Untitled document

9 August - Island Bay

Women Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
SCOTTISH SW A 18 2 Lotty Turnidge 2 Natalie Smith 2 Melissa Moon 1 Laura Roozendal 1 Tina Harris
WHAC A 21 1 Hayley Green 1 Gabrielle O'Rourke 1 Michelle Hopkins 2 Genevieve Bourke 2 Vicki Humphries
HUTT VALLEY SW A 16 3 Mel Fayen 3 Jacinda Swain 3 Sarah Lynskey 3 Taryn Ryan 3 Keryn Morgan
SCOTTISH SW B 19 5 Mandy Simpson 5 Rachael Neutze 4 Rebecca Speirs 4 Seini O'Connor 4 Emmauelle Chapin
OLYMPIC SW A 17 4 Jo Frater 4 Jo Doherty 5 Sheryne Beeby 5 Erena Tampeau 5 Catherine Wood
SCOTTISH SW C 20 6 Della Laird 6 Alice McCubbin 6 Belinda Buck 7 Catherine Manchester 6 Margarette McGrath
WAINUIOMATA SW A 22 7 Valerie Randall 7 Trish Coley 7 Corrine Melrose 6 Nicola Braniff-Jones 7 Juanita Randall


Women Number Lap1 Lap2 split 2 Lap3 split 3 Lap4 split 4 Finish split 5
SCOTTISH SW A 18 0:17:14 0:35:14 0:18:00 0:51:58 0:16:44 1:06:30 0:14:32 1:21:14 0:14:44
WHAC A 21 0:16:38 0:34:30 0:17:52 0:51:55 0:17:25 1:07:03 0:15:08 1:23:02 0:15:59
HUTT VALLEY SW A 16 0:19:50 0:38:43 0:18:53 0:56:07 0:17:24 1:12:55 0:16:48 1:32:26 0:19:31
SCOTTISH SW B 19 0:21:12 0:42:11 0:20:59 1:02:59 0:20:48 1:20:04 0:17:05 1:39:57 0:19:53
OLYMPIC SW A 17 0:20:55 0:41:13 0:20:18 1:03:25 0:22:12 1:24:47 0:21:22 1:45:08 0:20:21
SCOTTISH SW C 20 0:23:10 0:44:18 0:21:08 1:09:10 0:24:52 1:30:25 0:21:15 1:53:18 0:22:53
WAINUIOMATA SW A 22 0:26:43 0:52:46 0:26:03 1:11:41 0:18:55 1:29:08 0:17:27 1:55:14 0:26:06


Junior Women Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
SCOTTISH JW A 6 2 Florence Reynolds 1 Olivia Johnson-Sullivan 1 Nicole Mitchell 1 Ariana Harper 1 Ariana Blackwood
OLYMPIC JW A 4 3 Victoria Sugden 3 Deborah Lynch 2 Sophie Pepperell 2 Lizzie Bunckenburg 2 Susannah Lynch
WHAC JNR 1 7 1 Barbara Roy 2 Laura Burke 3 Kathyrn Vance 3 Georgie Quinn 3 Kelly Hanlon
SCOTTISH JNR BOYS 9 5 Keegan McLeod 6 Jonothan Beresford 5 Rory McIntyre 4 Bill Foley 4 Cameron Twiss
HUTT VALLEY JW A 1 6 Julia McMillan 5 Laura Robertson 6 Shinead Williams de Bique 6 Emma Hamilton 5 Emily Stotter
WHAC JM B 10 4 Patrick Roche 4 Andrew Hall 4 Noah Billingley 5 Jake Tennent 6 Jack Roy
OLYMPIC JW B 5 7 Catherine Bott 7 Kathryn Bunckenburg 8 Anna Murdoch 8 Ellen Van Looy 7 Jess Kerr
OLYMPIC JM B 43 8 Fraser Rusbridge 8 Calvin Standrill 7 Aaron Lynch 7 Luke Pollock 8 Ethan Wood
WHAC JNR 2 8 10 Ella Notman-Miller 9 Jean Kozyniak 9 Alison Samson 9 Josie Kozyniak 9 Casey Flint
HUTT VALLEY JW B 2 9 Brittany Myers 10 Lucy Stotter 10 Kristi Perkinson 10 Bethany Versay 10 Rachel Vance


