Wellington Harrier Athletic Club
Results

Results - 2004 Bays Relay - 14 August 2004 - Island Bay

Results - Relay

Junior Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km
TeamNumberLap1RunnerLap2RunnerLap3RunnerLap4RunnerFinishRunner
WHAC A33Claire Corbett1Sarah Beresford1Alice Mason1Anna Roche1Ilandre Bester
Valleys United A12Lauren Fayen2Katie Fenton2Melanie Cleland2Samantha Williams2Emma Price
WHAC B41Mariana Alletson3Rachel Blacklaws3Rebecca Keat3Emma Mulholland3Alice Feslier Holmes
WHAC C54Barbara Roy5Nicola Blacklaws4Emily Shaw4Alison Samson4Hayley McKenzie
Valleys United B25Ellie Brooking4Chelsea Macklin5Anna Kavanagh5Amie Swain5Emma Wicks
Junior Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2split 2Lap3split 3Lap4split 4Finishsplit 5
WHAC A300:19:3800:36:2700:16:4900:56:1800:19:5101:12:1100:15:5301:27:0800:14:57
Valleys United A100:19:3400:38:1000:18:3600:58:0500:19:5501:15:4400:17:3901:33:0200:17:18
WHAC B400:18:4800:39:1400:20:2601:02:1600:23:0201:19:0500:16:4901:34:5600:15:51
WHAC C500:23:2400:47:4400:24:2001:10:1100:22:2701:30:4000:20:2901:47:5900:17:19
Valleys United B200:25:0900:47:1300:22:0401:15:1500:28:0201:34:0200:18:4701:52:4900:18:47
Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1RunnerLap2RunnerLap3RunnerLap4RunnerFinishRunner
Scottish A152BERNIE PORTENSKI2KATIE URQUHART2SALLY ANDERSON2MICHELLE ALLISON1S COOKSON
WHAC A191Gabby O'Rourke1Vickie Humphries1Kate McIlroy1Lizzie Campkin2Katherine Rosie
OLYMPIC A113Virney Meijer3Jo Frater 3Fiona Alcock3Samara Sheppard3Jan Sheppard
Scottish B165MYRA MOLLER5 McLEAN4A HENDERSON4T HUNT4C RODWAY
Valleys United A134Kirsty Ferguson4Katherine Clark5Heidi-Jane Humphries5Sarah Lynskey5Nichola Wilson
Valleys United B148Alison Wainscott7Diane Rodgers6Shelley Tietjens6Rose Martin6Danielle Trewoon
Scottish C177C JONES6D MORGAN7A BARES7E BROOKS7I FRÖHLING
Scottish D189D LAIRD8P THOMSON8B WOFFORD8L SANDERSON8S RADKE
OLYMPIC B126Sheryne Beeby9Phillipa Richards9Charlotte Taylor9Rachel Armstrong9Helen Berry
Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2Spli2Lap3Split3Lap4Split4Lap5Split5
Scottish A1500:18:1200:34:1500:16:0300:53:0100:18:4601:08:2600:15:2501:23:4700:15:21
WHAC A1900:17:2000:33:5100:16:3100:51:2500:17:3401:07:4500:16:2001:24:3300:16:48
OLYMPIC A1100:19:0300:38:5800:19:5501:00:0400:21:0601:16:3300:16:2901:33:1600:16:43
Scottish B1600:20:4900:40:1300:19:2401:01:4400:21:3101:17:2500:15:4101:34:3200:17:07
Valleys United A1300:19:2400:39:4800:20:2401:02:2100:22:3301:20:1100:17:5001:37:3200:17:21
Valleys United B1400:24:2200:47:4700:23:2501:09:4200:21:5501:30:5100:21:0901:47:3200:16:41
Scottish C1700:21:5900:44:5300:22:5401:11:2000:26:2701:31:3500:20:1501:51:0800:19:33
