Wellington Harrier Athletic Club
Results

Results - 2002 Bays Relay - 17 August 2002 - Island Bay

Results - Relay

Junior Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap 1RunnerLap 2RunnerLap 3RunnerLap 4RunnerFinishRunner
WHAC A13Sarah Barker1Alice Mason1Sarah Beresford1Ilandre Bester1
Olympic A51Jane Nalder4Hayley Wain3Claire Fraser2Jane Nalder2Renee Wain
Valleys A42Melanie Cleland2Lauren Fayen2Katie Fenton3Aimee Swain3Abeba Mengistie
WHAC B25Rachel Blacklaws5Louise Savage5Rebecca Keat5Claire Corbett4Alice Feslier-Holmes
WHAC C34S McNeill3 E Kemp4L Kemp4H MacKenzie5N Blacklaws
Junior Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2split 2Lap3split 3Lap4split 4Finishsplit 5
WHAC A10:18:460:37:340:18:480:55:590:18:251:11:270:15:281:27:230:15:56DQ
Olympic A50:17:300:42:430:25:131:02:440:20:011:17:460:15:021:35:350:17:49DQ
Valleys A40:18:290:40:140:21:451:18:500:18:551:18:500:19:411:36:340:17:44
WHAC B20:20:390:42:580:22:191:03:290:20:311:23:000:19:311:38:260:15:26
WHAC C30:19:570:40:380:20:411:03:120:22:341:20:440:17:321:38:370:17:53DQ
Senior Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap 1RunnerLap 2RunnerLap 3RunnerLap 4RunnerFinishRunner
WHAC A111Kate McIlroy1Elizabeth Campkin1Carline Mcdonald1Vickie Humphries1Hayley Green
Scottish 1123Sally ANDERSON2Michele ALLISON2Alison DRAINE2Betty HARP2Robyn STANSFIELD
Valleys A144Anna Robertson VW3Karen Millar3Jo Forsyth3Jacinda Swain3Kirsty Ferguson
Valleys B157Leanne England6Nichola Wilson7Vanessa Preece5Leanne Asher4Nikki Braniff
Scottish 2136Karen EVANS7Andrena GILL6Allison HENDERSON6Amanda CHRISTOPHERS5Ceallaigh RODWAY
Kapiti Mixed185Hamish Carson5Peter Ellis4Diana Borman4Brian McKeon6John Hammond
Olympic A172Moana Burt4Esther Martin (C)5Cathy Rush7Nicky Auckett7Sheryne Beeby
Valleys C168Dianne Rodger VW8Trish Coley VW8Rose Martin VW8Lauren Edmonds JW8Moira Burdan
Senior Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2split 2Lap3split 3Lap4split 4Finishsplit 5
WHAC A110:16:000:34:340:18:340:51:410:17:071:05:290:13:481:20:340:15:05
Scottish 1120:18:000:35:300:17:301:10:030:18:221:10:030:16:111:26:180:16:15
Valleys A140:18:200:36:030:17:431:12:200:19:541:12:200:16:231:28:110:15:51
Valleys B150:21:460:41:220:19:361:18:500:21:131:18:500:16:151:34:520:16:02
Scottish 2130:19:310:41:500:22:191:18:510:18:591:18:510:18:021:36:040:17:13
Kapiti Mixed180:19:270:38:290:19:021:17:440:21:021:17:440:18:131:36:260:18:42DQ
Olympic A170:16:260:37:460:21:201:24:460:22:161:24:460:24:441:43:060:18:20
Valleys C160:22:290:46:570:24:281:33:590:24:481:33:590:22:141:53:300:19:31
Vet WomenVet Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap 1RunnerLap 2RunnerLap 3RunnerLap 4RunnerFinishRunner
Scottish 1311Delphine GORE1Karen JENKINSON1Pam Graham1Bev Hodge1Helen Willis
Olympic A333Helen Rush (C)2Barbara Prosser2Marilyn Daly2Lynn Broad2Jean Skilton
Scottish 2322Maryanne PALMER3Leah KARU3Jane BAXTER3Christine Jones3Jill Lamar
Vet WomenVet Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2split 2Lap3split 3Lap4split 4Finishsplit 5
Scottish 1310:21:170:43:130:21:561:03:490:20:361:19:590:16:101:36:050:16:06
Olympic A330:23:240:45:350:22:111:07:210:21:461:25:590:18:381:48:380:22:39DQ
Scottish 2320:23:130:51:350:28:221:13:150:21:401:31:030:17:481:54:080:23:05
Junior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap 1RunnerLap 2RunnerLap 3RunnerLap 4RunnerFinishRunner
WHAC A502Hamish Clareburt1William Allen1Quentin Rew1Simon Turek1Allan Lacey