Junior Women Number Lap1 Lap2 split 2 Lap3 split 3 Lap4 split 4 Finish split 5
SCOTTISH JW A 6 0:17:57 0:37:43 0:19:46 0:54:45 0:17:02 1:10:50 0:16:05 1:29:05 0:18:15
OLYMPIC JW A 4 0:18:43 0:38:44 0:20:01 0:57:55 0:19:11 1:15:08 0:17:13 1:32:06 0:16:58
WHAC JNR 1 7 0:16:55 0:38:01 0:21:06 0:58:10 0:20:09 1:15:13 0:17:03 1:35:46 0:20:33
SCOTTISH JNR BOYS 9 0:20:55 0:41:57 0:21:02 1:01:54 0:19:57 1:17:39 0:15:45 1:35:58 0:18:19
HUTT VALLEY JW A 1 0:20:56 0:41:21 0:20:25 1:03:47 0:22:26 1:22:36 0:18:49 1:40:32 0:17:56
WHAC JM B 10 0:20:35 0:40:32 0:19:57 1:00:13 0:19:41 1:17:47 0:17:34 1:41:48 0:24:01
OLYMPIC JW B 5 0:21:53 0:43:35 0:21:42 1:06:51 0:23:16 1:27:25 0:20:34 1:45:14 0:17:49
OLYMPIC JM B 43 0:22:05 0:46:19 0:24:14 1:05:26 0:19:07 1:24:17 0:18:51 1:46:42 0:22:25
WHAC JNR 2 8 0:26:01 0:46:35 0:20:34 1:09:57 0:23:22 1:27:39 0:17:42 1:48:22 0:20:43
HUTT VALLEY JW B 2 0:24:21 0:48:14 0:23:53 1:11:34 0:23:20 1:31:02 0:19:28 1:50:10 0:19:08


Vet Women Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
SCOTTISH MW A 33 1 Carline Thomas 1 Michelle Allison 1 Anne Hare 1 Robyn Stansfield 1 Helen Willis
OLYMPIC MW A 31 2 Michelle Van Looy 2 Geraldine Smith 3 Liz Anderson 3 Rose Ohlsson 2 Tineke Hooft
HUTT VALLEY MW A 30 3 Vanessa Trumpetter 3 Anna Robertson 2 Annette Purvis 2 Julia Baron 3 Judy Ryan
SCOTTISH MW C 35 5 Loretta DeSourdy 5 Diane Morgan 4 Christine Jones 4 Robyne Blackford 4 Bernice Cavanagh
SCOTTISH MW B 34 4 Karen Jenkinson 4 Jane Loughnan 5 Barbara Tucker 5 Bev Hodge 5 Jenny Mason
OLYMPIC MW B 32 6 Alison Speakman 6 Anne Van Heck 6 Jean Skilton 6 Ele Brown 6 Linda Bligh


Vet Women Number Lap1 Lap2 split 2 Lap3 split 3 Lap4 split 4 Finish split 5
SCOTTISH MW A 33 0:18:48 0:38:34 0:19:46 0:55:33 0:16:59 1:12:19 0:16:46 1:29:34 0:17:15
OLYMPIC MW A 31 0:19:11 0:41:39 0:22:28 1:04:31 0:22:52 1:24:37 0:20:06 1:44:28 0:19:51
HUTT VALLEY MW A 30 0:20:58 0:41:57 0:20:59 1:03:43 0:21:46 1:22:37 0:18:54 1:45:05 0:22:28
SCOTTISH MW C 35 0:22:51 0:46:54 0:24:03 1:08:04 0:21:10 1:27:00 0:18:56 1:46:56 0:19:56
SCOTTISH MW B 34 0:21:39 0:44:26 0:22:47 1:09:02 0:24:36 1:27:34 0:18:32 1:47:09 0:19:35
OLYMPIC MW B 32 0:23:18 0:47:43 0:24:25 1:13:00 0:25:17 1:34:55 0:21:55 1:59:00 0:24:05


