Wellington Harrier Athletic Club
Results

Results - 2005 Bays Relay - 13 August 2005 - Island Bay

Results

Junior Women 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km
Team Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
Wgtn Harriers 31Anna Roche 1Mel Cleland 1Claire Corbett 1Sara McNeil 1Mariana Alletson
Valleys United 22Corine Melrose 2Samantha Williams 2Emma Wicks 2Ellie Brookine 2Danielle Trewoon
Wgtn Harriers 43Rachel Bllacklaws 3Alison Sampson 3Penny Roy 3Alison Sampson 3Barbara Roy
Junior Women 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Lap2 split 2 Lap3 split 3 Lap4 split 4 Finish split 5
Wgtn Harriers 30:18:140:35:420:17:280:55:170:19:351:13:320:18:151:29:220:15:50
Valleys United 20:19:540:40:350:20:411:05:490:25:141:24:290:18:401:41:480:17:19
Wgtn Harriers 40:21:580:45:360:23:381:09:560:24:201:30:540:20:581:48:470:17:53
Women 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
Scottish A 111Bernadine Portenski 1Suzanne Cookson 1Sally Anderson 1Jenny McDonald 1Helen Anderson
Wgtn A 193Michelle Hopkins 2Gabrielle O'Rourke 2Vicki Humphries 2Lizi Campkin 2Susan Edwards
Valleys United A 176Sarah Lynskey 4Anna Robertson 3Janet Crawford 3Tayrn Ryan 3Jacinta Swain
Scottish B 125Mari Manger 5Rebecca Grainger 5Jackie Mexted 4Cara Billen 4Nicola Prendergast
Scottish D 144Alice Wilson 3Emma Castle 4Emily Solsberg 5Kate Horan 5Tina Harris
OLYMPIC A 168Jo Frater 6Rhonda Cooper 6Melissa Carr 6Shona Sargisson 6Katherine Mainland
Scottish C 137Allison Henderson 7Karen Mclean 7Venessa Green 7Hilary Phipps 7Karen Gillespie
Scottish 12Ilandre Bester 8Rebecca Bedwick 8Ingrid Frohling 8Claire Hodge 8Florence Reynolds
Valleys United B 1810Rose Martin 9Melanie Fayen 9Lisa Cabot 9Katherine Clarke 9Judy Ryan
Scottish E 159Della Laird 10Pip Thomson 10Belinda Wofford 10Caroline West 10Jasmine Brown
Women 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Lap2 Spli2 Lap3 Split3 Lap4 Split4 Lap5 Split5
Scottish A 110:17:550:35:310:17:360:54:120:18:411:09:180:15:061:23:530:14:35
Wgtn A 190:18:480:36:370:17:490:54:530:18:161:11:040:16:111:28:220:17:18
Valleys United A 170:19:550:38:300:18:350:58:390:20:091:14:350:15:561:29:540:15:19
Scottish B 120:19:460:38:370:18:510:59:420:21:051:16:390:16:571:32:380:15:59
Scottish D 140:18:580:37:070:18:090:58:400:21:331:17:340:18:541:33:110:15:37
OLYMPIC A 160:20:550:39:270:18:321:01:090:21:421:17:510:16:421:35:520:18:01
Scottish C 130:20:170:39:450:19:281:03:530:24:081:21:490:17:561:38:380:16:49
Scottish 10:18:350:41:060:22:311:05:340:24:281:24:480:19:141:40:100:15:22
Valleys United B 180:25:370:46:060:20:291:09:090:23:031:27:240:18:151:45:590:18:35
Scottish E 150:25:250:49:140:23:491:16:110:26:571:35:430:19:321:54:300:18:47
Vet Women 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
Scottish A 311Anne Hare 1Michelle Alison 1Pam Graham 1Helen Willis 1Robyn Stansfield
Scottish B 322Beverley Hodge 2Jane Baxter 2Betty Harp 2Christine Jones 2Andrena Patterson
OLYMPIC A 343Brenda Burke 3Diane Morgan 3Loretta Deourdy 3Rachel Kennedy 3Jeanette Burke
Scottish C 334Sheryne Beeby 4Janet Hulbert 4Marian Goodwin 4Donna McDonald 4Trish Foster
Vet Women 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Lap2 Split2 Lap3 Split3 Lap4 Split4 Lap5 Split5
Scottish A 310:17:480:35:330:17:450:56:550:21:221:13:220:16:271:29:300:16:08
Scottish B 320:20:240:39:470:19:231:01:080:21:211:18:460:17:381:35:550:17:09
OLYMPIC A 340:22:010:45:350:23:341:07:410:22:061:30:160:22:351:49:350:19:19
