Wellington Harrier Athletic Club
Results

Results - 2006 Resnick Cup Road Race - 29 July 2006 - Evans Bay

Results

Name Dist Est Time Est K Rate Start Time Place Finish Time Actual Time Actual K Rate
John Barrance 6.4 00:32:30 00:05:05 00:02:54 1 0:33:09 0:30:15 0:04:44
Gordon Clarke (training run) 6.4 00:24:58 00:03:54 00:02:54 2 0:33:10 0:30:16 0:04:44
Mike Krause 6.4 00:26:14 00:04:06 00:09:50 3 0:34:36 0:24:46 0:03:52
Peter Corbett 6.4 00:31:30 00:04:55 00:04:33 4 0:34:44 0:30:11 0:04:43
Murray Pebbles 6.4 00:26:59 00:04:13 00:09:00 5 0:34:45 0:25:45 0:04:01
Neil Price 6.4 00:27:46 00:04:20 00:08:18 6 0:34:46 0:26:28 0:04:08
Tim Cornish 6.4 00:25:04 00:03:55 00:10:50 7 0:34:53 0:24:03 0:03:45
Dave Mason 6.4 00:26:22 00:04:07 00:09:50 8 0:35:06 0:25:16 0:03:57
Ken Coad 6.4 00:29:47 00:04:39 00:05:58 9 0:35:09 0:29:11 0:04:34
Patrick McKay 6.4 00:25:10 00:03:56 00:10:38 10 0:35:12 0:24:34 0:03:50
Hayley Green 6.4 00:25:04 00:03:55 00:10:50 11 0:35:13 0:24:23 0:03:49
Ian McFarlane 6.4 00:25:04 00:03:55 00:10:50 12 0:35:18 0:24:28 0:03:49
Russel Shaw 6.4 00:28:05 00:04:23 00:07:40 13 0:35:24 0:27:44 0:04:20
Andrew McNeill 6.4 00:25:45 00:04:01 00:10:18 14 0:35:26 0:25:08 0:03:56
Kirill Voucov 6.4 00:27:31 00:04:18 00:08:30 15 0:35:29 0:26:59 0:04:13
Tessa Finnigan 6.4 00:29:46 00:04:39 00:06:20 16 0:35:37 0:29:17 0:04:35
Tony Dawbin 6.4 00:27:44 00:04:20 00:08:18 17 0:35:43 0:27:25 0:04:17
Barbara Roy 6.4 00:27:12 00:04:15 00:08:51 18 0:35:51 0:27:00 0:04:13
Nathan Barrett 6.4 00:24:06 00:03:46 00:12:00 19 0:35:57 0:23:57 0:03:45
David Green 6.4 00:30:39 00:04:47 00:05:30 20 0:36:02 0:30:32 0:04:46
Brendon Flanagan 6.4 00:24:58 00:03:54 00:11:06 21 0:36:03 0:24:57 0:03:54
Anna Roach 6.4 00:26:02 00:04:04 00:10:02 22 0:36:11 0:26:09 0:04:05
Andy Fulbrook 6.4 00:25:25 00:03:58 00:10:38 23 0:36:12 0:25:34 0:04:00
Tim Neil 6.4 00:22:18 00:03:29 00:13:46 24 0:36:14 0:22:28 0:03:31
Jason Cressingham 6.4 00:20:56 00:03:16 00:15:07 25 0:36:25 0:21:18 0:03:20
Sarah Drought 6.4 00:26:08 00:04:05 00:09:55 26 0:36:31 0:26:36 0:04:09
Vickie Humphries 6.4 00:24:17 00:03:48 00:11:38 27 0:36:34 0:24:56 0:03:54
James Palmer 6.4 00:25:55 00:04:03 00:10:08 28 0:36:41 0:26:33 0:04:09
Elliot Smith 6.4 00:22:24 00:03:30 00:13:13 29 0:36:41 0:23:28 0:03:40
Callum Fox 6.4 00:27:31 00:04:18 00:08:30 30 0:36:50 0:28:20 0:04:26
Max Briggs 6.4 00:23:28 00:03:40 00:12:35 31 0:36:53 0:24:18 0:03:48
Derek De Lisle 6.4 00:30:05 00:04:42 00:05:58 32 0:37:15 0:31:17 0:04:53
Malcom Mashingaidze 6.4 00:22:18 00:03:29 00:13:46 33 0:37:34 0:23:48 0:03:43
Andrew Taylor 6.4 00:25:55 00:04:03 00:10:08 34 0:37:53 0:27:45 0:04:20
Lachlan Davey 6.4 00:27:12 00:04:15 00:08:51 35 0:38:14 0:29:23 0:04:35
James O'Dowd 6.4 00:27:12 00:04:15 00:08:51 36 0:38:20 0:29:29 0:04:36
Lemuel Chang 6.4 00:27:44 00:04:20 00:08:18 37 0:39:38 0:31:20 0:04:54
Percy Percival 6.4 00:30:56 00:04:50 00:04:55 38 0:42:24 0:37:29 0:05:51

Name Grade Handicap Time Place Actual Time Place Race Place
Luke Drennan U14 16.49 3 16.16 16 3rd
Fraser Samson U14 16.45 2 15.13 14 2nd
Jack Roy U14 19.02 16 18.23 18
Valerie Chan U14 18.05 13 15.45 15
Tom Norton U14 16.08 1 13.48 8 1st
Blake Scott U14 21.05 18 18.01 17
Melissa Hair U14 17.51 10 14.4 13
Finn Roy U14 17.5 9 14.32 12
Casey Flint U14 17.21 5 13.57 10
Jack Notman-Miller U14 17.09 4 13.45 7
Thomas Hannan U14 17.29 6 12.46 4
Oliver Heycoop U14 18.35 15 13.52 9
Laura Burke U14 17.45 8 13.02 6
Marcus Karamanolis U14 19.16 17 14.19 11
Jake Tennant U14 18.22 14 12.46 5
Patrick Roche U14 17.55 12 12.12 3
Timothy Dawbin U14 17.54 11 11.58 2
Stewart Hancock U14 17.3 7 11.34 1
Ted ??? U10 19.21 4 9.53 4
Laura Heycoop U10 17.15 1 7.35 3 1st
Sam Norton U10 17.59 3 7.07 2 3rd
James MacFarlane U10 17.43 2 6.45 1 2nd