Men Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
SCOTTISH SM A 65 1 Grant McLean 1 Stephen Day 1 Tim Hodge 1 Julian Cook 1 Stefan Smith
SCOTTISH SM B 66 4 Deano Gaskin 2 Hayden Shearman 2 Ruban Biggs 2 Peter Kelly 2 Kees Keizer
SCOTTISH SM C 67 3 Vaile Mexted 3 Jamie White 3 Dave Parsons 3 Edwin Massey 3 Rohan Biggs
HUTT VALLEY SM A 60 2 Joel Wyatt 4 Neil Sampson 4 Matt Rogers 4 David Stacey 4 Peter Versey
OLYMPIC SM A 62 5 Lyndon McGaughran 5 Gavin Sincliar 5 Butch Barlose 5 Andrew Kells 5 Craig Morrison
HUTT VALLEY SM B 61 6 Paul Carlson 6 Darren Gordon 6 Brendan Mai 6 Tim Christensen 6 Brendan Quirke
SCOTTISH SM D 68 10 Ian Murray 7 Ewan Gestro 7 Evan Roberts 7 Tom Bassindale 7 Karl Woods
OLYMPIC SM B 63 9 Nick Julian 8 Peter Jelley 8 Tim Horne 8 Shane Caske 8 Ged Brent
WAINUIOMATA SM A 70 8 Neihana Randall 10 Gerard Bourke 9 James Irwin 9 Tore Martin 9 Alan Carman
SCOTTISH SM E 69 11 Peter Wrigley 9 Karl Woodhead 10 Ioasa Kosena 10 Ed Sargisson 10 Evan Roberts
OLYMPIC SM C 64 7 Matt Allen 11 Justin Tampeau 11 Malcolmj Standrill 11 Miles Coverdale 11 Terry Jurkaanga


Men Number Lap1 Lap2 split 2 Lap3 split 3 Lap4 split 4 Finish split 5
SCOTTISH SM A 65 0:14:35 0:30:30 0:15:55 0:44:20 0:13:50 0:57:28 0:13:08 1:11:04 0:13:36
SCOTTISH SM B 66 0:15:46 0:31:42 0:15:56 0:47:18 0:15:36 1:00:34 0:13:16 1:14:17 0:13:43
SCOTTISH SM C 67 0:15:37 0:32:08 0:16:31 0:48:14 0:16:06 1:01:50 0:13:36 1:16:24 0:14:34
HUTT VALLEY SM A 60 0:15:18 0:32:58 0:17:40 0:48:37 0:15:39 1:02:42 0:14:05 1:17:36 0:14:54
OLYMPIC SM A 62 0:16:30 0:34:15 0:17:45 0:50:53 0:16:38 1:05:23 0:14:30 1:21:35 0:16:12
HUTT VALLEY SM B 61 0:17:28 0:35:13 0:17:45 0:51:50 0:16:37 1:06:01 0:14:11 1:24:39 0:18:38
SCOTTISH SM D 68 0:18:39 0:36:26 0:17:47 0:54:20 0:17:54 1:09:41 0:15:21 1:26:14 0:16:33
OLYMPIC SM B 63 0:18:39 0:37:09 0:18:30 0:54:35 0:17:26 1:12:29 0:17:54 1:29:09 0:16:40
WAINUIOMATA SM A 70 0:18:19 0:39:42 0:21:23 0:57:19 0:17:37 1:14:12 0:16:53 1:31:36 0:17:24
SCOTTISH SM E 69 0:19:59 0:39:10 0:19:11 0:59:29 0:20:19 1:17:22 0:17:53 1:34:10 0:16:48
OLYMPIC SM C 64 0:18:16 0:40:36 0:22:20 1:07:16 0:26:40 1:27:49 0:20:33 1:45:39 0:17:50


