Wellington Harrier Athletic Club
Results

Provisional Results - 2007 Bays Relay - 11 August 2007 - Island Bay
Click here to advise of any corrections


Junior Women 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km
Team Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
WHAC A 1 1 ANNA ROACHE 1 ALICE FESLIER HOLMES 1 BARBARA ROY 1 HANNAH FARRELLY 1 PENNY ROY
WSAC A 4 2 FLORENCE REYNOLDS 2 JEMIMA HOLBOROW 2 LAURA ROOZENDAAL 3 AMBER KENNEDY 2 CLAIRE HODGE
OLYMPIC B - JUNIOR MEN 10 3 MARTIN MCCRUDDEN 3 SETH DELPACHITRA 3 VIRU HELARATNE 2 AARON LYNCH 3 NICK MURDOCH
WHAC B 2 4 LAURA BURKE 4 KELLY HANLON 4 GEORGIE QUINN 4 TYLER WHITE 4 SOPHIE IRONSIDE
OLYMPIC A 8 5 OLIVIA JOHNSON-SULLIVAN 5 KATHRYN BUNCKENBERG 6 VICTORIA SUGDEN 6 LIZZY BRUNKENBERG 5 CATHERINE BOTT
HUTT A 11 8 HANNAH STOTTER 6 CHELSEA O'CALLAGHAN 7 DANIELLE TREWOON 7 SHINEAD WILLIAMS 6 LAURA ROBERTSON
HUTT B 12 9 JANELLE WINTER 7 KRISTI PERKINSON 5 EMILY STOTTER 5 CATIE HILTON 7 EMMA HILTON
WSAC - JUNIOR MEN 5 7 RORY MACINTYRE 8 JACK LAURENSON 8 KEEGAN MCLEOD 8 BILL FOLEY 8 JONATHON BERESFORD
WHAC 3 11 CASEY FLINT 10 JAKE TENNANT 9 PATRICK ROCHE 9 ALISON SAMSON 9 FELIX MEO
WSAC B 7 6 ARIANA HARPER 9 MIRACLE HAYWORD 10 HANNAH COPELAND 10 JEMMA GALT 10 KELSEY FORMAN
OLYMPIC B 9 10 IZZIE DPERTON 11 ANNA MURDOCH 11 KAITLIN PILCHER 11 NOVODAI DELPACHITRA 11 S LYNCH
Junior Women 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Lap2 split 2 Lap3 split 3 Lap4 split 4 Finish split 5
WHAC A 1 0:18:23 0:37:39 0:19:16 0:57:57 0:20:18 1:15:37 0:17:40 1:31:20 0:15:43
WSAC A 4 0:18:55 0:38:30 0:19:35 0:58:49 0:20:19 1:18:36 0:19:47 1:35:51 0:17:15
OLYMPIC B - JUNIOR MEN 10 0:19:59 0:39:43 0:19:44 1:00:55 0:21:12 1:18:29 0:17:34 1:38:04 0:19:35
WHAC B 2 0:20:21 0:42:32 0:22:11 1:05:44 0:23:12 1:23:34 0:17:50 1:42:01 0:18:27
OLYMPIC A 8 0:21:08 0:42:33 0:21:25 1:06:20 0:23:47 1:25:38 0:19:18 1:42:30 0:16:52
HUTT A 11 0:22:07 0:43:25 0:21:18 1:07:17 0:23:52 1:25:57 0:18:40 1:42:39 0:16:42
HUTT B 12 0:22:08 0:43:50 0:21:42 1:06:15 0:22:25 1:25:18 0:19:03 1:43:37 0:18:19
WSAC - JUNIOR MEN 5 0:21:59 0:45:36 0:23:37 1:09:26 0:23:50 1:28:31 0:19:05 1:47:15 0:18:44
WHAC 3 0:26:53 0:48:14 0:21:21 1:11:58 0:23:44 1:31:15 0:19:17 1:48:46 0:17:31
WSAC B 7 0:21:40 0:47:29 0:25:49 1:15:00 0:27:31 1:37:25 0:22:25 1:57:01 0:19:36
OLYMPIC B 9 0:25:57 0:49:31 0:23:34 1:17:13 0:27:42 1:41:14 0:24:01 1:58:16 0:17:02
Women 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
WSAC A 18 1 ALICE WILSON 1 NATALIE SMITH 1 JACINDA PAPPS 2 AUBREY BEGLEY 1 TINA HARRIS
