2017 Shaw Baton - Battle Hill

Senior Men
1 WHAC A (W1) 38:32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Julian Baker 6:35 11 6:35 2
2 Sam Pendreigh 6:17 2 12:52 2
3 Nathan Tse 6:19 3 19:11 1
4 Ryan McAlister 6:27 5 25:38 1
5 Tim Cornish 6:21 4 31:59 1
6 Evan Cooper 6:33 8= 38:32 1
2 Scottish A (S1) 39:26
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Niam Macdonald 6:36 12 6:36 3
2 Scott Russell 6:12 1 12:48 1
3 Rowan Hooper 6:33 8= 19:21 2
4 Hiro Tanimoto 6:54 21 26:15 2
5 Nick Horspool 6:41 14 32:56 2
6 Harry Burnar 6:30 6 39:26 2
3 Scottish B (S2) 42:01
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Nicholas Sunseri 6:37 13 6:37 4
2 Jamie White 7:04 27 13:41 5
3 Ben Winder 6:47 17= 20:28 4
4 Geoff Ferry 7:31 50 27:59 4
5 Bert Prendergast 7:07 28= 35:06 3
6 Valentino Luna Hernandez 6:55 22 42:01 3
4 Hutt Valley (H2) 43:47
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Nick Sasse 7:02 25= 7:02 8
2 Jack Hammond 6:34 10 13:36 4
3 Peter Roberts 7:02 25= 20:38 5
4 Jayden McKnight 7:27 47 28:05 5
5 Matthew Roberts 8:24 76= 36:29 6
6 Jonathan Roberts 7:18 37= 43:47 4
5 Trentham Gold (TU12) 44:12
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Michael Du Toit 6:50 19 6:50 5
2 Brian Garmonsway 6:45 15= 13:35 3
3 Josh Campbell 6:45 15= 20:20 3
4 Mark Searle 7:26 45= 27:46 3
5 Richard Samways 8:24 76= 36:10 4
6 Colton Foss 8:02 65 44:12 5
6 Victoria 1 (V2) 44:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Jon Justice 7:47 60= 7:47 12
2 Chris Swallow 7:11 32 14:58 9
3 Glen Tarboton 7:28 48 22:26 7
4 Ryan Hunt 7:21 42 29:47 7
5 Gregg Cornwell 7:46 59 37:33 7
6 Dan Hunt 6:57 23 44:30 6
7 Olympic (O18) 44:59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Cameron Forrest 7:01 24 7:01 7
2 Patrick White 7:20 41 14:21 7
3 Trent Corbett 7:26 45= 21:47 6
4 Jono Leach 7:24 44 29:11 6
5 Hayden Prosser 7:15 34= 36:26 5
6 Rob Gould 8:33 82 44:59 7
8 WHAC B (W2) 45:11
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Will Bell 6:51 20 6:51 6
2 Richard Swan 7:19 39= 14:10 6
3 Chris O’Connor 8:32 81 22:42 8
4 Doug Hancock 7:32 51 30:14 8
5 Jason Theobald 7:41 55= 37:55 8
6 Tim Rabone 7:16 36 45:11 8
9 WHAC C (W3) 46:20
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Patrick Mackay 8:22 74 8:22 15
2 Michael Baughen 8:40 83 17:02 14
3 Brad Coleman 8:10 68 25:12 12
4 Will Bell 7:14 33 32:26 12
5 Matt 6:47 17= 39:13 10
6 Nathan Tse 7:07 28= 46:20 9
10 Scottish C (S3) 48:04
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Andy Ford 7:09 31 7:09 9
2 Alex Kay 8:26 78 15:35 12
3 Dion Gamperle 8:15 71 23:50 11
4 Andrew Thompson 7:35 53= 31:25 10
5 Bevan Cox 8:23 75 39:48 12
6 Matt Berg 8:16 72= 48:04 10
11 Scottish E (S11) 48:05
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Matt Bonner 7:15 34= 7:15 10
2 Ben Isaacs 7:41 55= 14:56 8
3 Liam Wan 7:47 60= 22:43 9
4 Damon Lendrum 9:13 91 31:56 11
5 Liam Woolford 7:08 30 39:04 9
6 Scott Ryland 9:01 87 48:05 11
12 Victoria 3 (V4) 49:02
