Wellington Harrier Athletic Club
Results

Results - 2007 Resnick Cup Road Race - 28 July 2007 - Evans Bay

Results

Resnick Cup
Name Dist Est Time Est K Rate Start Time Place On Handicap Finish Time Actual Time Actual K Rate
Percy Percival 6.4 0:36:50 00:05:45 0:00:00 1 0:34:00 0:34:00 0:05:19
A Green 6.4 0:31:30 00:04:55 0:05:20 2 0:35:10 0:29:50 0:04:40
Gary Clareburt 6.4 0:30:03 00:04:42 0:06:47 3 0:35:26 0:28:39 0:04:29
Andy Fullbrook 6.4 0:25:47 00:04:02 0:11:03 4 0:35:28 0:24:25 0:03:49
Gordon Clarke 6.4 0:25:21 00:03:58 0:11:29 5 0:35:38 0:24:09 0:03:46
Michael Peat 6.4 0:29:12 00:04:34 0:07:38 6 0:35:45 0:28:07 0:04:24
Hayley Green 6.4 0:24:23 00:03:49 0:12:27 7 0:35:47 0:23:20 0:03:39
Sarah Fisher 6.4 0:30:03 00:04:42 0:06:47 8 0:35:56 0:29:09 0:04:33
T Stallard 6.4 0:24:28 00:03:49 0:13:07 9 0:35:57 0:22:50 0:03:34
A Foster 6.4 0:24:28 00:03:49 0:10:21 10 0:35:58 0:25:37 0:04:00
Patrick Mckay 6.4 0:24:28 00:03:49 0:12:22 11 0:36:10 0:23:48 0:03:43
S Malanchak 6.4 0:24:28 00:03:49 0:12:22 12 0:36:17 0:23:55 0:03:44
Victoria Humphries 6.4 0:25:09 00:03:56 0:11:41 13 0:36:20 0:24:39 0:03:51
Mark Te Punga 6.4 0:24:28 00:03:49 0:12:22 14 0:36:22 0:24:00 0:03:45
Jason Cressingham 6.4 0:21:18 00:03:20 0:15:32 15 0:36:23 0:20:51 0:03:15
S Wilson 6.4 0:24:28 00:03:49 0:12:22 16 0:36:28 0:24:06 0:03:46
David Green 6.4 0:30:28 00:04:46 0:06:22 17 0:36:39 0:30:17 0:04:44
Laura Burke 6.4 0:28:19 00:04:26 0:08:31 18 0:36:40 0:28:09 0:04:24
Timothy Cornish 6.4 0:22:33 00:03:31 0:14:17 19 0:36:42 0:22:25 0:03:30
Nathan Barrett 6.4 0:21:28 00:03:21 0:15:22 20 0:36:44 0:21:22 0:03:20
Callum Fox 6.4 0:24:43 00:03:52 0:12:07 21 0:36:46 0:24:39 0:03:51
Anna Roche 6.4 0:26:22 00:04:07 0:10:28 22 0:36:50 0:26:22 0:04:07
Michael Krause 6.4 0:22:53 00:03:35 0:13:57 23 0:36:53 0:22:56 0:03:35
Barbara Roy 6.4 0:23:43 00:03:42 0:13:07 24 0:36:55 0:23:48 0:03:43
Mel Cleland 6.4 0:24:23 00:03:49 0:12:27 25 0:36:57 0:24:30 0:03:50
Jack Oliver 6.4 0:22:58 00:03:35 0:13:52 26 0:37:01 0:23:09 0:03:37
Neil Price 6.4 0:26:41 00:04:10 0:10:09 27 0:37:04 0:26:55 0:04:12
Simon Rogers 6.4 0:21:28 00:03:21 0:15:22 28 0:37:09 0:21:47 0:03:24
Derek de Lisle 6.4 0:31:30 00:04:55 0:05:20 29 0:37:14 0:31:54 0:04:59
Dennis Smith 6.4 0:30:24 00:04:45 0:06:26 30 0:37:24 0:30:58 0:04:50
Penny Roy 6.4 0:26:11 00:04:06 0:10:39 31 0:37:29 0:26:50 0:04:12
Francis Campkin 6.4 0:27:35 00:04:19 0:09:15 32 0:37:33 0:28:18 0:04:25
John Barrance 6.4 0:30:28 00:04:46 0:06:22 33 0:37:40 0:31:18 0:04:53
Hannah farrelly 6.4 0:26:29 00:04:08 0:10:21 34 0:37:42 0:27:21 0:04:16
W Sommerville 6.4 0:31:30 00:04:55 0:05:20 35 0:38:02 0:32:42 0:05:07
Lachlan Davey 6.4 0:24:43 00:03:52 0:12:07 36 0:38:05 0:25:58 0:04:03
Finn Roy 6.4 0:27:07 00:04:14 0:09:43 37 0:38:16 0:28:33 0:04:28
Douglas Hancock 6.4 0:22:33 00:03:31 0:14:17 38 0:38:18 0:24:01 0:03:45
James Palmer 6.4 0:23:43 00:03:42 0:13:07 39 0:38:24 0:25:17 0:03:57
Stewart Hancock 6.4 0:23:43 00:03:42 0:13:07 40 0:38:32 0:25:25 0:03:58
Alice Feslier Holmes 6.4 0:24:53 00:03:53 0:11:57 41 0:38:42 0:26:45 0:04:11
Casey Flint 6.4 0:32:32 00:05:05 0:04:18 42 0:39:06 0:34:48 0:05:26
Alison Samson 6.4 0:29:38 00:04:38 0:07:12 43 0:39:07 0:31:55 0:04:59
Mathew Johnson 6.4 0:23:43 00:03:42 0:13:07 44 0:39:50 0:26:43 0:04:10
Lester Abby 6.4 0:32:13 00:05:02 0:04:37 45 0:40:16 0:35:39 0:05:34
Ethan Abby 6.4 0:29:13 00:04:34 0:07:37 46 0:44:10 0:36:33 0:05:43

