20 Max Karamanolis
20 Joanie Hurdle Memorial Shield Junior Women under 20 Kirstie Rae
21 Miramar Cup Youth Men under 18 Henry Beliveau
22 Owens Cup Youth Women under 18 Saskia Cosgrove Drayton
Boys under 16 Conor Chesney certificate
Girls under 16 Maia Wilkinson certificate
23 Colts Cup Boys under14 Luca Evett
24 Spence Cup Girls under14 Scarlet Anderson
25 Dickson Cup Boys under 12 Oliver Harland
26 Fraser Cup Girls under 12 Daniella Starr
27 Mt. Victoria Cup Boys under10 Cameron Starr
28 Alexandra Cup Girls under10 Jemina Squire
Honest Endeavour
64 Peterson Cup Over 14 Vickie Humphries
65 Honest Endeavour Boys under 16 Cormac Chesney certificate
66 Honest Endeavour Girls under 16 (shared) Lily & Lulu Davies certificates
and Phoebe squire
Club Cross-Country Champions on Handicap
Senior Men Julian Baker certificate
30 Havill Cup Senior Women Maiya Christini
31 Veterans Cup Masters Men 40 Richard Swan
Masters Men 50 Ian Macfarlane certificate
Masters Men 60 Peter Corbett certificate
Masters Women 35 Caroline Fyfe certificate
Masters Women 50 Jane Leverington certificate
Junior Men under 20 Callum Hancock certificate
Junior Women under 20 Kirstie Rae certificate
Youth Men under 18 Finbar Chesney certificate
Youth Women under 18 Maali Kyle-Ford certificate
Boys under16 Conor Chesney certificate
Girls under 16 Maia Wilkinson certificate
Boys under 14 Max Barton certificate
Girls under 14 Rosa Vandermolen certificate
39 Rendall Cup Boys under12 George Matthews certificate
40 Henry Cup Girls under12 Bella Evett certificate
41 Runner Boys under 10 Wilder Campbell certificate
42 Cornish Family Cup Girls under10 Emily Matthews certificate
Teams Races
43 Donaldson Memorial Pablo Miguel,Philllip Starr certificate’s
Gabrielle Healey, Akash Marks
44 Press Cup Over 14 Phillip Starr,Mike Winsborough certificate’s
alistair Kenworthy
Under 14 Oliver Harland, Alexandra Zahariadis. certificate’s
Xavier James, Cameron Starr
46 Henderson Memorial Under 14 Poppy Healey, Lulu Davies certificate’s
Alexandra Zahariadis
Handicap Races
47 Palmer Cup Over 14 Vickie Humphries certificate
Under 14 Alexandra Zahariadis certificate
49 Resnick Cup Over 14 Nathan Tse certificate
Under 14 Daniella  Starr certificate
Special award Toby Clendon ( time 9.25) certificate
51 Old Boys Memorial Over 14 Tony Dawbin certificate
Under 14 Silas Campbell certificate
Handicap Points Trophies – Palmer, Resnick. Old Boys
53 Green Cup Over 14 Nathan Tse
54 Pollock Cup Masters Men Paul Hewitson certificate
55 Points Trophy Masters Women Victoria Humphries
56 Seymour Cup Boys under 14 Cameron Starr
57 Hillingdon Cup Girls under 14 Nancy Li
Most Improved
58 Hewlett Cup Senior Men Asher Cook
59 Henderson Cup Senior Women Miranda Spencer
71 Tattersall Cup Junior Men under 20 Callum Hancock
67 Kate McIlroy Trophy Junior Women under 20 Kirstie Rae
60 Baker Cup Youth Men under 18 Henry Beliveau
61 K O’Brien Trophy Youth Women under 18 Maali Kyle-Ford
62 Willard Cup Boys under 14 Xavier James
63 Doyle Trophy Girls under 14 Nancy Li
Special Awards
68 Anne Hare Trophy Most Outstanding Female Maia Wilkinson
69 Bernies Cup Youngest in interclub Barnaby Valsenti certificate
70 Tough Nut Trophy Excellence in Mountain Andrea Peat
Running
82 Quentin Rew Trophy Racewalking Daniel Du Toit
83 Ford Bardsley cup Club Support Jim Samson
74 Vosseler Shield MEN
75 Vosseler ShieldJunior men
76 Vosseler shield Barry Everitt Tray
77 Bays Relay Shield Junior Men
82 Bays Relay Cup Women