Scottish D1800:24:5100:49:2100:24:3001:16:4800:27:2701:38:0200:21:1401:59:1900:21:17
OLYMPIC B1200:21:3200:49:2200:27:5001:17:4200:28:2001:39:4000:21:5802:00:3300:20:53
Vet Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1RunnerLap2RunnerLap3RunnerLap4RunnerFinishRunner
Valleys United A311Anna Robertson1Annette Purvis1Jeanette Melrose1Brig Murdoch1Leanne Asher
Scottish A322HELLEN WILLIS2j BAXTER2BEV HODGE2PAM GRAHAM2ROBYN STANSFIELD
Scottish B333F MACMASTER3L DESOURDY3R BLACKFORD3C HUNT3A PATTERSON
Vet Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2Split2Lap3Split3Lap4Split4Lap5Split5
Valleys United A3100:19:1600:38:4700:19:3101:01:2300:22:3601:19:1200:17:4901:35:3800:16:26
Scottish A3200:22:2200:40:2800:18:0601:02:0700:21:3901:19:1500:17:0801:35:5600:16:41
Scottish B3300:25:0000:46:0400:21:0401:12:1400:26:1001:32:1500:20:0101:49:3500:17:20
Junior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
NumberLap1RunnerLap2RunnerLap3RunnerLap4RunnerFinishRunner
Scottish A493M VAN BARNEVELD2B CHRISTOPHERS1S HUNT1T HODGE1T EJIGU
OLYMPIC A411Matthew Prosser1Matthew Singleton2Mark Brocklehurst2Chris Blackford2Al Mallard
WHAC A525Malcolm Mashingaidze5Matthew Thomas4Selemun Gebretsadik3Scott Taylor3John Roy
Valleys United A454Adam Daysh3James Thorstonson3D Henderson4A Scahill4A Wicks
WHAC B536David Candy6Murad Ahmed6Allan Steele6Nick Wilson5Elliot Smith
Scottish B502T RODWAY4J GLASS5A PACKARD5G JAMES6M BRAMLEY
Valleys United B467Shaun Kavanagh7J Charlesworth7Ryan MGuran7Scott Kinnear7S Churton
OLYMPIC B428Shaun Stonnell 8Lachlan Rusbridge8Andrew Crowley8Nathan Sheppard8Daniel Robertson
WHAC C5410T Cornsih10Douglas Handcock9Sam Rictchie9Andrew Taylor9Matthew White
OLYMPIC C439Michael Royfee9Anthony Gardner10Dan Keatiung10Ethan Kurukaanga10Jordan Mitchell
Junior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
NumberLap1Lap2Split2Lap3Split3Lap4Split4Lap5Split5
Scottish A4900:16:2100:31:3400:15:1300:48:2000:16:4601:00:5200:12:3201:12:5300:12:01
OLYMPIC A4100:15:0300:30:2700:15:2400:49:0900:18:4201:04:0600:14:5701:17:5300:13:47
WHAC A5200:17:1800:32:5500:15:3700:50:4200:17:4701:04:3400:13:5201:18:0800:13:34
Valleys United A4500:16:2600:32:4200:16:1600:50:3400:17:5201:05:2200:14:4801:19:2900:14:07
WHAC B5300:17:5000:34:0100:16:1100:51:5100:17:5001:07:0800:15:1701:21:1300:14:05
Scottish B5000:16:1100:32:5200:16:4100:51:0000:18:0801:06:1600:15:1601:21:3200:15:16
Valleys United B4600:18:0600:35:3900:17:3300:54:2100:18:4201:09:4500:15:2401:26:4200:16:57
OLYMPIC B4200:19:3000:37:3600:18:0600:58:0000:20:2401:15:3400:17:3401:30:3600:15:02
WHAC C5400:22:5500:41:2500:18:3001:00:4700:19:2201:17:1500:16:2801:34:5000:17:35
OLYMPIC C4300:19:3600:40:0400:20:2801:03:4600:23:4201:22:1200:18:2601:38:5200:16:40
