Wellington Harrier Athletic Club
Results

Results - 2001 Vosseler Shield - 19 May 2001 - Mt. Victoria

Barry Everitt Shield

Clubb16bu12bu14g16gu12gu14mu18u20vmvwwGrand Total
Aurora000000000720072
Scotish000000830000083
Rimutaka000000000870087
Masterton000000094000094
Carterton Athletics000009700000097
Vic Uni000000158002400182
Carterton910000000011100202
Trentham001830000002800211
Capital076001760000412880752
Kapiti000086014900544091870
Valleys United0330010018619713072741924992604783823
Olympic272809575096077199295865354894225
Scottish291438099350941314881008397464764835
WHAC568622287291670384638925389139819906371

Teams Results

TeamsM + VM
PlaceNameClubPoints
1W AtkinsWHAC
P ForsterWHAC
M MacdonaldWHAC
A KenworthyWHAC
A WoodWHAC
G ClarkeWHAC
R GouldWHAC
L HealeyWHAC
Total119
2Scottish132
3Valleys United150
Teams
PlaceNameClubPoints
1P ForsterWHAC
G ClarkeWHAC
T KriebleWHAC
G BlacklawsWHAC
Total17
2Olympic41
3Scottish44
TeamsW + VW
PlaceNameClubPoints
1MoonScottish
S AndersonScottish
M. AllisonScottish
StanfieldScottish
Total15
2Valleys United41
3Olympic87
Teams
PlaceNameClubPoints
1M. AllisonScottish
StanfieldScottish
HarpScottish
HodgeScottish
Total20
2Olympic50
3
TeamsM20/M18
PlaceNameClubPoints
1S MallardOlympic
H ProsserOlympic
L McGaughranOlympic
Total11
2WHAC29
3Valleys United44
Teams
PlaceNameClubPoints
1K PalmerWHAC
S BeresfordWHAC
E CampkinWHAC
Total6
2
3
Teams
PlaceNameClubPoints
1E RundassaWHAC
A StubbsWHAC
N DrabbleWHAC
Total12
2Scottish12
3Olympic35
Teams
PlaceNameClubPoints
1M A MollerWHAC
E CullinaneWHAC
S PowellWHAC
Total12
2
3
TeamsB14/B12
PlaceNameClubPoints
1M DentonOlympic
A MallardOlympic
A CrowleyOlympic
Total10
2WHAC12
3Scottish50
TeamsG14/G12
PlaceNameClubPoints
1H GreenWHAC
R KempWHAC
N BlacklawsWHAC
Total12
2Valleys United18
3Scottish45

MEN + VET MEN 10 km 2:05 p.m.