Valleys A433Neil Sampson2Sean Butler3Greg Simspon3Abdullah Guled2Michael Mackin
Olympic A461Matthew Prosser3Anthony Thomson2Lyndon McGaughran2Matt Singleton3Matt Parker
Scottish 1419Ben HAWKES5Shaun HUNT5Benjamin CHRISTOPHERS5Axel TIE4Richard JONES
WHAC B515Anthony Stubbs4Scott Taylor4Dan Shaw4Allan Steele5Matthew Thomas
Valleys B448Sean Kavanagh8Alexander Scahill6Tim Hill6Neil Sampson6Tim Hawkes
Scottish 2426Daniel Bond7Josh Notman7Alex REVELL7Tim Hodge7Rob Archerbald
WHAC C524Brendan Blacklaws6Chris Rendall8John Roy8Ben Mossman8Philip Clark
Valleys C4511Ashley Crane11James Charlesworth11Ryan McGuran10Richard Williams9Sean Butler
Olympic B477Al Mallard9Chris Blackford9Miles Denton9Tim Wakelin10Simon Hay
Olympic C4810Andrew Crowley10Lachlan Rusbridge10Joel Speakman11Anthony Gardner11Cole Skilton
Olympic D4912James Faber12Hamish Rusbridge12David Blackford12Cameron Archerbald12Nigel Hay
Junior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2split 2Lap3split 3Lap4split 4Finishsplit 5
WHAC A500:15:330:31:490:16:160:47:450:15:561:01:300:13:451:15:160:13:46
Valleys A430:15:570:31:530:15:560:48:330:16:401:02:300:13:571:16:150:13:45
Olympic A460:15:120:32:080:16:560:48:040:15:561:02:280:14:241:16:430:14:15
Scottish 1410:19:270:34:420:15:150:51:060:16:241:05:460:14:401:20:020:14:16
WHAC B510:17:360:34:330:16:570:50:570:16:241:05:330:14:361:20:410:15:08
Valleys B440:19:020:36:490:17:470:55:090:18:201:08:120:13:031:22:380:14:26
Scottish 2420:18:250:36:450:18:200:55:200:18:351:08:140:12:541:24:340:16:20DQ
WHAC C520:17:020:36:080:19:060:55:380:19:301:12:300:16:521:27:330:15:03
Valleys C450:20:050:39:570:19:520:58:490:18:521:14:330:15:441:29:090:14:36
Olympic B470:18:420:37:150:18:330:56:100:18:551:13:020:16:521:29:240:16:22
Olympic C480:19:510:39:300:19:390:58:410:19:111:16:150:17:341:34:000:17:45
Olympic D490:21:410:46:280:24:471:07:010:20:331:29:270:22:261:48:510:19:24
Senior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap 1RunnerLap 2RunnerLap 3RunnerLap 4RunnerFinishRunner
Scottish 1611Nathan LEWER1Glenn HUGHES1Simon PANCKHURST1Andrew CLARE1Carl DAUCHER
WHAC A722Angus Wood2Martin Macdonald3Wayne Atkins2Alastair Kenworthy2Terry Harlen
Olympic A693Mark Anderson3Chris Jordan2Mike Wakelin3Jerome Sheppard3Mike Waterman (C)
Valleys A647Scott Hunter6John Robertson5Ian Davidson5Luke Walton4Jeremy Boyd
Kapiti A714Greig Fraime4Steve McDonald4Bruce Odams4Paul Binkhorst5Chris Carnthon
Scottish 2626Tim GRAMMER8Greg Thurlow8Scott Warren6Paul Mason6Angus Napier
Valleys B659Darren Gordon7Tony Keith7Brendon Quirke7Andrew McCarthy7Simon England
Olympic B705Gordon Blacklaws5Chris Mahoney6Steve Tait (C)8Mile Coverdale8Peter Ferguson
Scottish 36310Dean Madsen10Matyas James10Chris Scott9Ian MURRAY9Bruce Lake
Vic Uni738Brent Ballentine9David Eastgate9Phil Wallis10Dave Lamb10Dave Kettles
Valleys C6611Thomas Westgarth11Mark Growcot11Paul Carlson11Stephen Cummings11John Beale
Valleys D6712James Pinner12Stu McKenzie12Oliver Thompson12Michael Clark12Rodney Walker
Senior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2split 2Lap3split 3Lap4split 4Finishsplit 5
Scottish 1610:15:280:30:130:14:450:45:250:15:120:58:410:13:161:11:460:13:05
WHAC A720:15:370:30:420:15:050:46:150:15:330:59:010:12:461:12:430:13:42
Olympic A690:15:540:30:590:15:050:46:080:15:090:59:490:13:411:13:040:13:15
Valleys A640:17:080:33:390:16:310:50:260:16:471:03:470:13:211:16:340:12:47
Kapiti A710:15:590:33:090:17:100:48:470:15:381:03:030:14:161:18:060:15:03
