Wellington Harrier Athletic Club
Results

Results - 2001 Press/Palmer Cups - 30 June 2001 - Mt Victoria

Open Results

NameRace timeEst timeH/cap PositionPlacing
M. Rew0:23:440:33:000:09:161
T. Campkin0:18:520:28:050:09:132
S. Barker0:20:050:29:100:09:053
D. DeLisle0:22:260:31:250:08:594
A. Mason0:20:200:29:150:08:555
R. Blacklaw0:21:590:30:400:08:416
I. Bester0:20:200:29:000:08:407
M. Thomas0:20:040:28:300:08:268
L. Savage0:22:400:31:000:08:209
R. Keat0:22:010:30:200:08:1910
J. Wilson0:24:420:32:450:08:0311
W. Somerville0:23:050:31:000:07:5512
S. Beresford0:21:370:29:100:07:3313
M. Bartlett0:21:540:29:100:07:1614
K. Barlow0:21:580:29:100:07:1215
W. Burke0:21:140:27:500:06:3616
A. McNeill0:19:030:25:300:06:2717
I. Ewing0:20:190:26:450:06:2618
P. Thomas0:19:040:25:300:06:2619
D. Green0:20:570:27:000:06:0320
T. Dawbin0:19:320:25:200:05:4821
c. Haviv0:20:150:25:550:05:4022
B. Flanigan0:19:510:25:300:05:3923
B. Jackson0:17:030:22:400:05:3724
M. Hunt0:19:050:24:400:05:3525
G. Blacklaws0:16:480:22:140:05:2626
G. Clareburt0:20:120:25:300:05:1827
A. Kenworthy0:15:590:21:080:05:0928
C. Hansen0:17:360:22:280:04:5229
C. Bester0:19:560:24:450:04:4930
F. Campilin0:19:090:23:550:04:4631
A. Wood0:16:480:21:080:04:2032
T. MacDonald0:19:010:23:160:04:1533
I. Kemp0:19:520:24:000:04:0834
W. Allen0:20:460:24:400:03:5435
K. McIlroy0:18:430:22:000:03:1736
N. Price0:20:100:23:100:03:0037
E. Campkin0:27:140:30:000:02:4638
T. Harlen0:18:440:21:080:02:2439
G. Clarke0:19:490:22:000:02:1140
E. Breese0:27:360:27:520:00:1641

Under 14 Results

PlaceNameHandicapActual Placing on
TimeTimeactual time
1Nicholas Dawbin9.2812.326
2Timothy Dawbin9.5114.5216
3Jamie Whelan10.0711.583
4Katie Hansen10.1314.3114
5Brendon Blacklaws10.1510.151
6=Katie Robertson10.2414.1813
6=Elliot Smith10.2412.155
8Alice Feslier-Holmes10.2612.114
9=Nicola Blacklaws10.2713.1911
9=Hayley Green10.2711.162
9=Ellen Kemp10.2713.078
9=Natalie Lundon10.2716.0118
13Sarah McNeill10.3813.2412
14Tamlyn McKenzie10.4213.109
15Andrew MacDonald10.4812.517
16Anne-Marie Green10.5013.1110
17Hayley McKenzie10.5714.5115
18Geraint Breese11.0115.5617
19Ryan Hansen14.0218.0219
20Shelby Burns14.0619.0721(New: Est. H'cap)
21Theo Loach14.1719.1822
22Aaron Hensley14.5218.1520
23Tim MacDonald15.1120.3823(Fell on course)

Under 14 Teams Results

1st: Team 3
Alice Festier-Holmes10.26
Timothy Dawbi9.51
Sarah McNeill10.38
30.55
2nd: Team 5
Elliot Smith10.24
Katie Hansen10.13
Ellen Kemp10.27
31.04
3rd: Team 1
Brendon Blacklaws10.15
Natalie Lundon10.27
Nicola Blacklaws10.27
31.09
4th: Team 7
Anne-Marie Green10.50
Kate Robertson10.24
Tamlyn McKenzie10.42
31.56
5th: Team 2
Hayley Green10.27
Theo Loach14.17
Nicholas Dawbin9.28
34.12
6th: Team 4
Jamie Whelan10.07
Geraint Breese11.01
Aaron Hensley14.52
35.00
7th: Team 6
Andrew MacDonald10.48
Ryan Hansen14.02
Hayley McKenzie10.57
35.47