PLACENAMECLUBTIMEGRADE
1Jonathon WyattValleys United37.48m
2M. WakelinOlympic38.49m
3J. CoubroughScottish38.58m
4Wayne AtkinsWHAC39.20m
5P. ForsterWHAC39.29vm
6Steve WillisValleys United39.56m
7Steve WalkerOlympic40.01m
8H. SmithScottish41.05m
9M. MacDonaldWHAC40.35m
10Jeremy BoydValleys United40.54m
11Allistair KenworhtyWHAC41.10m
12A. YoungScottish41.29m
13Barry ProsserOlympic41.41vm
14A. JonesOlympic41.55m
15Angus WoodWHAC42.08m
16S. BarrScottish42.16M
17Jason FraserValleys United42.18m
18Greg FraineKapiti42.31m
19P. WrigleyScottish42.45vm
20Dave MurgatroydValleys United42.49m
21A. ClareScotish42.50m
22Scott HunterValleys United42.53m
23G. ClarkWHAC43.05vm
24T. PrendegastScottish43.14m
25Robbie GouldWHAC43.14m
26J. ShepherdOlympic43.38m
27Liam HealeyWHAC44.03m
28Todd KriebleWHAC44.09vm
29S. HendersonScottish44.20vm
30P. JelleyOlympic44.21m
31Gordon BlacklawsWHAC44.25vm
32Colin RolfeKapiti44.38vm
33Andrew McCartyValleys United44.38m
34Chris HansenWHAC44.48vm
35P. JeromsenOlympic45.03vm
36C. SpeakmanOlympic45.42m
37Dave MasonWHAC46.09vm
38T. HurlingScottish46.20m
39M. RoddenOlympic46.26m
40B. LakeScottish46.36m
41Bill TrompetterValleys United46.39m
42Brendan QuirkeValleys United46.39m
43Brian de MontalkValleys United46.56vm
44R. JenningsScottish47.06m
45Mike LynskeyValleys United47.09vm
46G. DickOlympic47.13vm
47K. WhiteOlympic47.22vm
48B. CorneleousScottish47.33m
49R. BrentScottish47.49vm
50Dave EllisValleys United48.07m
51David KettlesVic Uni48.17m
52Neil PriceWHAC48.21m
53Grant AysonKapiti48.31m
54J. FlanneryScottish48.36m
55Mike KingKapiti48.43vm
56Francis CampkinWHAC48.50vm
57Daniel SmithValleys United49.05m
58D. CoolquhounScottish49.22vm
59M. JamesScottish49.22m
60Chris CarnahanKapiti49.41vm
61P. EarlyOlympic50.02vm
62Stu McKenzieValleys United50.19m
63D. MadsenScottish50.21m
64Roger ChildsKapiti50.25vm
65John MarlowValleys United50.29m
66R. StephensScottish50.37vm
67Hank LeechValleys United50.56vm
68A. TownshendsScottish50.58m
69P. HendersonScottish51.06vm
70Chris MahoneyVic Uni51.07m
71Darren GordonValleys United51.13m
72Matthew VeldhanValleys United51.17m
73Rupert BrombyOlympic51.19m
74M. OkaneOlympic51.31vm
75Mark GrowcottValleys United51.45m
76Trevor McDonaldWHAC51.46vm
77Mike RoseCapital51.54vm
78K. WoodheadScottish51.58m
79Tory MartinValleys United52.02m
80D. McilwraithOlympic52.11vm
81Steve RodKapiti52.18vm
82Andrew McNeilWHAC52.20vm
83Gary ClareburtWHAC52.20vm
84Steve RobertsonValleys United52.25vm
85John GardnerCapital52.35vm
86A. SheildsScottish52.36vm
87C. EllisOlympic52.39m
88Simon EnglandValleys United52.41m
89I. MurrayScottish52.47m
90Ian KempWHAC52.56vm
91Peter EllisKapiti52.57vm
92Matthew HuntWHAC53.14m
93G. WallaceScottish53.29m
94John RobertsonValleys United53.33m
95Ian EwingWHAC53.41vm
96M. PrendigastScottish53.43m
97A. ChristopherScottish53.56vm
98M. BrinkhorstOlympic54.03vm
99M. CoverdaleOlympic54.10m
100Keith HolmesValleys United54.31vm
101C. HastingsScottish54.33m
102M. Heap Scottish54.46vm
103John CaugleyCarterton54.52vm
104N. VaughanOlympic55.00m
105Barry EverittWHAC55.08vm
106K. HowellScottish55.19vm
107R. HandrattyScottish55.33m
108T. McClurgOlympic55.37vm
109David GreenWHAC55.46vm
110Ray WallisCarterton56.12vm
111Michael StewartAurora56.40vm
112Richard SweetmanCapital57.01vm
113Ed BreeseWHAC57.16vm
114P. BridgesScottish57.27m
115Ron StephensValleys United58.03vm
116R. ArchibaldOlympic58.33vm
117Ross CheesemanRimutaka58.55vm
118Warren HerlihyKapiti59.09vm
119Alba Van VeenValleys United59.20vm
120P.PohlScottish59.25vm
121B. RusbridgeOlympic59.47vm
122Warren BurkeWHAC60.33vm
123Derek De LisleWHAC60.40vm
124Jack BrownRimutaka61.00vm
125Wally SommervilleWHAC61.02vm
126DullabhScottish61.13vm
127John JamiesonCapital62.18vm
128John DallasCapital62.35vm
129B. ThompsonOlympic62.52vm
130Martin RewWHAC63.03vm
131M. AllenScottish63.12m
132H. AlcockOlympic63.56vm
133Percy PercivalWHAC63.57vm
134Norm GoslingCapital64.54vm
135Murray RobbCapital65.03vm
136John WilsonWHAC65.16vm
137Harry RossTrentham66.01vm
138Trevor HenryWHAC66.38vm
139Brian McKeonKapiti68.53vm
140Keith FlintCapital71.30vm
141Ira VickermanVic Uni72.04m
142John VickermanVic Uni75.36vm
143Maurice MacPhersonValleys United76.09vm
144Vince DunbarCapital82.49vm
145Ralph TonksCapital92.16vm
146Ian PriestAurora96.45vm
147Maurice BateyCapital98.23vm