WHAC A 16 4 GABRIELLE O'ROUKE 2 CARLINE THOMAS 2 VICKIE HUMPHRIES 1 KELLY HOLYOAKE 2 JANE NOTA
HUTT A 21 2 SARAH LYNSKEY 3 NICOLE SWAIN 4 KATIE FENTON 3 JACINDA SWAIN 3 MEL FAYEN
WSAC B 19 3 REBECCA GRAINGER 4 KARYN MCLEAN 3 KENDAL MORGAN-MARSHALL 4 KAREN GILLESPIE 4 ROISIN DOHERTY
WSAC C 20 6 WENDIE LEE 6 REBECCA SPEIRS 6 MANDY SIMPSON 6 ANGELA CAMPBELL 5 JOANNE KWOK
HUTT B 22 5 KAREN WARNER 5 TARYN RYAN 5 JAZMIN ENGLEBRETSEN 5 ASHLEIGH KINNEAR 6 AIMEE SWAIN
OLYMPIC A 17 7 BIANCA CASKE 7 ANN VANHERCK 7 ERENA TAMPEAN 8 DONNA MCDONALD 7 ANNY VANHERCK
WAINUI C 23 8 ROSE MARTIN 8 MAUREEN MCINTYRE 8 TRISH COLEY 7 NIKKI BRANIFF-JONES 8 HELGA GRANT
Women 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Lap2 Spli2 Lap3 Split3 Lap4 Split4 Lap5 Split5
WSAC A 18 0:18:17 0:35:54 0:17:37 0:55:52 0:19:58 1:12:02 0:16:10 1:26:34 0:14:32
WHAC A 16 0:20:49 0:37:07 0:16:18 0:56:17 0:19:10 1:11:58 0:15:41 1:28:11 0:16:13
HUTT A 21 0:18:44 0:40:03 0:21:19 1:01:44 0:21:41 1:18:19 0:16:35 1:35:49 0:17:30
WSAC B 19 0:19:59 0:40:12 0:20:13 1:00:54 0:20:42 1:18:53 0:17:59 1:36:44 0:17:51
WSAC C 20 0:23:06 0:46:09 0:23:03 1:12:04 0:25:55 1:32:16 0:20:12 1:52:12 0:19:56
HUTT B 22 0:22:44 0:41:50 0:19:06 1:08:55 0:27:05 1:29:41 0:20:46 1:52:40 0:22:59
OLYMPIC A 17 0:26:17 0:48:31 0:22:14 1:16:13 0:27:42 1:40:09 0:23:56 1:59:28 0:19:19
WAINUI C 23 0:28:50 0:55:16 0:26:26 1:21:22 0:26:06 1:39:02 0:17:40 2:02:59 0:23:57
Vet Women 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
WSAC A 33 1 BEV HODGE 1 HELEN WILLIS 1 PAM GRAHAM 1 ALISON HENDERSON 1 ANNE HARE
HUTT A 36 4 VANESSA TROMPETTER 2 LEANNE ENGLAND 2 ANNA ROBERTSON 2 LISA CABOT 2 BRIG MURDOCH
OLYMPIC A 31 2 MICHELLE VANHOOY 3 GERALDINE SMITH 3 CATHRYN WOOD 3 TINEKE HOOFT 3 SHERYNE BEEBY
WSAC C 35 3 KAREN JENKINSON 4 LAURA HUMPHRIES 4 NICKI MCLEOD 4 SUSAN SMITH 4 AMY WHITE
WSAC B 34 5 MARYANNE PALMER 6 DIANE MORGAN 5 CHRISTINE JONES 5 ROBYNE BLACKFORD 5 BRENDA BURKE
OLYMPIC B 32 6 ROSE OHLSSON 5 SHIROMI SENERIRATNE 6 DENISE PILCHER 6 JACKIE BURSTON 6 JEAN SKILTON
Vet Women 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Lap2 Split2 Lap3 Split3 Lap4 Split4 Lap5 Split5
WSAC A 33 0:22:03 0:40:46 0:18:43 1:04:13 0:23:27 1:22:32 0:18:19 1:37:44 0:15:12
HUTT A 36 0:23:21 0:43:56 0:20:35 1:05:28 0:21:32 1:24:50 0:19:22 1:42:23 0:17:33
OLYMPIC A 31 0:22:12 0:44:11 0:21:59 1:08:54 0:24:43 1:28:47 0:19:53 1:47:30 0:18:43
WSAC C 35 0:23:16 0:45:44 0:22:28 1:10:25 0:24:41 1:33:10 0:22:45 1:52:35 0:19:25