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Hamish Paterson 9:10 89 9:10 17
2 Daniel Edmunds 7:22 43 16:32 13
3 Martin Durney 9:24 93= 25:56 14
4 Jon Justice 7:34 52 33:30 14
5 Dave Eastgate 7:35 53= 41:05 13
6 Ryan Hunt 7:57 64 49:02 12
13 Scottish D (S4) 50:45
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Chris McIlroy 7:18 37= 7:18 11
2 Jono Beresford 7:47 60= 15:05 11
3 Rowan Woolloff 7:53 63 22:58 10
4 Alasdair Saunders 7:29 49 30:27 9
5 Peter Murmu 8:48 84 39:15 11
6 Ian Murton 11:30 107 50:45 13
14 Kapiti (K8) 50:59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Stefan Przychodzko 6:32 7 6:32 1
2 Brent Atkins 8:27 79 14:59 10
3 Rob Calder 10:53 104 25:52 13
4 Tom Bland 7:19 39= 33:11 13
5 Mike Heron 10:05 98 43:16 14
6 Sean Eaton 7:43 58 50:59 14
15 Victoria 2 (V3) 52:19
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 James Goodwill 8:06 67 8:06 13
2 Dave Eastgate 10:21 101 18:27 17
3 Matt Nolan 9:02 88 27:29 16
4 Allister Grange 8:05 66 35:34 15
5 Nick Whalley 8:31 80 44:05 15
6 Tom Crumpton 8:14 70 52:19 15
16 Trentham 1 (TU11) 54:16
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Darryl Robinson 8:55 85= 8:55 16
2 Randall Tyler 8:16 72= 17:11 15
3 Anthony Whitehouse 9:41 95 26:52 15
4 Paul Rogers 8:55 85= 35:47 16
5 Randall Tyler 9:17 92 45:04 16
6 Matt Poland 9:12 90 54:16 16
17 Wainuiomata (Y3) 1:00:03
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Matt Davies 8:13 69 8:13 14
2 Don McGowan 10:14 100 18:27 16
3 Warwick Pettigrew 10:08 99 28:35 17
4 Alan Carmen 9:48 97 38:23 17
5 Tore Martin 11:11 106 49:34 17
6 Stewart Clement 10:29 102 1:00:03 17
18 Hutt Valley mixed (H6) 1:00:59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Graeme Burr 9:24 93= 9:24 18
2 Kristi Perkinson 9:44 96 19:08 18
3 Peter Sparks 10:52 103 30:00 18
4 Shaun McCarthy 10:54 105 40:54 18
5 Chloe Thorne 12:24 108 53:18 18
6 Albert Van Veen 7:41 55= 1:00:59 18
Senior Women
1 WHAC A (W5) 31:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Andrea Peat 7:43 2 7:43 1
2 Alice Feslier-Holmes 8:05 5 15:48 1
3 Phoebe Munro 8:36 12 24:24 2
4 Sarah Drought 7:28 1 31:52 1
2 Olympic A (O1) 32:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Michaela Walker 7:54 3 7:54 2
2 Deborah Lynch 7:55 4 15:49 2
3 Lizzy Bunckenburg 8:08 6 23:57 1
4 Jo Crawford 8:27 9 32:24 2
3 Scottish A (S15) 34:08
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Hinano Andrews 8:37 13 8:37 3
2 Amanda Broughton 8:12 7 16:49 3
3 Ayesha Shafi 8:24 8 25:13 3
4 Angeline Penberthy 8:55 19 34:08 3
4 WHAC B (W6) 35:20
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Tessa Finnigan 9:04 21 9:04 8
2 Carline Thomas 8:54 17= 17:58 4
3 Letha Whitham 8:53 16 26:51 4
4 Melissa Black 8:29 10 35:20 4
5 Olympic B (O3) 36:46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Sarah Riceman 8:48 15 8:48 5
2 Angie Keen 9:37 29 18:25 5
3 Amelia Harris 9:05 22 27:30 5
4 Esther George 9:16 25 36:46 5
6 Kapiti (K4) 37:32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Hannah Buglass-Devereux 8:54 17= 8:54 6
