Wellington Harrier Athletic Club
Results

Results - 2001 Bays Relay - 28 July 2001 - Island Bay

Results - Relay

Junior Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap 1RunnerLap 2RunnerLap 3RunnerLap 4RunnerFinishRunner
WHAC A41Alice Mason1Rebecca Keat1Sarah Barker1Hayley Green1llandre Bester
Valleys United A13Abbie Russ2Jacinda Swain2Nicola Swain2Melanie Cleland2Amy Williams
WHAC B56Myra Moller4Kate Barlow4Elizabeth Campkin4Rachel Blacklaws3Louise Savage
Olympic A34Dana Hastie3Georgia McLaren3Clare Fraser3Renee Wain4Hayley Wain
Valleys United B25Sarah Lynskey5Aimee Swain5Faye Lennon6Leanna Macklin5Abeba Mengistie
WHAC C62Sarah Beresford6Peta Nichols6Catherine Churchman5Sarah Beresford6Nicola Blacklaws
Junior Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2split 2Lap3split 3Lap4split 4Finishsplit 5
WHAC A400:20:1100:40:0700:19:5600:59:5500:19:4801:17:3600:17:4101:32:4800:15:12
Valleys United A100:20:2900:40:3300:20:0401:02:3900:22:0601:20:1000:17:3101:36:4300:16:33
WHAC B500:21:5300:42:2400:20:3101:04:0600:21:4201:20:5400:16:4801:39:1000:18:16
Olympic A300:21:1500:42:0300:20:4801:02:4800:20:4501:20:1900:17:3101:40:1100:19:52
Valleys United B200:21:4000:44:4100:23:0101:08:1000:23:2901:29:1200:21:0201:46:1300:17:01
WHAC C600:20:1700:47:0600:26:4901:11:4900:24:4301:28:5000:17:0101:48:1100:19:21
Senior Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap 1RunnerLap 2RunnerLap 3RunnerLap 4RunnerFinishRunner
WHAC A191Michelle Hpokins1Judith May2Carline Macdonald1Gabrielle O'Rourke1Catherine Haviv
Scottish A152Sally Anderson2Michelle Allison1Melissa Moon2Betty Harp2Helen Willis
Valleys United A113Karen Millar3Annette Purvis3Kerryn Flatt3Anna Robertson3Kirsty Ferguson
Valleys United B127Jo Forsythe4Rose Gammie4Brig Murdock5Steph Hannam4Leanne Asher
Scottish B165Rachel Gundesen-Stewart5Karen Hartell5Tui Patterson4Allison Pollock5Amanda Christophers
Olympic A134Liz Hastie6Esther Martin7Sharon Walker6Hellen Rush6Barbara Prosser
Scottish C176Karen Evans7Emma Curran6Jane Gray7Ceallaigh Rodway7Alison Henderson
Scottish D188Karen McLean8Pip Thomson8Keren Amos8Grace Campbell-Macdonald8Karen Evans
Senior Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2split 2Lap3split 3Lap4split 4Finishsplit 5
WHAC A1900:18:0300:35:1200:17:0900:53:3800:18:2601:08:1400:14:3601:23:3800:15:24
Scottish A1500:18:3700:36:1300:17:3600:52:5800:16:4501:10:0500:17:0701:26:0300:15:58
Valleys United A1100:18:5000:37:0300:18:1300:57:2200:20:1901:13:1700:15:5501:28:2600:15:09
Valleys United B1200:22:4900:41:4100:18:5201:03:2300:21:4201:22:3800:19:1501:38:2800:15:50
Scottish B1600:21:4400:42:2200:20:3801:03:3600:21:1401:22:0000:18:2401:39:4200:17:42
Olympic A1300:21:1500:42:4000:21:2501:06:0300:23:2301:24:3500:18:3201:42:3700:18:02
Scottish C1700:22:1800:42:4900:20:3101:05:3300:22:4401:25:1900:19:4601:42:4100:17:22