Junior Men Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
SCOTTISH JM A 44 1 Brendon Blacklaws 1 Hector Farmer 1 Jesse Patel 1 Evan Cooper 1 Malcolm Hodge
WHAC JM A 40 2 Tim Cornish 2 Max Biggs 2 Nathan Barrett 2 Julian Baker 2 Finn Roy
SCOTTISH JM B 45 6 David Reynolds 3 Nathan Bramley 3 Gary Murcott 3 Conor Gilchrist 3 Luke O'Donnell
OLYMPIC JM A 42 3 Sean McCrudden 5 Richard Bott 4 Lachlan Rusbridge 4 Martin McCrudden 4 Alex Hooft
SCOTTISH JM C 46 4 Nick Brazil 4 Reuben Skjellerup 5 Patrick Twiss 6 Nick Brazil 5 Aaron Twiss
HUTT VALLEY JM A 41 5 Ryan McAlister 6 Josh Dunstan-Brown 6 Cameron Murdoch 5 Matthew Murdoch 6 Nick Sassee
SCOTTISH JM D 47 7 Hunter Saban 7 Justin Moss 7 Ryan Mahon 7 Rohan Langdana 7 Adam Sutton
HUTT VALLEY BOYS 3 8 Mitchell Murdoch 8 Thomas England 8 Tipene Maguren 8 Logan Archer 8 Thomas Jackson


Junior Men Number Lap1 Lap2 split 2 Lap3 split 3 Lap4 split 4 Finish split 5
SCOTTISH JM A 44 0:14:15 0:30:47 0:16:32 0:46:48 0:16:01 0:59:36 0:12:48 1:14:31 0:14:55
WHAC JM A 40 0:14:56 0:31:56 0:17:00 0:46:55 0:14:59 1:01:24 0:14:29 1:16:39 0:15:15
SCOTTISH JM B 45 0:17:59 0:34:19 0:16:20 0:50:46 0:16:27 1:04:46 0:14:00 1:19:51 0:15:05
OLYMPIC JM A 42 0:16:16 0:35:23 0:19:07 0:52:02 0:16:39 1:06:53 0:14:51 1:23:14 0:16:21
SCOTTISH JM C 46 0:17:16 0:34:29 0:17:13 0:53:31 0:19:02 1:08:36 0:15:05 1:24:49 0:16:13
HUTT VALLEY JM A 41 0:17:36 0:36:20 0:18:44 0:53:47 0:17:27 1:08:16 0:14:29 1:24:55 0:16:39
SCOTTISH JM D 47 0:21:23 0:39:48 0:18:25 0:57:14 0:17:26 1:14:58 0:17:44 1:36:59 0:22:01
HUTT VALLEY BOYS 3 0:23:29 0:46:21 0:22:52 1:06:25 0:20:04 1:22:32 0:16:07 1:44:06 0:21:34


Vet Men Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
WHAC MM A 80 1 Jonathan Hales 1 David Carrigan 1 Liam Healey 1 Paul Hewittson 1 Ian McFarlane
OLYMPIC MM A 83 2 Mark Handley 2 Mark Anderson 2 Craig Walker 2 Juan Mcdonald 2 Chris Speakman
HUTT VALLEY MM A 81 4 Bill Trompetter 4 Warren Maguren 4 Mike Lynskey 4 Simon England 3 Steve Malanchak
SCOTTISH MM A 85 5 Des Young 3 Richard Brent 3 Chris Harp 3 Dave Hatfield 4 Jonathan Harper
HUTT VALLEY MM B 82 6 Mark Growcott 5 Graeme Burr 5 Don Coley 5 Keith Holmes 5 Kart van Polanen
SCOTTISH MM B 86 3 Angus Napier 6 Neil Stodart 6 Paul Brydges 6 Ken Howell 6 John Skinnon
SCOTTISH MM C 87 9 Paul Rodway 7 Martyn Reynolds 7 Peter McLeod 7 Bob Stephens 7 Ray Marten
OLYMPIC MM B 84 8 Robbie Kerr 9 Rob McCrudden 9 Steve Bligh 8 Nigel Lockhart 8 Robbie Robinson
SCOTTISH MM D 88 7 Adrian Shields 8 Andrew Brown 8 Ross Lake 9 Dave Ward 9 Don Stevens

