Wellington Harrier Athletic Club
Results

Results - 2003 Bays Relay - 16 August 2003 - Island Bay

Results - Relay

Junior Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km
TeamNumberLap1RunnerLap2RunnerLap3RunnerLap4RunnerFinishRunner
WHAC 111Sarah Beresford1Ilandre Bester1Kelly Holyoake1Hayley Green1Alice Mason
WHAC 335Louise Savage5Mariana Alletson3Alice Feslier Holmes2Nicola Blacklaws2Sarah McNeill
Valleys A42Mel Cleland2C Macklin2L Fayen3A Swain3S Williams
WHAC 224Rebecca Keat3Tamlyn McKenzie4Rachel Blacklaws4Amy van Druten4Anna Roche
Valleys B53H Elise4D Trewoon5E Wicks5K Gill5L Robertson
Junior Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2split 2Lap3split 3Lap4split 4Finishsplit 5
WHAC 110:18:100:35:420:17:320:54:250:18:431:09:350:15:101:24:560:15:21
WHAC 330:23:170:42:430:19:261:03:200:20:371:21:570:18:371:38:510:16:54
Valleys A40:19:490:40:290:20:401:01:550:21:261:22:110:20:161:39:110:17:00
WHAC 220:22:210:42:220:20:011:04:220:22:001:22:250:18:031:39:390:17:14
Valleys B50:20:510:42:240:21:331:07:020:24:381:28:340:21:321:46:020:17:28
Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1RunnerLap2RunnerLap3RunnerLap4RunnerFinishRunner
WHAC171Vickie Humphries1Kate McIlroy1Carline McDonald1Elizabeth Campkin1Katherine Haviv
Valleys A122Anna R3Brig M2Kirsty F2Jacinda Swain2Shelley B
Scottish A153Karen Hartell2Suzanne Cookson4Loretta Desourdy3Christin Blomey3Ceallaigh Rodway
Valleys B134Annette P4Vanessa P3Leanne A4Nikki Branif4Nicola Branif
Scottish B165Christine Jones6Jill Larmer6Michele Ellison5Florence Reynolds5MaryAnne Palmer
Valley C146Moria B5Leanne E5Dianne R6Trish C6Alison Wainscott
Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2Spli2Lap3Split3Lap4Split4Lap5Split5
WHAC170:17:310:33:030:15:320:51:180:18:151:07:170:15:591:22:130:14:56
Valleys A120:18:520:38:530:20:010:58:420:19:491:14:450:16:031:30:580:16:13
Scottish A150:20:400:38:440:18:041:02:490:24:051:18:360:15:471:34:430:16:07
Valleys B130:20:420:41:240:20:421:02:400:21:161:19:240:16:441:35:560:16:32
Scottish B160:21:450:48:370:26:521:09:330:20:561:27:160:17:431:47:080:19:52
Valley C140:23:580:44:570:20:591:09:250:24:281:28:580:19:331:48:560:19:58
Vet Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1RunnerLap2RunnerLap3RunnerLap4RunnerFinishRunner
Scottish A322Helen Willis1Michele Allison1Jenny McDonald1Robyn Stansfield1Betty Harp
Kapiti341Michelle Laurenson2Jos McDonald2Jane Skelater2Petra Donison2Joanne Forster
Scottish B333Brenda Ann Burke4Clare Hunt3Pam Graham3Andrena Gill3Jane Baxter
Olympic A314Yana Williams3Marilyn Daly4Sheryne Beeby4Carole Robertson4Jean Skilton
Vet Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2Split2Lap3Split3Lap4Split4Lap5Split5
Scottish A320:20:170:37:440:17:270:56:030:18:191:12:340:16:311:28:530:16:19
Kapiti340:19:110:38:090:18:580:59:060:20:571:19:420:20:361:38:050:18:23
Scottish B330:20:190:42:500:22:311:03:430:20:531:21:280:17:451:38:130:16:45
Olympic A310:21:020:42:230:21:211:04:400:22:171:23:130:18:331:43:550:20:42
Junior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
NumberLap1RunnerLap2RunnerLap3RunnerLap4RunnerFinishRunner
WHAC A472Hamish Clareburt2Scott Taylor1Danny Shaw1Simon Turek1Marty Turek