Scottish D1800:23:0000:44:3300:21:3301:12:4700:28:1401:31:3300:18:4601:49:3600:18:03
Vet WomenVet Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap 1RunnerLap 2RunnerLap 3RunnerLap 4RunnerFinishRunner
Scottish A311Karen Jenkinson1Robyn Stansfield1Beverley Hodge1Pam Graham1Delphine Gore
Valleys United A333Dianne Rogers3Rose Martin3Diane Bell2Kathy Rowe2Fay Savage
Scottish B322Brenda Ann Burke2Loretta Desourdy2Leah Karu3Rachel Kennedy3Barbara Tucker
Vet WomenVet Women4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2split 2Lap3split 3Lap4split 4Finishsplit 5
Scottish A3100:21:3500:40:4600:19:1101:01:3400:20:4801:18:4700:17:1301:35:3300:16:46
Valleys United A3300:24:1700:48:0500:23:4801:11:5200:23:4701:32:1400:20:2201:52:1700:20:03
Scottish B3200:22:4300:45:3800:22:5501:10:5600:25:1801:35:2400:24:2801:54:5100:19:27
Junior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap 1RunnerLap 2RunnerLap 3RunnerLap 4RunnerFinishRunner
WHAC A1044Megersa Rundassa3Hamish Clareburt2Jason Cressingham3Ensermu Rundassa1Ross Sommerville
Olympic A442Hayden Prosser1Matthew Prosser1Lyndon McGaughran1Sam Mallard2Alistair Crossling
Valleys United A411Nick Willis2Craig Matthews4Sean Butler4Graham Slone3Greg Simpson
Scottish A513Nick Buck4Jamie White3Paul Mason2Tristan Rodway4Tim Hawkes
WHAC B1057Anthony Stubbs5William Allen5Angus Cameron5Rhys Clareburt5Matthew Thomas
Valleys United B425Nathan Perigo6Tim Hill6Michael Macklin6Oliver Helford6Anthony Wicks
WHAC C1066Brendan Blacklaws7Paul Thomas7Phil Clark7Kelly Moller7Andrew Macdonald
Valleys United C438Nathan Walraven8Avi Ducker-Jones8Matt Williams8Samuel Galley8Ryan ?
Scottish B529Zac Levick9Charles Doole9Timothy Hodge9Campbell Macdiarmid9Axel Tie
Olympic B4510Harry Barton10Hayden Richards10Calvin Pfeffer10Alistair Mallard10Michael Crowley
Olympic C4611Joel Speakman11Chris Blackford11Lachlan Rusbridge11Cole Skilton11Ashley Wain
Junior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2split 2Lap3split 3Lap4split 4Finishsplit 5
WHAC A10400:15:5000:31:2100:15:3100:47:4000:16:1901:01:3500:13:5501:14:0500:12:30
Olympic A4400:15:4500:30:2900:14:4400:47:1900:16:5001:00:4900:13:3001:14:1400:13:25
Valleys United A4100:15:2300:31:2100:15:5800:48:4200:17:2101:01:4900:13:0701:15:0600:13:17
Scottish A5100:15:4800:31:3400:15:4600:47:4700:16:1301:01:2300:13:3601:15:1300:13:50
WHAC B10500:18:4100:35:5100:17:1000:53:4600:17:5501:08:5300:15:0701:23:2300:14:30
Valleys United B4200:17:4500:35:5200:18:0700:54:5100:18:5901:10:5700:16:0601:25:2200:14:25
WHAC C10600:18:1700:36:1400:17:5700:55:3400:19:2001:11:0400:15:3001:27:5300:16:49
Valleys United C4300:19:1600:39:2700:20:1100:59:5500:20:2801:16:0100:16:0601:34:2700:18:26
Scottish B5200:19:3200:40:4000:21:0801:00:0100:19:2101:17:3600:17:3501:38:3000:20:54
Olympic B4500:21:3100:42:3300:21:0201:03:4600:21:1301:20:5400:17:0801:39:5700:19:03