Vet Men Number Lap1 Lap2 split 2 Lap3 split 3 Lap4 split 4 Finish split 5
WHAC MM A 80 0:16:36 0:33:31 0:16:55 0:50:17 0:16:46 1:04:42 0:14:25 1:19:56 0:15:14
OLYMPIC MM A 83 0:16:42 0:34:30 0:17:48 0:51:42 0:17:12 1:06:36 0:14:54 1:22:08 0:15:32
HUTT VALLEY MM A 81 0:17:33 0:35:39 0:18:06 0:53:53 0:18:14 1:08:49 0:14:56 1:24:31 0:15:42
SCOTTISH MM A 85 0:17:36 0:34:53 0:17:17 0:52:44 0:17:51 1:07:38 0:14:54 1:25:24 0:17:46
HUTT VALLEY MM B 82 0:18:26 0:37:32 0:19:06 0:55:52 0:18:20 1:13:02 0:17:10 1:30:08 0:17:06
SCOTTISH MM B 86 0:17:13 0:38:41 0:21:28 0:57:13 0:18:32 1:14:21 0:17:08 1:31:24 0:17:03
SCOTTISH MM C 87 0:20:05 0:40:37 0:20:32 1:01:24 0:20:47 1:18:48 0:17:24 1:37:56 0:19:08
OLYMPIC MM B 84 0:19:39 0:42:46 0:23:07 1:03:07 0:20:21 1:19:41 0:16:34 1:38:14 0:18:33
SCOTTISH MM D 88 0:19:26 0:41:39 0:22:13 1:02:15 0:20:36 1:20:20 0:18:05 1:39:46 0:19:26


COMP Number Lap1 Runner Lap2 Runner Lap3 Runner Lap4 Runner Finish Runner
TRENTHAM UTD  COMP A 100 1 Paul Hamon 1 Janet Crawford 1 Brian Garmonsway 1 Talor Gilmor 1 Michael Beaumont
TRENTHAM UTD  COMP B 101 2 Terry Beddington 2 Steph Robinson 2 Murray Gilmor 2 Chris Homan 2 Suzanne Vander Jagt
Ridge Runners 99 4 Jim McMahon 4 Chris Watson 4 Murray Sutherland 4 Taylor Watson 3 Kelly Knight
Aurora Harrier Club 102 3 Mark Pickering 3 Peter Wrigley 3 Hadley Bond 3 Martin Johnson 4 Ian Priest

COMP Number Lap1 Lap2 split 2 Lap3 split 3 Lap4 split 4 Finish split 5
TRENTHAM UTD  COMP A 100 0:17:35 0:37:20 0:19:45 0:52:38 0:15:18 1:06:53 0:14:15 1:22:01 0:15:08
TRENTHAM UTD  COMP B
101 0:19:10 0:44:27 0:25:17 1:03:24 0:18:57 1:20:09 0:16:45 1:39:02 0:18:53
Ridge Runners 99 0:24:40 0:47:27 0:22:47 1:08:17 0:20:50 1:30:30 0:22:13 1:51:39 0:21:09
Aurora Harrier Club 102 0:21:34 0:45:12 0:23:38 1:07:00 0:21:48 1:27:27 0:20:27 1:54:34 0:27:07

Records




WELLINGTON HARRIER ATHLETIC CLUB INC.   Bays Relay Records






SENIOR WOMEN
LAP DISTANCE RUNNER CLUB YEAR TIME
1 4.77 M Moon Wgtn Scottish 1999 15.39
2 4.63 A Hare WHAC 1994 14.51
3 4.81 M Moon Wgtn Scottish 1994 15.47
4 3.86 A Hare WHAC 2000 12.43
5 4 A Hare WHAC 1990 12.47
Team WHAC 1992 & 1993 1,16.38