2 Judith Taylor 10:11 35 19:05 7
3 Jessica Przychodzko 9:53 31= 28:58 6
4 Renae Creser 8:34 11 37:32 6
7 Scottish C (S17) 41:08
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Petra Bolitho 9:00 20 9:00 7
2 Aria Tongs 11:04 43 20:04 8
3 Emma O'Loughlin 9:19 26= 29:23 7
4 Christina Gardner 11:45 45 41:08 7
8 Victoria (V1) 42:10
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Sophie Bright 9:54 33 9:54 12
2 Louise Wotton 10:50 39 20:44 10
3 Cassie Sutherland 10:32 37 31:16 8
4 Karen Chow 10:54 41 42:10 8
9 Scottish D (S18) 43:33
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Caroline Mellsop 8:45 14 8:45 4
2 Isabel Ross 13:54 50 22:39 13
3 Herms Townsley 10:46 38 33:25 11
4 Jen Howes 10:08 34 43:33 9
10 Trentham (TU2) 43:59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Belinda Walker 9:40 30 9:40 11
2 Emily Barr 9:08 23 18:48 6
3 Steph Robinson 12:32 46 31:20 9
4 Sonja McLean 12:39 47 43:59 10
11 Olympic C (O4) 44:06
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Grace Goodall 9:19 26= 9:19 10
2 Sarah Prosser 10:53 40 20:12 9
3 Anneke Binkhorst 14:01 52 34:13 12
4 Maxine 9:53 31= 44:06 11
12 Scottish B (S16) 45:35
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Sierra Ryland 9:12 24 9:12 9
2 Megan Stallard 12:48 48 22:00 12
3 Danielle Trewoon 9:36 28 31:36 10
4 Della Laird 13:59 51 45:35 12
13 Wainuiomata (Y1) 46:05
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Shelley Tietjens 11:32 44 11:32 13
2 Grace Forsyth 10:14 36 21:46 11
3 Jessica Tietjens 13:19 49 35:05 13
4 Zara Field 11:00 42 46:05 13
Junior Men
1 WHAC 1 (W14) 40:28
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Seamus Kane 6:24 1 6:24 1
2 Callum Stewart 6:47 6= 13:11 1
3 Max Karamanolis 6:54 10 20:05 1
4 Josh Nairne 6:58 11= 27:03 1
5 Ben Wall 6:48 8 33:51 1
6 Sam Hyde-Smith 6:37 3 40:28 1
2 WHAC 2 (W15) 43:22
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Liam Chesney 6:41 5 6:41 4
2 Olaf Manz 6:53 9 13:34 2
3 Reuben Goldingham Newsom 6:47 6= 20:21 2
4 Jack Waterworth 7:31 20= 27:52 2
5 Bruno McKnight 8:01 27 35:53 2
6 Callum Hancock 7:29 19 43:22 2
3 Trentham TU8 (TU8) 43:58
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Logan Slee 6:30 2 6:30 2
2 Christoper Coetzee 7:56 26 14:26 4
3 Andrew Legder 7:37 23 22:03 3
4 Thomas Strawbridge 7:32 22 29:35 3
5 Finn Seeds 6:58 11= 36:33 3
6 Daniel Du Toit 7:25 17 43:58 3
4 WHAC 3 (W16) 46:29
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Mason Waterworth 7:31 20= 7:31 6
2 Finbar Chesney 7:26 18 14:57 5
3 Henry Belliveau 7:50 25 22:47 4
4 Josh Timmer 8:12 30 30:59 4
5 Max Boenic 8:18 31 39:17 4
6 Seamus Kane 7:12 13 46:29 4
5 Karori (KA3) 48:49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Felix Williamson 7:23 15= 7:23 5
2 Sam Williams 8:09 28= 15:32 6
3 Daniel Wong 8:54 35 24:26 6
4 Tom Hercus 8:27 32 32:53 5
5 Finlay Hagen 8:33 33 41:26 5
6 Eddy Martin 7:23 15= 48:49 5
6 Wainuiomata (Y5) 53:04
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Joel Carman 6:40 4 6:40 3
