Wellington Harrier Athletic Club
Results

Results - 2000 Vosseler Shield - 20 May 2000 - Mt. Victoria

Barry Everitt Shield

PlaceClubB12 G12 B14 G14 B16 G16 M18 W18 M20 W20 SM SW VM VW TOTAL
1SCOTTISH 2356 27 183777306441211663
2WHAC 1007331555928111838959769401560
3VALLEYS 3548 1231621 973212542635976
4OLYMPIC 3601617 17 00456635232923
5CAPITAL 412 43 339 398
6KAPITI 002 21225239
7CARTERTON 0198 66 93
8TRENTHAM 621 14 65 88
9VARSITY 00 16 53 69
10RIMUTAKA 11 0 2

Teams Results

TeamsBoys U12/U14
PlaceNameClubPoints
1WHAC B Blacklaws 1
M Dawbin 6
A Clarke 8
15
2Olympic 20
3Scottish 42
TeamsBoys U16
PlaceNameClubPoints
1WHAC H Clareburt 1
S Taylor 5
E Crossling 6
12
2Valleys 23
TeamsMen U20/U18
PlaceNameClubPoints
Place Club Team Members Points
1Scottish G Hughes 1
J Coughbrough 3
A Clare 5
9
2Valleys 22
3WHAC 23
TeamsWomen
PlaceNameClubPoints
1WHAC C Macdonald 1
N Carroll 2
L Berg 3
J May 4
10
2Valleys 40
3Scottish 45
TeamsMen
PlaceNameClubPoints
1Scottish B Ruthe 1
M Dravitski 4
S Pankhurst 5
R Hooper 7
G McLean 13
H Smith 14
H Crawford 19
T Stevens 20
61
2Olympic 158
3WHAC 160
TeamsGirls U12/U14
PlaceNameClubPoints
1WHAC A Mason 1
R Blacklaws 3
H Green 7
11
2Valleys 12
3Scottish
TeamsGirls U16
PlaceNameClubPoints
1S Beresford 1
V McNeill 3
D De Lisle 5
9
2
3
TeamsWomen U18/U20
PlaceNameClubPoints
1WHAC K Palmer 1
M Meagher 2
A Prosser 3
6
TeamsVet Women
PlaceNameClubPoints
1WHAC C MacDonald 1
L Berg 2
V Humphries 3
M Anstiss 7
13
2Scottish 33
TeamsVet Men
PlaceNameClubPoints
1WHAC C Hansen 7
G Blacklaws 9
D Mason 10
I Mitchell 12
38
2Valleys 39
3Scottish 40

Boys & Girls Under 12 & Under 14 1.6km

Place Name Club Time Grade Gd place
1B Blacklaws WHAC 7.06b12 1
2J Bucknall Carterton 7.06b14 1
3S Golley Valley United 7.10b12 2
4A Mason WHAC 7.12g14 1
5M Denton Olympic 7.34b14 2
6J Hodge Scottish 7.41b14 3
7R Keat Valley United 7.43g14 2
8R Blacklaws WHAC 7.48g14 3
9M Dawbin WHAC 7.53b12 3
10A Crowley Olympic 7.54b12 4
11A Clarke WHAC 8.03b12 5
12A Mallard Olympic 8.06b14 4
13R Kent Valley United 8.08g14 4
14C Berry Carterton 8.12g12 1
15L Fayen Valley United 8.18g12 2
16N Dawbin WHAC 8.18b12 6
17A MacDonald WHAC 8.31b12 7
18H Green WHAC 8.36g12 3
19L Rushbridle Olympic 8.47b12 8
20K Anton Scottish 8.47g12 4
21E Kemp Valley United 8.53g12 5
22M Crowley Olympic 8.58b14 5
23J Holmes WHAC 8.59g14 5
24N Blacklaws WHAC 9.01g12 6
25S McCarthy Valley United 9.02g14 6
26T Hunt Scottsh 9.06g12 7
27L Kemp Valley United 9.08g12 8
28O Rew WHAC 9.18b14 6
29H Carson Kapiti 9.23b14 7
30N Sheppard Olympic 9.24b12 9
31T Macdonald WHAC 9.27b12 10
32R De Lisle WHAC 9.27g12 9
33K Robertson WHAC 9.28g12 10
34A Green WHAC 9.31g12 11
35S McNeill WHAC 9.54g12 12
36E Barnett Olympic 10.08g14 7
37K Bargh Trentham 10.10b14 8
38B Gardiner Capital 10.13g12 13
39G Breese WHAC 10.14b12 11
40C Rodway Scottish 10.17g12 14
41M Gardiner Capital 10.43g12 15
42K Hansen WHAC 10.46g12 16
43J Holmes WHAC 10.47b12 12
44P Nicholson Trentham 10.52b12 13
45J McIntyre Valley United 10.58b12 14
46K Gill Valley United 11.02g12 17
47F Kelly Trentham 11.11g12 18
48D Gardiner Capital 11.24b12 15
49R Hansen WHAC 11.38b12 16
50T Poland Scottish 11.40b12 17
51H Batcheler Rimutaka 13.41g12 19
52M Batcheler Rimutaka 16.29b12 18

