Untitled document

28th July

 

Name Dist Est Time Start Time Finish Time Actual Time Place On Handicap
Victoria Humphries 6.6 0:28:04 0:06:30 0:32:06 0:25:36 1 Winner
Dave Carrigan 6.6 0:23:10 0:11:20 0:33:33 0:22:13 2
Rusi Jagose 6.6 0:25:08 0:09:40 0:33:42 0:24:02 3
Colin Price 6.6 0:26:37 0:08:00 0:33:52 0:25:52 4
Neil Price 6.6 0:27:52 0:06:50 0:33:56 0:27:06 3
Murray Peebles 6.6 0:26:05 0:08:40 0:34:06 0:25:26 4
Gavin White 6.6 0:30:09 0:04:30 0:34:09 0:29:39 5
Paul Hewitson 6.6 0:25:26 0:09:20 0:34:14 0:24:54 6
Kieron McDonald 6.6 0:21:30 0:13:20 0:34:15 0:20:55 7 Fastest Time
Holly Blakely 6.6 0:31:00 0:06:20 0:34:15 0:30:35 8
Tipene Maguren 6.6 0:25:08 0:09:40 0:34:23 0:24:43 9
Mike Peat 6.6 0:28:14 0:06:20 0:34:28 0:28:08 10
Patrick Mckay 6.6 0:24:38 0:10:00 0:34:37 0:24:37 11
Chris Hansen 6.6 0:30:00 0:04:50 0:34:38 0:29:48 12
Brendon Flanagan 6.6 0:27:00 0:07:50 0:34:41 0:26:51 13
Andrew McNeil 6.6 0:28:04 0:06:30 0:34:49 0:28:19 14
Callum Stewart 6.6 0:22:58 0:11:30 0:34:50 0:23:20 15
John Barrance 6.6 0:32:00 0:03:00 0:35:11 0:32:11 16
Kelsey Forman 6.6 0:26:00 0:08:50 0:35:30 0:26:40 17
Peter Wood 6.6 0:28:04 0:06:30 0:35:40 0:29:10 18
Hikaia Amohia 6.6 0:32:00 0:03:00 0:35:52 0:32:52 19
James Preston 6.6 0:22:50 0:11:40 0:35:54 0:24:14 20
Sarah Drought 6.6 0:23:10 0:11:20 0:35:58 0:24:38 21
Cameron Dawson 6.6 0:29:36 0:05:10 0:36:05 0:30:55 22
Francis Campkin 6.6 0:30:00 0:04:50 0:36:09 0:31:19 23
Andrea Peat 6.6 0:25:50 0:09:00 0:36:29 0:27:29 24
Derek de Lisle 6.6 0:35:00 0:00:00 0:36:30 0:36:30 25
Kristy Whitelaw 6.6 0:25:50 0:09:00 0:37:22 0:28:22 26
Jane Leverington 6.6 0:26:10 0:08:30 0:37:34 0:29:04 27

 