2 Cameron Forsyth 7:40 24 14:20 3
3 Caleb Page 9:38 41 23:58 5
4 Jesse Carman 9:06 36 33:04 6
5 Jake Eastall 11:11 42 44:15 6
6 Ashden Brew 8:49 34 53:04 6
7 Olympic (O14) 53:12
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Ben Ives 9:22 37 9:22 7
2 Noah Abbott 8:09 28= 17:31 7
3 Jake Butchard 9:23 38 26:54 7
4 James Tuck 9:29 40 36:23 7
5 Damon Wong 9:27 39 45:50 7
6 Will Anthony 7:22 14 53:12 7
Junior Women
1 WHAC 1 (W17) 30:50
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Phoebe McKnight 7:04 1 7:04 1
2 Tessa Hunt 7:49 3 14:53 1
3 Esther Kozyniak 8:06 6 22:59 1
4 Ilena Shadbolt 7:51 4 30:50 1
2 WHAC 2 (W18) 33:27
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Maali Kyle-Ford 7:52 5 7:52 2
2 Emma Douglas 8:15 9 16:07 2
3 Anna Bassett 8:13 8 24:20 2
4 Madeline Barnes 9:07 14 33:27 2
3 Olympic A (O8) 35:19
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Lucy Hegan 8:24 10 8:24 3
2 Izzy Hegan 8:11 7 16:35 3
3 Eleanor White 9:26 18 26:01 3
4 Sarah Hay 9:18 16 35:19 3
4 Olympic B (O9) 36:38
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Caitlin Douglass 8:35 11 8:35 4
2 Oliva Stevens 9:29 19 18:04 4
3 Bec Stevens 8:57 12 27:01 4
4 Becky 9:37 21 36:38 4
5 Hutt Valley (H1) 38:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Jayme Maxwell 7:42 2 7:42 5
2 Jorja Watt 10:31 25 18:13 5
3 Hannah Gordon 9:32 20 27:45 5
4 Breanna Carson 10:45 26 38:30 5
6 Trentham (TU6) 39:18
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Autumn Bradley 9:59 23 9:59 7
2 Kiara Flutey 9:47 22 19:46 6
3 Maddie Robinson 10:11 24 29:57 6
4 Killarney Howsan 9:21 17 39:18 6
7 Chilton St James (CSJ) 40:33
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Kasey Walker 9:17 15 9:17 6
2 Nadia Huang 10:57 27 20:14 7
3 Jessica Wilson 11:20 28 31:34 7
4 Katelyn Sceats 8:59 13 40:33 7
Boys and girls 13 and under
1 Wainuiomata MIX U13 (Y4) 47:56
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Lucy Houlihan 11:19 6 11:19 2
2 Finn Brew 10:20 2 21:39 2
3 Mackenzie Winter 10:34 3 32:13 1
4 Tali Aberdein-Tapuai 15:43 8 47:56 2
2 Hutt Valley B (H21) (Note: U15 team) 42:57
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Gemma Gordon 10:36 4 10:36 1
2 Lily Trompetter 11:02 5 21:38 1
3 Gwen McGrath 11:21 7 32:59 2
4 Trent Magee 9:58 1 42:57 1
Boys and girls 11 and under
1 WHAC MIX U11 (W23) 42:35
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Toby Kearns 9:34 1 9:34  
2 Billy Ford 11:23 4 20:57  
3 Holly James 11:14 3 32:11  
4 Arther 10:24 2 42:35  
Under 13 Boys
1 Trentham Gold (TU3) 32:53
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Jonah Seeds 7:45 2 7:45 1
2 Quentin Howsan 8:31 7 16:16 1
3 Marco Coetzee 8:45 15= 25:01 1
4 Joshua Jordan 7:52 3 32:53 1
2 Hutt Valley A (H14) 33:25
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Joshua Allen 8:14 5 8:14 2
2 Regan Kowalzcyk 8:33 8= 16:47 2
3 Nicholas Green 8:33 8= 25:20 2
4 Nathaniel Graham 8:05 4 33:25 2
3 Karori (KA02) 34:14