WSAC B 34 0:25:50 0:50:10 0:24:20 1:15:07 0:24:57 1:35:21 0:20:14 1:55:04 0:19:43
OLYMPIC B 32 0:26:26 0:49:53 0:23:27 1:19:14 0:29:21 1:41:12 0:21:58 2:02:43 0:21:31
Senior Men 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
WSAC A 67 1 MATT DRAVITZKI 1 TIM HODGE 1 JOSEPH BULBULIA 1 JAMES COUBROUGH 1 SCOTT FERGUSON
WSAC B 68 2 GRANT MCLEAN 2 JULIAN COOK 3 DEAN GASKIN 3 CALEB MILNE 2 PETER KELLY
WHAC A 60 3 NIC BROWNE 3 TRENT STALLARD 2 JASON CRESSINGHAM 2 ALAISTOR FOSTER 3 PATRICK MACKAY
HUTT A 65 4 ADAM DAYSH 4 NEIL SAMPSON 4 JOEL WYATT 4 DARREN GORDON 4 PETER VERSEY
OLYMPIC A 61 7 MIKE WATERMAN 5 LYNDON MCGAUGHRAN 6 KEVIN PUGH 5 BUTCH BORLASE 5 ANDREW KELLS
TUH A 64 8 D GARMONSWAY 7 MIKE BEAUMONT 7 MURRAY DOUGHTY0 7 TALOR GILMER 6 DARRYL ROBINSON
WSAC C 69 9 JAMES WHITE 10 TIM HAWKES 5 ROB LITTLE 6 ROB HANRATTY 7 MARK BRADCOCK
VIC A 63 12 MATT SINGLETON 12 SEAN BRANNIGAN 8 AARON MCKERRIT 8 HAMISH STACE 8 ALDEN WILLIAMS
WSAC F 72 10 VAILE MEXTED 11 KARL WOODHEAD 10 ED MASSEY 9 PAUL BRYDGES 9 GLEN WALLIS
WSAC E 71 5 ROHAN BIGGS 8 BRUCE LAKE 9 EWAN GESTRO 10 API WILLIAMS 10 CRAIG CRESTANI
WSAC G 73 6 TODD STEVENS 9 BEN CORNELIUS 12 MATYAS JAMES 12 STU BERESFORD 11 JIM KERR
WSAC D 70 11 EVAN ROBERTS 13 ANDREW CLARE 11 STEPHEN DAY 11 NICHOLAS LUCIE-SMITH 12 ED SARGISSON
HUTT B 66 14 PAUL CARLSON 6 BRENDAN MAI 13 CARL VANPOLARER 13 MARK GREWCOTT 13 BARRY HOWARD
OLYMPIC B 62 13 CHRIS MARTIN 14 MATT ALLEN 14 CRAIG MORRISON 14 MILES COVERDALE 14 NICK JULIAN
WAINUI A 74 16 TERRY EXLEY 15 ALLAN CARMAN 15 WARREN MUELLER 16 LUKE CARMAN 15 ROBBIE HANNAN
WAINUI B 75 15 MATT BROWN 16 GERARD BOURKE 16 TORE MARTIN 15 BRENDAN MCCAULEY 16 BARBARA COLEY
Senior Men 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Lap2 Split2 Lap3 Split3 Lap4 Split4 Lap5 Split5
WSAC A 67 0:15:43 0:29:34 0:13:51 0:46:11 0:16:37 0:59:55 0:13:44 1:12:13 0:12:18
WSAC B 68 0:15:51 0:31:06 0:15:15 0:49:23 0:18:17 1:03:55 0:14:32 1:17:16 0:13:21
WHAC A 60 0:16:05 0:31:49 0:15:44 0:48:59 0:17:10 1:03:53 0:14:54 1:18:12 0:14:19
HUTT A 65 0:16:30 0:32:41 0:16:11 0:50:42 0:18:01 1:05:07 0:14:25 1:18:46 0:13:39
OLYMPIC A 61 0:16:41 0:33:00 0:16:19 0:51:21 0:18:21 1:05:47 0:14:26 1:20:01 0:14:14
TUH A 64 0:16:48 0:33:31 0:16:43 0:51:54 0:18:23 1:07:11 0:15:17 1:21:26 0:14:15
WSAC C 69 0:16:57 0:33:12 0:16:15 0:51:14 0:18:02 1:06:58 0:15:44 1:22:07 0:15:09
VIC A 63 0:18:13 0:36:14 0:18:01 0:53:07 0:16:53 1:08:36 0:15:29 1:24:02 0:15:26
WSAC F 72 0:17:48 0:35:12 0:17:24 0:53:56 0:18:44 1:09:17 0:15:21 1:25:09 0:15:52