Senior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1RunnerLap2RunnerLap3RunnerLap4RunnerFinishRunner
Scottish A682G McLEAN1MATT DRAVITZKI1TODD STEVENS1S FERGUSON1C DAUCHER
WHAC721C ROSANOWSKI2DAN CLENDON2JASON CRESSINGHAM2JOSEPH B2T HARLEN
Valleys United A644Andrew Brown3Joel Wyatt4Reon Rollo3Ian Purvis3Neil Sampson
OLYMPIC A613Jim Ardin4Mark Anderson3Mike Wakelin4M Wallace4Mike Waterman
Valleys United B655John Beale5Brendan Quirke 5Matt Rogers5Simon England5Tim Hawkes
Scottish C707B LAKE6S BERESFORD6K WOODHEAD7M WELLS6M JAMES
Valleys United C668Darren Gordon7Oliver Thompson7Mark Growcott6Stu McKenzie7Steve Cummings
Scottish B699C WANICK9P BRYDGES9D MADSEN8G WALLIS8J KERR
OLYMPIC B626Jerome Sheppard8Patric Lane8Kevin Mitchell9Miles Coverdale9Mark Wallace
Scottish D7111G DEHME11S WILLY11H DOIG10G WALKER10P MACKENZIE
Valleys United D6710S O'callaghan10P Dunston Brown10P Swain11P Anderson11M Clark
Senior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2Split2Lap3Split3Lap4Split4Lap5Split5
Scottish A6800:15:2800:29:0900:13:4100:45:1300:16:0400:57:5600:12:4301:10:2900:12:33
WHAC7200:15:0300:30:0700:15:0400:46:0600:15:5900:59:2700:13:2101:12:5500:13:28
Valleys United A6400:16:3600:32:1900:15:4300:48:4200:16:2301:02:4600:14:0401:16:1800:13:32
OLYMPIC A6100:15:4800:32:2500:16:3700:48:2900:16:0401:03:5400:15:2501:16:5100:12:57
Valleys United B6500:18:1400:35:2600:17:1200:53:3100:18:0501:08:4900:15:1801:23:1400:14:25
Scottish C7000:18:3900:36:5800:18:1900:56:1700:19:1901:15:0100:18:4401:30:1200:15:11
Valleys United C6600:19:0400:37:3400:18:3000:56:5700:19:2301:14:4300:17:4601:30:2700:15:44
Scottish B6900:19:0900:39:3300:20:2400:59:3000:19:5701:15:3900:16:0901:30:5600:15:17
OLYMPIC B6200:18:3800:37:4600:19:0800:58:2200:20:3601:17:3400:19:1201:35:0200:17:28
Scottish D7100:27:0900:45:3000:18:2101:11:2900:25:5901:25:5400:14:2501:38:5400:13:00
Valleys United D6700:21:1300:43:3100:22:1801:06:3300:23:0201:30:3100:23:5801:50:3700:20:06
Vet Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1RunnerLap2RunnerLap3RunnerLap4RunnerFinishRunner
Valleys United A942Tony Madsen1M Dougherty1Vaughan New1Bill Trompetter1John Houghton
OLYMPIC A914Mark Handley2Chris Speakman2Warren Matulick2Dave Murgaatroyd2Ged Brent
Scottish A993A FOSTER3P WRIGLEY3D HATFIELD3A WILLIAMS3C HARP
Valleys United B956Mike Lynskey5Stuart Henderson4Steve Malanchak4Hugh Steel4Donald Coley
OLYMPIC B921Glenn Boyle4Juan McDonald5Kevin Crowley5Mike Rodden5Denis Keating
WHAC A985Andy Fullbrook6francis Campkin6Mike Winsborough6Ian Kemp6Chris Hansen
Scottish B1007M WESPEL-ROSE7R WATSON7G BROWN7H HARMAN7K HOWELL
Valleys United C969B Howard8J Wood8K Holmes8Karl Humphries8I Blyth