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Finn O'Sullivan 8:35 11 8:35 4
2 James Hercus 9:15 22 17:50 5
3 Liam Partridge 8:50 18 26:40 5
4 Alex Martin 7:34 1 34:14 3
4 Olympic (O10) 34:37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Dane Atmore-Jones 8:22 6 8:22 3
2 Nathan Butchard 8:46 17 17:08 3
3 Thomas White 8:51 19 25:59 3
4 Ryan Tsourgas 8:38 13 34:37 4
5 WHAC (W19) 37:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Sebastian Skelton 8:36 12 8:36 5
2 Conor Chesney 8:41 14 17:17 4
3 Aidan Chesney 9:18 23 26:35 4
4 Oscar Thorburn 11:17 32 37:52 5
6 Scottish (S23) 38:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 MacIntyre Stevens 9:06 20 9:06 6
2 Mackenzie Maud 11:12 31 20:18 8
3 Nathan Lloyd-Evans 10:00 25 30:18 8
4 Sefton Williamson 8:34 10 38:52 6
7 Hutt Valley Orange (H17) 39:23
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Harvey Butler 10:45 30 10:45 8
2 Nick Drayton 9:25 24 20:10 7
3 Tyler Rollo 10:01 26 30:11 7
4 Nhkata Honeywell 9:12 21 39:23 7
8 Trentham TU4 (TU4) 39:47
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Joseph Walker 10:29 29 10:29 7
2 Callum Wos 8:45 15= 19:14 6
3 Tom Walker 10:11 27 29:25 6
4 Elliott Barr 10:22 28 39:47 8
Under 13 Girls
1 Scottish (S22) 37:21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Scarlett Anderson 9:37 9 9:37 4
2 Amelia Abernethy 9:15 3 18:52 2
3 Nancy Li 10:01 12 28:53 3
4 Greta Woolroff 8:28 1 37:21 1
2 WHAC A (W20) 38:03
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Edie Kozyniak 8:33 2 8:33 1
2 Maere Oregan Smith 9:28 5 18:01 1
3 Niamh Fyfe 10:07 14 28:08 1
4 Lucy Boswell 9:55 11 38:03 2
3 Hutt Valley Purple (H20) 38:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Rylee Watt 9:27 4 9:27 2
2 Emalise Alding 9:29 6 18:56 3
3 Jessica McKenzie 9:54 10 28:50 2
4 Amy Murray 9:34 7 38:24 3
4 WHAC B (W21) 40:21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Chilli Murphy 9:35 8 9:35 3
2 Maria Elgrin 10:17 15 19:52 4
3 Mila Foed Chang 10:04 13 29:56 4
4 Rosa Vandermolew 10:25 17 40:21 4
5 Wainuiomata (Y2) 43:23
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Rebecca Forsyth 10:22 16 10:22 5
2 Eden Joyce 10:34 18 20:56 5
3 Arabella Joyce 11:51 22 32:47 5
4 Hanna Hoffman 10:36 19 43:23 5
6 Olympic (O11) 48:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Jemima Irvine 11:02 21 11:02 6
2 Gemma Pugh 10:55 20 21:57 6
3 Jessica Morrison 13:24 24 35:21 6
4 Breanna Morrison 13:09 23 48:30 6
Under 11 Boys
1 Karori (KA01) 36:11
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Ollie Hercus 8:47 3 8:47 1
2 Archie Sims 8:45 2 17:32 1
3 Henry Obrien 9:19 5 26:51 1
4 Joe Martin 9:20 6 36:11 1
2 Olympic (O12) 38:20
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Blair Atmore-Jones 9:37 9 9:37 3
2 Will Jenkins 10:37 17 20:14 4
3 Jack McGregor 8:18 1 28:32 2
4 Flynn McGregor 9:48 12 38:20 2
3 Hutt Valley Black (H18) 38:57
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Aidan Jackson 9:46 10 9:46 4
2 Kian O’Connell 9:31 7 19:17 2