Boys Under 16 3.2km

Place Name Club Time
1H Clareburt WHAC 10.43
2B Christopher Scottish 10.49
3T Rodway Scottish 11.58
4T Hill Valley United 12.04
5S Taylor WHAC 12.05
6E Crossling WHAC 12.33
7C Pepper Valley United 12.43
8A Stubbs WHAC 12.52
11A Cameron WHAC 12.59
12O Halford Valley United 13.06
13L McGaughran Olympic 13.11
14N Wolraven Valley United 13.19
15R Clareburt WHAC 14.24
16M O'Connor Olympic 15.03
17A Wanoa WHAC 16.43

Girls Under 16 3.2km

Place Name Club Time
1S Beresford WHAC 12.56
2A Ross Valley United 12.59
3V McNeill WHAC 15.33
4L Savage Valley United 16.32
5R De Lisle WHAC 17.40

Men and Vet Men 10km

Place Name Club Time Grade Gd place
1B Ruthe Scottish 38.01m 1
2W Atkins WHAC 38.24m 2
3M Wakelin Olympic 38.27m 3
4M Dravitski Scottish 39.24m 4
5S Panckhurst Scottish 39.33m 5
6R Robert Olympic 39.46m 6
7R Hooper Scottish 40.02m 7
8M Macdonald WHAC 40.13m 8
9S Walker Olympic 40.21m 9
10P Forster Kapiti 40.32vm 1
11B Prosser Olympic 40.35vm 2
12V New Valley United 40.50vm 3
13G McLean Scottish 40.49m 10
14H Smith Scottish 41.07m 11
15J Fraser Valley United 41.52m 12
16A Kenworthy WHAC 41.57m 13
17I Purvis Valley United 41.58m 14
18R Anderson Valley United 42.05m 15
19H Crawford Scottish 42.11m 16
20T Stevens Scottish 42.24m 17
21G Clarke WHAC 42.25m 18
22A Jones Olympic 42.54m 19
23L Healey WHAC 43.08m 20
24T Madsen Valley United 43.15vm 4
25M Te Punga WHAC 43.29m 21
26S Henderson Scottish 43.40vm 5
27P Wrigley Scottish 43.42m 22
28D Hosking Scottish 43.43m 23
29R Gould WHAC 43.51m 24
30D Young Scottish 44.21vm 6
31E Roberts Scottish 44.26m 25
32J Sheppard Olympic 44.32m 26
33R McCrudden Valley United 44.33m 27
34A McCluskey Scottish 44.58m 28
35B Whiteoak Olympic 45.08m 29
36C Hansen WHAC 45.26vm 7
37J Crowe Scottish 45.31m 30
38I Davidson Valley United 45.39m 31
39B Lake Scottish 45.51m 32
40S Anderson Olympic 46.08m 33
41I Westphall Olympic 46.29m 34
42? 46.41 35
43C Ellis Olympic 46.47m 36
44A Williams Scottish 46.51vm 8
45M Waterman Olympic 47.08m 37
46G Blacklaws WHAC 47.11vm 9
47B Trumpter Valley United 47.12m 38
48N Price WHAC 47.21m 39
49D Mason WHAC 47.35vm 10
50G Singer Olympic 47.48vm 11
51I Mitchell WHAC 47.51vm 12
52G Dench Capital 47.54vm 13
53C Walker Olympic 48.10m 40
54K Wilson Olympic 48.13vm 14
55I Kemp Valley United 48.43m 41
56D Chamberlain Capital 48.46m 42
57S Lawrence Scottish 49.01m 43
58W Saville Valley United 49.03vm 15
59V Sukhalal WHAC 49.18m 44
60M Frith Scottish 49.19m 45
61D Bendell Capital 49.21vm 16