Scottish A453Shaun Hunt1Tristan Rodway2Scott Fergusson2Alex Alssen2Ben Christophers
Olympic A411Matthew Prosser3Matthew Singleton3Lyndon McGaughan3Brendon Blacklaws3Matthew Minton
WHAC B486Matthew Thomas4John Roy4Anthony Stubbs4Nicholas Wiilson4David Candy
Valleys A447Richard Williams7Richard Skinner5Ryan Maguren5Richard Williams5James Charlesworth
Olympic B425Fasil Defershal6Martin Hay6Shaun Stonnel6Hayden Richards6Luchlan Rusbridge
Scottish B464Nick Mulcahy5Roger Wilson
Olympic C (comp)431Hayden Richards1Anthony Gerdner1Joel Speakman1Nigel Hay1Ethan Kuruisaanga
Junior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
NumberLap1Lap2Split2Lap3Split3Lap4Split4Lap5Split5
WHAC A470:15:430:30:590:15:160:46:570:15:581:00:300:13:331:14:080:13:38
Scottish A450:15:530:30:460:14:530:47:090:16:231:01:230:14:141:14:490:13:26
Olympic A410:15:010:31:380:16:370:47:550:16:171:01:270:13:321:15:130:13:46
WHAC B480:17:440:34:180:16:340:53:010:18:431:08:080:15:071:23:220:15:14
Valleys A440:17:540:36:400:18:460:55:130:18:331:10:490:15:361:25:450:14:56
Olympic B420:17:390:36:250:18:460:57:040:20:391:12:450:15:411:27:280:14:43
Scottish B460:17:360:34:300:16:54DNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Olympic C (comp)430:20:170:39:540:19:371:00:370:20:431:18:210:17:441:35:270:17:06
Senior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1RunnerLap2RunnerLap3RunnerLap4RunnerFinishRunner
Scottish A672Simon Pankhurst1Stuart Barr2Todd Stevens1Nick Buck1Andrew Clare
Valleys A643Jeremy Boyd2Nick Willis1Andrew Young2Shaun Butler2Paul Carlson
Olympic A611Mike Wakelin3Toby Beaglehole3Mike Waterman3Kevin Pugh3Craig Walker
Valleys B656Darren Gordon4Bill Trompetter4Andrew McCarthy4Brendon Quirke4Simon England
Scottish B684Tim Grammer7Angus Napier6Nigel Lockhart6Ross Lake5Phil Valentine
Scottish C697Bruce Lake5Chris Scott5Neville Henderson5Glen Wallis6Jim Kerr
Scottish D7010Ian Murray6Matayas James7Karl Woodhead7Stuart Beresford7Paul Brydges
Olympic B628Jim Williams8Nick Julian8Patric Lane8Miles Coverdale8Richard Longman
Valleys C669Mark Growcott9Stu McKenzie9Ian Davidson9Stephen Cummings9John Robertson
Kapiti715Hamish Carson10Brian McKeon10Peter Ellis10Craig Edwards10Peter Ellis
Olympic C6311Gary Nesbit11Paul Smith11Bryan Edwards11Mike Burkinshaw11Ian McGibbon
Senior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2Split2Lap3Split3Lap4Split4Lap5Split5
Scottish A670:15:160:29:520:14:360:45:290:15:370:57:500:12:211:10:550:13:05
Valleys A640:16:050:29:580:13:530:45:250:15:270:58:140:12:491:12:450:14:31
Olympic A610:15:060:30:580:15:520:47:430:16:451:01:120:13:291:16:190:15:07
Valleys B650:18:130:35:100:16:570:52:330:17:231:07:130:14:401:21:500:14:37
Scottish B680:16:500:36:270:19:370:53:530:17:261:09:300:15:371:23:500:14:20
Scottish C690:18:170:35:500:17:330:53:040:17:141:08:250:15:211:24:240:15:59
Scottish D700:18:570:36:070:17:100:54:000:17:531:09:530:15:531:25:130:15:20
Olympic B620:18:310:37:180:18:470:56:450:19:271:12:070:15:221:28:040:15:57
Valleys C660:18:470:38:220:19:350:56:520:18:301:13:480:16:561:28:310:14:43
Kapiti710:17:210:38:550:21:340:59:590:21:041:16:070:16:081:33:170:17:10