3 Harrison Kowalzcyk 9:35 8 28:52 3
4 Jonathan Green 10:05 14 38:57 3
4 WHAC (W22) 39:32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Fraser O'Reagen Smith 9:18 4 9:18 2
2 Cormal Chesney 10:09 15= 19:27 3
3 Toby Boennic 9:56 13 29:23 4
4 Alex Fraser 10:09 15= 39:32 4
5 Hutt Valley B (H19) 42:56
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Bailey Rollo 10:56 18 10:56 5
2 Ashton Tietjens 9:47 11 20:43 5
3 David Gordon 11:10 20 31:53 5
4 Hunter Hughes 11:03 19 42:56 5
Under 11 Girls
1 Scottish (S24) 44:15
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Asha Todd 9:49 1 9:49 1
2 Ellen Li 11:02 4 20:51 1
3 Scarlet O'Donnell 11:54 7 32:45 1
4 Caitlin Barber 11:30 6 44:15 1
2 Olympic (O13) 45:25
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Sophia Wong 10:36 2 10:36 2
2 Lily Tankersley 11:13 5 21:49 2
3 Maggie Robinson 12:59 8 34:48 2
4 Greta Abbott 10:37 3 45:25 2
Masters Men 40+
1 Scottish A (S6) 43:50
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Andrew Wharton 6:56 2 6:56 1
2 Simon Keller 7:39 11 14:35 1
3 Todd Stevens 7:32 9 22:07 1
4 Dave Parsons 7:25 8 29:32 1
5 Paul Barwick 7:38 10 37:10 1
6 Stephen Day 6:40 1 43:50 1
2 WHAC Blue (W10) 47:18
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Stu Milne 7:20 6 7:20 4
2 Nick Perry 8:26 26 15:46 3
3 Seth Campbell 7:57 17 23:43 3
4 Campbell Johns 8:48 37 32:31 3
5 Shane Price 7:45 12 40:16 2
6 Dan Nixon 7:02 3 47:18 2
3 Olympic A (O19) 49:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Michael Waterman 7:19 5 7:19 3
2 Craig Walker 8:13 21 15:32 2
3 Kevin Pugh 7:58 18= 23:30 2
4 Stephen Walker 8:56 38 32:26 2
5 Chris Martin 8:38 30 41:04 3
6 Richard Longman 8:20 24 49:24 3
4 Scottish B (S7) 50:08
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Brendon Thompson 7:24 7 7:24 5
2 Matyas James 8:41 33 16:05 5
3 James Turner 8:07 20 24:12 6
4 Frank Cole 9:38 42 33:50 6
5 Gerard Gordon 8:27 27 42:17 6
6 Matt McCrudden 7:51 16 50:08 4
5 Hutt Valley (H4) 50:20
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Marcus Smith 7:50 15 7:50 7
2 Karl Van Polanen 8:18 23 16:08 6
3 Darren Gordon 7:58 18= 24:06 5
4 Bill Trompetter 8:44 34 32:50 5
5 Brendan Quirke 8:45 35= 41:35 5
6 Stephen Cummings 8:45 35= 50:20 5
6 WHAC Red (W11) 50:28
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Phil Starr 7:08 4 7:08 2
2 Matt Velde 8:40 32 15:48 4
3   8:39 31 24:27 7
4 Terry Fraser 8:14 22 32:41 4
5 Willie Gunn 8:37 29 41:18 4
6 Brendon Flanagan 9:10 39 50:28 6
7 Scottish C (S8) 54:46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Phil Sadgrove 7:48 13 7:48 6
2 Marshall Clark 8:23 25 16:11 7
3 Dave Kettles 7:49 14 24:00 4
4 Stu Beresford 10:50 46 34:50 7
5 Justin Parke 9:31 41 44:21 7
6 Paul Rodway 10:25 45 54:46 7
8 Olympic B (O20) 1:00:28
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Zhi Hao Cai 9:53 43 9:53 8
2 Brian Rusbridge 10:54 47 20:47 8
3 Shane Eagar 9:26 40 30:13 8
4 Mark Anderson 8:35 28 38:48 8
5 Mike Binkhorst 11:17 48 50:05 8
6 Max O'Kane 10:23 44 1:00:28 8