Scottish C 330:23:560:46:310:22:351:10:110:23:401:33:160:23:051:52:300:19:14
Senior Men 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
Scottish A 641Craig Kirkwood 1Grant Mclean 1Scott Ferguson 1Kees Keizer 1Tim Prendergast
Wgtn A 712Clyde Rosanowski 2Gareth Hyatt 2Jason Cressingham 2Alister Kenworthy 2Hamish Clareburt
OLYMPIC A 613Mike Waterman 3Matthew Prosser 3Mike Wakelin 3Craig Walker 3Neil Sargisson
Scottish B 654Barry Leddington 4James Coubrough 4Steven Day 4Aaron Pockard 4Vaile Mexted
Valleys United A 695Joel Wyatt 5Brendan Quirke 5Matt Rogers 5Simon England 5Jermey Boyd
Scottish E 689Edwin Massey 9Stuart Beresford 9Ewan Gestro 6Dean Madson 6Jim Kerr
Scottish D 678Matyas James 8Paul Brydges 6Karl Woodhead 7Bruce Lake 7Glen Wallas
Valleys United B 706Mark Growcott 6Darryn Gordon 10John Beale 9Stu Mckenzie 8Steve Cummins
Scottish C 6610Daniel Casagrande 10Mike Firth 7Peter Kelly 8Paul Rodway 9Mike Wells
OLYMPIC B 627Chris Martin 7Nick Julian 8Mark Wallace 10Miles Coverdale 10Kevin Mitchell
Senior Men 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Lap2 Split2 Lap3 Split3 Lap4 Split4 Lap5 Split5
Scottish A 640:16:490:31:140:14:250:47:220:16:081:00:160:12:541:12:280:12:12
Wgtn A 710:17:010:31:420:14:410:47:580:16:161:00:550:12:571:13:330:12:38
OLYMPIC A 610:18:260:33:440:15:180:49:100:15:261:04:380:15:281:18:190:13:41
Scottish B 650:18:450:34:010:15:160:50:330:16:321:04:430:14:101:18:370:13:54
Valleys United A 690:18:490:35:550:17:060:53:330:17:381:08:020:14:291:21:280:13:26
Scottish E 680:21:260:39:100:17:440:57:550:18:451:12:210:14:261:27:500:15:29
Scottish D 670:20:510:38:570:18:060:57:140:18:171:12:400:15:261:28:210:15:41
Valleys United B 700:19:490:37:480:17:590:58:260:20:381:15:120:16:461:29:260:14:14
Scottish C 660:22:320:39:500:17:180:57:170:17:271:14:250:17:081:29:510:15:26
OLYMPIC B 620:20:050:38:010:17:560:57:370:19:361:15:260:17:491:31:120:15:46
Junior Men 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
Scottish A 441Tim Hodge 1Nathan Bramley 1Ben Christopher 1Dave Reynolds 1Matthew Thomas
OLYMPIC A 412Brendon Blacklaws 2Daniel Robertson 2Matthew Singleton 2Lachlan Rusbridge 2Andrew Crowley
WHAC A 483Simon Rogers 3David Candy 3Selemun Gabretsalek 3Malcolm Mashinghidze 3Elliot Smith
Valleys United A 464Richard Williams 5Alex Scarhill 4James Thorstenson 4Scott Kinnear 4Ryan Mcaeuren
WHAC B 496Doug Hancock 4Nick Wilson 5Sam Ritchie 5Sean Love 5Tim Cornish
Scottish B 455N Labbe 6Michael Royfee 6Sam Areue 6John Atkinson 6Ethan Lankshear
Valleys United B 477Aaron Hawke 7James Charlesworth 7Richard Skinner 7Andrew Thorstenson 7Adam Hunt
OLYMPIC B 428Chris Blackford 8Anthony Gardner 8Nigel Hay 8Ethan Kurukaanga 8James Hunter
Scottish C 509Malcom Hodge 9Robert Humpheries 9Hector Farmer 9Luke Foley 9Roland Bewick
Olympic Jnr Men C 12:30 Start 1121Richard Bott 2Scott Rusbridge 3Alex Royfee 3Peter Wigglesworth 3Declan Taylor
Junior Men 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Number Lap1 Lap2 Split2 Lap3 Split3 Lap4 Split4 Lap5 Split5
Scottish A 440:16:530:33:210:16:280:49:540:16:331:03:520:13:581:17:050:13:13
OLYMPIC A 410:17:550:33:550:16:000:50:200:16:251:04:400:14:201:18:120:13:32
WHAC A 480:18:490:34:350:15:460:51:240:16:491:05:130:13:491:18:250:13:12
Valleys United A 460:19:470:36:210:16:340:53:350:17:141:08:480:15:131:22:450:13:57
WHAC B 490:20:100:36:070:15:570:54:210:18:141:09:320:15:111:25:050:15:33
Scottish B 450:19:540:36:390:16:450:55:030:18:241:10:550:15:521:26:030:15:08
