Wellington Harrier Athletic Club
Results

Results - 2003 Vosseler Shield - 24 May 2003 - Mt. Victoria

BARRY EVERITT PLATE

CLUBSMMMM17M20SWMWB14B12G14G12W17W20TOTAL
WHAC80512093705542791002801936646484793855966
Scottish8549641003865606592772833722781884921
Olympic5557464651851826037277691721924596
Valleys5597543549737425598266467288963608
Kapiti3733582842721287
Hawera189166193182174904
Vic University11387200
Capital121121
Carterton7244116
Fielding9999
Masterton9595

Teams Results

TeamsSM
PlaceNameClubPoints
1Jason CressinghamWHAC3
Alistair KenworthyWHAC5
Paul ForsterWHAC6
Dan ClendonWHAC7
Liam HealeyWHAC8
Martin MacdonaldWHAC9
Angus WoodWHAC11
Danny ShawWHAC19
Total68
2Scottish194
3Olympic219
TeamsMM
PlaceNameClubPoints
1Paul ForsterWHAC1
Liam HealeyWHAC2
Gordon ClarkeWHAC12
Dave MasonWHAC17
Total32
2Olympic34
3Valleys62
TeamsSW
PlaceNameClubPoints
1Melissa MoonScottish1
Sally AndersenScottish3
Michelle AllisonScottish6
Robyn StansfieldScottish8
Total18
2WHAC40
3Valleys41
TeamsMW
PlaceNameClubPoints
1Michelle AllisonScottish2
Robyn StansfieldScottish3
Bev HodgeScottish6
Betty HarpScottish7
Total18
2Olympic49
3
TeamsM20
PlaceNameClubPoints
1Scott FergusonScottish2
Ben ChristophersScottish3
Tristan RodwayScottish5
Total10
2WHAC16
3
TeamsW17/20
PlaceNameClubPoints
1Sarah BeresfordWHAC1
Hayley GreenWHAC5
Alice Feslier-HolmesWHAC6
Total12
2Valleys24
3
TeamsM17
PlaceNameClubPoints
1Brendan BlacklawsOlympic2
Matthew SingletonOlympic6
Chris BlackfordOlympic9
Total17
2WHAC19
3Kapiti28
TeamsB14/B12
PlaceNameClubPoints
1Nicholas WilsonWHAC1
Elliott SmithWHAC6
Oliver Feslier-HolmesWHAC8
Total15
2Olympic22
3Scottish27
TeamsG14/G12
PlaceNameClubPoints
1Anna RocheWHAC1
Tamlyn McKenzieWHAC2
Marianna AlletsonWHAC3
Total6
2Scotish18
3Valleys37

Individual Results - SENIOR / MASTERS MEN (40+)