Scottish C1018C McKENNA9R LAKE9M REYNOLDS9P RODWAY9D McALLISTER
OLYMPIC C9310Chris Ward10Lyall Prestidge10Mike Binkhorst 10Brian Rusbridge10B Watson
Valleys United D9711B Trewoon11Tony McKone11Tori Martin11Albert Van Veen11Don Brodie
Vet Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2Split2Lap3Split3Lap4Split4Lap5Split5
Valleys United A9400:17:1200:33:0900:15:5700:49:5500:16:4601:04:3600:14:4101:17:4900:13:13
OLYMPIC A9100:17:2300:33:2000:15:5700:51:1600:17:5601:04:5500:13:3901:18:4900:13:54
Scottish A9900:17:2200:33:5600:16:3400:51:5300:17:5701:07:2400:15:3101:21:5300:14:29
Valleys United B9500:18:3600:35:5400:17:1800:54:2200:18:2801:09:4800:15:2601:25:0400:15:16
OLYMPIC B9200:16:4700:34:3500:17:4800:54:2600:19:5101:10:5900:16:3301:26:2200:15:23
WHAC A9800:17:2800:35:5700:18:2900:55:4700:19:5001:11:4300:15:5601:26:4000:14:57
Scottish B10000:18:5800:38:1000:19:1200:57:5600:19:4601:14:1900:16:2301:31:1700:16:58
Valleys United C9600:20:3500:38:5600:18:2100:59:3900:20:4301:15:4300:16:0401:31:5000:16:07
Scottish C10100:20:1200:40:4000:20:2801:00:2700:19:4701:18:1000:17:4301:36:1300:18:03
OLYMPIC C9300:21:5600:41:2900:19:3301:02:4700:21:1801:20:3100:17:4401:38:4000:18:09
Valleys United D9700:22:5000:42:4600:19:5601:03:4900:21:0301:23:3200:19:4301:41:4700:18:15
MISC4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1RunnerLap2RunnerLap3RunnerLap4RunnerFinishRunner
SCOTTISH E (COMP)200J LAWES0B GARDINER0B STEPHENS0R BEWICK0F REYNOLDS
Valleys United C470A Hunt0M Cummings0A Thorstonson0M Dryden0E Cooper
Aurora (comp)1020M Pickering0M Johnson0B White0P Rieley0Peter Wrigley
OLYMPIC D440James Hunter0Alex Royfee0Ryan Quickenden0Cole Skilton0M Prosser
MISC4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
0NumberLap1Lap2Split2Lap3Split3Lap4Split4Lap5Split5
SCOTTISH E (COMP)2000:26:4400:49:1900:22:3501:11:2900:22:1001:32:2600:20:5701:49:1900:16:53
Valleys United C4700:51:1401:13:3300:22:1901:36:2900:22:5601:53:1300:16:4402:11:4500:18:32
Aurora (comp)10200:55:3801:18:3800:23:0001:41:1200:22:3401:56:0700:14:5502:17:0300:20:56
OLYMPIC D4400:20:4100:42:5600:22:1501:08:1700:25:2101:28:1500:19:5801:41:4800:13:33

Results - Turkey Trot Walk

NRNameClubEstimated TimeActual TimeSen/Jun"+/-"
121John TurnerScottish45.2240MM-5.22
122Leanne EnglandValleys4142.29MW1.29
123Moira BurdanValleys41.142.29MW1.19
124Valerie CampkinWHAC4847.39MW-0.21
125Anne PringleWainui38.0638.3MW0.24
126Diane IsherwoodWainui34.3534.49MW0.14
127Margaret BrayScottish40.0539.59MW-0.06
128John HinesScottish33.332.2MM-1.2
129Murray GowansScottish35.335.59MM0.29
130Kristeene ParkesScottish34.5536.21MW1.26
131David LonsdaleScottish33.434.5MM1.1
132Peter BaillieScottish30.330.41MM0.11
133Brendan McCauleyWainui34.538.29MM3.39