14 years and over
FASTEST TIMES HANDICAP PLACE
Jason Cressingham 20.51
Nathan Barrett 21.22 1st Percy Percival
Simon Rogers 21.47 2nd Alison Green
Timothy Cornish 22.25 3rd Gary Clareburt
Trent Stallard 22.50
Michael Krause 22.56
Jack Oliver 23.09
Hayley Green 23.20
Patrick Mackay 23.48
Steve Malancheck 23.50
Mark Te Punga 24.00
Douglas Hancock 24.01
Gordon Clarke 24.09
Andy Fullbrook 24.25
Mel Cleland 24.30
Victoria Humphries 24.39
Callum Fox 24.39
Barbara Roy 24.48
James Palmer 25.17
Stewart Hancock 25.25
Alastair Foster 25.37
Lachlan Davey 25.58
Anna Roche 26.22
Mathew Johnson 26.43
Alice Feslier Holmes 26.45
Penny Roy 26.50
Neil Price 26.55
Hannah Farrelly 27.21
Michael Peat 28.07
Laura Burke 28.09
Francis Campkin 28.18
Finn Roy 28.33
Alison Green 28.33
Gary Clareburt 28.39
Sarah Fisher 29.09
Scott Wilson 29.41
David Green 30.17
Dennis Smith 30.58
John Barrance 31.18
Wally Sommerville 31.40
Derek de Lisle 31.54
Alison Samson 31.55
Percy Percival 34.00
Casey Flint 34.48
Lester Abbey 35.39
Ethan Abbey 36.33

FASTEST TIMES 13 YEARS AND UNDER (3km)
Jamie Belesky 11.15
Kieron McDonald 11.18
Jordan McLachlan 11.26
Tyler White 11.38
Patrick Roche 11.40
Jake Tennent 11.47
Felix Meo 12.46
Sophie Ironside 13.09
Jack Notman-Miller 13.25
Fraser Samson 14.45
Christian Davey 14.54
Thomas Turnbull 15.07
Luke Humphries 15.16
Thomas Milburn 15.54
Luke Drennan 15.58
Kelly Humphries 16.20
Reighan Gray 16.49
Jack Roy 18.04
FASTEST TIMES 9 YEARS AND UNDER (1.5km)
Kayne Donaldson 7.12
Jayden Rudd 9.01
PLACE ON HANDICAP
Jack Notman - Miller 1
Fraser Samson 2
Kieron  McDonald 3
Kelly Humphries 4
Sophie Ironside 5