PLACENAMECLUBGRADETIMEMASTERS
1Alastair SnowdenHaweram37:49
2Mike WakelinOlympicm38:04
3Jason CressinghamWHACm39:04
4Nick BuckScottishm39:31
5Alastair KenworthyWHACm39:41
6Paul ForsterWHACvm39:511
7Daniel ClendonWHACm40:05
8Liam HealeyWHACvm41:132
9Martin McdonaldWHACm41:20
10Tim PrendergastScottishm41:36
11Angus WoodWHACm41:44
12Barry ProsserOlympicvm41:583
13Paul MasonScottishm42:11
14Andrew McCarthyValleysm42:20
15Bruce OdamsKapitivm42:474
16Richard BrewerHaweram42:50
17Greg FraineKapitivm43:015
18Graeme ButcherMastertonvm43:436
19Daniel ShawWHACm43:47
20Tim GrammerScottishm43:49
21Chris SpeakmanOlympicvm44:037
22Brendan QuirkeValleysm44:19
23Dave MergatroydOlympicvm44:298
24Mike SimScottishvm44:319
25Peter WrigleyScottishvm44:3210
26Dave EllisValleysvm44:3811
27Ian DavidsonValleysm44:39
28Michael WatermanOlympicm44:41
29Gordon ClarkeWHACvm44:5312
30Adam NashWHACm45:10
31Brian De MontalkValleysvm45:1313
32Bill TrompetterValleysvm45:5914
33Terry HarlenWHACm46:00
34Chris MartinOlympicm46:24
35Damien WalshValleysm46:40
36Glen ValsterValleysm46:58
37Tony AhernHaweravm47:0815
38Garry DickOlympicvm47:3416
39David MasonWHACvm47:4417
40Patrick LaneOlympicm48:01
41Neil PriceWHACvm48:0618
42Chris HansenWHACvm48:1219
43Tim CampkinWHACm48:16
44Greg FowlerOlympicm48:40
45Chris HarpScottishvm48:4520
46Dallas McCallumHaweravm48:4821
47Dave EastgateVic Univm48:4822
48John BealeValleysm48:51
49Ian KempWHACvm48:5323
50Bob SmartValleysvm48:5524
51Andrew McNeillWHACvm49:1325
52Mike LynkseyValleysvm49:2826
53Paul BrydgesScottishm49:33
54Francis CampkinWHACvm49:4827
55Maurice PiperKapitivm50:0728
56Karl WoodheadScottishm50:17
57Andy GillValleysvm50:2329
58Michael Rowe-PennyCartertonm50:25
59Chris ScottScottishm50:31
60Ian EwingWHACvm50:3430
61Tory MartinValleysvm50:4231
62Brian RusbridgeOlympicvm50:5332
63Mark HandleyOlympicvm51:0033
64Roger ChildsKapitivm51:1234
65Matayas JamesScottishm51:19
66Howard HarmanScottishvm51:3535
67Mike WinsboroughWHACvm51:4336
68Kevin MitchellOlympicm51:52
69Steve RobertsonValleysvm52:1237
70Trevor MacdonaldWHACvm52:1238
71Miles CoverdaleOlympicm52:25
72Adrian ShieldsScottishvm52:3039
73David JunovichScottishm52:35
74Chris WardOlympicvm52:3940
75Glen WallisScottishm53:00
76Robert StephensScottishvm53:1041
77Phil ValentineScottishvm53:2442
78Richard SweetmanScottishvm53:4243
79Michael RoddenOlympicvm54:2744
80Roger MoroneyWHACvm54:4245
81Martin ReynoldsScottishvm54:4846
82Paul RodwayScottishvm55:2147
83Ken HowellScottishvm55:3348
84Michael BlecherScottishm55:34
85Stephen CummingsValleysm55:49
86Paul JohanssonScottishvm55:5649
87Colin MacLachlanScottishvm56:1350
88Ray MartenCapitalvm56:3651
89David GreenWHACvm57:1752
90Ross LakeScottishvm57:3553
91Mike BinkhorstOlympicvm58:1254
92Keith HolmesValleysvm58:2955
93Bob GardnerScottishvm59:0256
94Ray WallisCartertonvm59:1557
95Albert Van VeenValleysvm59:2658
96Barry HowardValleysvm59:3159
97Brian EdwardsOlympicm60:34
98Paul SmithOlympicvm60:4460
99Brian McKeonKapitivm61:3261
100Barry EverittWHACvm61:4762
101Derek de LisleWHACvm61:5763
102Peter BaillieScottishvm63:4064
103Murray RobbCapitalvm64:0765
104John DallasCapitalvm67:4966
105Gordon WalkerScottishm68:51
106John VickermanVic Univm68:5367
107Mike BirkenshawOlympicvm70:1168
108Percy PercivalWHACvm72:4269
109Martin RewWHACvm72:5870

Individual Results - SENIOR WOMEN / MASTERS WOMEN (35+)

PLACENAMECLUBGRADETIMEMASTERS
1Melissa MoonScottishw20:56
2Carline MacdonaldWHACw21:33
3Vicki HumphriesWHACvw21:591
4Sally AndersonScottishw22:31
5Nikki BraniffValleysw23:10
6Michelle AllisonScottishvw23:362
7F AlcockOlympicw23:44
8Robyn StansfieldScottishvw23:593
9Fanny LariviereScottishw24:02
10Anna RobertsonValleysw24:05
11Elizabeth CampkinWHACw24:14
12Kirsty FergusonValleysw24:26
13Janice McCallumHaweravw24:384
14Shelly Anne BraniffValleysw24:49
15Diane SoffeHaweravw25:175
16Bev HodgeScottishvw25:416
17Nichola PrendergastScottishw25:48
18Betty HarpScottishvw26:427
19Tui PattersonScottishw26:43
20Pam GrahamScottishvw26:528
21Karen HartelScottishw27:11
22S BeebyOlympicvw27:369
23Brenda BurkeScottishvw27:4110
24Andrea KenworthyWHACw28:57
25M DailyOlympicvw29:1511
26Christine JonesScottishvw29:4112
27Trish ColeyValleysvw30:2213
28P FosterOlympicvw30:5914
29J DobbieOlympicvw31:0815
30Rose MartinValleysvw31:1616
31S ChildsOlympicvw31:2517
32E AndersonOlympicw32:06
33B ProsserOlympicvw32:3418
34Alison WainscroftValleysvw32:4419
35S NixonOlympicvw35:4920

Individual Results - MEN UNDER 20

PLACENAMECLUBTIME
1Hamish ClareburtWHAC18:58
2Scott FergussonScottish19:29
3Ben ChristophersScottish19:33
4Sean ButlerValleys19:57
5Tristan RodwayScottish20:10
6Simon TurekWHAC20:18
7Lyndon McGaughranOlympic20:39
8Patrick RosevearScottish20:44
9Scott TaylorWHAC20:07
10M SingletonOlympic21:18
11Anthony StubbsWHAC21:51
12Matthew ThomasWHAC22:50
13Lucas de la TorreWHAC22:50