WSAC E 71 0:16:30 0:34:11 0:17:41 0:53:49 0:19:38 1:09:40 0:15:51 1:26:25 0:16:45
WSAC G 73 0:16:36 0:34:21 0:17:45 0:55:14 0:20:53 1:11:15 0:16:01 1:27:03 0:15:48
WSAC D 70 0:17:59 0:36:40 0:18:41 0:55:04 0:18:24 1:11:01 0:15:57 1:28:35 0:17:34
HUTT B 66 0:18:14 0:35:13 0:16:59 0:57:00 0:21:47 1:13:15 0:16:15 1:30:00 0:16:45
OLYMPIC B 62 0:18:22 0:36:55 0:18:33 0:57:32 0:20:37 1:17:01 0:19:29 1:32:32 0:15:31
WAINUI A 74 0:25:54 0:46:29 0:20:35 1:10:32 0:24:03 1:28:59 0:18:27 1:49:10 0:20:11
WAINUI B 75 0:23:24 0:49:33 0:26:09 1:11:50 0:22:17 1:28:58 0:17:08 1:56:20 0:27:22
Junior Men 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
WHAC A 41 2 NATHAN BARRETT 2 FASIL DEFERSHA 1 SIMON ROGERS 1 TIM CORNISH 1 SEAN LOVE
WSAC A 45 1 BRENDON BLACKLAWS 1 DAVID REYNOLDS 2 RYAN WOOLLEY 2 SAM RITCHIE 2 EVAN COOPER
WSAC B 46 4 ANDREW LLOYD 3 MALCOLM HODGE 5 NATHAN BRAMLEY 3 ETHAN LANKSHEAR 3 REUBEN SKJELLERUP
WHAC B 42 6 LACHLAN DAVEY 4 JACK OLIVER 3 MICHAEL LRAUSE 4 JAMES PALMER 4 STEWART HANCOCK
OLYMPIC A 44 3 SEAN MCCRUDDEN 5 RICHARD BOTT 4 LACHLAN RUSBRIDGE 5 JOHN COPELAND 5 LACHLAN RUSBRIDGE
HUTT B 49 5 MATTHEW MURDOCH 6 RYAN MCALISTER 7 JOSHUA DUNSTAN-BROWN 7 CAMERON MURDOCH 6 TIM ROBERTSON
WSAC C 47 7 JEREMY MCLEOD 7 MICHAEL GILES 6 CONNOR GILCHRIST 6 NICK BRAZIL 7 RYAN MAHON
WHAC C 43 9 CALLUM FOX 9 JAMIE BELESKY 9 TIMMOTHY DAWBIN 9 FINN ROY 8 KIERAN MCDONALD
WSAC D 48 8 TOM POLAND 8 ALEX ROYFEE 8 LOGAN BEASLEY 8 HAYDEN STANSFIELD 9 LUKE FOLEY
Junior Men 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Number Lap1 Lap2 Split2 Lap3 Split3 Lap4 Split4 Lap5 Split5
WHAC A 41 0:16:24 0:31:59 0:15:35 0:49:11 0:17:12 1:03:31 0:14:20 1:17:02 0:13:31
WSAC A 45 0:15:39 0:31:56 0:16:17 0:49:45 0:17:49 1:03:47 0:14:02 1:17:56 0:14:09
WSAC B 46 0:17:43 0:34:32 0:16:49 0:55:05 0:20:33 1:09:16 0:14:11 1:23:25 0:14:09
WHAC B 42 0:18:33 0:34:55 0:16:22 0:53:44 0:18:49 1:09:22 0:15:38 1:24:19 0:14:57
OLYMPIC A 44 0:17:33 0:35:12 0:17:39 0:54:15 0:19:03 1:10:58 0:16:43 1:25:57 0:14:59
HUTT B 49 0:19:14 0:35:47 0:16:33 0:56:09 0:20:22 1:12:22 0:16:13 1:27:06 0:14:44
WSAC C 47 0:19:01 0:36:27 0:17:26 0:56:08 0:19:41 1:12:06 0:15:58 1:28:25 0:16:19
WHAC C 43 0:20:46 0:39:52 0:19:06 1:01:52 0:22:00 1:19:46 0:17:54 1:35:59 0:16:13
WSAC D 48 0:19:55 0:38:48 0:18:53 1:01:25 0:22:37 1:19:19 0:17:54 1:36:14 0:16:55
Vet Men 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
WHAC 81 2 PAUL FORSTER 1 PAUL BIRD 1 LIAM HEALEY 1 ALISTAIR KENWORTHY 1 MARK TE PUNGA
HUTT A 91 4 PAUL RICHARDSON 6 SIMON ENSLAND 3 STEVE MALANCHAK 3 DAVE CREAMER 2 BILL TROMPETTER