Juniors
Handicap Placings Fastest Times
1 Robson Borthwick Seamus Kane 10.49
2 Cameron Miller-Brooking Tessa Hunt 11.34
3 Imogen Kilioni Max Crowley 11.36
4 Madeleine Piesocki Jack Waterworth 12.10
5 Barry Bailey Max Karamanolis 12.16
6 Mason Waterworth Rogier Kerbus 12.17
7 Isaac Amohia Ilena Shadbolt 12.21
8 Charlotte Basile Madeleine Piesocki 12.29
9 Tessa Hunt Metiria Doyle 12.30
10 Seamus Kane Barry Bailey 12.31
11 Ilena Shadbolt Ruby Leverington 12.32
12 Max Crowley Charlotte Basile 12.41
13 Metiria Doyle Josh Highet-Jones 12.43
14 Ruby Leverington Robin Leverington 12.48
15 Jack Waterworth Mason Waterworth 12.52
16 Rogier Kerbus Isaac Amohia 13.53
17 Robin Leverington Olaf Manz 13.02
18 Josh Highet-Jones Robert Apanowicz 13.26
19 Max Karamanolis Imogen Kilioni 13.28
20 Robert Apanowicz C. Miller-Brooking 14.14
21 Lachlan Borthwick Hew Kerrison 14.29
22 Olaf Manz Robson Borthwick 16.58
23 Hew Kerrison Lachlan Borthwick 18.27
24 Katie Hunt DNF
9 and Under
1 Luke Tolo-Kent Luke Tolo-Kent 6.18
2 Epeli Kilioni Tawhirikura Doyle 6.24
3 Henry Beliveau Ella Blakely 6.26
4 Ella Blakely Henry Beliveau 6.37
5 Kahurangi Millin Epeli Kilioni 6.49
6 Neve Kerrison Neve Kerrison 7.01
7 Tawhirikura Doyle Bianca Bailey 7.10
8 Bianca Bailey Ruben Manz 7.23
9 Ruben Manz Kahurangi Millin 8.57
Name Dist Start Finish Actual Km Rate Place on


Time Time Time
Handicap
Eleanor Milne 6.4 0:00:00 0:30:30 0:30:30 0:04:46 1 (GUEST)
Murray Peebles 6.4 0:09:30 0:33:24 0:23:54 0:03:44 2 FIRST WHAC MEMBER
Derek de Lisle 6.4 0:00:00 0:33:28 0:33:28 0:05:14 3
Marcus Karamanolis 6.4 0:11:20 0:33:35 0:22:15 0:03:29 4
Nick Lucie-Smith 6.4 0:11:20 0:33:47 0:22:27 0:03:30 5
Hassan Roble 6.4 0:12:20 0:33:52 0:21:32 0:03:22 6
Nicholas Pointon 6.4 0:11:20 0:33:54 0:22:34 0:03:32 7
Evan Cooper 6.4 0:13:50 0:33:55 0:20:05 0:03:08 8 FASTEST TIME
Charles Scannell 6.4 0:12:00 0:34:06 0:22:06 0:03:27 9
Patrick Mackay 6.4 0:10:40 0:34:09 0:23:29 0:03:40 10
Brendon Flanagan 6.4 0:08:20 0:34:10 0:25:50 0:04:02 11
Nathan Tse 6.4 0:11:00 0:34:14 0:23:14 0:03:38 12
Kieran McDonald 6.4 0:12:20 0:34:16 0:21:56 0:03:26 13
Paul Hewitson 6.4 0:10:30 0:34:19 0:23:49 0:03:43 14
Peter Corbett 6.4 0:06:00 0:34:23 0:28:23 0:04:26 15
Ian Dent 6.4 0:10:30 0:34:27 0:23:57 0:03:45 16
Shaun Smith 6.4 0:11:30 0:34:40 0:23:10 0:03:37 17
Alex Smaill 6.4 0:11:00 0:35:04 0:24:04 0:03:46 18
Neil Price 6.4 0:08:20 0:35:07 0:26:47 0:04:11 19
Finn Roy 6.4 0:11:30 0:35:09 0:23:39 0:03:42 20
Gordon Clarke 6.4 0:08:20 0:35:13 0:26:53 0:04:12 21
Julian Davidson 6.4 0:11:00 0:35:27 0:24:27 0:03:49 22
Peter Wood 6.4 0:06:30 0:35:42 0:29:12 0:04:34 23
Andrew Hall 6.4 0:10:40 0:35:49 0:25:09 0:03:56 24
Victoria Humphries 6.4 0:10:00 0:35:54 0:25:54 0:04:03 25
John Barrance 6.4 0:05:00 0:36:00 0:31:00 0:04:51 26
Gavin White 6.4 0:06:30 0:37:07 0:30:37 0:04:47 27

 

© Copyright 2004-2017 - CMS Made Simple
This site is powered by CMS Made Simple version 1.11.10