Olympic C4600:22:4000:42:4200:20:0201:05:1900:22:3701:24:3100:19:1201:43:4200:19:11
Senior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap 1RunnerLap 2RunnerLap 3RunnerLap 4RunnerFinishRunner
Scottish A682Rees Buck2Grant Mclean2Matt Dravitzki2Todd Stevens1Andrew Young
Valleys United A611Steve Willis1Carl Jackson1Jonathan Wyatt1Jeremy Boyd2Daniel Smith
Olympic A663Stephen Walker3Peter Jelley3Mike Wakelin3Alister Jones3Mark Anderson
WHAC A1078Ben Jackson7Alistair Kenworthy4Martin Macdonald4Robbie Gould4Angus Wood
Scottish B695Anthony McCluskey4Nigel Ball7Andrew Clare6Mat Williams5Tim Prendergast
Valleys United B627Scott Hunter5Andrew Brown6Ian Purvis5Rob McCrudden6Rob Dallimore
Kapiti A734Greg Frame8Grant Ayson5Bruce Odams7Aaron Cardie7Steve McDonald
Scottish C7013Matyas James11Simon Lawrence8Rees Buck8Ben Cornelius8Jeremy Salmond
Valleys United C6310Ali Dennis9Matthew Beldham10Brendan Quirke9Luke Walton9Bevan White
Olympic B676Mike Waterman6Jerome Sheppard9Rupert Bromby10Miles Coverdale10Lyndon McGaughran
Scottish D719Robert Hanratty10Angus Napier11Chris Scott11Chris Ussher11Karl Woodhead
Valleys United D6415Thomas Westgarth13John Robertson13Stu Mckenzie12Mark Growcott12Darren Gordon
Valleys United E6511John Wood12Simon England12David Jeram13Chris Field13John Smeith
Scottish E7217Paul Brydges16Tim Grammer15Ian Murray14Glen Wallis14Richard Bayly
Capital A7512Geoff Dench14Brent Harrison14Ray Marten15Marie Anstiss15Ellis Goodyear
Vic Uni A10914Richard Owen15David Eastgate16Mark Higham16David Lamb16David Kettles
Kapiti Composite Team7416Peter Ellis17Jos McDonald17Roger Childs17John Hammond17Nic Ayson
WHAC B10818David Green19Ollie Clarke18Mike Winsborough18Auren Clarke18David Green
Capital B (Comp)7619John Gardiner18Trevor Drummond19Chris Rabey19Norm Gosling19Sevana Minaissin
Senior Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2split 2Lap3split 3Lap4split 4Finishsplit 5
Scottish A6800:15:1600:29:4000:14:2400:44:4100:15:0100:56:5600:12:1501:08:5800:12:02
Valleys United A6100:15:0700:29:1600:14:0900:43:4800:14:3200:56:3200:12:4401:09:1200:12:40
Olympic A6600:15:5800:30:4900:14:5100:46:1800:15:2900:59:5900:13:4101:12:5200:12:53
WHAC A10700:17:1200:32:2800:15:1600:48:3700:16:0901:02:2400:13:4701:15:2100:12:57
Scottish B6900:16:0800:31:2900:15:2100:49:1800:17:4901:02:5000:13:3201:15:3300:12:43
Valleys United B6200:16:4000:31:5000:15:1000:48:5200:17:0201:02:3400:13:4201:15:5200:13:18
Kapiti A7300:16:0000:33:0100:17:0100:48:4900:15:4801:03:0400:14:1501:17:1700:14:13
Scottish C7000:18:3000:35:4400:17:1400:51:4100:15:5701:05:5800:14:1701:19:4400:13:46
Valleys United C6300:17:5900:34:1900:16:2000:53:2200:19:0301:07:0100:13:3901:21:0400:14:03
Olympic B6700:16:3700:32:2600:15:4900:51:5600:19:3001:08:1200:16:1601:21:5100:13:39
Scottish D7100:17:3400:34:2100:16:4700:53:5400:19:3301:08:5200:14:5801:23:2600:14:34
Valleys United D6400:19:2400:36:2600:17:0200:55:4100:19:1501:10:5200:15:1101:25:4000:14:48