VETERAN WOMEN
LAP DISTANCE RUNNER CLUB YEAR TIME
1 4.77 Anne Hare Wgtn Scottish 2005 17:48
2 4.63 Anne Hare Wgtn Scottish 2006 16:54
3 4.81 Anne Hare Wgtn Scottish 2008 17:10
4 3.86 J Stewart Wgtn Scottish 1991 14.23
5 4 V Humphries WHAC 2006 14:02
Team Wgtn Scottish 1996 1,27.33






JUNIOR WOMEN
LAP DISTANCE RUNNER CLUB YEAR TIME
1 4.77 Barbara Roy WHAC 2008 16.55
2 4.63 K McIlroy WHAC 1999 17.19
3 4.81 K McIlroy WHAC 2000 17.04
4 3.86 S Biss WHAC 1995 14.04
5 4 K Inward PNAHC 1994 14.1
Team WHAC 2003 1:24:56






SENIOR MEN
LAP DISTANCE RUNNER CLUB YEAR TIME
1 4.77 C Taylor WHAC 1996 14.17
2 4.63 Nik Willis Valleys 2004 13:53
3 4.81 Tim Hodge Wgtn Scottish 2008 13.59
4 3.86 P Starr WHAC 1999 11.43
5 4 Andrew Young Wgtn Scottish 2001 12:02
Team Wgtn Scottish 1999 1,08.05






VETERAN MEN
LAP DISTANCE RUNNER CLUB YEAR TIME
1 4.77 S Hunt Wgtn Scottish 1996 14.55
2 4.63 R Jackson WHAC 1990 14.56
4.63 G Tattersall WHAC 1993 14.56
3 4.81 T McLachlan WHAC 1994 14.07
4 3.86 S Hunt Wgtn Scottish 1994 12.1
5 4 G Tattersall WHAC 1990 12.1
Team Olympic Harriers 1996 1,13.52






JUNIOR MEN
LAP DISTANCE RUNNER CLUB YEAR TIME
1 4.77 B Ballantyne Wgtn Scottish 1985 13.48
2 4.63 P Starr WHAC 1991 13.44
3 4.81 P Starr WHAC 1993 14.13
4 3.86 G Gore Kapiti 1990 11.56
5 4 M Higham Hutt Valley 1983 11.52
Team WHAC 1978 1,07.33

 

2008 “TURKEY TROT” Walk, 9 August (in association with the “Bays Relay”)

Fastest Times                                  Est. Time       Difference                 Place

 

Glenn Burrell              23.21              22.55              +0.26                          6

Peter Baillie               26.44              28.55              -2.11                           21

Alison Samson          31.02              32.00              -0.58                           14=

Kevin Watson            31.08              32.50              -1.42                           19=

Richard Willis            31.12              34.50              -2.38                           23

Ian Morton                  32.22              33.20              -0.58                           14=

Robyn McArthur         32.36              33.30              -0.54                           11=

John Leonard            33.46              36.00              -2.14                           22

Hannah Minot            33.48              35.30              -1.42                           19=

John Hines                 34.20              34.15              +0.05                          2nd

Leanne Palmer          35.34              37.00              -1.26                           18

David Lonsdale         36.06              37.00              -0.54                           11=

Carol Brieseman       36.16              35.30              +0.46                          8

Andrea Adams          36.30              37.20��             -0.50                           10

Murray Gowans         36.40              36.50              -0.10                           3rd

David Cooke             36.41              37.50              -1.09                           16

Melanie Watson        37.50              38.10              -0.20                           4

Peter Rendall 38.12              37.50              +0.22                          5

Daphne Jones           38.17              39.05              -0.48                           9

Paula Binkhorst         39.55              41.18              -1.23                           17

Colleen Singleton      39.56              40.24              -0.28                           7

Dorothy Nisbet          44.35              44.39              -0.04                           1st

Margaret Bray           44.41              43.45              +0.56                          13

Rachael Kennedy      (No time recorded)

 



© Copyright 2004-2017 - CMS Made Simple
This site is powered by CMS Made Simple version 1.11.10