Scottish 2620:16:380:34:330:17:550:51:570:17:241:05:010:13:041:19:180:14:17
Valleys B650:17:420:33:440:16:020:51:340:17:501:05:470:14:131:20:060:14:19
Olympic B700:16:170:33:280:17:110:51:080:17:401:07:030:15:551:21:500:14:47
Scottish 3630:17:530:35:060:17:130:52:480:17:421:07:450:14:571:22:210:14:36
Vic Uni730:17:150:34:330:17:180:52:110:17:381:08:400:16:291:24:340:15:54
Vic Uni730:17:150:34:330:17:180:52:110:17:381:08:400:16:291:24:340:15:54
Valleys C660:18:000:36:560:18:560:54:190:17:231:10:090:15:501:25:040:14:55
Valleys D670:20:370:40:000:19:230:58:500:18:501:17:130:18:231:31:390:14:26
Vet Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap 1RunnerLap 2RunnerLap 3RunnerLap 4RunnerFinishRunner
Olympic A991Chris Speakman (C)1Peter Jeromson1Barry Prosser1Mike Rodden1Gary Dick
Scottish 1912Dave HATFIELD2Peter Wrigley2Chris Harp2Jim KERR2Peter Gray
Valleys A953Mike Lynskey4Don Coley3Tony Madsen3Hugh Steel3John Joughton
Scottish 3935Conal McKenna3Stu Henderson4Geoff Brown4Steve Plowman4Api Williams
Valleys B969Ian Blyth7Steve Robertson5Hank Leech5Murray Corles5Keith Holmes
Scottish 2924John Heap5Bob Stephens6Brian CATTERMOLE6Howard Harman6Adrian Shields
Valleys C976Tory Martin6John Wood7Andy Gill7Tim Halpine7Ron Stephens
WHAC A10110Dennis Smith8Gary Clareburt8Ian Ewing8Trevor Macdonald8Philip Toy
WHAC B10212Derek de Lisle10Francis Campkin9Andrew McNeill9Ian Kemp9Mike Winsborough
Scottish Comp10314Brenda Burke9Paul Bridges10Glen Wallis10Paul Rodway10Karl Woodhead
Scottish 4948Paul Johannson11Ross Lake12Harry Doig11Colin McLachlan11John Palmer
Valleys D9813Don Brodie13Albert Van Veen14Stu Robertson12Owen McCarthy12Robbie Hannan
Olympic B1007Owen Lenihan12Paul Smith11Mike Binkhorst (C)13Mike Burkinshaw13Tim Dravitski
Capital A10411John Jamiseon15Barry Marten15Geff Dench15Vince Dunbar14Chris Rabey
Capital Comp10515Murray Rob14Marie Anstiss13Richard Sweetman14Ralph Tonks15Keith Flint
Vet Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2split 2Lap3split 3Lap4split 4Finishsplit 5
Olympic A990:15:240:31:460:16:220:48:200:16:341:02:280:14:081:16:310:14:03
Scottish 1910:15:590:32:170:16:180:49:260:17:091:03:430:14:171:18:010:14:18
Valleys A950:17:550:35:000:17:050:51:330:16:331:06:470:15:141:21:020:14:15
Scottish 3930:18:090:34:570:16:480:52:500:17:531:07:340:14:441:22:000:14:26
Valleys B960:19:220:36:480:17:260:54:400:17:521:10:050:15:251:25:230:15:18
Scottish 2920:18:010:35:090:17:080:55:090:20:001:10:500:15:411:26:450:15:55
Valleys C970:18:380:35:420:17:040:55:430:20:011:11:120:15:291:27:000:15:48
WHAC A1010:19:290:37:320:18:030:56:290:18:571:11:370:15:081:27:050:15:28
WHAC B1020:20:290:38:410:18:120:57:040:18:231:12:130:15:091:27:370:15:24
Scottish Comp1030:20:330:38:300:17:570:57:180:18:481:13:290:16:111:28:450:15:16
Scottish 4940:19:130:39:170:20:041:00:180:21:011:15:400:15:221:32:340:16:54
Valleys D980:20:320:42:310:21:591:02:470:20:161:19:040:16:171:35:100:16:06
Olympic B1000:19:110:40:020:20:510:59:390:19:371:19:200:19:411:40:250:21:05
Capital A1040:20:070:44:150:24:081:03:160:19:011:26:460:23:301:44:330:17:47
Capital Comp1050:22:080:43:420:21:341:02:340:18:521:22:420:20:081:44:590:22:17

5km Racewalk Results

Amelia De Lorenzo (Wgtn Scottish)25.54
Chris Rendall (WHAC)27.37
Michael Lane (Taranaki)29.30
Teresa Heenan (Wgtn Scottish)30.15
John Hines (Wgtn Scottish)31.58
Richard Willis (Valleys United)32.29
Murray Gowans (Wgtn Scottish)35.30
Peter Rendall (WHAC)35.52
Margaret Bray (Wgtn Scottish)39.58