Olympic C630:21:170:42:520:21:351:04:350:21:431:22:160:17:411:35:150:12:59
Vet Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1RunnerLap2RunnerLap3RunnerLap4RunnerFinishRunner
Valleys A932M Dougherty2D Ellis1V New1J Houghton1T Madsen
WHAC A1021Liam Healey3Gordon Clarke2Paul Forster2Niel Price2Chris Hansen
Olympic A913Gordon Blacklaws1Dave Murgatroyd3Barry Prosser3Mike Rodden3Ged Brent
Scottish A988Conal McKenna6Des Young5Peter Wrigley4Richard Brent4Barrie Neuman
Kapiti1045Steve McDonald5Peter Rickard4Greg Fraine5Paul Binkhorst5Chris Carnihan
Valleys B944B De Montalk4M Lynskey6D Coley6S Robertson6H Steel
Valleys D969T Halpine9A Gill8M Corles8B Howlet7J Smeith
WHAC B1037Mike Winsborough8Ian Ewing7Francis Campkin9Ken Coad8Derek de Lisle
Olympic B9212Chris Ward12Mike Binkhose11Dave McIlwraith12Ken Ritchie9Juan McDonald
Scottish B996Steve Plowman7Adrian Shields9Phil Valentine7Api Williams10Michael Browne
Valleys C9513R Hannan11K Holmes13D Brodie13I Blyth11O McCarthy
Scottish C10010Rupet Watson13John Palmer12Ross Lake11Robert Stephens12Colin McLachlan
Scottish D10111Paul Rodway10Howard Harman10Martyn Reynolds10Richard Sweetman13Gordon Walker
Valleys E9714A Van Veen14P Swain14R Stephens14M Clark14S Barrow
Capital (comp)1051J Dench1J Jamieson1C Mabey1K Flint1M Anstiss
Vet Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2Split2Lap3Split3Lap4Split4Lap5Split5
Valleys A930:16:470:32:040:15:170:48:130:16:091:02:180:14:051:15:490:13:31
WHAC A1020:15:290:32:130:16:440:48:160:16:031:02:400:14:241:17:240:14:44
Olympic A910:16:590:32:030:15:040:49:370:17:341:05:090:15:321:19:030:13:54
Scottish A980:18:520:35:430:16:510:53:040:17:211:06:360:13:321:21:220:14:46
Kapiti1040:18:080:35:140:17:060:51:510:16:371:07:330:15:421:22:480:15:15
Valleys B940:17:380:34:480:17:100:53:470:18:591:08:360:14:491:23:550:15:19
Valleys D960:19:330:38:090:18:360:57:130:19:041:13:470:16:341:30:340:16:47
WHAC B1030:18:330:37:180:18:450:57:010:19:431:13:570:16:561:31:150:17:18
Olympic B920:20:090:39:360:19:270:59:140:19:381:16:490:17:351:32:420:15:53
Scottish B990:18:300:36:540:18:240:57:460:20:521:13:030:15:171:33:180:20:15
Valleys C950:20:590:39:250:18:261:01:130:21:481:17:130:16:001:34:210:17:08
Scottish C1000:19:430:39:530:20:101:00:510:20:581:16:130:15:221:34:500:18:37
Scottish D1010:20:020:38:170:18:150:58:350:20:181:15:050:16:301:37:070:22:02
Valleys E970:22:340:44:220:21:481:08:030:23:411:28:220:20:191:47:400:19:18
Capital (comp)1050:18:210:37:130:18:521:00:430:23:301:16:050:15:221:34:560:18:51

Results: Turkey Trot Walk

NRNameClubEstimated TimeActual Time"+/-"Place
121Val Campkin**WHAC45.0044.20-0.40
122Margaret Bray**Scottish40.5543.06+2.11
123Dianne IsherwoodWainui34.1534.39+0.243rd
124Brendan McCauleyWainui35.0032.53-2.07
125Tylee ReddyWHAC35.0036.11+1.11
126Lisa ReddyWHAC37.4536.31-1.14
127Kristeene ParkesScottish38.0037.28-0.32
128Richard WillisV United32.0031.25-0.35
129Peter RendellWHAC34.4035.01+0.212nd
130Kathryne Fraser**Scottish38.3038.21-0.091st
131Murray Gowans**Scottish35.0035.30+0.30
132John Hines**Scottish34.4532.56-1.49
133Peter BaillieScottish29.3031.20+1.50
134David LonsdaleScottish34.0033.27+0.33
135Anne PringleWainui40.0039.17-0.43