62M Lynskey Valley United 49.21vm 17
63M Corles Valley United 49.24vm 18
64F Campkin WHAC 49.26vm 19
65M Rodden Olympic 49.31vm 20
66C Bagnall Scottish 49.32vm 21
67J Flannery Scottish 49.59m 46
68R Childs Kapiti 50.02vm 22
69M James Scottish 50.05m 47
70T Dawbin WHAC 50.07vm 23
71G Maude Capital 50.16m 48
72D Kettles Varsity 50.21m 49
73G Tattersall WHAC 50.24vm 24
74P Henderson Scottish 50.49vm 25
75R Hanratty Scottish 50.52m 50
76M Flannery Scottish 51.02m 51
77D Gordon Valley United 51.05m 52
78J Marlow Trentham 51.09m 53
79D Madsen Valley United 51.12m 54
80S McKenzie Valley United 51.14m 55
81R Watson Scottish 51.21vm 26
82M Grucott Valley United 51.35m 56
83M Wells Scottish 51.38vm 27
84A Gill Valley United 51.41vm 28
85Brent Harrison Capital 51.42vm 29
86P Wall Olympic 51.52m 57
87I Ewing WHAC 51.53vm 30
88D Lamb Varsity 52.11vm 31
89J Kerr Scottish 52.14vm 32
90M Winsborough WHAC 52.25vm 33
91A McAllister Kapiti 52.46vm 34
92T MacDonald WHAC 52.49vm 35
93B Henderson Olympic 52.54m 58
94G Puryer Scottish 53.02vm 36
95R Bromby Olympic 53.05m 59
96J Gardiner Capital 53.27vm 37
97B Marshall Valley United 53.58m 60
98G Wallis Scottish 53.59m 61
99L Horne WHAC 54.04vm 38
100B Kempthorne Kapiti 54.05vm 39
101J Caughley Carterton 54.14vm 40
102S Robertson Valley United 54.16vm 41
103B Everitt WHAC 54.18vm 42
104D Smith WHAC 54.25vm 43
105R Sweetman Capital 54.53vm 44
106M Reid-Tait Capital 55.18m 62
107M O'Kane Olympic 55.23vm 45
108R Lake Scottish 55.24vm 46
109B Barry Scottish 55.43vm 47
110R Wallis Carterton 55.48vm 48
111K Howell Scottish 55.49vm 49
112E Goodyear Capital 55.55vm 50
113M Binkhorst Olympic 56.03vm 51
114G Clareburt WHAC 56.14vm 52
115E Breese WHAC 56.29vm 53
116A Shelley Trentham 57.21m 63
117P Murphy Trentham 57.57vm 54
118T Porter Trentham 58.09vm 55
119C MacLauchlan Scottish 58.33vm 56
120? 58.43
121T Westcarth Valley United 58.51m 64
122B Grant Trentham 58.58vm 57
123P Rodway Scottish 60.09vm 58
124B Marten Capital 61.13vm 59
125N Gosling Capital 62.09vm 60
126B Joy Olympic 62.16vm 61
127J Jamieson Capital 63.16vm 62
128J Barrance WHAC 63.41vm 63
129W Sommerville WHAC 63.55vm 64
130H Alcock Olympic 64.19vm 65
131D De Lisle WHAC 65.12vm 66
132G Jackson Valley United 65.39vm 67
133V Dunbar Capital 65.57vm 68
134R Shelton Scottish 66.09vm 69
135J Vickerman Varsity 67.33vm 70
136J Wilson WHAC 68.53vm 71
137G Laws Capital 69.29vm 72
138M Burkinshaw Olympic 70.18vm 73
139M McPherson Valley United 70.42vm 74
140K Flint Capital 72.59vm 75
141R Devon Olympic 78.48vm 76