Masters Men 50+
1 WHAC A (W8) 49:44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Paul Hewitson 7:58 2 7:58 2
2 Colin Price 8:32 8 16:30 2
3 Ian Macfarlane 8:18 7 24:48 1
4 Bertram Manz 8:34 9 33:22 1
5 Todd Krieble 8:11 5= 41:33 1
6 Jono Hales 8:11 5= 49:44 1
2 Olympic (O21) 53:25
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Nick Hegan 7:43 1 7:43 1
2 Bruce Atmore 8:46 11 16:29 1
3 Tony Simmers 9:07 15 25:36 2
4 Grant Carroll 9:04 14 34:40 2
5 Barry Prosser 9:24 17 44:04 2
6 Rob McCrudden 9:21 16 53:25 2
3 Trentham (TU1) 55:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Terry Bedlington 10:16 21 10:16 4
2 Stephen Mair 8:07 4 18:23 4
3 Philip Secker 8:52 12 27:15 3
4 Kevin Thompson 7:59 3 35:14 3
5 David Hood 9:32 18 44:46 3
6 Joe Antcliff 11:06 27 55:52 3
4 WHAC B (W9) 58:38
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Gordon Clarke 9:01 13 9:01 3
2 Paul May 8:41 10 17:42 3
3 Neil Price 10:03 20 27:45 4
4 Tony Dawbin 10:36 23 38:21 4
5 Stephen Frawley 9:57 19 48:18 4
6 Peter Frawley 10:20 22 58:38 4
5 Scottish A (S9) 9:58
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Rupert Watson 11:05 26 11:05 5
2 Ross Lake 10:55 25 22:00 5
3 John Howell 12:47 30 34:47 5
4 Bob Gardner 11:51 28 46:38 5
6 Ian Morton 10:45 24 57:23 3
6 Nigel Roberts 12:35 29 1:09:58 5
6 Don's team (Scottish B - S10) DNF
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Don Stevens 14:35 31 14:35 6
Masters Women 40+
1 Olympic A (O5) 37:41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Michelle Van Looy 8:58 2 8:58 2
2 Meredith Ogilvie 9:34 5 18:32 1
3 Tracey Berghan 9:45 6 28:17 1
4 Marie Pugh 9:24 3 37:41 1
2 Scottish A (S20) 39:23
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Lindsay Barwick 8:47 1 8:47 1
2 Lyn Clark 10:03 8 18:50 2
3 Rebecca Speirs 11:00 10 29:50 2
4 Tricia Sloan 9:33 4 39:23 2
3 Hutt Valley (H8) 43:46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Marian Goodwin 10:00 7 10:00 3
2 Vanessa Trompetter 11:06 11 21:06 3
3 Liz Gibson 11:29 16 32:35 3
4 Trish Coley 11:11 12 43:46 3
4 Olympic B (O6) 46:36
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Liz Anderson 11:20 14 11:20 5
2 Cathryn Wood 10:41 9 22:01 4
3 Merryn Jones 11:59 17 34:00 4
4 Jean Skilton 12:36 18 46:36 4
5 Scottish B (S19) 49:57
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Caroline Fyfe 11:15 13 11:15 4
2 Andrena Patterson 13:07 19 24:22 5
3 Claire Jennings 14:09 20 38:31 5
4 Helen Bradford 11:26 15 49:57 5
Masters Women 50+
1 Olympic (O7) 44:55
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Geraldine Smith 11:08 2 11:08 1
2 Sheryne Coverdale 10:34 1 21:42 1
3 Denise Pilcher 11:40 5 33:22 1
4 Ele Brown 11:33 4 44:55 1
2 Scottish (S21) 47:39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Sharon Wray 12:22 8 12:22 2
2 Karen Jenkinson 12:11 7 24:33 2
3 Helen Willis 11:11 3 35:44 2
4 Helen Willis 11:55 6 47:39 2

© Copyright 2004-2017 - CMS Made Simple
This site is powered by CMS Made Simple version 1.11.10