OLYMPIC A 82 5 STEVE TAITE 3 MARK HANDLEY 2 CHRIS SPEAKMAN 2 GED BRENT 3 CRAIG WALKER
WSAC 88 1 JIM JONES 2 PETER WRIGLEY 4 CHRIS HARP 4 DAVID COLQUHOUN 4 EWAN GESTRO
VIC A 85 3 DAVE KETTLES 4 MARK ROSS 6 PHIL WALLACE 5 DAVE EASTGATE 5 KEITH FRASER
OLYMPIC B 83 6 BARRY PROSSER 5 ROB MCCRUDDEN 5 DAVE MURGATROYD 6 ROBBIE ROBINSON 6 MIKE BINKHORST
HUTT B 92 8 MURRY CORLES 8 GRAEME BUIR 8 MIKE LYNSKEY 7 TONY MCKONE 7 SHAUN MCCARTHY
TUA B 86 7 PAUL HOMAN 7 JAKE JACOBSEN 7 JOHN MARLOW 8 DAVID HENDERSON 8 MURRAY GILMER
WSAC 89 10 ROSS LAKE 9 KEN HOWELL 11 RUPERT WATSON 9 ADRIAN SHIELDS 9 JONATHON HARPER
HUTT C 93 9 KEITH HOLMES 11 ALBERT VAN VEEN 9 JOHN WOOD 10 DON BRODIE 10 BERNIE RYAN
WSAC C 90 12 PETER MCLEOD 12 PAUL RODWAY 10 NEIL STODART 11 MIKE WELLS 11 MARTYN REYNOLDS
OLYMPIC C 84 11 BRIAN RUSBRIDGE 10 MALCOLM STANDRILL 12 KINGSLY DELPACHITRA 12 TERRY KURUKAANGA 12 FRASER RUSBRIDGE
Vet Men 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Lap2 Split2 Lap3 Split3 Lap4 Split4 Lap5 Split5
WHAC 81 0:17:08 0:33:25 0:16:17 0:51:52 0:18:27 1:06:39 0:14:47 1:20:49 0:14:10
HUTT A 91 0:18:17 0:35:15 0:16:58 0:53:58 0:18:43 1:08:57 0:14:59 1:23:33 0:14:36
OLYMPIC A 82 0:18:18 0:35:26 0:17:08 0:53:57 0:18:31 1:08:45 0:14:48 1:23:43 0:14:58
WSAC 88 0:17:00 0:34:38 0:17:38 0:54:44 0:20:06 1:10:13 0:15:29 1:25:55 0:15:42
VIC A 85 0:17:30 0:35:56 0:18:26 0:56:36 0:20:40 1:13:08 0:16:32 1:28:03 0:14:55
OLYMPIC B 83 0:18:37 0:35:56 0:17:19 0:56:07 0:20:11 1:13:37 0:17:30 1:30:23 0:16:46
HUTT B 92 0:20:35 0:39:04 0:18:29 0:59:17 0:20:13 1:16:44 0:17:27 1:33:18 0:16:34
TUA B 86 0:18:40 0:38:13 0:19:33 0:59:12 0:20:59 1:19:05 0:19:53 1:34:47 0:15:42
WSAC 89 0:22:02 0:42:25 0:20:23 1:09:00 0:26:35 1:26:12 0:17:12 1:42:55 0:16:43
HUTT C 93 0:20:57 0:42:56 0:21:59 1:05:05 0:22:09 1:27:24 0:22:19 1:44:15 0:16:51
WSAC C 90 0:22:55 0:44:04 0:21:09 1:08:22 0:24:18 1:30:07 0:21:45 1:46:10 0:16:03
OLYMPIC C 84 0:22:27 0:42:36 0:20:09 1:09:16 0:26:40 1:33:13 0:23:57 1:53:34 0:20:21
MISC 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
KAPITI 101 1 STEVE BRADY 2 JAKE HEATHER SLATER 1 DARREN BLACKHURST 1 WARREN SUTHERLAND 1 TIM STEWART
TUA C 100 2 JANET CRAWFORD 1 CHRIS HOMAN 2 SUE VANDERJAGT 2 STEPH ROBINSON 2 HOGAN GUNN
MISC 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Lap2 Split2 Lap3 Split3 Lap4 Split4 Lap5 Split5
KAPITI 101 0:19:20 0:40:18 0:20:58 0:59:30 0:19:12 1:16:30 0:17:00 1:30:54 0:14:24
TUA C 100 0:19:56 0:38:23 0:18:27 1:01:07 0:22:44 1:21:40 0:20:33 1:38:07 0:16:27