MEN UNDER 20 + MEN UNDER 18 5.0 km 1:35 p.m.

PLACENAMECLUBTIMEGRADE
1N BuckScottish18.57u20
2Sam MallardOlympic18.59u20
3Hayden ProsserOlympic19.20u20
4Nick WillisValleys United19.20u20
5Allan LaceyWHAC19.26u18
6Lyndon McGaughranOlympic19.29u18
7Megersa RundassaWHAC19.41u18
8Jason CressinghamWHAC19.43u20
9Hamish ClareburtWHAC20.08u18
10Craig MatthewsValleys United20.36u20
11Quentin RewWHAC20.46u18
12Sean ButlerValleys United20.48u18
13Jeremy PittMasterton21.05u18
14William AllenWHAC21.23u18
15Simon TurekWHAC21.33u18
16Philip ClarkWHAC21.39u18
17Tim CampkinWHAC22.58u20
18Michael MarklenValleys United22.59u18
19Greg SimpsonValleys United24.26u18
20J WhiteScottish24.35u18
21Alistair WaoaWHAC35.54u18

WOMEN + VET WOMEN 5.0 km 12:30 p.m.

PLACENAMECLUBTIMEGRADE
1Melissa MoonScottish20.17w
2Carline MacDonaldWHAC21.52vw
3SandersonScottish22.14w
4Vicky HumphreysWHAC22.49vw
5AlisonScottish23.38vw
6StanfieldScottish23.56vw
7Kirsty FergersonValleys United24.50w
8Keryn FlattValleys United25.19w
9Jan FalstowOlympic25.41vw
10HarpScottish25.59vw
11HodgeScottish26.35vw
12Anne RobertsonValleys United26.42w
13HartellScottish26.53w
14Kelly FieldValleys United26.57w
15Brig MurdochValleys United27.04w
16GrahamScottish27.40vw
17PattersonScottish27.56w
18Nick AysonKapiti28.20w
19JenkinsonScottish28.21vw
20Dion RogersValleys United28.26vw
21DeSourdyScottish28.42vw
22PollockScottish28.55w
23Marilyn DalyOlympic29.32vw
24S MinassianCapital30.23vw
25BurkeScottish30.54vw
26Barbara ProsserOlypmic31.34vw
27Rose MartinValleys United32.48vw
28Faye SavageValleys United33.38vw
29Lynn BroadOlypmic40.01vw
30Jessica ThainOlypmic40.32w

WOMEN UNDER 20 + WOMEN UNDER 18 3.2 km 1:05 p.m.

PLACENAMECLUBTIMEGRADE
1K PalmerWHAC12.21u20
2S BerresfordWHAC12.24u18
3Elizabeth CampkinWHAC13.31u20
4M MollerWHAC14.07u18
5Claire FraserOlympic14.17u20

BOYS & GIRLS UNDER 16 3.2 km 1:55 p.m.