Individual Results - WOMEN UNDER 20 / 17

PLACENAMECLUBGRADETIMEUNDER 17
1Sarah BeresfordWHACw2011:32
2Lucy CantFieldingw2011:38
3Dana HastieOlympicw2011:43
4Melanie ClelandValleysw1711:461
5Hayley GreenWHACw1711:492
6Alice Feslier HolmesWHACw1711:563
7Ilandre' BesterWHACw1712:014
8Kelly HolyoakeWHACw2012:18
9Lauren FayenValleysw1712:405
10Ceallaigh RodwayScottishw1712:446
11Sarah LynskeyValleysw2012:47
12Rachel BlacklawsWHACw1713:047
13Claire CorbettWHACw2013:38
14Rita HolmesOlympicw2015:00
15Jodi LawsScottishw1716:438
16Emma WicksValleysw1716:549
17Rachel KempWHACw1717:0010
18Peta NicholsWHACw2018:04

Individual Results - MEN UNDER 17

PLACENAMECLUBTIME
1Tim HodgeScottish10:19
2Brendan BlacklawsOlympic10:24
3Hamish CarsonKapiti10:33
4Marty TurekWHAC10:41
5Anthony WicksValleys11:03
6M SingletonOlympic11:22
7Allan SteeleWHAC11:29
8David CandyWHAC11:42
9C BlackfordOlympic11:43
10M HayOlympic12:02
11Craig EdwardsKapiti12:50
12Neil SmartValleys13:00
13A GardenerOlympic13:03
14Dustin MayoKapiti13:12
15Ben MossmanWHAC13:15
16Sam CzarnowskiValleys13:15
17Geoff BrunoValleys13:58
18Reuben MayoKapiti14:20

Individual Results - BOYS UNDER 14 / 12

PLACENAMECLUBGradeTIMEUNDER 12
1Nicholas WilsonWHACb146:38
2Lachlan RusbridgeOlympicb146:45
3James CharlesworthValleysb146:49
4Robert HumprysScottishb146:57
5David ReynoldsScottishb146:58
6Elliott SmithWHACb146:59
7Sean McCallumHawerab146:59
8Oliver Feslier HolmesWHACb127:041
9Warwick SlowOlympicb147:11
10Tim StewartKapitib127:182
11Michael RoyfeeOlympicb147:21
12Nathan SheppardOlympicb127:283
13Matthew PageKapitib127:294
14Ethan KurukaangaOlympicb147:32
15Jordon MitchellOlympicb147:34
16Nigel HayOlympicb147:35
17Alexander RoyfeeOlympicb127:375
18Rhys HumphysScottishb127:396
19Philip BrewerHawerab147:40
20Melcom HodgeScottishb127:427
21Cameron MurdochValleysb127:438
22Cole SkiltonOlympicb147:45
23John TylerOlympicb147:59
24Timothy DawbinWHACb128:029
25Roland BerwickScottishb128:0910
26David EdmondsOlympicb128:1811
27Scott RusbridgeOlympicb128:1912
28Aaran McCallumHawerab128:2613
29Matthew MurdochValleysb128:2814
30Matthew WhiteWHACb148:30
31Ben StewartKapitib128:3515
32James WilliamsOlympicb129:0416
33Paul BlackfordOlympicb129:0817
34Joesph WilliamsOlympicb129:1118
35Zak KerrScottishb149:24
36Luke McCallumHawerab129:3719
37Mitchel MurdochValleysb129:5520
38Jonathon EdmondsOlympicb1210:0321
39Taylor EdmondsOlympicb1210:1922
40Fraser RusbridgeOlympicb1211:1723

Individual Results - GIRLS UNDER 14 / 12

PLACENAMECLUBGradeTIMEUNDER 12
1Anna RocheWHACg127:011
2Tamlyn McKenzieWHACg147:16
3Mariana AlletsonWHACg147:22
4Olivia OgleKapitig147:36
5Florence ReynoldsScottishg127:382
6Claire HuntScottishg147:41
7Claire BainbridgeScottishg147:44
8Hannah EliseValleysg127:463
9Ellen KempWHACg147:47
10Leah KempWHACg127:534
11Sarah McNeillWHACg147:59
12Laura RobertsonValleysg128:075
13Alison SamsonWHACg148:08
14Hayley McKenzieWHACg128:136
15Nichola BlacklawsWHACg148:17
16Katie RobertsonWHACg148:22
17Danielle HalcrowValleysg128:277
18Rebecca BerwickScottishg148:31
19Kimberly GillValleysg128:468
20Kelly HanlonWHACg128:519
21Caitlin OlsonScottishg129:0210
22Claire Louise HodgeScottishg149:12
23Ellen QuirkeWHACg129:2011
24Rebecca PageKapitig149:22
25Phillipa RichardsOlympicg149:24
26Emma StewartKapitig149:27
27Charlotte MartinWHACg129:3012
28Melissa HairScottishg129:4113
29Emily EastgateVic Unig129:4814
30Emma BrigdenValleysg1210:0015
31Imogen Feslier HolmesWHACg1210:0716
32Racheal ArmstrongOlympicg1410:08
33Alice McDouallWHACg1214:2217