Men Under 18 & Under 20 5km

Place Name Club TimeGradeGd Place
1G Hughes Scottish 18.31u20 1
2M Prosser Olympic 18.33u18 1
3J Coubrough Scottish 18.40u20 2
4R Sommerville WHAC 19.31u18 2
5A Clare Scottish 20.11u20 3
6A McCarthy Valley United 20.16u20 4
7N Willis Valley United 20.27u18 3
8Q Rew WHAC 21.25u18 4
9N Sampson Valley United 21.42u18 5
10G Stone Valley United 21.43u20 5
11A Lacey WHAC 21.49u18 6
12N Saville Valley United 22.07u20 6
13D Stacey Valley United 22.21u18 7
14W Allen WHAC 22.51u18 8
15T Campkin WHAC 22.59u20 7
16A Denton Olympic 23.05u18 9
17M Pointon Olympic 24.42u18 10
18A Lay Olympic 25.07u18 11

Women & Vet Women 5km

Place Name Club Time Grade Gd Place
1C Macdonald WHAC 21.18vw 1=
2N Carroll WHAC 21.34w 2
3L Berg WHAC 21.58vw 2
4J May WHAC 22.20w 3
5V Humphries WHAC 23.11vw 3
6R Stanfield Scottish 23.41vw 4
7A Purvis Valley United 24.37vw 5
8S Wood Valley United 25.01w 4
9K Clark Valley United 25.03w 5
10J Fulstow Olympic 25.20vw 6
11M Anstiss WHAC 25.38vw 7
12B Hodge Scottish 25.50vw 8
13J Holden Scottish 26.01vw 9
14S Kane Scottish 26.14w 6
15F McCrudden Scottish 26.22w 7
16A Keat Valley United 26.28vw 10
17A Henderson Scottish 26.37w 8
18S Walker Olympic 26.48w 9
19C Haviv WHAC 27.02w 10
20M Ross Kapiti 27.09vw 11
21J Baxter Scottish 27.15vw 12
22L Asher Valley United 27.31w 11
23R Poland Scottish 27.38vw 13
24B Prosser Olympic 27.43vw 14
25P Graham Scottish 28.27vw 15
26K Jenkinson Scottish 29.08vw 16
27L de Sourdy Scottish 30.15vw 17
28J Williams Scottish 31.07w 12
29G McAllister Kapiti 31.21vw 18
30M Palmer Scottish 31.42vw 19
31R Gundenson-Stewart Scottish 31.53w 13
32A Pollock Scottish 33.21w 14
33Burke Scottish 33.40vw 20
34Jo Tyrell Kapiti 38.22vw 21
35? Kennedy Scottish 39.49vw 22
36L Broad Olympic 41.17vw 23
37? Hartell Scottish 45.08vw 24

Women Under 18 & Under 20 3.2km

Place Name Club Time Grade Gd Place
1K Palmer WHAC 12.47u18 1
2M Meagher WHAC 12.59u18 2
3A Prosser WHAC 13.27u20 1
4E Campkin WHAC 13.44u18 3
5S Lynskey Valley United 15.11u18 4
6V Glover Valley United 15.12u18 5
7A McMullen Scottish 15.46u18 6
8A Sturrock Scottish 16.18u18 7