PLACENAMECLUBTIMEGRADE
1Ben ChristophersScottish10.27b16
2Tristan RodwayScottish10.53b16
3Ensermu RundassaWHAC10.58b16
4Anthony StubbsWHAC11.21b16
5Nick DrebbleWHAC11.34b16
6Clem TrotterWHAC11.35b16
7Reece ClareburtWHAC11.53b16
8Celvin PfefferOlympic12.45b16
9HodgeScottish12.48b16
10Abbey RussValleys United13.14g16
11Jessie BucknallCarterton13.15b16
12Michael CrowleyOlympic13.16b16
13A ChristophersScottish14.49g16
14Mary-anne MollerWHAC15.18g16
15Emmett SkellaOlympic15.34b16
16Erin CullinaneWHAC15.54g16
17Oliver RewWHAC16.10b16
18Selina PowellWHAC16.13g16

BOYS & GIRLS UNDER 12 & 14 1.6 km 1:20 p.m.

PLACENAMECLUBTIMEGRADE
1Brendan BlacklawsWHAC6.27bu14
2Miles DentonOlympic6.42bu14
3Alistair MallordOlympic6.59bu14
4Matthew DawbinWHAC7.04bu14
5Hayley GreenWHAC7.18gu14
6Lauren FayenValleys United7.25gu14
7Melanie ClelandValleys United7.29gu14
8Andrew CroleyOlympic7.30bu14
9Lachlan RusbridgeOlympic7.35bu12
10Catlin BerryCarterton Athletics7.49gu14
11Jamie WhelenWHAC7.52bu12
12Hayden RichardsOlympic7.53bu14
13Rachel KempWHAC7.57gu14
14Cole SkeltonOlympic8.03bu12
15Tim RobinsonOlympic8.05bu14
16Troy MacdonaldWHAC8.10bu12
17David BlackfordOlympic8.11bu12
18Nichola BlacklawsWHAC8.12gu12
19Renee delisleWHAC8.22gu14
20Ellen KempWHAC8.22gu12
21D MckayScottish8.23bu12
22Leah KempWHAC8.24gu12
23Shane EllisOlympic8.28bu12
24Nicholas DawbinWHAC8.29bu12
25C RodwayScottish8.30gu14
26Chris BlackfordOlympic8.44bu14
27Aaron HensleyWHAC8.47bu12
28T NormanScottish8.49bu12
29Allison SampsonWHAC8.50gu12
30J EdwardsScottish8.53bu12
31Nathan SheppardOlympic8.55bu12
32Samantha SheppardOlympic8.58gu12
33Nigel HayOlympic9.03bu12
34Allan GillValleys United9.05bu12
35Laura RobertsonValleys United9.07gu12
36Scott RusbridgeOlympic9.12bu12
37R BewickScottish9.16bu12
38Sarah McNeillWHAC9.17gu12
39Matthew MurdockValleys United9.19bu12
40Brett NicholsonTrentham9.21bu14
41K OlsenScottish9.23gu12
42Russell MacleodOlympic9.24bu12
43Katie RobinsinWHAC9.25gu12
44Geraint BreeseWHAC9.28bu12
45Phillip NicholsonTrentham9.32bu14
46Jared HolmesWHAC9.33bu12
47Timothy RobertsonValleys United9.39bu12
48Ryan HansonWHAC9.42bu14
49Kimberely GillValleys United9.42gu12
50Katie HansonWHAC9.51gu12
51Cammeron MurdochValleys United9.58bu12
52Theo LoachWHAC10.17bu12
53M Gardiner-RodenCapital10.23gu12
54BewickScottish10.38gu12
55B Gardiner-RodenCapital10.46gu12
56Kate ForsterKapiti10.51gu12
57M HodgeScottish11.12bu12
58D Gardiner-RodenCapital11.20bu12
59Paul BlackfordOlympic11.23bu12
60Gwilym BreeseWHAC11.31gu14
61C HodgeScottish11.54gu12
62F SadgroveScottish12.14gu12