Valleys United E6500:18:0800:36:1000:18:0200:55:3900:19:2901:11:4100:16:0201:26:2800:14:47
Scottish E7200:19:5800:38:1200:18:1400:57:5700:19:4501:13:2600:15:2901:27:3100:14:05
Capital A7500:18:1000:36:5800:18:4800:56:3500:19:3701:13:5700:17:2201:30:1000:16:13
Vic Uni A10900:19:1400:37:2800:18:1400:58:5800:21:3001:14:2000:15:2201:30:1300:15:53
Kapiti Composite Team7400:19:5100:39:5700:20:0601:00:0400:20:0701:18:3600:18:3201:37:3300:18:57
WHAC B10800:21:1600:44:5300:23:3701:04:1200:19:1901:23:2800:19:1601:39:0000:15:32
Capital B (Comp)7600:21:3900:42:4100:21:0201:06:0700:23:2601:27:3200:21:2501:46:4700:19:15
Vet Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap 1RunnerLap 2RunnerLap 3RunnerLap 4RunnerFinishRunner
Valleys United A911Dave Murgatroyd1Vaughn New1Tony Madsen1John Houghton1Hugh Steel
WHAC A1022Gordon Blacklaws2Chris Hansen2Todd Krieble2Gordon Clarke2Francis Campkin
Scottish A983Dave Hatfield3Stuart Henderson3Richard Brent3Chris Harp3Peter Henderson
Valleys United B925Ian Blyth4Mike Lynskey4Hank Leach4Tore Martin4Steve Robertson
Olympic A947Barry Prosser5Max O'Kane5Peter Jeromson5Mike Rodden5Kevin White
WHAC B1034Trevor Macdonald6Gary Clareburt7Ian Ewing6Gary Weston-Webb6Andrew McNeill
Scottish B999Mike Wells8Jim Kerr6Bob Stephens7John Heap7Adrian Shields
Olympic B956Arthur Klap7Dave Mcllwraith8Tom McClurg8Rob Archibald8Derek Locke
Scottish C10010Ken Howell9Harry Doig9Paul Rodway9Hans Van Der Voorn9Ross Lake
Olympic C968Mike Bankhorst10Mike Wilkinson10Stephen Drew10Paul Smith10Mike Burkinshaw
Valleys United C9311Phil Swain11Ron Stephens11Albert Van Veen11Lance Jackson11Dave Moore
Capital10112J D Dallas12Keith Flint12Richard Sweetman12Ralph Tonks12Vince Dunbar
Vet Men4.77km4.63km4.81km3.86km4.00km
TeamNumberLap1Lap2split 2Lap3split 3Lap4split 4Finishsplit 5
Valleys United A9100:15:5200:31:2300:15:3100:47:4500:16:2201:01:2400:13:3901:15:4900:14:25
WHAC A10200:16:1700:32:2600:16:0900:49:0600:16:4001:03:4100:14:3501:18:2700:14:46
Scottish A9800:17:1900:33:4400:16:2500:51:1800:17:3401:06:0300:14:4501:20:3600:14:33
Valleys United B9200:18:4700:35:5300:17:0600:54:0300:18:1001:09:5100:15:4801:24:3100:14:40
Olympic A9400:19:1200:35:5800:16:4600:54:4400:18:4601:09:5600:15:1201:25:1400:15:18
WHAC B10300:18:2100:36:0500:17:4400:56:4100:20:3601:12:3800:15:5701:27:5900:15:21
Scottish B9900:19:5300:37:0900:17:1600:55:5300:18:4401:14:0300:18:1001:29:2000:15:17
Olympic B9500:18:5600:36:4800:17:5200:57:4000:20:5201:14:2200:16:4201:31:3100:17:09
Scottish C10000:19:5600:38:5700:19:0100:59:2600:20:2901:16:1900:16:5301:33:1700:16:58
Olympic C9600:19:1500:39:0800:19:5301:01:0500:21:5701:19:1400:18:0901:38:3600:19:22
Valleys United C9300:21:5000:41:3000:19:4001:03:5500:22:2501:19:3100:15:3601:38:4700:19:16
Capital10100:22:2400:47:1600:24:5201:07:4200:20:2601:29:4400:22:0201:51:1300:21:29