Valleys United B 470:20:130:38:040:17:510:55:440:17:401:11:200:15:361:26:240:15:04
OLYMPIC B 420:20:270:39:130:18:460:58:090:18:561:14:170:16:081:30:260:16:09
Scottish C 500:22:160:40:450:18:291:02:310:21:461:20:280:17:571:38:520:18:24
Olympic Jnr Men C 12:30 Start 1120:19:380:40:460:21:081:03:170:22:311:22:550:19:381:41:510:18:56
Vet Men 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
Valleys A 961Vaughan New 1Steve Malanchak 1Murray Doughty 1Stu Henderson 1Paul Richardson
OLYMPIC MEN A 912Dave Murgatroyd 2Barry Prosser 3Ged Brent 2Chris Speakman 2Mark Handley
Scottish A 935Chris Harp 3Dave Hatfield 2Phil Sadgrove 3David Colquhon 3Allan Wallis
WHAC A 1013Paul Hewitson 4Andrew McNeil 4Neil Price 4Philip Toye 4Chris Hansen
Valleys United B 977Mike Lynskey 5Donald Coley 5Bill Trompetter 5Graham Burr 5Murray Corles
Scottish B 948Conal McKenna 7Mike Westpelrose 6Robert Stephens 6Api Williams 6Ken Howell
WHAC B 1034Francis Campkin 6Mike Winsborough 9Ian Kemp 8Francis Campkin 7Mike Winsborough
OLYMPIC MEN B 926Steve Bligh 9Dave McIlwraith 8Juan McDonald 7Brian Rusbridge 8Mike Binkhorst
Valleys United E 1009John Wood 8Bernie Ryan 7Paul Coles 9Don Brodie 9Torrie Martin
Aurora Harriers 10211Mark Pickering 12Hadley Bond 11Bryan White 11Peter Wrigley 10Ian Priest
Valleys United C 9810Carl Humphries 10Sean Mccarthy 10Barry Howard 10Albi Van Veen 11Glen Perkinson
Scottish C 9512Adrian Sheidls 11Richard Sweetman 12Phil Valentine 12Jeff Galt 12Martin Reynolds
Valleys United D 9913Phil Swain 13Simon Barrow 13Maurke McPherson 13Robbie Hannan 13Bryce Trewoon
Vet Men 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Lap2 Split2 Lap3 Split3 Lap4 Split4 Lap5 Split5
Valleys A 960:18:490:35:060:16:170:52:360:17:301:07:040:14:281:21:250:14:21
OLYMPIC MEN A 910:19:040:35:510:16:470:53:310:17:401:07:440:14:131:22:140:14:30
Scottish A 930:20:080:36:380:16:300:53:140:16:361:07:520:14:381:22:380:14:46
WHAC A 1010:19:240:36:560:17:320:55:480:18:521:11:270:15:391:26:050:14:38
Valleys C 970:20:290:37:520:17:230:56:520:19:001:12:070:15:151:27:350:15:28
Scottish B 940:20:370:38:110:17:340:57:450:19:341:13:240:15:391:29:590:16:35
WHAC B 1030:19:460:38:010:18:150:59:520:21:511:16:520:17:001:32:320:15:40
OLYMPIC MEN B 920:20:220:39:570:19:350:59:070:19:101:16:400:17:331:34:050:17:25
Valleys United E 1000:20:400:39:440:19:040:58:120:18:281:18:080:19:561:34:090:16:01
Aurora Harriers 1020:22:400:45:070:22:271:07:160:22:091:22:300:15:141:37:170:14:47
Valleys United C 980:21:040:40:230:19:191:01:180:20:551:19:550:18:371:37:460:17:51
Scottish C 950:22:520:42:540:20:021:07:230:24:291:25:180:17:551:40:040:14:46
Valleys United D 990:23:290:45:420:22:131:14:420:29:001:34:390:19:571:52:330:17:54
MISC 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Team Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
Kapiti 1142Josi McDonald 3Peter Ellis 2Maurice Piper 1Steve Mcdonald 1Jane Sclater
Valleys United 1133Cameron Murdoch 1Timothy Robertson 1Timothy Christenson 2Matthew Murdoch 2Joshua Dunstan-Brown
OLYMPIC COMP 1114Andrew Begbie 4Gary Taylor 4Johan van der Schyff 4Declan Taylor 4Victoria Sugden
MISC 4.77km 4.63km 4.81km 3.86km 4.00km
Number Lap1 Lap2 Split2 Lap3 Split3 Lap4 Split4 Lap5 Split5
Kapiti 1140:22:150:43:040:20:491:02:410:19:371:17:320:14:511:34:260:16:54
Valleys United 1130:22:290:40:430:18:141:02:400:21:571:20:080:17:281:37:390:17:31
OLYMPIC COMP 1110:21:500:42:560:21:061:05:220:22:261:23:390:18:171:42:420:19:03